Primera Division - 2020

Everton CD10Coquimbo Unido

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card23''
yellow cardSebastian Pereira
Goal59''
goalMaximiliano Ceratto
Player substitution73''
inJorge Diaz
inMaximiliano Ceratto
Player substitution75''
inCarlos Lobos
inAlvaro Madrid
Yellow card79''
yellow cardFernando Saavedra
Player substitution86''
inWalter Gonzalez
inSebastian Pol
Red card90''
red cardFernando Saavedra
Yellow card5''
yellow cardGaspar Emmanuel Iniguez
Yellow card47''
yellow cardJoaquin Abdala
Player substitution54''
inMauricio Pinilla
inAndres Montero
Player substitution67''
inMaximiliano Lugo
inJoaquin Abdala
Player substitution78''
inDiego Vallejos
inMathias Pinto
Yellow and red card82''
yellow and red cardGaspar Emmanuel Iniguez

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
5'
yellow cardGaspar Emmanuel Iniguez
yellow cardSebastian Pereira
23'
Second half
47'
yellow cardJoaquin Abdala
54'
inMauricio Pinilla
outAndres Montero
goalMaximiliano Ceratto
59'
67'
inMaximiliano Lugo
outJoaquin Abdala
inJorge Diaz
outMaximiliano Ceratto
73'
inCarlos Lobos
outAlvaro Madrid
75'
78'
inDiego Vallejos
outMathias Pinto
yellow cardFernando Saavedra
79'
82'
yellow-red cardGaspar Emmanuel Iniguez
inWalter Gonzalez
outSebastian Pol
86'
red cardFernando Saavedra
90'
90'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Fernando Saavedra is dismissed

86'

Everton CD make a substitution. Sebastian Pol runs off the field and in comes Walter Gonzalez

82'

RED CARD! - Gaspar Emmanuel Iniguez receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

79'

Fernando Saavedra is shown a yellow card by the referee

78'

Coquimbo Unido make a substitution. Mathias Pinto runs off the field and in comes Diego Vallejos

75'

Everton CD make a substitution. Alvaro Madrid runs off the field and in comes Carlos Lobos

73'

Everton CD make a substitution. Maximiliano Ceratto runs off the field and in comes Jorge Diaz

67'

Coquimbo Unido make a substitution. Joaquin Abdala runs off the field and in comes Maximiliano Lugo

59'

G O O O A A L - Maximiliano Ceratto scores in the penalty shoot-out.

54'

Coquimbo Unido make a substitution. Andres Montero runs off the field and in comes Mauricio Pinilla

47'

Joaquin Abdala is shown a yellow card by the referee

23'

Sebastian Pereira is shown a yellow card by the referee

5'

Gaspar Emmanuel Iniguez is shown a yellow card by the referee

Starting Lineups
4Bastian San JuanMatias Cano1
7Maximiliano Cerattogoal59'out73'Raul Osorio20
23Fernando Saavedrayellow card79'red card90'Federico Pereyra29
11Sebastian Polout86'yellow card5'yellow/red card82'Gaspar Emmanuel Iniguez8
25Johnny Herreraout78'Mathias Pinto14
28Dylan ZunigaJoe Abrigo10
26Sebastian Pereirayellow card23'Victor Gonzalez23
20Rodrigo EcheverriaJohn Salas22
8Patricio Rubioyellow card47'out67'Joaquin Abdala24
6Alvaro Madridout75'out54'Andres Montero9
13Cristian SuarezRuben Farfan17
Substitutes
5Jorge Diazin73'in67'Maximiliano Lugo16
22Marcos VelazquezDaniel Retamal12
30Luis Santelicesin54'Mauricio Pinilla15
14Carlos Lobosin75'Diego Aravena28
9Walter Gonzalezin86'Nicolas Berardo3
29Camilo RodriguezCristofer Salas18
2Benjamin Riverain78'Diego Vallejos11
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
4
3
0
1
11:4
9
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
2
3
3
0
0
9:4
9
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
4
3
0
1
9:4
9
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
3
3
0
0
8:3
9
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
5
4
3
0
1
5:5
9
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
6
4
3
0
1
5:6
9
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00
7
4
2
2
0
6:4
8
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
8
4
2
1
1
6:7
7
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
9
4
1
2
1
2:4
5
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
10
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
11
4
1
1
2
5:6
4
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
12
4
1
1
2
5:6
4
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
13
3
1
0
2
5:4
3
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
14
4
1
0
3
4:7
3
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
15
4
0
1
3
3:7
1
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
16
4
0
1
3
4:10
1
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
17
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
4
0
0
4
2:6
0
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
2
0
0
8:1
6
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
2
1
1
0
0
3:2
3
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
3
2
1
0
1
4:4
3
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
2
2
0
0
6:2
6
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
5
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Union La Calera - Universidad Catolica
    28/02/2020 23:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
6
2
2
0
0
2:0
6
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00
7
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
8
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Cobresal - Deportes Iquique
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
9
2
1
1
0
1:0
4
  • ?
  • Palestino - Antofagasta
    28/02/2020 20:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
10
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
11
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
12
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Union Espanola - Everton CD
    29/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
13
1
1
0
0
3:0
3
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad de Concepcion
    29/02/2020 21:00
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
14
2
0
0
2
1:5
0
  • ?
  • Santiago Wanderers - Audax Italiano
    02/03/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
15
2
0
0
2
1:4
0
  • ?
  • Universidad de Concepcion - Cobresal
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
16
2
0
1
1
2:6
1
  • ?
  • Deportes Iquique - O'Higgins
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
17
Relegation Playoff
0
0
0
0
0:0
0
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - La Serena
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
18
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Universidad de Chile
    01/03/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
2
2
2
0
0
6:2
6
  • ?
  • Union La Calera - Universidad Catolica
    28/02/2020 23:00
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
2
2
0
0
5:0
6
  • ?
  • Palestino - Antofagasta
    28/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
4
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Santiago Wanderers - Audax Italiano
    02/03/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
5
2
1
0
1
2:4
3
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
6
2
1
0
1
3:6
3
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Curico Unido
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
7
2
0
2
0
3:3
2
  • ?
  • Union Espanola - Everton CD
    29/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
8
2
1
0
1
3:5
3
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
9
2
0
1
1
1:4
1
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
10
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Huachipato
    02/03/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
11
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Deportes Iquique - O'Higgins
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
12
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
13
2
0
0
2
2:4
0
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
14
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
15
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
16
2
0
0
2
2:4
0
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
17
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - La Serena
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00