Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Highlands Park14Stellenbosch FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card8''
yellow cardMarlon Heugh
Goal30''
goalShaune Mogaila
Yellow card42''
yellow cardMothobi Mvala
Player substitution46''
inRodney Ramagalela
inWayde Jooste
Player substitution60''
inThalente Mbatha
inShaune Mogaila
Player substitution80''
inThabo Motlafi
inSifiso Mbhele
Goal9''
goalIqraam Rayners
Goal41''
goalAlan Robertson
Player substitution53''
inKristopher Bergman
inAshley Du Preez
Yellow card56''
yellow cardOvidy Obvious Karuru
Yellow card64''
yellow cardWaseem Isaacs
Player substitution69''
inRyan Moon
inWaseem Isaacs
Player substitution80''
inMorgan Gould
inOvidy Obvious Karuru
Goal85''
goalIqraam Rayners
Goal87''
goalNyiko Mobbie
Summary
yellow cardMarlon Heugh
8'
9'
goalIqraam Rayners
goalShaune Mogaila
30'
41'
goalAlan Robertson
yellow cardMothobi Mvala
42'
Second half
inRodney Ramagalela
outWayde Jooste
46'
53'
inKristopher Bergman
outAshley Du Preez
56'
yellow cardOvidy Obvious Karuru
inThalente Mbatha
outShaune Mogaila
60'
64'
yellow cardWaseem Isaacs
69'
inRyan Moon
outWaseem Isaacs
80'
inMorgan Gould
outOvidy Obvious Karuru
inThabo Motlafi
outSifiso Mbhele
80'
85'
goalIqraam Rayners
87'
goalNyiko Mobbie
87'

G O O O A A L - Nyiko Mobbie scores in the penalty shoot-out.

85'

G O O O A A L - Iqraam Rayners scores in the penalty shoot-out.

80'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Sifiso Mbhele runs off the field and in comes Thabo Motlafi

80'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Ovidy Obvious Karuru runs off the field and in comes Morgan Gould

69'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Waseem Isaacs runs off the field and in comes Ryan Moon

64'

Waseem Isaacs is shown a yellow card by the referee

60'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Shaune Mogaila runs off the field and in comes Thalente Mbatha

56'

Ovidy Obvious Karuru is shown a yellow card by the referee

53'

Stellenbosch FC make a substitution. Ashley Du Preez runs off the field and in comes Kristopher Bergman

46'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Wayde Jooste runs off the field and in comes Rodney Ramagalela

42'

Mothobi Mvala is shown a yellow card by the referee

41'

G O O O A A L - Alan Robertson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Shaune Mogaila scores in the penalty shoot-out.

9'

G O O O A A L - Iqraam Rayners scores in the penalty shoot-out.

8'

Marlon Heugh is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Marlon Heughyellow card8'Lee Langeveldt35
Starting Lineups
10Luckyboy MokoenaMarc van Heerden13
2Limbikani Mzavagoal41'Alan Robertson20
34Sello MotsepeMpho Matsi8
21Sifiso Mbheleout80'goal87'Nyiko Mobbie42
43Lindokuhle Mbathayellow card64'out69'Waseem Isaacs21
27Wayde Joosteout46'Robyn Johannes16
14Mothobi Mvalayellow card42'Granwald Scott12
6Renielwe Letsholonyanegoal9'goal85'Iqraam Rayners10
38Peter Shalulileyellow card56'out80'Ovidy Obvious Karuru17
12Shaune Mogailagoal30'out60'out53'Ashley Du Preez9
Substitutes
4Makhehlene MakhaulaLeletu Skelem18
25Thalente Mbathain60'Zwelethu Ndlovu37
5Bevan Fransmanin80'Morgan Gould47
13Rodney Ramagalelain46'Boy de Jong31
28Enocent Mkhabelain69'Ryan Moon29
19Marks MunyaiDiego Franco11
17Thabo Motlafiin80'in53'Kristopher Bergman15
30Kyle Peters
Coach
Owen Da GamaSteve Barker
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
30
17
8
5
43:22
59
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
2
30
17
6
7
48:27
57
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
3
30
14
10
6
40:29
52
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
4
30
14
10
6
33:22
52
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
5
30
14
8
8
43:26
50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
6
30
11
9
10
40:37
42
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
7
30
10
12
8
29:27
42
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
8
30
9
12
9
43:39
39
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
9
30
9
12
9
31:35
39
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
10
30
9
9
12
26:34
36
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
11
30
8
10
12
18:26
34
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
12
30
8
10
12
23:35
34
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
13
30
7
9
14
20:33
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
14
30
7
8
15
19:28
29
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
15
Relegation Playoff
30
8
5
17
27:44
29
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
30
7
4
19
25:44
25
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
10
3
2
20:7
33
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
2
15
8
3
4
23:13
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
3
15
9
5
1
23:12
32
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
4
15
8
4
3
21:14
28
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
5
15
8
6
1
29:13
30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
6
15
9
3
3
21:12
30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
7
15
6
6
3
16:12
24
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
8
15
7
6
2
28:15
27
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
9
15
8
3
4
20:15
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
10
15
6
5
4
11:13
23
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
11
15
4
7
4
8:7
19
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
12
15
6
5
4
16:16
23
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
13
15
4
5
6
10:18
17
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
14
15
3
5
7
11:15
14
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
15
6
3
6
15:16
21
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
5
2
8
16:22
17
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
7
5
3
23:15
26
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
2
15
9
3
3
25:14
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
3
15
5
5
5
17:17
20
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
4
15
6
6
3
12:8
24
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
5
15
6
2
7
14:13
20
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
6
15
2
6
7
19:25
12
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
6
5
13:15
18
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
8
15
2
6
7
15:24
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
9
15
1
9
5
11:20
12
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
10
15
3
4
8
15:21
13
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
11
15
4
3
8
10:19
15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
12
15
2
5
8
7:19
11
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
13
15
3
4
8
10:15
13
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
14
15
4
3
8
8:13
15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
15
Relegation Playoff
15
2
2
11
12:28
8
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
2
11
9:22
8
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30