1. Division - 2020/2021

Esbjerg fB21Skive

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card17''
yellow cardSimon Baekgaard
Goal18''
goalAndri Runar Bjarnason
Goal46''
goalPyry Soiri
Goal85''
goalClinton Antwi

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardSimon Baekgaard
17'
goalAndri Runar Bjarnason
18'
Second half
goalPyry Soiri
46'
85'
goalClinton Antwi
85'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Clinton Antwi as he scores an own goal!

46'

G O O O A A L - Pyry Soiri scores in the penalty shoot-out.

18'

G O O O A A L - Andri Runar Bjarnason scores in the penalty shoot-out.

17'

Simon Baekgaard is shown a yellow card by the referee

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
10
3
0
30:12
33
  • ?
  • Fremad Amager - Viborg
    05/12/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Viborg - Silkeborg)
    26/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Viborg - Hobro)
    20/11/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fredericia - Viborg)
    06/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Viborg - FC Helsingoer)
    30/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Hvidovre - Viborg)
    25/10/2020 13:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
2
3
24:14
26
  • ?
  • Fredericia - Hvidovre
    06/12/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Skive - Fredericia)
    28/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kolding IF - Fredericia)
    20/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fredericia - Viborg)
    06/11/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Fredericia)
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fredericia - Skive)
    24/10/2020 12:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
8
2
2
21:14
26
  • ?
  • Esbjerg fB - Kolding IF
    03/12/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(HB Koege - Esbjerg fB)
    28/11/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Skive)
    22/11/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Fredericia)
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Hobro - Esbjerg fB)
    24/10/2020 11:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Esbjerg fB - Hvidovre)
    20/10/2020 17:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
1
4
32:16
25
  • ?
  • Vendsyssel FF - Silkeborg
    06/12/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Viborg - Silkeborg)
    26/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Silkeborg - FC Helsingoer)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(HB Koege - Silkeborg)
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Silkeborg - Vendsyssel FF)
    01/11/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fremad Amager - Silkeborg)
    25/10/2020 12:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
2
5
21:21
20
  • ?
  • HB Koege - FC Helsingoer
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Fremad Amager)
    27/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Silkeborg - FC Helsingoer)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Hobro)
    05/11/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Viborg - FC Helsingoer)
    30/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Helsingoer - Kolding IF)
    24/10/2020 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
1
6
29:16
19
  • ?
  • Fremad Amager - Viborg
    05/12/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Fremad Amager)
    27/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Fremad Amager - HB Koege)
    22/11/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fremad Amager - Kolding IF)
    07/11/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Hobro - Fremad Amager)
    31/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fremad Amager - Silkeborg)
    25/10/2020 12:00
7
Relegation Playoff
13
5
1
7
11:17
16
  • ?
  • HB Koege - FC Helsingoer
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(HB Koege - Esbjerg fB)
    28/11/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Fremad Amager - HB Koege)
    22/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(HB Koege - Silkeborg)
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HB Koege - Skive)
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Vendsyssel FF - HB Koege)
    24/10/2020 13:00
8
Relegation Playoff
13
5
1
7
20:27
16
  • ?
  • Skive - Hobro
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Hobro - Hvidovre)
    29/11/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Viborg - Hobro)
    20/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Hobro)
    05/11/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Hobro - Fremad Amager)
    31/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Hobro - Esbjerg fB)
    24/10/2020 11:15
9
Relegation Playoff
13
5
1
7
18:28
16
  • ?
  • Fredericia - Hvidovre
    06/12/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Hobro - Hvidovre)
    29/11/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hvidovre - Vendsyssel FF)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Skive - Hvidovre)
    07/11/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kolding IF - Hvidovre)
    30/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Hvidovre - Viborg)
    25/10/2020 13:00
10
Relegation Playoff
13
2
5
6
14:23
11
  • ?
  • Esbjerg fB - Kolding IF
    03/12/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kolding IF - Vendsyssel FF)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kolding IF - Fredericia)
    20/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fremad Amager - Kolding IF)
    07/11/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kolding IF - Hvidovre)
    30/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Helsingoer - Kolding IF)
    24/10/2020 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
12
2
2
8
11:26
8
  • ?
  • Vendsyssel FF - Silkeborg
    06/12/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kolding IF - Vendsyssel FF)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hvidovre - Vendsyssel FF)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Silkeborg - Vendsyssel FF)
    01/11/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Vendsyssel FF - HB Koege)
    24/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Skive - Vendsyssel FF)
    21/10/2020 16:00
12
Relegation Playoff
13
0
3
10
9:26
3
  • ?
  • Skive - Hobro
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Skive - Fredericia)
    28/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Skive)
    22/11/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Skive - Hvidovre)
    07/11/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HB Koege - Skive)
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fredericia - Skive)
    24/10/2020 12:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
7
0
0
19:6
21
  • ?
  • Viborg - HB Koege
    11/12/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Viborg - Silkeborg)
    26/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Viborg - Hobro)
    20/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Viborg - FC Helsingoer)
    30/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Viborg - Fremad Amager)
    16/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Viborg - Vendsyssel FF)
    30/09/2020 16:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
1
1
10:6
13
  • ?
  • Fredericia - Hvidovre
    06/12/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fredericia - Viborg)
    06/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fredericia - Skive)
    24/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Fredericia - FC Helsingoer)
    04/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fredericia - Silkeborg)
    27/09/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Fredericia - Fremad Amager)
    17/09/2020 16:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
1
1
10:7
13
  • ?
  • Esbjerg fB - Kolding IF
    03/12/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Skive)
    22/11/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Fredericia)
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Esbjerg fB - Hvidovre)
    20/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Esbjerg fB - Viborg)
    03/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg fB - FC Helsingoer)
    25/09/2020 17:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
1
1
17:9
13
  • ?
  • Silkeborg - Fredericia
    12/12/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Silkeborg - FC Helsingoer)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Silkeborg - Vendsyssel FF)
    01/11/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Silkeborg - Viborg)
    22/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Silkeborg - Hobro)
    03/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Silkeborg - Esbjerg fB)
    19/09/2020 11:30
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
11:7
13
  • ?
  • FC Helsingoer - Esbjerg fB
    13/12/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Fremad Amager)
    27/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Hobro)
    05/11/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Helsingoer - Kolding IF)
    24/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Skive)
    18/10/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Helsingoer - HB Koege)
    30/09/2020 17:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
17:8
10
  • ?
  • Fremad Amager - Viborg
    05/12/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Fremad Amager - HB Koege)
    22/11/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fremad Amager - Kolding IF)
    07/11/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fremad Amager - Silkeborg)
    25/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Fremad Amager - FC Helsingoer)
    21/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Fremad Amager - Esbjerg fB)
    29/09/2020 17:00
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
2:11
4
  • ?
  • HB Koege - FC Helsingoer
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(HB Koege - Esbjerg fB)
    28/11/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(HB Koege - Silkeborg)
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HB Koege - Skive)
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(HB Koege - Fredericia)
    21/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(HB Koege - Fremad Amager)
    03/10/2020 11:00
8
Relegation Playoff
7
3
1
3
13:15
10
  • ?
  • Hobro - Vendsyssel FF
    13/12/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Hobro - Hvidovre)
    29/11/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Hobro - Fremad Amager)
    31/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Hobro - Esbjerg fB)
    24/10/2020 11:15
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Hobro - HB Koege)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Hobro - Skive)
    29/09/2020 16:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
1
0
5
5:15
3
  • ?
  • Hvidovre - Skive
    12/12/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hvidovre - Vendsyssel FF)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Hvidovre - Viborg)
    25/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Hvidovre - Silkeborg)
    16/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Hvidovre - Fredericia)
    01/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Hvidovre - Hobro)
    25/09/2020 17:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
10:15
8
  • ?
  • Kolding IF - Fremad Amager
    11/12/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kolding IF - Vendsyssel FF)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kolding IF - Fredericia)
    20/11/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kolding IF - Hvidovre)
    30/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Kolding IF - Hobro)
    20/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kolding IF - Esbjerg fB)
    17/10/2020 12:00
11
Relegation Playoff
5
2
1
2
6:4
7
  • ?
  • Vendsyssel FF - Silkeborg
    06/12/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Vendsyssel FF - HB Koege)
    24/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Vendsyssel FF - Fredericia)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Vendsyssel FF - Hvidovre)
    04/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Vendsyssel FF - Kolding IF)
    25/09/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Vendsyssel FF - Hobro)
    15/09/2020 17:00
12
Relegation Playoff
6
0
2
4
4:13
2
  • ?
  • Skive - Hobro
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Skive - Fredericia)
    28/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Skive - Hvidovre)
    07/11/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Skive - Vendsyssel FF)
    21/10/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Skive - Kolding IF)
    03/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Skive - Fremad Amager)
    26/09/2020 12:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Fremad Amager - Viborg
    05/12/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fredericia - Viborg)
    06/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Hvidovre - Viborg)
    25/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Silkeborg - Viborg)
    22/10/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Esbjerg fB - Viborg)
    03/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(HB Koege - Viborg)
    27/09/2020 11:30
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
14:8
13
  • ?
  • Silkeborg - Fredericia
    12/12/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Skive - Fredericia)
    28/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kolding IF - Fredericia)
    20/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Fredericia)
    31/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(HB Koege - Fredericia)
    21/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Vendsyssel FF - Fredericia)
    18/10/2020 13:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
1
1
11:7
13
  • ?
  • Vendsyssel FF - Esbjerg fB
    09/12/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(HB Koege - Esbjerg fB)
    28/11/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Hobro - Esbjerg fB)
    24/10/2020 11:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kolding IF - Esbjerg fB)
    17/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Fremad Amager - Esbjerg fB)
    29/09/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Silkeborg - Esbjerg fB)
    19/09/2020 11:30
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
0
3
15:7
12
  • ?
  • Vendsyssel FF - Silkeborg
    06/12/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Viborg - Silkeborg)
    26/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(HB Koege - Silkeborg)
    08/11/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fremad Amager - Silkeborg)
    25/10/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Hvidovre - Silkeborg)
    16/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Kolding IF - Silkeborg)
    30/09/2020 17:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
1
3
10:14
7
  • ?
  • HB Koege - FC Helsingoer
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Silkeborg - FC Helsingoer)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Viborg - FC Helsingoer)
    30/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Fremad Amager - FC Helsingoer)
    21/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Fredericia - FC Helsingoer)
    04/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg fB - FC Helsingoer)
    25/09/2020 17:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
0
3
12:8
9
  • ?
  • Kolding IF - Fremad Amager
    11/12/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Fremad Amager)
    27/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Hobro - Fremad Amager)
    31/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Viborg - Fremad Amager)
    16/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(HB Koege - Fremad Amager)
    03/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Skive - Fremad Amager)
    26/09/2020 12:00
7
Relegation Playoff
6
4
0
2
9:6
12
  • ?
  • Viborg - HB Koege
    11/12/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Fremad Amager - HB Koege)
    22/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Vendsyssel FF - HB Koege)
    24/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Hobro - HB Koege)
    17/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Helsingoer - HB Koege)
    30/09/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Kolding IF - HB Koege)
    19/09/2020 11:00
8
Relegation Playoff
6
2
0
4
7:12
6
  • ?
  • Skive - Hobro
    04/12/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Viborg - Hobro)
    20/11/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Hobro)
    05/11/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Kolding IF - Hobro)
    20/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Silkeborg - Hobro)
    03/10/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Hvidovre - Hobro)
    25/09/2020 17:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
4
1
2
13:13
13
  • ?
  • Fredericia - Hvidovre
    06/12/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Hobro - Hvidovre)
    29/11/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Skive - Hvidovre)
    07/11/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kolding IF - Hvidovre)
    30/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Esbjerg fB - Hvidovre)
    20/10/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Vendsyssel FF - Hvidovre)
    04/10/2020 13:00
10
Relegation Playoff
6
0
3
3
4:8
3
  • ?
  • Esbjerg fB - Kolding IF
    03/12/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fremad Amager - Kolding IF)
    07/11/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Helsingoer - Kolding IF)
    24/10/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Skive - Kolding IF)
    03/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Vendsyssel FF - Kolding IF)
    25/09/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Viborg - Kolding IF)
    16/09/2020 16:30
11
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
5:22
1
  • ?
  • Hobro - Vendsyssel FF
    13/12/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kolding IF - Vendsyssel FF)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hvidovre - Vendsyssel FF)
    21/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Silkeborg - Vendsyssel FF)
    01/11/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Skive - Vendsyssel FF)
    21/10/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Viborg - Vendsyssel FF)
    30/09/2020 16:00
12
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
5:13
1
  • ?
  • Hvidovre - Skive
    12/12/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Esbjerg fB - Skive)
    22/11/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HB Koege - Skive)
    01/11/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fredericia - Skive)
    24/10/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FC Helsingoer - Skive)
    18/10/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hobro - Skive)
    29/09/2020 16:00