League One - 2019/2020

Forfar Athletic02Falkirk

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution74''
inMurray MacKintosh
inMark Docherty
Player substitution79''
inRory Currie
inCallum Tapping
Player substitution84''
inJordan Kirkpatrick
inConnor Coupe
Goal33''
goalMark Durnan
Player substitution70''
inDavid McMillan
inConor Sammon
Goal86''
goalMichael Travis
Player substitution90''
inRoss MacLean
inAidan Connolly

Official Streams:

Summary
33'
goalMark Durnan
Second half
70'
inDavid McMillan
outConor Sammon
inMurray MacKintosh
outMark Docherty
74'
inRory Currie
outCallum Tapping
79'
inJordan Kirkpatrick
outConnor Coupe
84'
86'
goalMichael Travis
90'
inRoss MacLean
outAidan Connolly
90'

Falkirk make a substitution. Aidan Connolly runs off the field and in comes Ross MacLean

86'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Michael Travis as he scores an own goal!

84'

Forfar Athletic make a substitution. Connor Coupe runs off the field and in comes Jordan Kirkpatrick

79'

Forfar Athletic make a substitution. Callum Tapping runs off the field and in comes Rory Currie

74'

Forfar Athletic make a substitution. Mark Docherty runs off the field and in comes Murray MacKintosh

70'

Falkirk make a substitution. Conor Sammon runs off the field and in comes David McMillan

33'

G O O O A A L - Mark Durnan scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Marc McCallumRobbie Mutch31
Starting Lineups
8Archie MacPheePaul Dixon3
5Michael Travisgoal86'goal33'Mark Durnan5
4Darren WhyteGregor Buchanan4
2Ross MeechanMichael Doyle2
3Mark Dochertyout74'out90'Aidan Connolly7
10Callum Tappingout79'Michael Tidser12
6Scott RobertsonIan McShane8
7Jamie BainLewis Longridge14
11Connor Coupeout84'Declan McManus9
9Dale Hilsonout70'Conor Sammon18
Substitutes
16Sean Burnsin70'David McMillan29
18Rory Curriein79'Cameron Bell1
14Ross ForbesCharles Telfer21
21Sam McGuffLewis Moore19
17Murray MacKintoshin74'in90'Ross MacLean11
15Gary IrvineGary Miller16
12Jordan Kirkpatrickin84'Robbie Leitch17
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
16
9
4
3
30:18
31
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Montrose - Raith Rovers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
9
2
5
26:18
29
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stranraer - Airdrieonians)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
6
3
27:8
27
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Falkirk)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Stranraer)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dumbarton - Falkirk)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
6
8
2
24:18
26
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Falkirk)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Clyde)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
5
16
7
2
7
22:21
23
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dumbarton - Montrose)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Montrose - Raith Rovers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterhead - Montrose)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
6
16
6
3
7
21:28
21
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dumbarton - Montrose)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dumbarton - Falkirk)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
7
16
5
4
7
19:24
19
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Peterhead - Stranraer)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Peterhead)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterhead - Montrose)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
8
16
4
6
6
19:23
18
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Clyde - Forfar Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Clyde)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
16
4
3
9
11:22
15
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Clyde - Forfar Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Peterhead)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
16
2
4
10
16:35
10
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Peterhead - Stranraer)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Stranraer)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stranraer - Airdrieonians)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
8
5
3
0
19:6
18
  • ?
  • Raith Rovers - Dumbarton
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
3
2
3
13:10
11
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Airdrieonians - Stranraer)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
5
1
2
19:4
16
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Stranraer)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
3
5
1
13:8
14
  • ?
  • East Fife - Raith Rovers
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Falkirk)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Clyde)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00
5
7
3
0
4
11:11
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Montrose - Raith Rovers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
6
9
3
1
5
11:13
10
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Stranraer
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dumbarton - Montrose)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dumbarton - Falkirk)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
7
8
3
3
2
10:6
12
  • ?
  • Peterhead - East Fife
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Peterhead - Stranraer)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterhead - Montrose)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
8
8
2
3
3
12:10
9
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Clyde - Forfar Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
3
1
4
8:11
10
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Peterhead)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Forfar Athletic - Montrose)
    21/09/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
7
2
2
3
9:11
8
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stranraer - Airdrieonians)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stranraer - Peterhead)
    31/08/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
8
4
1
3
11:12
13
  • ?
  • Falkirk - Raith Rovers
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Montrose - Raith Rovers)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterhead - Raith Rovers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Clyde - Raith Rovers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Raith Rovers)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Airdrieonians - Raith Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
6
0
2
13:8
18
  • ?
  • Clyde - Airdrieonians
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Raith Rovers - Airdrieonians)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stranraer - Airdrieonians)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Falkirk - Airdrieonians)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forfar Athletic - Airdrieonians)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Peterhead - Airdrieonians)
    05/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
2
5
1
8:4
11
  • ?
  • Montrose - Falkirk
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Falkirk)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dumbarton - Falkirk)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forfar Athletic - Falkirk)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Raith Rovers - Falkirk)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stranraer - Falkirk)
    21/09/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
3
1
11:10
12
  • ?
  • Stranraer - East Fife
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Airdrieonians - East Fife)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Dumbarton - East Fife)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Raith Rovers - East Fife)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Falkirk - East Fife)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Montrose - East Fife)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
9
4
2
3
11:10
14
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Montrose
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dumbarton - Montrose)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterhead - Montrose)
    16/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(East Fife - Montrose)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Airdrieonians - Montrose)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Clyde - Montrose)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
7
3
2
2
10:15
11
  • ?
  • Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Dumbarton)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Airdrieonians - Dumbarton)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stranraer - Dumbarton)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(East Fife - Dumbarton)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Montrose - Dumbarton)
    31/08/2019 14:00
7
8
2
1
5
9:18
7
  • ?
  • Airdrieonians - Peterhead
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Forfar Athletic - Peterhead)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Clyde - Peterhead)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dumbarton - Peterhead)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Falkirk - Peterhead)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Montrose - Peterhead)
    28/09/2019 14:00
8
8
2
3
3
7:13
9
  • ?
  • Montrose - Clyde
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(East Fife - Clyde)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Stranraer - Clyde)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Falkirk - Clyde)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dumbarton - Clyde)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Peterhead - Clyde)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
3:11
5
  • ?
  • Stranraer - Forfar Athletic
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Clyde - Forfar Athletic)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Raith Rovers - Forfar Athletic)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Montrose - Forfar Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(East Fife - Forfar Athletic)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Dumbarton - Forfar Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
9
0
2
7
7:24
2
  • ?
  • Dumbarton - Stranraer
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Peterhead - Stranraer)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Falkirk - Stranraer)
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Raith Rovers - Stranraer)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Montrose - Stranraer)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(East Fife - Stranraer)
    05/10/2019 14:00