League 1 - 2019/2020League 1 - 2019/2020

Gillingham03Rotherham United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution67''
inMikael Ndjoli
inAlexander Louis Jakubiak
Player substitution67''
inOliver Lee
inRegan Charles-Cook
Player substitution76''
inMark Marshall
inJack Tucker
Goal18''
goalMichael Smith
Goal19''
goalMichael Smith
Yellow card28''
yellow cardJamie Lindsay
Goal43''
goalMatt Crooks
Player substitution46''
inCarlton Morris
inTrevor Clarke
Player substitution70''
inMatthew Olosunde
inChiedozie Ogbene
Player substitution87''
inFreddie Ladapo
inJoe Mattock
Goal88''
goalMatt Crooks

Official Streams:

Summary
18'
goalMichael Smith
19'
goalMichael Smith
28'
yellow cardJamie Lindsay
43'
goalMatt Crooks
Second half
46'
inCarlton Morris
outTrevor Clarke
inMikael Ndjoli
outAlexander Louis Jakubiak
67'
inOliver Lee
outRegan Charles-Cook
67'
70'
inMatthew Olosunde
outChiedozie Ogbene
inMark Marshall
outJack Tucker
76'
87'
inFreddie Ladapo
outJoe Mattock
88'
goalMatt Crooks
88'

G O O O A A L - Matt Crooks scores in the penalty shoot-out.

87'

Rotherham United make a substitution. Joe Mattock runs off the field and in comes Freddie Ladapo

76'

Gillingham make a substitution. Jack Tucker runs off the field and in comes Mark Marshall

70'

Rotherham United make a substitution. Chiedozie Ogbene runs off the field and in comes Matthew Olosunde

67'

Gillingham make a substitution. Regan Charles-Cook runs off the field and in comes Oliver Lee

67'

Gillingham make a substitution. Alexander Louis Jakubiak runs off the field and in comes Mikael Ndjoli

46'

Rotherham United make a substitution. Trevor Clarke runs off the field and in comes Carlton Morris

43'

G O O O A A L - Matt Crooks scores in the penalty shoot-out.

28'

Jamie Lindsay is shown a yellow card by the referee

19'

G O O O A A L - Michael Smith scores in the penalty shoot-out.

18'

G O O O A A L - Michael Smith scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Jack BonhamDaniel Iversen1
Starting Lineups
24Thomas O'Connorout87'Joe Mattock3
6Connor OgilvieRichard Wood6
5Max EhmerMichael Ihiekwe20
27Jack Tuckerout76'Billy Jones2
14Alfie Jonesyellow card28'Jamie Lindsay16
18Mark ByrneBen Wiles8
4Stuart O'Keefeout46'Trevor Clarke18
11Regan Charles-Cookout67'goal43'goal88'Matt Crooks17
23Alexander Louis Jakubiakout67'out70'Chiedozie Ogbene19
7Brandon Hanlangoal18'goal19'Michael Smith24
Substitutes
19Mark Marshallin76'Daniel Barlaser11
10Mikael Ndjoliin67'Lewis Price12
2Lee Hodsonin87'Freddie Ladapo10
22Oliver Leein67'Julien Lamy26
17Ben Pringlein70'Matthew Olosunde22
9Mikael Mandronin46'Carlton Morris14
21Joe WalshJake Hastie23
Coach
Steve EvansPaul Warne
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
34
18
13
3
48:30
67
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
35
18
8
9
61:38
62
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
61:37
60
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
53:36
60
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
16
12
7
51:38
60
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
8
10
68:40
59
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
7
36
16
11
9
48:32
59
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
8
34
17
8
9
45:40
59
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
9
34
15
9
10
51:33
54
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
10
36
14
10
12
46:36
52
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
11
35
12
15
8
42:34
51
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
12
35
12
12
11
50:50
48
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
13
35
11
12
12
44:43
45
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
14
35
12
9
14
38:49
45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
15
35
12
6
17
44:46
42
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Lincoln City
    04/04/2020 14:00
16
34
10
11
13
31:42
41
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
17
35
10
10
15
47:53
40
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
18
35
10
7
18
36:47
37
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Fleetwood Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
19
34
10
6
18
39:57
36
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
20
35
8
11
16
39:52
35
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
34
8
8
18
36:60
32
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
22
Relegation (Championship)
35
4
7
24
39:85
19
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
34
5
11
18
27:66
14
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
11
5
1
22:11
38
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Wycombe Wanderers
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
5
4
31:16
29
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Gillingham
    29/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
11
3
3
33:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Portsmouth
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
12
6
0
36:15
42
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Doncaster Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
25:13
37
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Bolton Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
12
3
2
41:13
39
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Blackpool
    29/03/2020 14:30
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
7
19
10
8
1
35:13
38
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
8
18
13
3
2
34:20
42
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
10
17
6
5
6
23:18
23
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
11
17
9
3
5
27:17
30
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
12
17
6
8
3
19:14
26
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Doncaster Rovers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
13
17
9
2
6
27:23
29
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
14
18
7
6
5
23:19
27
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Rochdale
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
15
17
10
3
4
28:18
33
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - AFC Wimbledon
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
16
17
6
5
6
21:24
23
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Wycombe Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
17
17
7
2
8
33:27
23
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Coventry City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
18
18
9
1
8
20:21
28
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Fleetwood Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
19
16
5
4
7
19:22
19
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Burton Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
20
18
5
9
4
18:18
24
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Tranmere Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
3
6
8
19:26
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
22
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
4
11
18:42
10
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Sunderland
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
4
8
5
17:23
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Lincoln City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    24/03/2020 20:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
7
8
2
26:19
29
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Coventry City
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Coventry City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Coventry City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Coventry City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
3
5
30:22
33
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Rotherham United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Rotherham United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Rotherham United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
6
6
28:24
24
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Oxford United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Oxford United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Oxford United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
5
3
9
17:21
18
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Portsmouth
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Portsmouth
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Portsmouth
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Portsmouth
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
6
5
6
26:25
23
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Fleetwood Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Fleetwood Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Fleetwood Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
5
5
8
27:27
20
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Peterborough United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Peterborough United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Peterborough United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
7
17
6
3
8
13:19
21
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Sunderland
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Sunderland
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Sunderland
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Sunderland
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
8
16
4
5
7
11:20
17
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Wycombe Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Wycombe Wanderers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Wycombe Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Wycombe Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Wycombe Wanderers
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
9
15
5
4
6
21:14
19
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Doncaster Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Doncaster Rovers
    18/04/2020 11:30
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Doncaster Rovers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Doncaster Rovers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers
    24/03/2020 20:00
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
10
19
8
5
6
23:18
29
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Ipswich Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Ipswich Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
11
18
3
12
3
15:17
21
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Gillingham
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Gillingham
    14/04/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Gillingham
    29/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
12
18
6
4
8
31:36
22
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Burton Albion
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Burton Albion
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Burton Albion
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Burton Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
13
18
2
10
6
17:20
16
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Blackpool
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Blackpool
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Blackpool
    29/03/2020 14:30
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
17
5
3
9
15:30
18
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bristol Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bristol Rovers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Bristol Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bristol Rovers
    10/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
15
18
2
3
13
16:28
9
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Lincoln City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Lincoln City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Lincoln City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
16
17
4
6
7
10:18
18
  • ?
  • Southend United - Shrewsbury Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Shrewsbury Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Shrewsbury Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
17
18
3
8
7
14:26
17
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Accrington Stanley
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Accrington Stanley
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Accrington Stanley
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
18
17
1
6
10
16:26
9
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Milton Keynes Dons
    18/04/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Milton Keynes Dons
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
19
18
5
2
11
20:35
17
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rochdale
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Rochdale
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Rochdale
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Rochdale
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
20
17
3
2
12
21:34
11
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - AFC Wimbledon
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - AFC Wimbledon
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
5
2
10
17:34
17
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Tranmere Rovers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Tranmere Rovers
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Tranmere Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Tranmere Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
22
Relegation (Championship)
18
2
3
13
21:43
9
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Southend United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Southend United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Southend United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
1
3
13
10:43
6
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Bolton Wanderers
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    21/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Bolton Wanderers
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Bolton Wanderers
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00