Premiership - 2019/2020Premiership - 2019/2020

Glenavon22Glentoran

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal37''
goalDaniel Purkis
Goal71''
goalAaron Harmon
Goal17''
goalNavid Nasseri
Goal59''
goalNavid Nasseri
Summary
17'
goalNavid Nasseri
goalDaniel Purkis
37'
Second half
59'
goalNavid Nasseri
goalAaron Harmon
71'
71'

G O O O A A L - Aaron Harmon scores in the penalty shoot-out.

59'

G O O O A A L - Navid Nasseri scores in the penalty shoot-out.

37'

G O O O A A L - Daniel Purkis scores in the penalty shoot-out.

17'

G O O O A A L - Navid Nasseri scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
31
22
3
6
71:24
69
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Linfield
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
31
19
8
4
64:24
65
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
3
31
18
5
8
48:22
59
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
3
31
17
8
6
66:30
59
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
5
31
17
7
7
60:33
58
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Linfield
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
6
31
16
8
7
59:29
56
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
7
31
10
5
16
46:71
35
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Glenavon
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
8
31
10
2
19
34:47
32
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
9
31
8
6
17
36:76
30
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Glenavon
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
10
31
7
6
18
34:54
27
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
11
31
5
3
23
26:85
18
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
31
2
9
20
23:72
15
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
12
2
1
44:9
38
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
9
5
1
29:10
32
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coleraine - Linfield)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
3
15
9
2
4
23:11
29
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Glenavon)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
16
10
3
3
35:13
33
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
5
16
10
3
3
34:13
33
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Linfield
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
6
16
7
6
3
32:15
27
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
7
15
7
5
3
27:20
26
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Glenavon - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/12/2019 15:00
8
16
5
0
11
17:25
15
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
9
16
6
3
7
23:33
21
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Glenavon
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
16
4
3
9
20:30
15
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
11
15
3
1
11
15:40
10
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
15
1
2
12
8:41
5
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Institute - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
16
10
1
5
27:15
31
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Linfield
    20/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Linfield)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
2
Europa League (Qualification)
16
10
3
3
35:14
33
  • ?
  • Larne - Coleraine
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Coleraine)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
16
9
3
4
25:11
30
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Glentoran - Cliftonville)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Larne - Cliftonville)
    28/12/2019 15:00
3
15
7
5
3
31:17
26
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/12/2019 15:00
5
15
7
4
4
26:20
25
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Glentoran)
    21/12/2019 15:00
6
15
9
2
4
27:14
29
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
16
3
0
13
19:51
9
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Glenavon
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Glenavon)
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Coleraine - Glenavon)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
8
15
5
2
8
17:22
17
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
9
15
2
3
10
13:43
9
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
10
15
3
3
9
14:24
12
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
11
16
2
2
12
11:45
8
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
16
1
7
8
15:31
10
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Institute
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crusaders - Institute)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00