League Two - 2019/2020

Edinburgh City21Cove Rangers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal9''
goalLiam Henderson
Goal30''
goalLiam Henderson
Player substitution63''
inJonny Court
inBlair Henderson
Player substitution71''
inKeiran Stewart
inAlex Harris
Player substitution84''
inAllan Smith
inScott Shepherd
Goal34''
goalMartin Scott
Player substitution85''
inJohn Robertson
inAlan Redford
Summary
goalLiam Henderson
9'
goalLiam Henderson
30'
34'
goalMartin Scott
Second half
inJonny Court
outBlair Henderson
63'
inKeiran Stewart
outAlex Harris
71'
inAllan Smith
outScott Shepherd
84'
85'
inJohn Robertson
outAlan Redford
85'

Cove Rangers make a substitution. Alan Redford runs off the field and in comes John Robertson

84'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Scott Shepherd runs off the field and in comes Allan Smith

71'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Alex Harris runs off the field and in comes Keiran Stewart

63'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Blair Henderson runs off the field and in comes Jonny Court

34'

G O O O A A L - Martin Scott scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Liam Henderson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

9'

G O O O A A L - Liam Henderson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Aidan McAdamasStuart McKenzie1
Starting Lineups
14Callum Craneout85'Alan Redford15
22Liam Hendersongoal9'goal30'Ryan Strachan6
5Conrad BalatoniScott Ross5
2Craig ThomsonBlair Yule8
33Alex Harrisout71'Connor Scully4
6Marc LairdJamie Masson11
8Liam BrownFraser Fyvie24
10Daniel Handlinggoal34'Martin Scott10
19Scott Shepherdout84'Fraser Aird20
9Blair Hendersonout63'Mitchell Megginson9
Substitutes
12Aidon Wilsonin85'John Robertson19
16Keiran Stewartin71'Jamie Redman17
21Dean BeveridgeJordon Brown18
15Chris KaneJohn McCafferty21
11Jordan Sinclair
26Jonny Courtin63'
7Allan Smithin84'
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
11
1
3
40:21
34
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
10
2
3
32:21
32
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
2
4
18:12
26
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
7
3
5
23:25
24
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
5
15
4
6
5
22:17
18
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
15
5
3
7
19:21
18
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
15
4
4
7
14:15
16
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
8
15
4
4
7
17:28
16
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
9
14
4
2
8
20:29
14
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
19:35
10
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
7
0
0
21:2
21
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
7
1
0
19:6
22
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Cowdenbeath
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
6
1
1
10:5
19
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Stenhousemuir
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
3
0
17:7
15
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
14:9
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
2
3
2
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
2
3
10:8
11
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Edinburgh City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
8
2
1
5
10:18
7
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Stirling Albion
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
3
1
3
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Cowdenbeath
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
8
4
1
3
19:19
13
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Cove Rangers
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Cove Rangers)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
13:15
10
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Edinburgh City
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Queen's Park - Edinburgh City)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    10/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
0
5
6:18
9
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Annan Athletic
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Annan Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
8
1
5
2
8:8
8
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Elgin City
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Elgin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Elgin City)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
8
3
0
5
9:11
9
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Queen's Park
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Albion Rovers - Queen's Park)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
7
1
2
4
4:7
5
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Stirling Albion
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Elgin City - Stirling Albion)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
3
2
7:10
9
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Stenhousemuir
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Brechin City - Stenhousemuir)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
9
7
1
1
5
8:16
4
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Albion Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
8
2
0
6
11:20
6
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Brechin City
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Stirling Albion - Brechin City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Brechin City)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00