League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Forest Green Rovers02Scunthorpe United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card45''
yellow cardDominic Bernard
Player substitution46''
inNathan McGinley
inDominic Bernard
Player substitution69''
inLewis Mondal
inKevin Dawson
Player substitution74''
inAaron Collins
inJack Aitchison
Yellow card5''
yellow cardJames Perch
Yellow card9''
yellow cardKevin van Veen
Yellow card41''
yellow cardLee Novak
Yellow card48''
yellow cardHarrison McGahey
Yellow card52''
yellow cardJack Levi Sutton
Goal57''
goalAlex Gilliead
Goal71''
goalAbo Eisa
Yellow card75''
yellow cardKgosi Ntlhe
Player substitution90''
inJamie Proctor
inKevin van Veen
Yellow and red card90''
yellow and red cardJack Levi Sutton
Summary
5'
yellow cardJames Perch
9'
yellow cardKevin van Veen
41'
yellow cardLee Novak
yellow cardDominic Bernard
45'
Second half
inNathan McGinley
outDominic Bernard
46'
48'
yellow cardHarrison McGahey
52'
yellow cardJack Levi Sutton
57'
goalAlex Gilliead
inLewis Mondal
outKevin Dawson
69'
71'
goalAbo Eisa
inAaron Collins
outJack Aitchison
74'
75'
yellow cardKgosi Ntlhe
90'
inJamie Proctor
outKevin van Veen
90'
yellow-red cardJack Levi Sutton
90'

RED CARD! - Jack Levi Sutton receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

90'

Scunthorpe United make a substitution. Kevin van Veen runs off the field and in comes Jamie Proctor

75'

Kgosi Ntlhe is shown a yellow card by the referee

74'

Forest Green Rovers make a substitution. Jack Aitchison runs off the field and in comes Aaron Collins

71'

G O O O A A L - Abo Eisa scores in the penalty shoot-out.

69'

Forest Green Rovers make a substitution. Kevin Dawson runs off the field and in comes Lewis Mondal

57'

G O O O A A L - Alex Gilliead scores in the penalty shoot-out.

52'

Jack Levi Sutton is shown a yellow card by the referee

48'

Harrison McGahey is shown a yellow card by the referee

46'

Forest Green Rovers make a substitution. Dominic Bernard runs off the field and in comes Nathan McGinley

45'

Dominic Bernard is shown a yellow card by the referee

41'

Lee Novak is shown a yellow card by the referee

9'

Kevin van Veen is shown a yellow card by the referee

5'

James Perch is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
24Lewis ThomasJake Eastwood25
Starting Lineups
5Matthew Millsyellow card75'Kgosi Ntlhe3
6Farrend RawsonRory McArdle23
3Dominic Bernardyellow card45'out46'yellow card48'Harrison McGahey26
20Liam KitchingJordan Clarke2
18Kevin Dawsonout69'goal71'Abo Eisa30
7Carl Winchesteryellow card52'yellow/red card90'Jack Levi Sutton22
14Ebou Adamsyellow card5'James Perch14
2Liam Shephardgoal57'Alex Gilliead20
29Jack Aitchisonout74'yellow card41'Lee Novak17
9Mathew Stevensyellow card9'out90'Kevin van Veen10
Substitutes
13Joseph WollacottJunior Brown28
10Aaron Collinsin74'John McAtee45
19Nathan McGinleyin46'Andrew Butler6
28Kyle TaylorJamie Ward13
8Dayle Grubbin90'Jamie Proctor33
15James MortonAndy Dales12
25Lewis Mondalin69'Rory Watson1
Coach
Mark CooperPaul Hurst
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
9
8
67:43
69
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
36
21
6
9
62:39
69
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
8
9
61:39
68
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
18
11
8
53:43
65
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
36
17
13
6
52:27
64
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
15
13
9
52:37
58
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
17
7
13
54:40
58
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
8
37
14
15
8
50:44
57
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
9
37
14
12
11
44:40
54
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
10
37
13
11
13
49:46
50
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
11
36
13
10
13
43:40
49
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
37
11
15
11
51:47
48
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
13
37
12
11
14
45:51
47
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
36
13
8
15
40:49
47
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
15
36
12
10
14
32:39
46
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
16
37
12
9
16
40:48
45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
17
36
10
12
14
47:55
42
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
18
37
10
12
15
39:56
42
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
19
37
9
14
14
44:57
41
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
20
37
10
10
17
44:56
40
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
21
36
9
11
16
48:55
38
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
22
37
7
15
15
32:47
32
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
23
37
7
11
19
35:60
32
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
36
3
13
20
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
3
3
38:17
42
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
2
4
34:17
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
19
12
5
2
38:16
41
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
31:15
37
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
11
5
2
35:17
38
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
5
4
28:17
32
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
11
2
6
31:14
35
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
8
18
9
8
1
28:15
35
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
9
18
11
5
2
29:14
38
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
10
19
5
6
8
20:24
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
11
17
5
4
8
16:22
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
12
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
13
18
6
5
7
22:27
23
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
14
19
6
5
8
21:26
23
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
15
19
9
7
3
20:13
34
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
18
7
3
8
23:27
24
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
17
19
5
8
6
26:30
23
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
19
5
7
7
17:26
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
19
18
6
7
5
28:21
25
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
20
19
6
6
7
24:25
24
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
21
17
4
5
8
27:29
17
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
22
18
5
9
4
19:17
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
23
18
4
8
6
20:23
20
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
6
9
10:22
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
18
7
6
5
29:26
27
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
28:22
28
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
18
8
3
7
23:23
27
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
4
7
22:28
28
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
8
4
17:10
26
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
6
8
5
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
5
7
23:26
23
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
8
19
5
7
7
22:29
22
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
9
19
3
7
9
15:26
16
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
10
18
8
5
5
29:22
29
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
11
19
8
6
5
27:18
30
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
12
18
1
10
7
21:28
13
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
13
19
6
6
7
23:24
24
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
14
17
7
3
7
19:23
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
15
17
3
3
11
12:26
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
16
19
5
6
8
17:21
21
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
17
17
5
4
8
21:25
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
18
18
5
5
8
22:30
20
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
19
19
3
7
9
16:36
16
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
20
18
4
4
10
20:31
16
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
21
19
5
6
8
21:26
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
22
19
2
6
11
13:30
12
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
23
19
3
3
13
15:37
12
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
19
1
7
11
14:28
10
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45