2. Bundesliga - 2020/2021

Erzgebirge Aue21FC Heidenheim

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution45''
inMalcolm Cacutalua
inCalogero Rizzuto
Player substitution46''
inClemens Fandrich
inOgnjen Gnjatic
Goal54''
goalMalcolm Cacutalua
Player substitution66''
inJan Hochscheidt
inBen Zolinski
Goal79''
goalPascal Testroet
Yellow card81''
yellow cardJohn-Patrick Strauss
Player substitution85''
inPhilipp Zulechner
inPascal Testroet
Player substitution85''
inTom Baumgart
inFlorian Krueger
Yellow card54''
yellow cardNorman Theuerkauf
Yellow card56''
yellow cardPatrick Mainka
Player substitution60''
inFlorian Pick
inPatrick Schmidt
Player substitution68''
inMarc Schnatterer
inChristian Kuehlwetter
Player substitution68''
inStefan Schimmer
inKonstantin Kerschbaumer
Player substitution81''
inTobias Mohr
inKevin Sessa
Player substitution81''
inDavid Otto
inJan Schoeppner
Goal87''
goalTobias Mohr

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
inMalcolm Cacutalua
outCalogero Rizzuto
45'
Second half
inClemens Fandrich
outOgnjen Gnjatic
46'
goalMalcolm Cacutalua
54'
54'
yellow cardNorman Theuerkauf
56'
yellow cardPatrick Mainka
60'
inFlorian Pick
outPatrick Schmidt
inJan Hochscheidt
outBen Zolinski
66'
68'
inMarc Schnatterer
outChristian Kuehlwetter
68'
inStefan Schimmer
outKonstantin Kerschbaumer
goalPascal Testroet
79'
yellow cardJohn-Patrick Strauss
81'
81'
inTobias Mohr
outKevin Sessa
81'
inDavid Otto
outJan Schoeppner
inPhilipp Zulechner
outPascal Testroet
85'
inTom Baumgart
outFlorian Krueger
85'
87'
goalTobias Mohr
48%
48
Ball Possession52%
52
7
7
Shots on Target10
10
6
6
Shots off Target15
15
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
2
2
Corners6
6
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
2
2
Offsides0
0
12
12
Fouls Commited14
14
1
1
Yellow cards2
2
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

87'

G O O O A A A L - Tobias Mohr from FC Heidenheim puts it away from the penalty spot!

85'

Florian Krueger is coming off and he is replaced by Tom Baumgart

85'

Pascal Testroet is coming off and he is replaced by Philipp Zulechner

81'

Jan Schoeppner is coming off and he is replaced by David Otto

81'

Kevin Sessa is coming off and he is replaced by Tobias Mohr

81'

Yellow card for John-Patrick Strauss

79'

G O O O A A A L - Pascal Testroet is on target!

68'

Konstantin Kerschbaumer is coming off and he is replaced by Stefan Schimmer

68'

Christian Kuehlwetter is coming off and he is replaced by Marc Schnatterer

66'

Ben Zolinski is coming off and he is replaced by Jan Hochscheidt

60'

Patrick Schmidt is coming off and he is replaced by Florian Pick

56'

Yellow card for Patrick Mainka

54'

Yellow card for Norman Theuerkauf

54'

G O O O A A A L - Malcolm Cacutalua is on target!

46'

Ognjen Gnjatic is coming off and he is replaced by Clemens Fandrich

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45'

Calogero Rizzuto is coming off and he is replaced by Malcolm Cacutalua

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Erzgebirgsstadion, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Goalkeeper
1Martin MaennelKevin Mueller1
Starting Lineups
6Florian BallasJonas Foehrenbach19
13Louis Samsonyellow card54'Norman Theuerkauf30
26Soeren Gontheryellow card56'Patrick Mainka6
20Calogero Rizzutoout45'out81'Kevin Sessa16
17Philipp Rieseout68'Konstantin Kerschbaumer27
33Ognjen Gnjaticout46'Andreas Geipl8
24John-Patrick Straussyellow card81'out81'Jan Schoeppner3
31Ben Zolinskiout66'out68'Christian Kuehlwetter24
11Florian Kruegerout85'Robert Leipertz13
37Pascal Testroetgoal79'out85'out60'Patrick Schmidt32
Substitutes
10Dimitrij Nazarovin81'goal87'Tobias Mohr29
21Malcolm Cacutaluain45'goal54'Oliver Steurer4
7Jan Hochscheidtin66'in68'Marc Schnatterer7
16Erik MajetschakMaximilian Thiel21
14Philipp Zulechnerin85'in68'Stefan Schimmer9
12Steve BreitkreuzVitus Eicher22
25Philipp Klewinin81'David Otto10
5Clemens Fandrichin46'Marvin Rittmueller18
8Tom Baumgartin85'in60'Florian Pick17
Coach
Dirk SchusterBernhard Raab
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
5
1
0
15:7
16
  • ?
  • Holstein Kiel - Hamburger SV
    09/11/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hamburger SV - St. Pauli)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Hamburger SV - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Hamburger SV - Erzgebirge Aue)
    21/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Hamburger SV)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Paderborn - Hamburger SV)
    28/09/2020 18:30
2
Champions League (Promotion)
5
3
1
1
6:4
10
  • ?
  • Erzgebirge Aue - Holstein Kiel
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Holstein Kiel - Greuther Fuerth)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Holstein Kiel)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Eintracht Braunschweig - Holstein Kiel)
    26/09/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Holstein Kiel - Paderborn)
    20/09/2020 11:30
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
5
3
0
2
10:4
9
  • ?
  • Greuther Fuerth - Hannover 96
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Hannover 96 - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Paderborn - Hannover 96)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Hannover 96 - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Osnabrueck - Hannover 96)
    25/09/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hannover 96 - Karlsruher SC)
    19/09/2020 11:00
4
5
2
3
0
7:3
9
  • ?
  • Paderborn - Jahn Regensburg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Jahn Regensburg)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Karlsruher SC)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Darmstadt - Jahn Regensburg)
    26/09/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Jahn Regensburg - Nuernberg)
    18/09/2020 16:30
5
5
2
2
1
6:4
8
  • ?
  • Wuerzburger Kickers - Bochum
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bochum - Erzgebirge Aue)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Eintracht Braunschweig - Bochum)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bochum - Osnabrueck)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Karlsruher SC - Bochum)
    27/09/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bochum - St. Pauli)
    21/09/2020 18:30
6
6
1
4
1
12:11
7
  • ?
  • St. Pauli - Karlsruher SC
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hamburger SV - St. Pauli)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Darmstadt - St. Pauli)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Pauli - Nuernberg)
    19/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sandhausen - St. Pauli)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(St. Pauli - FC Heidenheim)
    27/09/2020 11:30
7
5
1
4
0
5:4
7
  • ?
  • Osnabrueck - Sandhausen
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Osnabrueck - Darmstadt)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Heidenheim - Osnabrueck)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bochum - Osnabrueck)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Osnabrueck - Hannover 96)
    25/09/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Osnabrueck)
    20/09/2020 11:30
8
5
2
1
2
6:7
7
  • ?
  • Erzgebirge Aue - Holstein Kiel
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bochum - Erzgebirge Aue)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Hamburger SV - Erzgebirge Aue)
    21/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - FC Heidenheim)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - Greuther Fuerth)
    25/09/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wuerzburger Kickers - Erzgebirge Aue)
    19/09/2020 11:00
9
5
2
1
2
5:7
7
  • ?
  • Osnabrueck - Sandhausen
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sandhausen - Paderborn)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Karlsruher SC - Sandhausen)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sandhausen - St. Pauli)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nuernberg - Sandhausen)
    27/09/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Sandhausen - Darmstadt)
    19/09/2020 11:00
10
6
2
1
3
6:9
7
  • ?
  • Nuernberg - Fortuna Duesseldorf
    07/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - FC Heidenheim)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Hannover 96 - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Jahn Regensburg)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    26/09/2020 11:00
11
5
1
3
1
7:6
6
  • ?
  • Greuther Fuerth - Hannover 96
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Holstein Kiel - Greuther Fuerth)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Hamburger SV)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Greuther Fuerth)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - Greuther Fuerth)
    25/09/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Osnabrueck)
    20/09/2020 11:30
12
5
1
3
1
8:8
6
  • ?
  • Karlsruher SC - Darmstadt
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Osnabrueck - Darmstadt)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Darmstadt - St. Pauli)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Nuernberg - Darmstadt)
    05/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Darmstadt - Jahn Regensburg)
    26/09/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Sandhausen - Darmstadt)
    19/09/2020 11:00
13
5
1
3
1
7:7
6
  • ?
  • Eintracht Braunschweig - Nuernberg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nuernberg - Karlsruher SC)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Pauli - Nuernberg)
    19/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Nuernberg - Darmstadt)
    05/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nuernberg - Sandhausen)
    27/09/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Jahn Regensburg - Nuernberg)
    18/09/2020 16:30
14
5
1
2
2
5:6
5
  • ?
  • Paderborn - Jahn Regensburg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sandhausen - Paderborn)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Paderborn - Hannover 96)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Heidenheim - Paderborn)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Paderborn - Hamburger SV)
    28/09/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Holstein Kiel - Paderborn)
    20/09/2020 11:30
15
6
1
2
3
6:8
5
  • ?
  • FC Heidenheim - Wuerzburger Kickers
    06/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - FC Heidenheim)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Heidenheim - Osnabrueck)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - FC Heidenheim)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Heidenheim - Paderborn)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(St. Pauli - FC Heidenheim)
    27/09/2020 11:30
16
Relegation Playoff
5
1
1
3
4:5
4
  • ?
  • Karlsruher SC - Darmstadt
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nuernberg - Karlsruher SC)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Karlsruher SC - Sandhausen)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Karlsruher SC)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Karlsruher SC - Bochum)
    27/09/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hannover 96 - Karlsruher SC)
    19/09/2020 11:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
5
1
1
3
3:10
4
  • ?
  • Eintracht Braunschweig - Nuernberg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Eintracht Braunschweig - Bochum)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Hannover 96 - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Eintracht Braunschweig - Holstein Kiel)
    26/09/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Heidenheim - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    20/09/2020 11:30
18
Relegation (Championship)
5
0
1
4
3:11
1
  • ?
  • Wuerzburger Kickers - Bochum
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Hamburger SV - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Holstein Kiel)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Greuther Fuerth)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    26/09/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wuerzburger Kickers - Erzgebirge Aue)
    19/09/2020 11:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
4
3
1
0
10:4
10
  • ?
  • Hamburger SV - Bochum
    22/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hamburger SV - St. Pauli)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Hamburger SV - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Hamburger SV - Erzgebirge Aue)
    21/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Hamburger SV - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    18/09/2020 16:30
2
Champions League (Promotion)
3
2
0
1
4:4
6
  • ?
  • Holstein Kiel - Hamburger SV
    09/11/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Holstein Kiel - Greuther Fuerth)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Holstein Kiel - Paderborn)
    20/09/2020 11:30
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
3
3
0
0
9:1
9
  • ?
  • Hannover 96 - Erzgebirge Aue
    07/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Hannover 96 - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Hannover 96 - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hannover 96 - Karlsruher SC)
    19/09/2020 11:00
4
3
2
1
0
5:1
7
  • ?
  • Jahn Regensburg - Osnabrueck
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Karlsruher SC)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Jahn Regensburg - Nuernberg)
    18/09/2020 16:30
5
3
1
2
0
4:2
5
  • ?
  • Bochum - Greuther Fuerth
    07/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bochum - Erzgebirge Aue)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bochum - Osnabrueck)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bochum - St. Pauli)
    21/09/2020 18:30
6
2
1
1
0
6:4
4
  • ?
  • St. Pauli - Karlsruher SC
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Pauli - Nuernberg)
    19/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(St. Pauli - FC Heidenheim)
    27/09/2020 11:30
7
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Osnabrueck - Sandhausen
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Osnabrueck - Darmstadt)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Osnabrueck - Hannover 96)
    25/09/2020 16:30
8
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Erzgebirge Aue - Holstein Kiel
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - FC Heidenheim)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - Greuther Fuerth)
    25/09/2020 16:30
9
3
2
1
0
5:3
7
  • ?
  • Sandhausen - Eintracht Braunschweig
    06/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sandhausen - Paderborn)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sandhausen - St. Pauli)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Sandhausen - Darmstadt)
    19/09/2020 11:00
10
3
2
1
0
4:2
7
  • ?
  • Fortuna Duesseldorf - Sandhausen
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - FC Heidenheim)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Jahn Regensburg)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    26/09/2020 11:00
11
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Greuther Fuerth - Hannover 96
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Hamburger SV)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Osnabrueck)
    20/09/2020 11:30
12
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
  • ?
  • Darmstadt - Paderborn
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Darmstadt - St. Pauli)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Darmstadt - Jahn Regensburg)
    26/09/2020 11:00
13
3
1
1
1
4:4
4
  • ?
  • Nuernberg - Fortuna Duesseldorf
    07/11/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nuernberg - Karlsruher SC)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Nuernberg - Darmstadt)
    05/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nuernberg - Sandhausen)
    27/09/2020 11:30
14
2
1
0
1
4:4
3
  • ?
  • Paderborn - Jahn Regensburg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Paderborn - Hannover 96)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Paderborn - Hamburger SV)
    28/09/2020 18:30
15
3
1
2
0
3:1
5
  • ?
  • FC Heidenheim - Wuerzburger Kickers
    06/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Heidenheim - Osnabrueck)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Heidenheim - Paderborn)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Heidenheim - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    20/09/2020 11:30
16
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
3:1
3
  • ?
  • Karlsruher SC - Darmstadt
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Karlsruher SC - Sandhausen)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Karlsruher SC - Bochum)
    27/09/2020 11:30
17
Relegation (Championship)
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Eintracht Braunschweig - Nuernberg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Eintracht Braunschweig - Bochum)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Eintracht Braunschweig - Holstein Kiel)
    26/09/2020 11:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
1
2
2:7
1
  • ?
  • Wuerzburger Kickers - Bochum
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Holstein Kiel)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Greuther Fuerth)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wuerzburger Kickers - Erzgebirge Aue)
    19/09/2020 11:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
2
2
0
0
5:3
6
  • ?
  • Holstein Kiel - Hamburger SV
    09/11/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Hamburger SV)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Paderborn - Hamburger SV)
    28/09/2020 18:30
2
Champions League (Promotion)
2
1
1
0
2:0
4
  • ?
  • Erzgebirge Aue - Holstein Kiel
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Holstein Kiel)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Eintracht Braunschweig - Holstein Kiel)
    26/09/2020 11:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Greuther Fuerth - Hannover 96
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Paderborn - Hannover 96)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Osnabrueck - Hannover 96)
    25/09/2020 16:30
4
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
  • ?
  • Paderborn - Jahn Regensburg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Jahn Regensburg)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Darmstadt - Jahn Regensburg)
    26/09/2020 11:00
5
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Wuerzburger Kickers - Bochum
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Eintracht Braunschweig - Bochum)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Karlsruher SC - Bochum)
    27/09/2020 11:30
6
4
0
3
1
6:7
3
  • ?
  • Paderborn - St. Pauli
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hamburger SV - St. Pauli)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Darmstadt - St. Pauli)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sandhausen - St. Pauli)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bochum - St. Pauli)
    21/09/2020 18:30
7
3
0
3
0
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Jahn Regensburg - Osnabrueck
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Heidenheim - Osnabrueck)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bochum - Osnabrueck)
    02/10/2020 16:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greuther Fuerth - Osnabrueck)
    20/09/2020 11:30
8
3
1
0
2
3:5
3
  • ?
  • Hannover 96 - Erzgebirge Aue
    07/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bochum - Erzgebirge Aue)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Hamburger SV - Erzgebirge Aue)
    21/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wuerzburger Kickers - Erzgebirge Aue)
    19/09/2020 11:00
9
2
0
0
2
0:4
0
  • ?
  • Osnabrueck - Sandhausen
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Karlsruher SC - Sandhausen)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nuernberg - Sandhausen)
    27/09/2020 11:30
10
3
0
0
3
2:7
0
  • ?
  • Nuernberg - Fortuna Duesseldorf
    07/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Hannover 96 - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Holstein Kiel - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hamburger SV - Fortuna Duesseldorf)
    18/09/2020 16:30
11
3
1
2
0
6:4
5
  • ?
  • Bochum - Greuther Fuerth
    07/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Holstein Kiel - Greuther Fuerth)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Wuerzburger Kickers - Greuther Fuerth)
    04/10/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - Greuther Fuerth)
    25/09/2020 16:30
12
3
1
1
1
6:6
4
  • ?
  • Karlsruher SC - Darmstadt
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Osnabrueck - Darmstadt)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Nuernberg - Darmstadt)
    05/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Sandhausen - Darmstadt)
    19/09/2020 11:00
13
2
0
2
0
3:3
2
  • ?
  • Eintracht Braunschweig - Nuernberg
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Pauli - Nuernberg)
    19/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Jahn Regensburg - Nuernberg)
    18/09/2020 16:30
14
3
0
2
1
1:2
2
  • ?
  • Darmstadt - Paderborn
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sandhausen - Paderborn)
    25/10/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Heidenheim - Paderborn)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Holstein Kiel - Paderborn)
    20/09/2020 11:30
15
3
0
0
3
3:7
0
  • ?
  • Holstein Kiel - FC Heidenheim
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - FC Heidenheim)
    30/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Erzgebirge Aue - FC Heidenheim)
    18/10/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(St. Pauli - FC Heidenheim)
    27/09/2020 11:30
16
Relegation Playoff
3
0
1
2
1:4
1
  • ?
  • St. Pauli - Karlsruher SC
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nuernberg - Karlsruher SC)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Karlsruher SC)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hannover 96 - Karlsruher SC)
    19/09/2020 11:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
1:9
0
  • ?
  • Sandhausen - Eintracht Braunschweig
    06/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Jahn Regensburg - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    23/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Hannover 96 - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Heidenheim - Eintracht Braunschweig)
    20/09/2020 11:30
18
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:4
0
  • ?
  • FC Heidenheim - Wuerzburger Kickers
    06/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Hamburger SV - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fortuna Duesseldorf - Wuerzburger Kickers)
    26/09/2020 11:00