League Two - 2019/2020

Edinburgh City11Elgin City

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution59''
inAllan Smith
inRobbie McIntyre
Player substitution67''
inBlair Henderson
inJordan Sinclair
Player substitution74''
inCallum Crane
inLiam Henderson
Goal84''
goalAllan Smith
Goal44''
goalKane Hester
Player substitution73''
inDarryl McHardy
inDaniel Mackay
Player substitution79''
inConor O'Keefe
inKane Hester
Summary
44'
goalKane Hester
Second half
inAllan Smith
outRobbie McIntyre
59'
inBlair Henderson
outJordan Sinclair
67'
73'
inDarryl McHardy
outDaniel Mackay
inCallum Crane
outLiam Henderson
74'
79'
inConor O'Keefe
outKane Hester
goalAllan Smith
84'
84'

G O O O A A L - Allan Smith scores in the penalty shoot-out.

79'

Elgin City make a substitution. Kane Hester runs off the field and in comes Conor O'Keefe

74'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Liam Henderson runs off the field and in comes Callum Crane

73'

Elgin City make a substitution. Daniel Mackay runs off the field and in comes Darryl McHardy

67'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Jordan Sinclair runs off the field and in comes Blair Henderson

59'

Edinburgh City make a substitution. Robbie McIntyre runs off the field and in comes Allan Smith

44'

G O O O A A L - Kane Hester scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Aidan McAdamasTom McHale1
Starting Lineups
22Liam Hendersonout74'Euan Spark3
15Chris KaneStephen Bronsky5
5Conrad BalatoniAndrew McDonald4
16Keiran StewartMatthew Cooper2
3Robbie McIntyreout59'out73'Daniel Mackay7
6Marc LairdRussell Dingwall6
11Jordan Sinclairout67'Brian Cameron8
10Daniel HandlingRabin Omar11
33Alex HarrisShane Sutherland10
19Scott Shepherdgoal44'out79'Kane Hester9
Substitutes
14Callum Cranein74'in73'Darryl McHardy14
26Jonny CourtRory MacEwan16
7Allan Smithin59'goal84'in79'Conor O'Keefe12
9Blair Hendersonin67'Aiden Sopel15
20Adam WatsonMatthew Aitken18
21Dean BeveridgeDavid Wilson17
8Liam BrownDaniel Hoban21
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
12
10
1
1
35:13
31
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
8
2
2
26:16
26
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
7
1
4
17:12
22
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
5
3
4
15:21
18
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
5
12
4
4
4
19:13
16
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
6
12
4
3
5
17:17
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
12
3
3
6
12:23
12
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
12
3
2
7
16:26
11
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
9
12
2
4
6
8:10
10
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
12
2
1
9
14:28
7
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
6
0
0
18:2
18
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
1
0
14:3
16
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
9:5
15
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
5
6
3
1
2
13:7
10
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
6
6
1
3
2
8:9
6
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
7
6
2
0
4
7:14
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
1
3
10:13
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
9
6
2
2
2
6:4
8
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
1
4
7:13
4
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
1
1
17:11
13
  • ?
  • Annan Athletic - Cove Rangers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Cowdenbeath - Cove Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Stenhousemuir - Cove Rangers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Elgin City - Cove Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Brechin City - Cove Rangers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stirling Albion - Cove Rangers)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
1
2
12:13
10
  • ?
  • Queen's Park - Edinburgh City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Brechin City - Edinburgh City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Edinburgh City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Edinburgh City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Elgin City - Edinburgh City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Edinburgh City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Albion Rovers - Cowdenbeath
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Annan Athletic - Cowdenbeath)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stirling Albion - Cowdenbeath)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Queen's Park - Cowdenbeath)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Cowdenbeath)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cove Rangers - Cowdenbeath)
    17/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
0
4
4:15
6
  • ?
  • Stirling Albion - Annan Athletic
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Elgin City - Annan Athletic)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Queen's Park - Annan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Annan Athletic)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Annan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Annan Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
6
1
3
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Stenhousemuir - Elgin City
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Edinburgh City - Elgin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Albion Rovers - Elgin City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Brechin City - Elgin City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stirling Albion - Elgin City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Queen's Park - Elgin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
3
0
3
9:8
9
  • ?
  • Cowdenbeath - Queen's Park
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stenhousemuir - Queen's Park)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Elgin City - Queen's Park)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Edinburgh City - Queen's Park)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Queen's Park)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Brechin City - Queen's Park)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
6
1
3
2
5:9
6
  • ?
  • Brechin City - Stenhousemuir
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stenhousemuir)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stenhousemuir)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stirling Albion - Stenhousemuir)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Annan Athletic - Stenhousemuir)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Elgin City - Stenhousemuir)
    17/08/2019 14:00
8
6
1
1
4
6:13
4
  • ?
  • Edinburgh City - Albion Rovers
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stirling Albion - Albion Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cove Rangers - Albion Rovers)
    29/10/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cowdenbeath - Albion Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Queen's Park - Albion Rovers)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Annan Athletic - Albion Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
6
0
2
4
2:6
2
  • ?
  • Elgin City - Stirling Albion
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cove Rangers - Stirling Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brechin City - Stirling Albion)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Annan Athletic - Stirling Albion)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Albion Rovers - Stirling Albion)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Edinburgh City - Stirling Albion)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
7:15
3
  • ?
  • Cove Rangers - Brechin City
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Annan Athletic - Brechin City)
    12/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 2(Queen's Park - Brechin City)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stenhousemuir - Brechin City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cowdenbeath - Brechin City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Albion Rovers - Brechin City)
    24/08/2019 14:00