Premiership - 2019/2020Premiership - 2019/2020

Institute04Larne

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal52''
goalLee Lynch
Goal63''
goalDavid McDaid
Goal68''
goalJeff Hughes
Goal70''
goalJeff Hughes
Summary
Second half
52'
goalLee Lynch
63'
goalDavid McDaid
68'
goalJeff Hughes
70'
goalJeff Hughes
70'

G O O O A A L - Jeff Hughes scores in the penalty shoot-out.

68'

G O O O A A L - Jeff Hughes scores in the penalty shoot-out.

63'

G O O O A A L - David McDaid scores in the penalty shoot-out.

52'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Lee Lynch as he scores an own goal!

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
30
21
3
6
69:24
66
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Linfield
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
29
17
8
4
60:23
59
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Glenavon
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
3
30
17
7
6
60:31
58
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Cliftonville
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
4
29
16
7
6
64:29
55
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
5
29
17
4
8
46:22
55
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
6
30
15
8
7
58:29
53
  • ?
  • Larne - Glenavon
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
7
Relegation Playoff
29
10
5
14
45:68
35
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Glenavon
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
30
10
2
18
34:45
32
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Linfield
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
6
16
34:51
27
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
29
7
5
17
31:72
26
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
30
5
2
23
22:81
17
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
30
2
9
19
22:70
15
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Institute
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
12
2
1
44:9
38
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
14
8
5
1
27:9
29
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Glenavon
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coleraine - Linfield)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Coleraine - Glentoran)
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
15
10
3
2
34:11
33
  • ?
  • Glentoran - Cliftonville
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    28/12/2019 15:00
4
14
9
2
3
33:12
29
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
5
15
9
2
4
23:11
29
  • ?
  • Cliftonville - Warrenpoint Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Glenavon)
    01/01/2020 15:00
6
15
6
6
3
31:15
24
  • ?
  • Larne - Glenavon
    07/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Larne - Cliftonville)
    28/12/2019 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
15
7
5
3
27:20
26
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Glenavon - Dungannon Swifts)
    26/12/2019 15:00
8
Relegation Playoff
15
5
0
10
17:23
15
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Linfield
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Glentoran)
    21/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
3
8
20:28
15
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Coleraine
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    20/12/2019 19:45
10
Relegation Playoff
14
5
2
7
18:29
17
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
15
3
1
11
15:40
10
  • ?
  • Warrenpoint Town - Ballymena United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
15
1
2
12
8:41
5
  • ?
  • Institute - Cliftonville
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Institute - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
9
1
5
25:15
28
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Linfield
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ballymena United - Linfield)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Linfield)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Larne - Linfield)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cliftonville - Linfield)
    13/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coleraine - Linfield)
    28/12/2019 15:00
2
15
9
3
3
33:14
30
  • ?
  • Ballymena United - Coleraine
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Coleraine)
    22/02/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Glentoran - Coleraine)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Coleraine)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Coleraine)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Coleraine)
    21/12/2019 15:00
3
15
7
4
4
26:20
25
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Glentoran
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Glentoran)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Larne - Glentoran)
    25/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Institute - Glentoran)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Glentoran)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carrick Rangers - Glentoran)
    21/12/2019 15:00
4
15
7
5
3
31:17
26
  • ?
  • Carrick Rangers - Crusaders
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glenavon - Crusaders)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Coleraine - Crusaders)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Warrenpoint Town - Crusaders)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Linfield - Crusaders)
    21/12/2019 15:00
5
14
8
2
4
23:11
26
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Cliftonville
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coleraine - Cliftonville)
    27/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carrick Rangers - Cliftonville)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Larne - Cliftonville)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Crusaders - Cliftonville)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Linfield - Cliftonville)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
15
9
2
4
27:14
29
  • ?
  • Linfield - Larne
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Larne)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Institute - Larne)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crusaders - Larne)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Ballymena United - Larne)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Larne)
    21/12/2019 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
3
0
11
18:48
9
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Glenavon
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Glentoran - Glenavon)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 8 : 1(Linfield - Glenavon)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cliftonville - Glenavon)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ballymena United - Glenavon)
    20/12/2019 19:45
8
Relegation Playoff
15
5
2
8
17:22
17
  • ?
  • Glenavon - Carrick Rangers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Glentoran - Carrick Rangers)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ballymena United - Carrick Rangers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cliftonville - Carrick Rangers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Larne - Carrick Rangers)
    10/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Institute - Carrick Rangers)
    28/12/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
3
8
14:23
12
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Ballymena United
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Ballymena United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Glentoran - Ballymena United)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Coleraine - Ballymena United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crusaders - Ballymena United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
Relegation Playoff
15
2
3
10
13:43
9
  • ?
  • Coleraine - Dungannon Swifts
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Dungannon Swifts)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cliftonville - Dungannon Swifts)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Linfield - Dungannon Swifts)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crusaders - Dungannon Swifts)
    28/12/2019 15:00
11
Relegation Playoff
15
2
1
12
7:41
7
  • ?
  • Dungannon Swifts - Warrenpoint Town
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Larne - Warrenpoint Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carrick Rangers - Warrenpoint Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Glentoran - Warrenpoint Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Glenavon - Warrenpoint Town)
    28/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Institute - Warrenpoint Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
12
Relegation Playoff
15
1
7
7
14:29
10
  • ?
  • Crusaders - Institute
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Warrenpoint Town - Institute)
    14/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Glenavon - Institute)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Linfield - Institute)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Dungannon Swifts - Institute)
    21/12/2019 15:00