Premiership - 2019/2020Premiership - 2019/2020

Dungannon Swifts22Institute

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal9''
goalDouglas Wilson
Red card79''
red cardDouglas Wilson
Goal84''
goalMichael Carvill
Goal8''
goalCormac Burke
Goal31''
goalEvan Tweed
Summary
8'
goalCormac Burke
goalDouglas Wilson
9'
31'
goalEvan Tweed
Second half
red cardDouglas Wilson
79'
goalMichael Carvill
84'
84'

G O O O A A L - Michael Carvill scores in the penalty shoot-out.

79'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Douglas Wilson is dismissed

31'

G O O O A A L - Evan Tweed scores in the penalty shoot-out.

9'

G O O O A A L - Douglas Wilson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

8'

G O O O A A L - Cormac Burke scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
31
22
3
6
71:24
69
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
2
31
19
8
4
64:24
65
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
3
31
17
8
6
66:30
59
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
31
18
5
8
48:22
59
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
5
31
17
7
7
60:33
58
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
6
31
16
8
7
59:29
56
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
7
Relegation Playoff
31
10
5
16
46:71
35
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
8
Relegation Playoff
31
10
2
19
34:47
32
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
31
8
6
17
36:76
30
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
31
7
6
18
34:54
27
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
31
5
3
23
26:85
18
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
31
2
9
20
23:72
15
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
12
2
1
44:9
38
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
15
9
5
1
29:10
32
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coleraine - Linfield)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
3
16
10
3
3
35:13
33
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
4
15
9
2
4
23:11
29
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Glenavon)
    01/01/2020 15:00
5
16
10
3
3
34:13
33
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Linfield
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
6
16
7
6
3
32:15
27
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
7
Relegation Playoff
15
7
5
3
27:20
26
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Glenavon - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/12/2019 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
16
5
0
11
17:25
15
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
16
6
3
7
23:33
21
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Glenavon
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
16
4
3
9
20:30
15
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
15:40
10
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
15
1
2
12
8:41
5
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Institute - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
16
10
1
5
27:15
31
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Linfield
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
2
16
10
3
3
35:14
33
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
15
7
5
3
31:17
26
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/12/2019 15:00
4
16
9
3
4
25:11
30
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Larne - Cliftonville)
    28/12/2019 15:00
5
15
7
4
4
26:20
25
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Glentoran)
    21/12/2019 15:00
6
15
9
2
4
27:14
29
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
16
3
0
13
19:51
9
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Glenavon
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
15
5
2
8
17:22
17
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
2
3
10
13:43
9
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
15
3
3
9
14:24
12
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
16
2
2
12
11:45
8
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
16
1
7
8
15:31
10
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00