League One - 2019/2020

Falkirk12Airdrieonians

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inAidan Connolly
inMichael Tidser
Player substitution68''
inConor Sammon
inDavid McMillan
Goal71''
goalDeclan McManus
Goal32''
goalKurtis Roberts
Player substitution81''
inAlistair Roy
inDale Carrick
Player substitution90''
inCharlie Reilly
inKurtis Roberts
Goal90''
goalCallum Gallagher

Official Streams:

Summary
32'
goalKurtis Roberts
Second half
inAidan Connolly
outMichael Tidser
46'
inConor Sammon
outDavid McMillan
68'
goalDeclan McManus
71'
81'
inAlistair Roy
outDale Carrick
90'
inCharlie Reilly
outKurtis Roberts
90'
goalCallum Gallagher
90'

G O O O A A L - Callum Gallagher scores in the penalty shoot-out.

90'

Airdrieonians make a substitution. Kurtis Roberts runs off the field and in comes Charlie Reilly

81'

Airdrieonians make a substitution. Dale Carrick runs off the field and in comes Alistair Roy

71'

G O O O A A L - Declan McManus scores in the penalty shoot-out.

68'

Falkirk make a substitution. David McMillan runs off the field and in comes Conor Sammon

46'

Falkirk make a substitution. Michael Tidser runs off the field and in comes Aidan Connolly

32'

G O O O A A L - Kurtis Roberts scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Falkirk Stadium
Goalkeeper
31Robbie MutchDavid Hutton1
Starting Lineups
3Paul DixonCallum Fordyce6
5Mark DurnanSean Crighton5
4Gregor BuchananPaul McKay12
2Michael DoyleLeon McCann19
14Lewis LongridgeKieran Millar18
12Michael Tidserout46'goal32'out90'Kurtis Roberts14
6Morgaro GomisKyle MacDonald2
8Ian McShanegoal90'Callum Gallagher9
29David McMillanout68'out81'Dale Carrick15
9Declan McManusgoal71'Callum Smith17
Substitutes
19Lewis Moorein90'Charlie Reilly32
17Robbie Leitchin81'Alistair Roy11
11Ross MacLeanNathaniel Wedderburn8
7Aidan Connollyin46'Reece Willison21
18Conor Sammonin68'James Cowan29
21Charles TelferDean Hawkshaw10
15Lewis ToshneyJoshua Kerr4
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
7
3
3
28:18
24
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
6
1
24:14
24
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
20:17
23
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
6
4
3
23:7
22
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
5
13
6
1
6
20:20
19
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
13
5
2
6
18:24
17
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
7
13
4
4
5
18:21
16
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
8
13
4
3
6
15:22
15
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
13
2
4
7
16:27
10
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
1
9
9:21
10
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
6
4
2
0
18:6
14
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Raith Rovers - Peterhead)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Raith Rovers - Montrose)
    24/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
3
1
13:8
12
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(East Fife - Dumbarton)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Raith Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
2
2
3
9:10
8
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - East Fife
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Airdrieonians - Stranraer)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Airdrieonians - Falkirk)
    31/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
16:4
13
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Forfar Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
6
3
0
3
11:10
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
7
3
0
4
10:10
9
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dumbarton - Airdrieonians)
    14/09/2019 14:00
7
6
2
2
2
11:8
8
  • ?
  • Clyde - Dumbarton
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(Clyde - Stranraer)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Clyde - Falkirk)
    24/08/2019 14:00
8
6
2
2
2
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Peterhead - Dumbarton)
    17/08/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
9:9
8
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stranraer - Peterhead)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Stranraer - Raith Rovers)
    17/08/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
1
4
6:10
7
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Montrose)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    07/09/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
3
1
3
10:12
10
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Raith Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
3
3
0
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - East Fife
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    07/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
5
0
1
11:7
15
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dumbarton - Airdrieonians)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(East Fife - Airdrieonians)
    24/08/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
2
3
1
7:3
9
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Airdrieonians - Falkirk)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Clyde - Falkirk)
    24/08/2019 14:00
5
7
3
1
3
9:10
10
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Montrose)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Raith Rovers - Montrose)
    24/08/2019 14:00
6
6
2
2
2
8:14
8
  • ?
  • Clyde - Dumbarton
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(East Fife - Dumbarton)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    31/08/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Peterhead - Dumbarton)
    17/08/2019 14:00
7
7
2
2
3
7:13
8
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Clyde)
    31/08/2019 14:00
8
7
2
1
4
8:16
7
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Raith Rovers - Peterhead)
    14/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
0
2
5
7:18
2
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Airdrieonians - Stranraer)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(Clyde - Stranraer)
    14/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
6
1
0
5
3:11
3
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Forfar Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    24/08/2019 14:00