Premier Division - 2020Premier Division - 2020

Finn Harps10Sligo Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal56''
goalKarl O'Sullivan
Yellow card61''
yellow cardDavid Webster
Player substitution71''
inBarry McNamee
inRaffaele Cretaro
Yellow card74''
yellow cardMark Coyle
Player substitution85''
inRuairi Harkin
inMark Coyle
Yellow card90''
yellow cardRyan Connolly
Yellow card11''
yellow cardKyle Callan-McFadden
Yellow card74''
yellow cardRonan Coughlan
Player substitution77''
inJesse Devers
inGarry Buckley

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
11'
yellow cardKyle Callan-McFadden
Second half
goalKarl O'Sullivan
56'
yellow cardDavid Webster
61'
inBarry McNamee
outRaffaele Cretaro
71'
yellow cardMark Coyle
74'
74'
yellow cardRonan Coughlan
77'
inJesse Devers
outGarry Buckley
inRuairi Harkin
outMark Coyle
85'
yellow cardRyan Connolly
90'
90'

Ryan Connolly is shown a yellow card by the referee

85'

Finn Harps make a substitution. Mark Coyle runs off the field and in comes Ruairi Harkin

77'

Sligo Rovers make a substitution. Garry Buckley runs off the field and in comes Jesse Devers

74'

Ronan Coughlan is shown a yellow card by the referee

74'

Mark Coyle is shown a yellow card by the referee

71'

Finn Harps make a substitution. Raffaele Cretaro runs off the field and in comes Barry McNamee

61'

David Webster is shown a yellow card by the referee

56'

G O O O A A L - Karl O'Sullivan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

11'

Kyle Callan-McFadden is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Mark McGinleyEdward McGinty30
Starting Lineups
16Shane McEleneyTeemu Penninkangas97
17Mark RussellNiall Morahan25
4Kosovar SadikiDanny Kane20
22Sam Toddyellow card11'Kyle Callan-McFadden5
5David Websteryellow card61'Will Seymore96
24Ryan Connollyyellow card90'Darragh Noone98
14Mark Coyleyellow card74'out85'out77'Garry Buckley99
6Gareth HarkinDavid Cawley22
7Karl O'Sullivangoal56'Ronan Murray19
10Raffaele Cretaroout71'yellow card74'Ronan Coughlan7
Substitutes
26Tony McNameeJohn Russell18
11Barry McNameein71'in77'Jesse Devers94
18Leo DonnellanJohn Dunleavy6
8Ruairi Harkinin85'Mark Byrne95
20Adrian DelapLewis Banks2
32Thomas McDermottScott Lynch35
9Cameron SaulLuke McNicholas16
Coach
Ollie HorganLiam Buckley
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
7:0
6
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
4
2
1
0
1
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
6
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
0:3
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
0:7
0
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
6:0
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
4
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
4
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
6
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
7
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:2
0
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Waterford FC - Shamrock Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bohemian FC - Shamrock Rovers)
    15/02/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shelbourne - Dundalk)
    21/02/2020 19:45
3
Europa League (Qualification)
1
0
1
0
1:1
1
  • ?
  • Cork City - Finn Harps
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derry City - Finn Harps)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Shelbourne - St. Patrick's Athletic
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sligo Rovers - St. Patrick's Athletic)
    21/02/2020 19:45
4
1
1
0
0
2:0
3
  • ?
  • Derry City - Bohemian FC
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Waterford FC - Bohemian FC)
    21/02/2020 19:45
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Finn Harps - Shelbourne
    24/02/2020 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cork City - Shelbourne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
7
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • Sligo Rovers - Waterford FC
    29/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(St. Patrick's Athletic - Waterford FC)
    14/02/2020 19:45
8
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • St. Patrick's Athletic - Derry City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dundalk - Derry City)
    14/02/2020 19:45
9
Relegation Playoff
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Bohemian FC - Sligo Rovers
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Finn Harps - Sligo Rovers)
    14/02/2020 20:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
1
0
0
1
0:6
0
  • ?
  • Dundalk - Cork City
    24/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Shamrock Rovers - Cork City)
    21/02/2020 20:00