Premiership - 2019/2020Premiership - 2019/2020

Hearts52St. Mirren

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal6''
goalSteven Naismith
Goal30''
goalSean McLoughlin
Goal42''
goalOliver Bozanic
Goal46''
goalJamie Walker
Player substitution51''
inJake Mulraney
inAidan White
Player substitution62''
inLoic Damour
inJamie Walker
Goal77''
goalJake Mulraney
Player substitution80''
inRyotaro Meshino
inUche Ikpeazu
Goal21''
goalJonathan Obika
Goal33''
goalDaniel Mullen
Player substitution58''
inIlkay Durmus
inPaul McGinn
Player substitution69''
inGary MacKenzie
inKirk Broadfoot
Player substitution78''
inJunior Morias
inAnthony Andreu

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalSteven Naismith
6'
21'
goalJonathan Obika
goalSean McLoughlin
30'
33'
goalDaniel Mullen
goalOliver Bozanic
42'
Second half
goalJamie Walker
46'
inJake Mulraney
outAidan White
51'
58'
inIlkay Durmus
outPaul McGinn
inLoic Damour
outJamie Walker
62'
69'
inGary MacKenzie
outKirk Broadfoot
goalJake Mulraney
77'
78'
inJunior Morias
outAnthony Andreu
inRyotaro Meshino
outUche Ikpeazu
80'
55%
55
Ball Possession45%
45
6
6
Shots on Target5
5
5
5
Shots off Target8
8
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
8
8
Corners4
4
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
16
16
Fouls Commited6
6
0
0
Yellow cards0
0
0
0
Red cards0
0
80'

Hearts make a substitution. Uche Ikpeazu runs off the field and in comes Ryotaro Meshino

78'

St. Mirren make a substitution. Anthony Andreu runs off the field and in comes Junior Morias

77'

G O O O A A L - Jake Mulraney scores in the penalty shoot-out.

69'

St. Mirren make a substitution. Kirk Broadfoot runs off the field and in comes Gary MacKenzie

62'

Hearts make a substitution. Jamie Walker runs off the field and in comes Loic Damour

58'

St. Mirren make a substitution. Paul McGinn runs off the field and in comes Ilkay Durmus

51'

Hearts make a substitution. Aidan White runs off the field and in comes Jake Mulraney

46'

G O O O A A L - Jamie Walker scores in the penalty shoot-out.

42'

G O O O A A L - Oliver Bozanic scores in the penalty shoot-out.

33'

G O O O A A L - Daniel Mullen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Sean McLoughlin as he scores an own goal!

21'

G O O O A A L - Jonathan Obika scores in the penalty shoot-out.

6'

G O O O A A L - Steven Naismith scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
23Joel PereiraVaclav Hladky1
Starting Lineups
6Christophe BerraCalum Waters3
2Michael Smithgoal30'Sean McLoughlin5
28Clevid Dikamonaout69'Kirk Broadfoot21
3Aidan Whiteout51'out58'Paul McGinn2
40Andy IrvingSam Foley16
7Oliver Bozanicgoal42'Stephen McGinn4
51Aaron Hickeyout78'Anthony Andreu10
14Steven Naismithgoal6'goal33'Daniel Mullen18
19Uche Ikpeazuout80'Kyle Magennis7
10Jamie Walkergoal46'out62'goal21'Jonathan Obika9
Substitutes
12Glenn Whelanin78'Junior Morias19
1Zdenek ZlamalOan Djorkaeff23
25Jamie BrandonCameron MacPherson24
18Steven MacLeanDean Lyness26
11Jake Mulraneyin51'goal77'in58'Ilkay Durmus11
77Ryotaro Meshinoin80'Ryan Flynn8
22Loic Damourin62'in69'Gary MacKenzie6
Coach
Austin MacPheeJim Goodwin
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
30
26
2
2
89:19
80
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
29
21
4
4
64:19
67
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
30
14
4
12
41:38
46
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Motherwell - St. Mirren)
    25/02/2020 19:45
4
30
12
9
9
40:36
45
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
5
30
10
9
11
41:39
39
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
6
30
9
10
11
42:49
37
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
7
29
8
12
9
28:46
36
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
8
30
9
6
15
31:41
33
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
9
30
7
8
15
24:41
29
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
10
30
7
8
15
29:60
29
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
11
30
6
9
15
30:50
27
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Motherwell)
    22/02/2020 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
30
4
11
15
31:52
23
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
14
0
1
50:7
42
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - Hearts)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Celtic - Ross County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Celtic - Rangers)
    29/12/2019 12:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
11
1
2
33:7
34
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rangers - Livingston)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rangers - Hibernian)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rangers - Aberdeen)
    01/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
1
7
23:23
22
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Motherwell - St. Mirren)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Motherwell - Celtic)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Motherwell - Hibernian)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
15
7
3
5
23:19
24
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Celtic)
    16/02/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - St. Johnstone)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    22/01/2020 19:45
5
14
8
4
2
19:8
28
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Livingston - St. Mirren)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Motherwell)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - St. Johnstone)
    22/01/2020 19:45
6
15
5
7
3
26:22
22
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Hibernian - Ross County)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - St. Mirren)
    01/02/2020 15:00
7
16
5
6
5
19:26
21
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Johnstone - Motherwell)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Johnstone - Hearts)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(St. Johnstone - Celtic)
    29/01/2020 19:45
8
15
6
5
4
20:15
23
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kilmarnock - Hibernian)
    16/02/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Rangers)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Kilmarnock - Ross County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
9
15
5
6
4
13:13
21
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Hamilton Academical)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - Aberdeen)
    26/01/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Kilmarnock)
    29/12/2019 15:00
10
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ross County - St. Johnstone)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ross County - Livingston)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ross County - Hearts)
    22/01/2020 19:45
11
16
4
3
9
16:26
15
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Motherwell)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Hamilton Academical - Aberdeen)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Celtic)
    02/02/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Livingston)
    25/01/2020 15:00
12
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
7
6
19:23
13
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hearts - Hamilton Academical)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hearts - Kilmarnock)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Hearts - Rangers)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Aberdeen)
    29/12/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
12
2
1
39:12
38
  • ?
  • Hibernian - Celtic
    05/04/2020 11:00
  • ?
  • Rangers - Celtic
    15/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Livingston - Celtic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Celtic)
    16/02/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Motherwell - Celtic)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Celtic)
    02/02/2020 12:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
10
3
2
31:12
33
  • ?
  • St. Mirren - Rangers
    22/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ross County - Rangers)
    08/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(St. Johnstone - Rangers)
    23/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Kilmarnock - Rangers)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hearts - Rangers)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Celtic - Rangers)
    29/12/2019 12:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
3
5
18:15
24
  • ?
  • Rangers - Motherwell
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hearts - Motherwell)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Motherwell)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Johnstone - Motherwell)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - Motherwell)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - Motherwell)
    22/01/2020 19:45
4
15
5
6
4
17:17
21
  • ?
  • Livingston - Aberdeen
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Aberdeen
    13/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Kilmarnock - Aberdeen)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Hamilton Academical - Aberdeen)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rangers - Aberdeen)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - Aberdeen)
    26/01/2020 12:30
5
16
2
5
9
22:31
11
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - Livingston
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Johnstone - Livingston)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hibernian - Livingston)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rangers - Livingston)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ross County - Livingston)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Hamilton Academical - Livingston)
    25/01/2020 15:00
6
15
4
3
8
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Hamilton Academical - Hibernian
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Aberdeen - Hibernian)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kilmarnock - Hibernian)
    16/02/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rangers - Hibernian)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Motherwell - Hibernian)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Livingston - Hibernian)
    29/12/2019 15:00
7
13
3
6
4
9:20
15
  • ?
  • Celtic - St. Johnstone
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Hibernian - St. Johnstone
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(St. Mirren - St. Johnstone)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ross County - St. Johnstone)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Aberdeen - St. Johnstone)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Livingston - St. Johnstone)
    22/01/2020 19:45
8
15
3
1
11
11:26
10
  • ?
  • Motherwell - Kilmarnock
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Hamilton Academical - Kilmarnock)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Celtic - Kilmarnock)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hearts - Kilmarnock)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Johnstone - Kilmarnock)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Kilmarnock)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
15
2
2
11
11:28
8
  • ?
  • Ross County - St. Mirren
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Kilmarnock - St. Mirren
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - St. Mirren)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Motherwell - St. Mirren)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Livingston - St. Mirren)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hibernian - St. Mirren)
    01/02/2020 15:00
10
16
2
5
9
12:37
11
  • ?
  • Hearts - Ross County
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Motherwell - Ross County)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberdeen - Ross County)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Hibernian - Ross County)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Kilmarnock - Ross County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rangers - Ross County)
    29/01/2020 19:45
11
14
2
6
6
14:24
12
  • ?
  • St. Johnstone - Hamilton Academical
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ross County - Hamilton Academical
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Rangers - Hamilton Academical)
    04/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hearts - Hamilton Academical)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(St. Mirren - Hamilton Academical)
    05/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hibernian - Hamilton Academical)
    22/01/2020 19:45
12
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
12:29
10
  • ?
  • Aberdeen - Hearts
    03/04/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Livingston - Hearts
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Mirren - Hearts)
    11/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Hibernian - Hearts)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Celtic - Hearts)
    12/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Johnstone - Hearts)
    01/02/2020 15:00