Liga I - 2020/2021

Hermannstadt11UTA Arad

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal5''
goalBright Addae
Player substitution37''
inDavid Caiado
inLucian Buzan
Player substitution37''
inAngel Bastos
inClaudiu Belu
Player substitution59''
inGoran Karanovic
inFabio Fortes
Player substitution73''
inAndrei Sintean
inDavid Mayoral
Player substitution73''
inBaba Alhassan
inBright Addae
Player substitution31''
inCristian Bustea
inMarian Pleasca
Player substitution67''
inValentin Buhacianu
inCiprian Rus
Player substitution67''
inDragos Tescan
inDavid Miculescu
Goal75''
goalAdrian Hora
Yellow card79''
yellow cardAdrian Hora
Player substitution87''
inVlad Morar
inNelut Rosu
Player substitution88''
inCalin Popescu
inDenis Rusu

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalBright Addae
5'
31'
inCristian Bustea
outMarian Pleasca
inDavid Caiado
outLucian Buzan
37'
inAngel Bastos
outClaudiu Belu
37'
Second half
inGoran Karanovic
outFabio Fortes
59'
67'
inValentin Buhacianu
outCiprian Rus
67'
inDragos Tescan
outDavid Miculescu
inAndrei Sintean
outDavid Mayoral
73'
inBaba Alhassan
outBright Addae
73'
75'
goalAdrian Hora
79'
yellow cardAdrian Hora
87'
inVlad Morar
outNelut Rosu
88'
inCalin Popescu
outDenis Rusu
90' + 4'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

90' + 4'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 48%, UTA Arad: 52%.

90' + 3'

Jo Santos is penalised for pushing Cristian Bustea

90' + 3'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

90' + 3'

Cristiano relieves the pressure with a clearance

90' + 3'

Vlad Morar from UTA Arad swings in the corner from the left.

90' + 2'

Ionut Stoica clears the danger but is forced to give away a corner...

90' + 2'

UTA Arad start a counter attack

90' + 2'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

90' + 1'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

90' + 1'

Goal kick for UTA Arad

90' + 1'

The fourth official shows there are 3 minute(s) of time to be added

90' + 1'

Andrei Sintean from Hermannstadt crosses the ball, but his team mate arrives a little late and can't benefit from it.

90'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

90'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 48%, UTA Arad: 52%.

89'

Goran Karanovic from Hermannstadt is ruled offside

89'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

88'

The referee signals a free kick as Andrei Sintean from Hermannstadt trips Simon Rumbullaku

88'

Denis Rusu is leaving the field to be replaced by Calin Popescu in a tactical substitution.

87'

Nelut Rosu is leaving the field to be replaced by Vlad Morar in a tactical substitution.

87'

Goran Karanovic from Hermannstadt is ruled offside

87'

David Caiado puts in a cross...

86'

Hermannstadt start a counter attack

86'

Raul Oprut relieves the pressure with a clearance

86'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad swings in the corner from the left.

86'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad sees his pass blocked by an opponent.

86'

Great defending by Baba Alhassan from Hermannstadt to prevent his team conceding a goal.

86'

Denis Rusu of UTA Arad passes the ball to a team mate.

85'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

85'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

85'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 49%, UTA Arad: 51%.

84'

Goran Karanovic from Hermannstadt is ruled offside

84'

The referee signals a free kick as Damian Isac from UTA Arad trips Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba

83'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

83'

Goran Karanovic is penalised for pushing Alexandru Benga

83'

Cristian Albu relieves the pressure with a clearance

83'

Raul Oprut puts in a cross...

82'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

82'

A shot by Nelut Rosu is blocked

81'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

81'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

81'

Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba is penalised for pushing Valentin Buhacianu

80'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

80'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 47%, UTA Arad: 53%.

79'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

79'

Yellow card for Adrian Hora

79'

Reckless challenge there. Adrian Hora commits a rough foul on Jo Santos

78'

A shot by Jo Santos is blocked

78'

The referee signals a free kick as Denis Rusu from UTA Arad trips Romario

77'

Valentin Buhacianu hand-balls

77'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

77'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

76'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

76'

Goran Karanovic from Hermannstadt directs the ball behind the defence, but it's intercepted by an opponent player.

76'

Hermannstadt start a counter attack

75'

G O O O A A A L Adrian Hora curls the direct free kick into the back of the net! Wonderful finish

75'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 46%, UTA Arad: 54%.

73'

The referee signals a free kick as Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba from Hermannstadt trips Denis Rusu

73'

Dangerous challenge by David Caiado from Hermannstadt. Damian Isac on the receiving end of that.

73'

Bright Addae is leaving the field to be replaced by Baba Alhassan in a tactical substitution.

73'

David Mayoral is leaving the field to be replaced by Andrei Sintean in a tactical substitution.

72'

There is heavy rain falling on the pitch.

72'

Dragos Tescan from UTA Arad is ruled offside

71'

A shot by Cristian Bustea is blocked

71'

Valentin Buhacianu from UTA Arad passes the ball in the box, but it's intercepted by an opponent player.

71'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

70'

The referee signals a free kick as Romario from Hermannstadt trips Nelut Rosu

70'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 48%, UTA Arad: 52%.

69'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

69'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

69'

Cristian Albu fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box

69'

Cristian Albu from UTA Arad takes the ball forward trying to make something happen...

68'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

68'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

68'

It's raining, making conditions difficult for the players.

67'

The referee signals a free kick as Cristian Bustea from UTA Arad trips Jo Santos

67'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

67'

David Miculescu is leaving the field to be replaced by Dragos Tescan in a tactical substitution.

67'

The captain is forced to give away his armband, because he is leaving the field.

67'

Ciprian Rus is leaving the field to be replaced by Valentin Buhacianu in a tactical substitution.

66'

Nelut Rosu from UTA Arad directs the ball behind the defence, but it's intercepted by an opponent player.

65'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

65'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

65'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 48%, UTA Arad: 52%.

65'

Safe hands from Florin Iacob as he comes out and claims the ball

65'

David Mayoral from Hermannstadt chips the ball into the penalty box.

64'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

64'

Simon Rumbullaku from UTA Arad crosses the ball, but it goes out for a goal kick.

64'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

63'

The referee signals a free kick as Romario from Hermannstadt trips Damian Isac

63'

David Mayoral from Hermannstadt goes a bit too far there as the pulls down Alexandru Benga

62'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

62'

Goal kick for UTA Arad

62'

David Mayoral from Hermannstadt sends an effort wide of target

62'

Poor play by Florin Iacob as his weak attempt to clear the ball puts his side under pressure

62'

Jo Santos crosses the ball into the box from the free kick

61'

The referee signals a free kick as Denis Rusu from UTA Arad trips Raul Oprut

61'

Jo Santos releases a shot, it's parried by Florin Iacob but he can't hold onto it...

61'

Great skill from Jo Santos as he dribbles past his opponents

61'

Poor play by Cristian Bustea as his weak attempt to clear the ball puts his side under pressure

61'

David Caiado puts in a cross...

60'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

60'

Cristian Bustea from UTA Arad sends an effort wide of target

60'

Jo Santos relieves the pressure with a clearance

60'

Adrian Hora from UTA Arad chips the ball into the penalty box.

60'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 48%, UTA Arad: 52%.

59'

Fabio Fortes is leaving the field to be replaced by Goran Karanovic in a tactical substitution.

59'

The referee signals a free kick as Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad trips Romario

59'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

58'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

57'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

57'

The referee signals a free kick as Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt trips Alexandru Benga

57'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

56'

How did he miss that? Ciprian Rus has a wonderful chance to score but somehow manages to miss the target!

56'

UTA Arad is having a good opportunity to score.

56'

Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba relieves the pressure with a clearance

56'

Adrian Hora puts in a cross...

56'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

56'

Bright Addae relieves the pressure with a clearance

56'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad swings in the corner from the left.

56'

Fabio Fortes clears the danger but is forced to give away a corner...

56'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad swings in the corner from the left.

56'

A shot by Denis Rusu is blocked

56'

Ionut Stoica relieves the pressure with a clearance

55'

David Miculescu puts in a cross...

55'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

55'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 50%, UTA Arad: 50%.

54'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

54'

Raul Oprut from Hermannstadt directs a ball squarely in the box, but it's intercepted by an opponent player.

54'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

54'

The game is restarted

54'

Play has been stopped because there is a player lying on the pitch.

53'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

53'

The referee signals a free kick as Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt trips Damian Isac

53'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

52'

Adrian Hora from UTA Arad fails to connect properly on the volley and sends the ball wide of target

52'

Ciprian Rus of UTA Arad passes the ball to a team mate.

52'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

52'

Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba relieves the pressure with a clearance

52'

Adrian Hora tests Cristiano with a long range shot, which is parried back into play!

52'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

52'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

51'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

51'

The referee signals a free kick as Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad trips Bright Addae

51'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

50'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

50'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 51%, UTA Arad: 49%.

50'

The opponent player makes a goal-bound pass, but Florin Iacob from UTA Arad is alert and comes out to make an excellent save.

50'

Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt makes a great pass and space opens up...

50'

Hermannstadt is having a good opportunity to score.

50'

Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba is penalised for pushing Ciprian Rus

49'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

49'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

49'

Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad is ruled offside

48'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

48'

Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt is ruled offside

48'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

47'

Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad had a bad first touch and fails to benefit from his team mates cross.

47'

David Miculescu puts in a cross...

47'

Angel Bastos from Hermannstadt goes a bit too far there as the pulls down Denis Rusu

46'

Dangerous challenge by Romario from Hermannstadt. Ciprian Rus on the receiving end of that.

46'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

46'

The second half is underway

45' + 4'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

45' + 4'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 51%, UTA Arad: 49%.

45' + 3'

A chance presents itself to Adrian Hora from UTA Arad but his header goes wide

45' + 3'

Nelut Rosu puts in a cross...

45' + 3'

Cristian Bustea from UTA Arad tries to pick out a team-mate in the area but his cross is blocked by an opponent.

45' + 3'

UTA Arad start a counter attack

45' + 3'

A shot by Jo Santos is blocked

45' + 2'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

45' + 2'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

45' + 2'

Dangerous challenge by Alexandru Benga from UTA Arad. Fabio Fortes on the receiving end of that.

45' + 1'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

45' + 1'

The fourth official shows there are 3 minute(s) of time to be added

45'

Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt is ruled offside

45'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 49%, UTA Arad: 51%.

44'

The referee signals a free kick as Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad trips Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba

44'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

43'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

43'

Goal kick for UTA Arad

43'

Fabio Fortes fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box

42'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

42'

A shot by Ciprian Rus is blocked

42'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

41'

Damian Isac from UTA Arad passes the ball in the box, but it's intercepted by an opponent player.

41'

Simon Rumbullaku from UTA Arad swings in the corner from the left.

41'

It's a good hit from long range by Nelut Rosu who forces a save from Cristiano. Corner kick.

41'

Ciprian Rus of UTA Arad passes the ball to a team mate.

40'

Ionut Stoica relieves the pressure with a clearance

40'

Nelut Rosu puts in a cross...

40'

Simon Rumbullaku from UTA Arad takes a short corner kick from the right.

40'

David Miculescu from UTA Arad tries to pick out a team-mate in the area but his cross is blocked by an opponent.

40'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

40'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 54%, UTA Arad: 46%.

39'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

38'

The referee signals a free kick as Angel Bastos from Hermannstadt trips Simon Rumbullaku

38'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

37'

Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba relieves the pressure with a clearance

37'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad swings in the corner from the right.

37'

Claudiu Belu is injured and is replaced by Angel Bastos.

37'

Lucian Buzan is leaving the field to be replaced by David Caiado in a tactical substitution.

36'

Danger averted there as Ionut Stoica from Hermannstadt clears the danger with a good tackle

36'

Safe hands from Florin Iacob as he comes out and claims the ball

35'

Jo Santos from Hermannstadt swings in the corner from the left.

35'

Cristian Bustea clears the danger but is forced to give away a corner...

35'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 55%, UTA Arad: 45%.

35'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

34'

Ionut Stoica relieves the pressure with a clearance

34'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad swings in the corner from the left.

33'

The game is restarted

33'

It doesn't look good here as Claudiu Belu is injured and is taken off the field to receive medical treatment.

33'

Claudiu Belu is down injured and receives medical treatment on the field.

32'

Play has been stopped because there is a player lying on the pitch.

32'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad makes a great pass, but its intercepted by an opponent player.

32'

Denis Rusu from UTA Arad takes the ball forward trying to make something happen...

32'

UTA Arad start a counter attack

32'

Jo Santos from Hermannstadt tries to pick out a team-mate in the area but his cross is blocked by an opponent.

31'

Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad is ruled offside

31'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

31'

Marian Pleasca is injured and is replaced by Cristian Bustea.

30'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 57%, UTA Arad: 43%.

30'

David Mayoral fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box

29'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

29'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

29'

The game is restarted

29'

It doesn't look good here as Marian Pleasca is injured and is taken off the field to receive medical treatment.

28'

Marian Pleasca is down injured and receives medical treatment on the field.

28'

Play has been stopped because there is a player lying on the pitch.

28'

A shot by Nelut Rosu is blocked

27'

Ionut Stoica relieves the pressure with a clearance

27'

Simon Rumbullaku puts in a cross...

27'

Nelut Rosu from UTA Arad takes a short corner kick from the left.

27'

Claudiu Belu clears the danger but is forced to give away a corner...

27'

David Miculescu puts in a cross...

26'

Alexandru Benga relieves the pressure with a clearance

26'

Jo Santos crosses the ball into the box from the free kick

25'

Marian Pleasca is penalised for pushing Fabio Fortes

25'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

25'

The game is restarted

25'

Play has been stopped while the referee talks to the players.

25'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 60%, UTA Arad: 40%.

24'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

24'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in their own half of the field

23'

Goal kick for UTA Arad

23'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

23'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

22'

Adrian Hora from UTA Arad goes a bit too far there as the pulls down Romario

21'

Dangerous challenge by David Mayoral from Hermannstadt. Damian Isac on the receiving end of that.

21'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

20'

Goal kick for UTA Arad

20'

Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt crosses the ball but it is nowhere near the intended target.

20'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 64%, UTA Arad: 36%.

20'

Jo Santos from Hermannstadt had a bad first touch and fails to benefit from his team mates cross.

20'

Claudiu Belu puts in a cross...

20'

David Mayoral from Hermannstadt directs the ball behind the defence, but it's intercepted by an opponent player.

19'

Hermannstadt start a counter attack

19'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

19'

Romario relieves the pressure with a clearance

19'

Nelut Rosu puts in a cross...

19'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

19'

Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba relieves the pressure with a clearance

18'

Ciprian Rus puts in a cross...

18'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

18'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

18'

The game is restarted

18'

Play has been stopped because there is a player lying on the pitch.

17'

Fabio Fortes is penalised for pushing Nelut Rosu

17'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

17'

Cristian Albu relieves the pressure with a clearance

16'

Raul Oprut puts in a cross...

16'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the left side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

16'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

15'

Ionut Stoica relieves the pressure with a clearance

15'

Nelut Rosu puts in a cross...

15'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

15'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 69%, UTA Arad: 31%.

15'

Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad tries to pick out a team-mate in the area but his cross is blocked by an opponent.

15'

Ciprian Rus from UTA Arad takes the ball forward trying to make something happen...

15'

UTA Arad start a counter attack

15'

Jo Santos from Hermannstadt directs the ball behind the defence, but it's intercepted by an opponent player.

14'

The referee signals a free kick as David Mayoral from Hermannstadt trips Marian Pleasca

14'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

14'

Jo Santos from Hermannstadt swings in the corner from the right.

13'

Should have been a goal! Claudiu Belu gets a great chance to score, but his effort is turned behind by Florin Iacob!

13'

David Mayoral puts in a cross...

12'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

11'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

11'

UTA Arad is in control of the ball.

10'

The referee signals a free kick as Nelut Rosu from UTA Arad trips David Mayoral

10'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

10'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 69%, UTA Arad: 31%.

9'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in their own half of the field

9'

Goal kick for Hermannstadt

9'

Nelut Rosu fails to find the target with a shot from outside the box

8'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

7'

Hermannstadt take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

7'

The referee signals a free kick as Denis Rusu from UTA Arad trips David Mayoral

5'

Jo Santos provided the assist for the goal.

5'

G O O O A A A L - Bright Addae Hermannstadt scores with a header.

5'

Jo Santos from Hermannstadt swings in the corner from the right.

5'

Ball possession: Hermannstadt: 64%, UTA Arad: 36%.

5'

A shot by David Mayoral is blocked

4'

Could be a good chance here as Claudiu Belu from Hermannstadt cuts the opponents defense open with a through ball...

4'

The referee signals a free kick as Nelut Rosu from UTA Arad trips Romario

3'

UTA Arad take a throw-in at the right side of the pitch in the opponent's half of the field

3'

Safe hands from Cristiano as he comes out and claims the ball

3'

David Miculescu sends a long ball upfield.

2'

Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt passes the ball, but his team mate can't benefit from it.

2'

Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt takes the ball forward trying to make something happen...

2'

Goal kick for UTA Arad

2'

Fabio Fortes from Hermannstadt crosses the ball, but it goes out for a goal kick.

1'

Hermannstadt is in control of the ball.

1'

The pitch is in good condition today allowing for more technical play

1'

Welcome to tonights game where the floodlight surrounds the pitch.

1'

UTA Arad kick-off, and the game is underway.

The referee starts the match

Today's game will be played behind closed doors, due to Coronavirus outbreak safety precautions.

Welcome to Stadionul Gaz Metan, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stadionul Gaz Metan
Goalkeeper
13CristianoFlorin Iacob93
Starting Lineups
25Raul OprutSimon Rumbullaku20
4Ionut StoicaAlexandru Benga4
12Ousmane Viera DiarrassoubaCristian Albu6
70Claudiu Beluout37'out31'Marian Pleasca25
52Romarioout88'Denis Rusu86
90Bright Addaegoal5'out73'Damian Isac98
11Jo Santosout87'Nelut Rosu23
21David Mayoralout73'out67'David Miculescu10
19Lucian Buzanout37'out67'Ciprian Rus19
91Fabio Fortesout59'goal75'yellow card79'Adrian Hora88
Substitutes
20Andrei Sinteanin73'in87'Vlad Morar77
1Ionut PopAlexandru Oroian11
99Goran Karanovicin59'Horatiu Moldovan31
16Luca Floricain67'Dragos Tescan41
10David Caiadoin37'in67'Valentin Buhacianu28
44Angel Bastosin37'in31'Cristian Bustea8
8Baba Alhassanin73'in88'Calin Popescu15
18Paul Osan
27Adrian Emil Scarlatache
Coach
Ruben AlbesLaszlo Balint
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
7
7
0
0
13:3
21
  • ?
  • Universitatea Craiova - FC Academica Clinceni
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova)
    18/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Universitatea Craiova - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FC Arges Pitesti - Universitatea Craiova)
    25/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Universitatea Craiova - FC Voluntari)
    19/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Viitorul Constanta - Universitatea Craiova)
    14/09/2020 18:00
2
7
5
0
2
17:9
15
  • ?
  • FC FCSB - Hermannstadt
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Academica Clinceni - FC FCSB)
    19/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(FC FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    03/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(CSM Politehnica Iasi - FC FCSB)
    27/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC FCSB - FC Arges Pitesti)
    20/09/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FC Voluntari - FC FCSB)
    12/09/2020 18:00
3
7
4
3
0
8:3
15
  • ?
  • FC Voluntari - CFR Cluj
    25/10/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(CFR Cluj - Botosani)
    17/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - CFR Cluj)
    04/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(CFR Cluj - Chindia Targoviste)
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - CFR Cluj)
    18/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(CFR Cluj - Hermannstadt)
    13/09/2020 18:30
4
7
3
3
1
10:6
12
  • ?
  • Sepsi OSK - Dinamo Bucuresti
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Sepsi OSK)
    17/10/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sepsi OSK - FC Arges Pitesti)
    03/10/2020 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FC Voluntari - Sepsi OSK)
    25/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sepsi OSK - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - Sepsi OSK)
    13/09/2020 16:00
5
7
3
2
2
5:4
11
  • ?
  • UTA Arad - Chindia Targoviste
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chindia Targoviste - Gaz Metan Medias)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Botosani - Chindia Targoviste)
    04/10/2020 10:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(CFR Cluj - Chindia Targoviste)
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Chindia Targoviste - Hermannstadt)
    18/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Chindia Targoviste)
    12/09/2020 12:30
6
7
2
4
1
10:8
10
  • ?
  • FC FCSB - Hermannstadt
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hermannstadt - UTA Arad)
    18/10/2020 15:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gaz Metan Medias - Hermannstadt)
    04/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Hermannstadt - Botosani)
    28/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Chindia Targoviste - Hermannstadt)
    18/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(CFR Cluj - Hermannstadt)
    13/09/2020 18:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
3
1
3
9:10
10
  • ?
  • FC Voluntari - CFR Cluj
    25/10/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Voluntari - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Astra Giurgiu - FC Voluntari)
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FC Voluntari - Sepsi OSK)
    25/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Universitatea Craiova - FC Voluntari)
    19/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FC Voluntari - FC FCSB)
    12/09/2020 18:00
8
Relegation Playoff
7
2
3
2
10:11
9
  • ?
  • FC Viitorul Constanta - FC Arges Pitesti
    25/10/2020 16:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Voluntari - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - CFR Cluj)
    04/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - Astra Giurgiu)
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sepsi OSK - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Viitorul Constanta - Universitatea Craiova)
    14/09/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
7
3
0
4
11:17
9
  • ?
  • Astra Giurgiu - CSM Politehnica Iasi
    24/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Sepsi OSK)
    17/10/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Universitatea Craiova - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 5 : 2(CSM Politehnica Iasi - FC FCSB)
    27/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(UTA Arad - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    20/09/2020 15:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Gaz Metan Medias)
    12/09/2020 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
7
2
2
3
10:9
8
  • ?
  • Gaz Metan Medias - Botosani
    23/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(CFR Cluj - Botosani)
    17/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Botosani - Chindia Targoviste)
    04/10/2020 10:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hermannstadt - Botosani)
    28/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Botosani - FC Academica Clinceni)
    20/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Botosani)
    11/09/2020 18:00
11
Relegation Playoff
7
1
5
1
6:6
8
  • ?
  • UTA Arad - Chindia Targoviste
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hermannstadt - UTA Arad)
    18/10/2020 15:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(UTA Arad - FC Academica Clinceni)
    05/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - UTA Arad)
    28/09/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(UTA Arad - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    20/09/2020 15:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Arges Pitesti - UTA Arad)
    11/09/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
7
2
1
4
9:10
7
  • ?
  • Gaz Metan Medias - Botosani
    23/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chindia Targoviste - Gaz Metan Medias)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gaz Metan Medias - Hermannstadt)
    04/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Gaz Metan Medias)
    26/09/2020 11:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Gaz Metan Medias - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    21/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Gaz Metan Medias)
    12/09/2020 15:00
13
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
5:6
7
  • ?
  • Universitatea Craiova - FC Academica Clinceni
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Academica Clinceni - FC FCSB)
    19/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(UTA Arad - FC Academica Clinceni)
    05/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Gaz Metan Medias)
    26/09/2020 11:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Botosani - FC Academica Clinceni)
    20/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Chindia Targoviste)
    12/09/2020 12:30
14
Relegation Playoff
7
1
2
4
7:9
5
  • ?
  • Sepsi OSK - Dinamo Bucuresti
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova)
    18/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(FC FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    03/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - UTA Arad)
    28/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Gaz Metan Medias - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    21/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Botosani)
    11/09/2020 18:00
15
Relegation Playoff
7
1
1
5
5:12
4
  • ?
  • FC Viitorul Constanta - FC Arges Pitesti
    25/10/2020 16:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Arges Pitesti - Astra Giurgiu)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sepsi OSK - FC Arges Pitesti)
    03/10/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FC Arges Pitesti - Universitatea Craiova)
    25/09/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC FCSB - FC Arges Pitesti)
    20/09/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Arges Pitesti - UTA Arad)
    11/09/2020 15:00
16
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
5:17
1
  • ?
  • Astra Giurgiu - CSM Politehnica Iasi
    24/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Arges Pitesti - Astra Giurgiu)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Astra Giurgiu - FC Voluntari)
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - Astra Giurgiu)
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - CFR Cluj)
    18/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - Sepsi OSK)
    13/09/2020 16:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
3
0
0
5:1
9
  • ?
  • Universitatea Craiova - FC Academica Clinceni
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Universitatea Craiova - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Universitatea Craiova - FC Voluntari)
    19/09/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Universitatea Craiova - Astra Giurgiu)
    30/08/2020 15:00
2
3
3
0
0
9:2
9
  • ?
  • FC FCSB - Hermannstadt
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(FC FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    03/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC FCSB - FC Arges Pitesti)
    20/09/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC FCSB - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    30/08/2020 18:00
3
4
2
2
0
3:1
8
  • ?
  • CFR Cluj - Gaz Metan Medias
    01/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(CFR Cluj - Botosani)
    17/10/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(CFR Cluj - Chindia Targoviste)
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(CFR Cluj - Hermannstadt)
    13/09/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(CFR Cluj - Sepsi OSK)
    29/08/2020 18:00
4
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
  • ?
  • Sepsi OSK - Dinamo Bucuresti
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sepsi OSK - FC Arges Pitesti)
    03/10/2020 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sepsi OSK - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Sepsi OSK - Universitatea Craiova)
    22/08/2020 15:00
5
3
2
0
1
3:3
6
  • ?
  • Chindia Targoviste - FC FCSB
    02/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chindia Targoviste - Gaz Metan Medias)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Chindia Targoviste - Hermannstadt)
    18/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chindia Targoviste - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    31/08/2020 18:00
6
3
1
2
0
5:4
5
  • ?
  • Hermannstadt - Universitatea Craiova
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hermannstadt - UTA Arad)
    18/10/2020 15:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Hermannstadt - Botosani)
    28/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hermannstadt - FC Academica Clinceni)
    29/08/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
4
2
0
2
5:6
6
  • ?
  • FC Voluntari - CFR Cluj
    25/10/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Voluntari - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FC Voluntari - Sepsi OSK)
    25/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FC Voluntari - FC FCSB)
    12/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(FC Voluntari - Gaz Metan Medias)
    24/08/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
4
1
2
1
7:7
5
  • ?
  • FC Viitorul Constanta - FC Arges Pitesti
    25/10/2020 16:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - CFR Cluj)
    04/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - Astra Giurgiu)
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(FC Viitorul Constanta - Universitatea Craiova)
    14/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - UTA Arad)
    22/08/2020 12:30
9
Relegation Playoff
4
2
0
2
8:10
6
  • ?
  • CSM Politehnica Iasi - FC Viitorul Constanta
    01/11/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Sepsi OSK)
    17/10/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 2(CSM Politehnica Iasi - FC FCSB)
    27/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Gaz Metan Medias)
    12/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Chindia Targoviste)
    23/08/2020 13:00
10
Relegation Playoff
3
1
1
1
4:2
4
  • ?
  • Botosani - UTA Arad
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Botosani - Chindia Targoviste)
    04/10/2020 10:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Botosani - FC Academica Clinceni)
    20/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Botosani - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    30/08/2020 12:30
11
Relegation Playoff
3
0
2
1
2:3
2
  • ?
  • UTA Arad - Chindia Targoviste
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(UTA Arad - FC Academica Clinceni)
    05/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(UTA Arad - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    20/09/2020 15:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(UTA Arad - FC Voluntari)
    28/08/2020 18:00
12
Relegation Playoff
3
1
1
1
4:4
4
  • ?
  • Gaz Metan Medias - Botosani
    23/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gaz Metan Medias - Hermannstadt)
    04/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Gaz Metan Medias - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    21/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Gaz Metan Medias - FC Arges Pitesti)
    28/08/2020 15:00
13
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
3:4
4
  • ?
  • FC Academica Clinceni - Sepsi OSK
    31/10/2020 10:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(FC Academica Clinceni - FC FCSB)
    19/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Gaz Metan Medias)
    26/09/2020 11:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Chindia Targoviste)
    12/09/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FC Academica Clinceni - CFR Cluj)
    23/08/2020 15:00
14
Relegation Playoff
4
0
2
2
2:4
2
  • ?
  • Dinamo Bucuresti - Astra Giurgiu
    31/10/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova)
    18/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - UTA Arad)
    28/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Botosani)
    11/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Hermannstadt)
    24/08/2020 18:00
15
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
5:6
4
  • ?
  • FC Arges Pitesti - FC Voluntari
    30/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Arges Pitesti - Astra Giurgiu)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FC Arges Pitesti - Universitatea Craiova)
    25/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Arges Pitesti - UTA Arad)
    11/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Arges Pitesti - Botosani)
    21/08/2020 15:15
16
Relegation Playoff
4
0
1
3
4:10
1
  • ?
  • Astra Giurgiu - CSM Politehnica Iasi
    24/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Astra Giurgiu - FC Voluntari)
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - CFR Cluj)
    18/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - Sepsi OSK)
    13/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Astra Giurgiu - FC FCSB)
    22/08/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
4
4
0
0
8:2
12
  • ?
  • Hermannstadt - Universitatea Craiova
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Universitatea Craiova)
    18/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FC Arges Pitesti - Universitatea Craiova)
    25/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(FC Viitorul Constanta - Universitatea Craiova)
    14/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Sepsi OSK - Universitatea Craiova)
    22/08/2020 15:00
2
4
2
0
2
8:7
6
  • ?
  • Chindia Targoviste - FC FCSB
    02/11/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Academica Clinceni - FC FCSB)
    19/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 5 : 2(CSM Politehnica Iasi - FC FCSB)
    27/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FC Voluntari - FC FCSB)
    12/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Astra Giurgiu - FC FCSB)
    22/08/2020 18:00
3
3
2
1
0
5:2
7
  • ?
  • FC Voluntari - CFR Cluj
    25/10/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - CFR Cluj)
    04/10/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - CFR Cluj)
    18/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FC Academica Clinceni - CFR Cluj)
    23/08/2020 15:00
4
4
2
2
0
8:4
8
  • ?
  • FC Academica Clinceni - Sepsi OSK
    31/10/2020 10:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Sepsi OSK)
    17/10/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FC Voluntari - Sepsi OSK)
    25/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Astra Giurgiu - Sepsi OSK)
    13/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(CFR Cluj - Sepsi OSK)
    29/08/2020 18:00
5
4
1
2
1
2:1
5
  • ?
  • UTA Arad - Chindia Targoviste
    24/10/2020 11:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Botosani - Chindia Targoviste)
    04/10/2020 10:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(CFR Cluj - Chindia Targoviste)
    27/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Chindia Targoviste)
    12/09/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Chindia Targoviste)
    23/08/2020 13:00
6
4
1
2
1
5:4
5
  • ?
  • FC FCSB - Hermannstadt
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gaz Metan Medias - Hermannstadt)
    04/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Chindia Targoviste - Hermannstadt)
    18/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(CFR Cluj - Hermannstadt)
    13/09/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Hermannstadt)
    24/08/2020 18:00
7
Relegation Playoff
3
1
1
1
4:4
4
  • ?
  • FC Arges Pitesti - FC Voluntari
    30/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Astra Giurgiu - FC Voluntari)
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Universitatea Craiova - FC Voluntari)
    19/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(UTA Arad - FC Voluntari)
    28/08/2020 18:00
8
Relegation Playoff
3
1
1
1
3:4
4
  • ?
  • CSM Politehnica Iasi - FC Viitorul Constanta
    01/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(FC Voluntari - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sepsi OSK - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    19/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC FCSB - FC Viitorul Constanta)
    30/08/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
3
1
0
2
3:7
3
  • ?
  • Astra Giurgiu - CSM Politehnica Iasi
    24/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Universitatea Craiova - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(UTA Arad - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    20/09/2020 15:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Botosani - CSM Politehnica Iasi)
    30/08/2020 12:30
10
Relegation Playoff
4
1
1
2
6:7
4
  • ?
  • Gaz Metan Medias - Botosani
    23/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(CFR Cluj - Botosani)
    17/10/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Hermannstadt - Botosani)
    28/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - Botosani)
    11/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Arges Pitesti - Botosani)
    21/08/2020 15:15
11
Relegation Playoff
4
1
3
0
4:3
6
  • ?
  • Botosani - UTA Arad
    31/10/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Hermannstadt - UTA Arad)
    18/10/2020 15:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Dinamo Bucuresti - UTA Arad)
    28/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Arges Pitesti - UTA Arad)
    11/09/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - UTA Arad)
    22/08/2020 12:30
12
Relegation Playoff
4
1
0
3
5:6
3
  • ?
  • CFR Cluj - Gaz Metan Medias
    01/11/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chindia Targoviste - Gaz Metan Medias)
    17/10/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Academica Clinceni - Gaz Metan Medias)
    26/09/2020 11:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(CSM Politehnica Iasi - Gaz Metan Medias)
    12/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(FC Voluntari - Gaz Metan Medias)
    24/08/2020 15:00
13
Relegation Playoff
3
0
3
0
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Universitatea Craiova - FC Academica Clinceni
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(UTA Arad - FC Academica Clinceni)
    05/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Botosani - FC Academica Clinceni)
    20/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hermannstadt - FC Academica Clinceni)
    29/08/2020 15:00
14
Relegation Playoff
3
1
0
2
5:5
3
  • ?
  • Sepsi OSK - Dinamo Bucuresti
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(FC FCSB - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    03/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Gaz Metan Medias - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    21/09/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chindia Targoviste - Dinamo Bucuresti)
    31/08/2020 18:00
15
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:6
0
  • ?
  • FC Viitorul Constanta - FC Arges Pitesti
    25/10/2020 16:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sepsi OSK - FC Arges Pitesti)
    03/10/2020 12:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC FCSB - FC Arges Pitesti)
    20/09/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Gaz Metan Medias - FC Arges Pitesti)
    28/08/2020 15:00
16
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
1:7
0
  • ?
  • Dinamo Bucuresti - Astra Giurgiu
    31/10/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Arges Pitesti - Astra Giurgiu)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(FC Viitorul Constanta - Astra Giurgiu)
    26/09/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Universitatea Craiova - Astra Giurgiu)
    30/08/2020 15:00