League 1 - 2019/2020League 1 - 2019/2020

Fleetwood Town11Gillingham

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card36''
yellow cardPatrick Madden
Goal56''
goalPatrick Madden
Player substitution88''
inHarvey Saunders
inChed Evans
Yellow card10''
yellow cardBarry Fuller
Yellow card47''
yellow cardBrandon Hanlan
Yellow card63''
yellow cardAlfie Jones
Player substitution69''
inMark Marshall
inBarry Fuller
Player substitution69''
inAlexander Louis Jakubiak
inStuart O'Keefe
Yellow card75''
yellow cardMax Ehmer
Goal82''
goalAlexander Louis Jakubiak
Player substitution83''
inBen Pringle
inThomas O'Connor
Yellow card90''
yellow cardBen Pringle

Official Streams:

Summary
10'
yellow cardBarry Fuller
yellow cardPatrick Madden
36'
Second half
47'
yellow cardBrandon Hanlan
goalPatrick Madden
56'
63'
yellow cardAlfie Jones
69'
inMark Marshall
outBarry Fuller
69'
inAlexander Louis Jakubiak
outStuart O'Keefe
75'
yellow cardMax Ehmer
82'
goalAlexander Louis Jakubiak
83'
inBen Pringle
outThomas O'Connor
inHarvey Saunders
outChed Evans
88'
90'
yellow cardBen Pringle
90'

Ben Pringle is shown a yellow card by the referee

88'

Fleetwood Town make a substitution. Ched Evans runs off the field and in comes Harvey Saunders

83'

Gillingham make a substitution. Thomas O'Connor runs off the field and in comes Ben Pringle

82'

G O O O A A L - Alexander Louis Jakubiak scores in the penalty shoot-out.

75'

Max Ehmer is shown a yellow card by the referee

69'

Gillingham make a substitution. Stuart O'Keefe runs off the field and in comes Alexander Louis Jakubiak

69'

Gillingham make a substitution. Barry Fuller runs off the field and in comes Mark Marshall

63'

Alfie Jones is shown a yellow card by the referee

56'

G O O O A A L - Patrick Madden scores in the penalty shoot-out.

47'

Brandon Hanlan is shown a yellow card by the referee

36'

Patrick Madden is shown a yellow card by the referee

10'

Barry Fuller is shown a yellow card by the referee

Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood
Goalkeeper
31William CrellinJack Bonham1
Starting Lineups
3Danny AndrewConnor Ogilvie6
6Harry SouttarJack Tucker27
4Peter Clarkeyellow card75'Max Ehmer5
2Lewie Coyleyellow card10'out69'Barry Fuller12
11Josh Morrisyellow card63'Alfie Jones14
28Jack Sowerbyout83'Thomas O'Connor24
8Kyle Dempseyout69'Stuart O'Keefe4
7Wes BurnsOliver Lee22
17Patrick Maddenyellow card36'goal56'Mikael Mandron9
9Ched Evansout88'yellow card47'Brandon Hanlan7
Substitutes
5Ashley EasthamLee Hodson2
34Gerard Garnerin83'yellow card90'Ben Pringle17
27Harrison Bigginsin69'goal82'Alexander Louis Jakubiak23
1Alex CairnsMikael Ndjoli10
10Conor McAlenyJoe Walsh21
32Harvey Saundersin88'in69'Mark Marshall19
15Paul CouttsRegan Charles-Cook11
Coach
Joey BartonSteve Evans
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
34
18
13
3
48:30
67
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
35
18
8
9
61:38
62
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
61:37
60
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
53:36
60
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
16
12
7
51:38
60
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
8
10
68:40
59
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
7
36
16
11
9
48:32
59
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
8
34
17
8
9
45:40
59
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
9
34
15
9
10
51:33
54
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
10
36
14
10
12
46:36
52
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
11
35
12
15
8
42:34
51
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
12
35
12
12
11
50:50
48
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
13
35
11
12
12
44:43
45
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
35
12
9
14
38:49
45
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
15
35
12
6
17
44:46
42
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
16
34
10
11
13
31:42
41
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
17
35
10
10
15
47:53
40
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
18
35
10
7
18
36:47
37
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
19
34
10
6
18
39:57
36
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
20
35
8
11
16
39:52
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
21
Relegation (Championship)
34
8
8
18
36:60
32
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
35
4
7
24
39:85
19
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
34
5
11
18
27:66
14
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
11
5
1
22:11
38
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Portsmouth)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Bolton Wanderers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
5
4
31:16
29
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Rotherham United - Burton Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
11
3
3
33:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Oxford United - Sunderland)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Blackpool)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
12
6
0
36:15
42
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
25:13
37
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
12
3
2
41:13
39
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Oxford United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
7
19
10
8
1
35:13
38
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
8
18
13
3
2
34:20
42
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
9
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
10
17
6
5
6
23:18
23
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ipswich Town - Peterborough United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
11
17
9
3
5
27:17
30
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
12
17
6
8
3
19:14
26
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Oxford United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Gillingham)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
13
17
9
2
6
27:23
29
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Blackpool - Gillingham)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Southend United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
14
18
7
6
5
23:19
27
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
15
17
10
3
4
28:18
33
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Rotherham United)
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
17
6
5
6
21:24
23
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    08/02/2020 15:00
17
17
7
2
8
33:27
23
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
18
18
9
1
8
20:21
28
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
19
16
5
4
7
19:22
19
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
20
18
5
9
4
18:18
24
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Tranmere Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
3
6
8
19:26
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
4
11
18:42
10
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Southend United - Lincoln City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
4
8
5
17:23
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
7
8
2
26:19
29
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
3
5
30:22
33
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Rotherham United)
    07/02/2020 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
6
6
28:24
24
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Oxford United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Oxford United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
5
3
9
17:21
18
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Portsmouth)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
6
5
6
26:25
23
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
5
5
8
27:27
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ipswich Town - Peterborough United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
7
17
6
3
8
13:19
21
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Oxford United - Sunderland)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Sunderland)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/01/2020 19:45
8
16
4
5
7
11:20
17
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
9
15
5
4
6
21:14
19
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Doncaster Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
10
19
8
5
6
23:18
29
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Ipswich Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
11
18
3
12
3
15:17
21
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Blackpool - Gillingham)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Gillingham)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
18
6
4
8
31:36
22
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Burton Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Rotherham United - Burton Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
13
18
2
10
6
17:20
16
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Blackpool)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
14
17
5
3
9
15:30
18
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
15
18
2
3
13
16:28
9
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Southend United - Lincoln City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
16
17
4
6
7
10:18
18
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
17
18
3
8
7
14:26
17
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
17
1
6
10
16:26
9
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
19
18
5
2
11
20:35
17
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Rochdale
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
20
17
3
2
12
21:34
11
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
5
2
10
17:34
17
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
18
2
3
13
21:43
9
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Southend United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
1
3
13
10:43
6
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00