Veikkausliga: Veikkausliiga - 2020

HJK30HIFK

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution60''
inDavid Browne
inRiku Riski
Player substitution72''
inTim Vaeyrynen
inAtomu Tanaka
Goal73''
goalTim Vaeyrynen
Goal79''
goalFerhan Hasani
Player substitution81''
inBubacar Djalo
inLucas Lingman
Goal85''
goalRoope Riski
Yellow card87''
yellow cardFerhan Hasani
Yellow card62''
yellow cardVitinho
Yellow card68''
yellow cardMoshtagh Yaghoubi
Player substitution73''
inTuukka Andberg
inEero-Matti Auvinen
Player substitution73''
inFoday Manneh
inKevin Larsson
Yellow card79''
yellow cardTino Palmasto

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
Second half
inDavid Browne
outRiku Riski
60'
62'
yellow cardVitinho
68'
yellow cardMoshtagh Yaghoubi
inTim Vaeyrynen
outAtomu Tanaka
72'
goalTim Vaeyrynen
73'
73'
inTuukka Andberg
outEero-Matti Auvinen
73'
inFoday Manneh
outKevin Larsson
79'
yellow cardTino Palmasto
goalFerhan Hasani
79'
inBubacar Djalo
outLucas Lingman
81'
goalRoope Riski
85'
yellow cardFerhan Hasani
87'
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

87'

Yellow card for Ferhan Hasani

85'

G O O O A A A L - Roope Riski is on target!

81'

Lucas Lingman is coming off and he is replaced by Bubacar Djalo

79'

G O O O A A A L - Ferhan Hasani from HJK puts it away from the penalty spot!

79'

Yellow card for Tino Palmasto

73'

Kevin Larsson is coming off and he is replaced by Foday Manneh

73'

Eero-Matti Auvinen is coming off and he is replaced by Tuukka Andberg

73'

G O O O A A A L - Tim Vaeyrynen is on target!

72'

Atomu Tanaka is coming off and he is replaced by Tim Vaeyrynen

68'

Yellow card for Moshtagh Yaghoubi

62'

Yellow card for Vitinho

60'

Riku Riski is coming off and he is replaced by David Browne

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Telia 5G-areena, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Telia 5G-areena
Goalkeeper
25Antonio Reguero ChapinalArnold Origi Otieno77
Starting Lineups
13Luis MurilloJani Baeckman17
5Daniel O'Shaughnessyout73'Eero-Matti Auvinen15
15Miro Tenhoyellow card79'Tino Palmasto16
17Nikolai AlhoRiku Selander6
22Ferhan Hasanigoal79'yellow card87'John Fagerstroem20
28Rasmus Schuelleryellow card68'Moshtagh Yaghoubi7
10Lucas Lingmanout81'out73'Kevin Larsson19
37Atomu Tanakaout72'Joel Mattsson99
11Roope Riskigoal85'yellow card62'Vitinho98
9Riku Riskiout60'Sakari Tukiainen11
Substitutes
31Hugo KetoOtto Huuhtanen1
3Henri ToivomaekiSeung-Hyun Lim27
42Kai MeriluotoNikolas Saira23
19Tim Vaeyrynenin72'goal73'Martti Puolakainen25
8Bubacar Djaloin81'in73'Tuukka Andberg34
4Markus HalstiMatias Haenninen18
24David Brownein60'in73'Foday Manneh13
Coach
Toni KoskelaTeemu Kankkunen
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
13
5
2
47:16
44
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Honka - HJK)
    20/09/2020 10:00
2
20
12
5
3
35:20
41
  • ?
  • KuPS - Haka
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - KuPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
3
20
11
4
5
32:16
37
  • ?
  • FC Inter Turku - TPS
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Honka)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Inter Turku - SJK)
    19/09/2020 14:00
4
20
8
10
2
23:12
34
  • ?
  • Honka - FC Lahti
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Honka)
    23/09/2020 15:30
5
20
8
6
6
30:27
30
  • ?
  • SJK - Ilves
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - Ilves)
    23/09/2020 15:30
6
19
7
7
5
30:27
28
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - Haka
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(SJK - FC Lahti)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Lahti - TPS)
    17/09/2020 15:30
7
Relegation Playoff
19
7
5
7
23:23
26
  • ?
  • SJK - Ilves
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(SJK - HIFK)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(SJK - FC Lahti)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Inter Turku - SJK)
    19/09/2020 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
20
7
4
9
27:31
25
  • ?
  • HIFK - RoPS
    22/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(SJK - HIFK)
    28/09/2020 15:30
9
Relegation Playoff
20
5
5
10
28:38
20
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - KuPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - Ilves)
    23/09/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
19
4
6
9
22:38
18
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - Haka
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ilves - Haka)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Haka - SJK)
    12/09/2020 14:00
11
Relegation Playoff
18
3
3
12
15:33
12
  • ?
  • TPS - RoPS
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Lahti - TPS)
    17/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TPS - IFK Mariehamn)
    14/09/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
19
1
2
16
12:43
5
  • ?
  • TPS - RoPS
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RoPS - KuPS)
    20/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(RoPS - Honka)
    12/09/2020 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
6
4
0
26:8
22
  • ?
  • HJK - FC Inter Turku
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 6 : 1(HJK - IFK Mariehamn)
    30/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(HJK - SJK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
2
10
7
1
2
18:11
22
  • ?
  • KuPS - Haka
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(KuPS - RoPS)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(KuPS - TPS)
    29/08/2020 15:30
3
10
8
1
1
21:6
25
  • ?
  • FC Inter Turku - TPS
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Honka)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Inter Turku - SJK)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(FC Inter Turku - HIFK)
    14/08/2020 15:30
4
10
4
4
2
11:8
16
  • ?
  • Honka - FC Lahti
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Honka - HJK)
    20/09/2020 10:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Honka - Ilves)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Honka - HIFK)
    01/09/2020 15:30
5
10
4
4
2
16:11
16
  • ?
  • Ilves - Honka
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ilves - Haka)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ilves - HJK)
    13/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Ilves - FC Lahti)
    22/08/2020 14:00
6
9
3
4
2
13:12
13
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - Haka
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Lahti - TPS)
    17/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FC Lahti - KuPS)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Lahti - FC Inter Turku)
    31/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Lahti - RoPS)
    14/08/2020 15:30
7
Relegation Playoff
10
4
2
4
13:14
14
  • ?
  • SJK - Ilves
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(SJK - HIFK)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(SJK - FC Lahti)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(SJK - FC Inter Turku)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SJK - RoPS)
    29/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
10
3
3
4
12:16
12
  • ?
  • HIFK - RoPS
    22/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HIFK - IFK Mariehamn)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HIFK - FC Inter Turku)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(HIFK - HJK)
    10/09/2020 15:30
9
Relegation Playoff
10
3
3
4
13:14
12
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - KuPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - Ilves)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - FC Lahti)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(IFK Mariehamn - RoPS)
    26/08/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
10
1
2
7
9:24
5
  • ?
  • Haka - IFK Mariehamn
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Haka - SJK)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Haka - Ilves)
    01/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Haka - FC Lahti)
    26/08/2020 15:30
11
Relegation Playoff
8
2
1
5
6:12
7
  • ?
  • TPS - RoPS
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TPS - IFK Mariehamn)
    14/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(TPS - Haka)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TPS - HIFK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TPS - FC Inter Turku)
    22/08/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(TPS - Honka)
    06/08/2020 15:30
12
Relegation Playoff
10
0
2
8
8:22
2
  • ?
  • RoPS - SJK
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RoPS - KuPS)
    20/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(RoPS - Honka)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(RoPS - HJK)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RoPS - FC Inter Turku)
    18/08/2020 15:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
1
2
21:8
22
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Honka - HJK)
    20/09/2020 10:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ilves - HJK)
    13/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(HIFK - HJK)
    10/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(RoPS - HJK)
    22/08/2020 14:00
2
10
5
4
1
17:9
19
  • ?
  • TPS - KuPS
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - KuPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(RoPS - KuPS)
    20/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FC Lahti - KuPS)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Haka - KuPS)
    14/08/2020 15:30
3
10
3
3
4
11:10
12
  • ?
  • HJK - FC Inter Turku
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HIFK - FC Inter Turku)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(SJK - FC Inter Turku)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Lahti - FC Inter Turku)
    31/08/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TPS - FC Inter Turku)
    22/08/2020 12:00
4
10
4
6
0
12:4
18
  • ?
  • Ilves - Honka
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Honka)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(RoPS - Honka)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(SJK - Honka)
    21/08/2020 15:30
5
10
4
2
4
14:16
14
  • ?
  • SJK - Ilves
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - Ilves)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Honka - Ilves)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Haka - Ilves)
    01/09/2020 15:30
6
10
4
3
3
17:15
15
  • ?
  • Honka - FC Lahti
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(SJK - FC Lahti)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - FC Lahti)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Haka - FC Lahti)
    26/08/2020 15:30
7
Relegation Playoff
9
3
3
3
10:9
12
  • ?
  • TPS - SJK
    25/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Inter Turku - SJK)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Haka - SJK)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(HJK - SJK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ilves - SJK)
    15/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation Playoff
10
4
1
5
15:15
13
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - HIFK
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(SJK - HIFK)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Honka - HIFK)
    01/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TPS - HIFK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
9
Relegation Playoff
10
2
2
6
15:24
8
  • ?
  • Haka - IFK Mariehamn
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HIFK - IFK Mariehamn)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TPS - IFK Mariehamn)
    14/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(HJK - IFK Mariehamn)
    30/08/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
9
3
4
2
13:14
13
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - Haka
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ilves - Haka)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(TPS - Haka)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(HIFK - Haka)
    23/08/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Haka)
    09/08/2020 15:30
11
Relegation Playoff
10
1
2
7
9:21
5
  • ?
  • FC Inter Turku - TPS
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Lahti - TPS)
    17/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(KuPS - TPS)
    29/08/2020 15:30
12
Relegation Playoff
9
1
0
8
4:21
3
  • ?
  • TPS - RoPS
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(KuPS - RoPS)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SJK - RoPS)
    29/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(IFK Mariehamn - RoPS)
    26/08/2020 15:30