League One - 2019/2020

Falkirk12Airdrieonians

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inAidan Connolly
inMichael Tidser
Player substitution68''
inConor Sammon
inDavid McMillan
Goal71''
goalDeclan McManus
Yellow card86''
yellow cardMichael Doyle
Yellow card90''
yellow cardMark Durnan
Goal32''
goalPaul McKay
Yellow card60''
yellow cardKyle MacDonald
Player substitution81''
inAlistair Roy
inDale Carrick
Player substitution90''
inCharlie Reilly
inKurtis Roberts
Goal90''
goalCallum Gallagher
Yellow card90''
yellow cardKieran Millar

Official Streams:

Summary
32'
goalPaul McKay
Second half
inAidan Connolly
outMichael Tidser
46'
60'
yellow cardKyle MacDonald
inConor Sammon
outDavid McMillan
68'
goalDeclan McManus
71'
81'
inAlistair Roy
outDale Carrick
yellow cardMichael Doyle
86'
90'
inCharlie Reilly
outKurtis Roberts
yellow cardMark Durnan
90'
90'
goalCallum Gallagher
90'
yellow cardKieran Millar
90'

Kieran Millar is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

G O O O A A L - Callum Gallagher scores in the penalty shoot-out.

90'

Mark Durnan is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Airdrieonians make a substitution. Kurtis Roberts runs off the field and in comes Charlie Reilly

86'

Michael Doyle is shown a yellow card by the referee

81'

Airdrieonians make a substitution. Dale Carrick runs off the field and in comes Alistair Roy

71'

G O O O A A L - Declan McManus scores in the penalty shoot-out.

68'

Falkirk make a substitution. David McMillan runs off the field and in comes Conor Sammon

60'

Kyle MacDonald is shown a yellow card by the referee

46'

Falkirk make a substitution. Michael Tidser runs off the field and in comes Aidan Connolly

32'

G O O O A A L - Paul McKay scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Falkirk Stadium
Goalkeeper
31Robbie MutchDavid Hutton1
Starting Lineups
3Paul DixonCallum Fordyce6
5Mark Durnanyellow card90'Sean Crighton5
4Gregor Buchanangoal32'Paul McKay12
2Michael Doyleyellow card86'Leon McCann19
14Lewis Longridgeyellow card90'Kieran Millar18
12Michael Tidserout46'out90'Kurtis Roberts14
6Morgaro Gomisyellow card60'Kyle MacDonald2
8Ian McShanegoal90'Callum Gallagher9
29David McMillanout68'out81'Dale Carrick15
9Declan McManusgoal71'Callum Smith17
Substitutes
7Aidan Connollyin46'James Cowan29
18Conor Sammonin68'Dean Hawkshaw10
15Lewis ToshneyJoshua Kerr4
27Lewis Moorein90'Charlie Reilly32
17Robbie Leitchin81'Alistair Roy11
21Charles TelferNathaniel Wedderburn8
11Ross MacLeanReece Willison21
Coach
Ray McKinnonIan Murray
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
15
8
5
49:33
53
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
2
28
14
10
4
54:18
52
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
3
28
14
6
8
38:27
48
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
4
28
15
2
11
48:38
47
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
5
28
12
9
7
44:36
45
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
6
28
11
5
12
35:44
38
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
7
28
9
7
12
35:43
34
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
8
27
7
5
15
30:44
26
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
9
28
6
6
16
26:47
24
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
27
2
10
15
28:57
16
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
9
4
1
29:14
31
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - East Fife
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    03/03/2020 19:45
2
14
10
2
2
35:5
32
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Falkirk - Montrose)
    22/02/2020 15:00
3
15
7
4
4
20:13
25
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Dumbarton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airdrieonians - Clyde)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
14
9
0
5
29:19
27
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Forfar Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Montrose - Airdrieonians)
    29/02/2020 15:00
5
14
6
6
2
27:19
24
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Montrose
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Stranraer)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Peterhead)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
14
6
3
5
16:14
21
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Raith Rovers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
7
14
7
4
3
27:18
25
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Peterhead
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Clyde - Montrose)
    03/03/2020 19:45
8
14
5
4
5
16:14
19
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Raith Rovers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Forfar Athletic)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
14
4
3
7
17:22
15
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Stranraer)
    15/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
4
6
13:20
10
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Peterhead
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Clyde
    14/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
6
4
4
20:19
22
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Raith Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Raith Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Raith Rovers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Raith Rovers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stranraer - Raith Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
2
14
4
8
2
19:13
20
  • ?
  • East Fife - Falkirk
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Falkirk
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Falkirk
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Clyde - Falkirk)
    29/02/2020 15:00
3
13
7
2
4
18:14
23
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Airdrieonians
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Airdrieonians
    04/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Montrose - Airdrieonians)
    29/02/2020 15:00
4
14
6
2
6
19:19
20
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Montrose
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Montrose
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Montrose
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Montrose
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stranraer - Montrose)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Clyde - Montrose)
    03/03/2020 19:45
5
14
6
3
5
17:17
21
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - East Fife
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - East Fife
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forfar Athletic - East Fife)
    29/02/2020 15:00
6
14
5
2
7
19:30
17
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Dumbarton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Dumbarton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    15/02/2020 15:00
7
14
2
3
9
8:25
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Clyde
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Clyde
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Clyde
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Raith Rovers - Clyde)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
13
2
1
10
14:30
7
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Peterhead
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Peterhead
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Peterhead
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Peterhead
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    07/03/2020 15:00
9
14
2
3
9
9:25
9
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • East Fife - Forfar Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Clyde - Forfar Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Montrose - Forfar Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
0
6
9
15:37
6
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Stranraer
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterhead - Stranraer
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Stranraer
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(East Fife - Stranraer)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Stranraer)
    15/02/2020 15:00