Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

FC Zuerich23Luzern

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal5''
goalMarco Schoenbaechler
Yellow card7''
yellow cardToni Domgjoni
Yellow card30''
yellow cardMirlind Kryeziu
Yellow card45''
yellow cardBlaz Kramer
Yellow card46''
yellow cardNathan
Player substitution46''
inMimoun Mahi
inVasilije Janjicic
Player substitution57''
inBenjamin Kololli
inAntonio Marchesano
Yellow card74''
yellow cardKevin Rueegg
Goal78''
goalBlaz Kramer
Player substitution83''
inAdrian Winter
inMichael Kempter
Goal13''
goalIdriz Voca
Yellow card20''
yellow cardIbrahima N'diaye
Goal24''
goalMatos
Goal27''
goalFrancesco Margiotta
Yellow card34''
yellow cardAshvin Balaruban
Player substitution52''
inSimon Grether
inAshvin Balaruban
Player substitution66''
inPascal Schuerpf
inDarian Males
Player substitution71''
inDavid Mistrafovic
inMatos
Yellow card80''
yellow cardSilvan Sidler

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalMarco Schoenbaechler
5'
yellow cardToni Domgjoni
7'
13'
goalIdriz Voca
20'
yellow cardIbrahima N'diaye
24'
goalMatos
27'
goalFrancesco Margiotta
yellow cardMirlind Kryeziu
30'
34'
yellow cardAshvin Balaruban
yellow cardBlaz Kramer
45'
Second half
yellow cardNathan
46'
inMimoun Mahi
outVasilije Janjicic
46'
52'
inSimon Grether
outAshvin Balaruban
inBenjamin Kololli
outAntonio Marchesano
57'
66'
inPascal Schuerpf
outDarian Males
71'
inDavid Mistrafovic
outMatos
yellow cardKevin Rueegg
74'
goalBlaz Kramer
78'
80'
yellow cardSilvan Sidler
inAdrian Winter
outMichael Kempter
83'
55%
55
Ball Possession45%
45
8
8
Shots on Target11
11
3
3
Shots off Target5
5
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
9
9
Corners3
3
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
1
1
Offsides5
5
11
11
Fouls Commited14
14
5
5
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

83'

Michael Kempter is coming off and he is replaced by Adrian Winter

80'

Yellow card for Silvan Sidler

78'

G O O O A A A L - Blaz Kramer is on target!

74'

Yellow card for Kevin Rueegg

71'

Matos is coming off and he is replaced by David Mistrafovic

66'

Darian Males is coming off and he is replaced by Pascal Schuerpf

57'

Antonio Marchesano is coming off and he is replaced by Benjamin Kololli

52'

Ashvin Balaruban is coming off and he is replaced by Simon Grether

46'

Vasilije Janjicic is coming off and he is replaced by Mimoun Mahi

46'

Yellow card for Nathan

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45'

Yellow card for Blaz Kramer

34'

Yellow card for Ashvin Balaruban

30'

Yellow card for Mirlind Kryeziu

27'

G O O O A A A L - Francesco Margiotta is on target!

24'

G O O O A A A L - Matos is on target!

20'

Yellow card for Ibrahima N'diaye

13'

G O O O A A A L - Idriz Voca is on target!

7'

Yellow card for Toni Domgjoni

5'

G O O O A A A L - Marco Schoenbaechler is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Letzigrund Stadion, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Letzigrund Stadion
Goalkeeper
25Yanick BrecherMarius Mueller32
Starting Lineups
24Michael Kempterout83'yellow card34'out52'Ashvin Balaruban21
31Mirlind Kryeziuyellow card30'Stefan Knezevic4
3Nathanyellow card46'Lucas Alves5
22Kevin Rueeggyellow card74'yellow card80'Silvan Sidler34
14Toni Domgjoniyellow card7'goal13'Idriz Voca42
8Vasilije Janjicicout46'Tsiy-William Ndenge8
27Marco Schoenbaechlergoal5'yellow card20'Ibrahima N'diaye7
10Antonio Marchesanoout57'out66'Darian Males29
15Aiyegun Tosingoal24'out71'Matos77
18Blaz Krameryellow card45'goal78'goal27'Francesco Margiotta9
Substitutes
17Umaru Bangurain71'David Mistrafovic25
7Adrian Winterin83'in52'Simon Grether17
71Hekuran KryeziuBlessing Eleke10
77Willie BrittoMarco Burch46
1Andris VaninsShkelqim Demhasaj20
23Mimoun Mahiin46'in66'Pascal Schuerpf11
70Benjamin Kololliin57'Simon Enzler23
Coach
Ludovic MagninFabio Celestini
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
27
17
3
7
58:39
54
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
27
15
7
5
56:35
52
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
28
15
4
9
56:29
49
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
28
10
11
7
43:30
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
5
28
12
5
11
39:51
41
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
6
27
11
5
11
31:35
38
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
7
27
8
9
10
29:30
33
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
8
27
7
4
16
30:53
25
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
27
6
6
15
30:48
24
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
28
4
10
14
29:51
22
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
14
8
2
4
30:22
26
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
13
11
2
0
36:12
35
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    07/12/2019 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
13
6
5
2
19:9
23
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
5
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
13
6
3
4
18:17
21
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    15/12/2019 15:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
19:25
13
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
14:23
9
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
6
2
6
25:18
20
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
6
14
5
2
7
13:18
17
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
13
4
3
6
19:18
15
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Lugano
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - Lugano)
    07/12/2019 18:00
8
13
3
1
9
14:26
10
  • ?
  • Luzern - Thun
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
3
2
8
11:23
11
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Sion
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    08/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00