Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Highlands Park21Black Leopards

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal28''
goalMothobi Mvala
Goal36''
goalShaune Mogaila
Player substitution45''
inSello Motsepe
inSphiwe Mahlangu
Player substitution62''
inMlungisi Mbunjana
inRenielwe Letsholonyane
Player substitution73''
inRodney Ramagalela
inShaune Mogaila
Player substitution63''
inMumuni Abubakar
inThabiso Mokoena
Player substitution69''
inMogakolodi Ngele
inLifa Hlongwane
Player substitution76''
inThemba Ndlovu
inChris Katjiukua
Goal89''
goalMwape Musonda

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalMothobi Mvala
28'
goalShaune Mogaila
36'
inSello Motsepe
outSphiwe Mahlangu
45'
Second half
inMlungisi Mbunjana
outRenielwe Letsholonyane
62'
63'
inMumuni Abubakar
outThabiso Mokoena
69'
inMogakolodi Ngele
outLifa Hlongwane
inRodney Ramagalela
outShaune Mogaila
73'
76'
inThemba Ndlovu
outChris Katjiukua
89'
goalMwape Musonda
89'

G O O O A A L - Mwape Musonda scores in the penalty shoot-out.

76'

Black Leopards make a substitution. Chris Katjiukua runs off the field and in comes Themba Ndlovu

73'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Shaune Mogaila runs off the field and in comes Rodney Ramagalela

69'

Black Leopards make a substitution. Lifa Hlongwane runs off the field and in comes Mogakolodi Ngele

63'

Black Leopards make a substitution. Thabiso Mokoena runs off the field and in comes Mumuni Abubakar

62'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Renielwe Letsholonyane runs off the field and in comes Mlungisi Mbunjana

45'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Sphiwe Mahlangu runs off the field and in comes Sello Motsepe

36'

G O O O A A L - Shaune Mogaila scores in the penalty shoot-out.

28'

G O O O A A L - Mothobi Mvala scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Marlon HeughJonas Mendes1
Starting Lineups
10Luckyboy MokoenaPeintjies Abel Zulu13
23Spiwe MsimangoEdwin Gyimah2
24Ryan Raeout76'Chris Katjiukua33
19Marks MunyaiThabo Matlaba8
40Sphiwe Mahlanguout45'out69'Lifa Hlongwane17
6Renielwe Letsholonyaneout62'Robert Ng'ambi27
14Mothobi Mvalagoal28'out63'Thabiso Mokoena25
12Shaune Mogailagoal36'out73'Tshwarelo Bereng15
38Peter ShalulileLesedi Kapinga12
43Lindokuhle Mbathagoal89'Mwape Musonda11
Substitutes
48Abdi Bandain76'Themba Ndlovu31
8Mlungisi Mbunjanain62'Khuliso Mudau6
17Thabo MotlafiRotshidzwa Muleka32
50Greg EtafiaArohasina Andrianarimanana9
13Rodney Ramagalelain73'in63'Mumuni Abubakar5
34Sello Motsepein45'Khomotso Masia29
7Tendai Ndoroin69'Mogakolodi Ngele20
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
14
3
3
39:16
45
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
2
20
12
5
3
29:15
41
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
3
21
11
6
4
35:25
39
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
4
22
9
7
6
30:21
34
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
5
18
10
4
4
24:15
34
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
6
22
8
9
5
19:17
33
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
7
22
8
6
8
25:28
30
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
8
21
8
6
7
20:25
30
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
9
22
7
6
9
21:26
27
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
10
21
6
7
8
31:30
25
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
11
22
5
9
8
28:32
24
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
12
22
5
7
10
14:23
22
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
13
22
5
5
12
12:19
20
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
14
21
5
5
11
20:31
20
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
22
6
2
14
19:30
20
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
22
5
5
12
13:26
20
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
1
2
20:9
22
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
2
11
8
2
1
16:6
26
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
3
10
7
3
0
19:9
24
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
4
11
5
5
1
20:11
20
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
5
9
4
2
3
14:12
14
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Chippa United
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
6
10
4
4
2
10:9
16
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
7
11
7
1
3
17:11
22
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - SuperSport United
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
8
10
6
2
2
13:9
20
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits)
    12/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
9
10
4
3
3
7:10
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
10
10
4
4
2
19:11
16
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
11
11
5
3
3
14:10
18
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    07/12/2019 16:00
12
11
2
6
3
6:6
12
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
13
12
2
4
6
8:13
10
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Black Leopards
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
14
12
4
3
5
11:13
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
4
1
6
11:14
13
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Maritzburg United)
    08/12/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
3
2
6
6:15
11
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
2
1
19:7
23
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/11/2019 17:30
2
9
4
3
2
13:9
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
3
11
4
3
4
16:16
15
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates)
    07/12/2019 13:30
4
11
4
2
5
10:10
14
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - SuperSport United
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2019 17:30
5
9
6
2
1
10:3
20
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits)
    12/12/2019 16:00
6
12
4
5
3
9:8
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
7
11
1
5
5
8:17
8
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park)
    30/11/2019 16:00
8
11
2
4
5
7:16
10
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
9
12
3
3
6
14:16
12
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    30/11/2019 18:15
10
11
2
3
6
12:19
9
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
11
11
0
6
5
14:22
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
12
11
3
1
7
8:17
10
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Chippa United
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
13
10
3
1
6
4:6
10
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
14
9
1
2
6
9:18
5
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Black Leopards
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Chippa United - Black Leopards)
    27/11/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
2
1
8
8:16
7
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Polokwane City
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City)
    26/11/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
2
3
6
7:11
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - AmaZulu FC
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30