1. Division - 2019/2020

Jigawa Golden Stars21Ifeanyi Ubah United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal28''
goalM. Kalla Ali
Goal90''
goalSamuel Agba
Goal48''
goalSebastine Uche
Summary
goalM. Kalla Ali
28'
Second half
48'
goalSebastine Uche
goalSamuel Agba
90'
90'

G O O O A A L - Samuel Agba scores in the penalty shoot-out.

48'

G O O O A A L - Sebastine Uche scores in the penalty shoot-out.

28'

G O O O A A L - M. Kalla Ali scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
25
14
7
4
36:15
49
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Plateau United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Kwara United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Wikki Tourist - Plateau United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lobi Stars - Plateau United)
    23/02/2020 15:00
2
25
13
6
6
28:15
45
  • ?
  • Abia Warriors - Rivers United FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rivers United FC - Warri Wolves FC)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Rivers United FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rivers United FC - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Heartland Owerri - Rivers United FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rivers United FC - Kano Pillars)
    23/02/2020 15:00
3
25
12
7
6
26:19
43
  • ?
  • Enugu Rangers - Lobi Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lobi Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Lobi Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lobi Stars - Kano Pillars)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kwara United - Lobi Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lobi Stars - Plateau United)
    23/02/2020 15:00
4
24
10
7
7
25:20
37
  • ?
  • Enyimba - Enugu Rangers
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Dakkada FC - Enugu Rangers)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Rivers United FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Katsina United)
    11/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Enugu Rangers)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Adamawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
5
20
11
3
6
30:20
36
  • ?
  • Enyimba - Enugu Rangers
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Adamawa United - Enyimba)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Enyimba - Sunshine Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Nasarawa United - Enyimba)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Enyimba - Kwara United)
    19/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Abia Warriors - Enyimba)
    17/02/2020 09:00
6
25
8
11
6
23:22
35
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Enyimba
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Akwa United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Katsina United - Akwa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Akwa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Akwa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Enugu Rangers - Akwa United)
    16/02/2020 15:00
7
24
8
10
6
27:18
34
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Enyimba
    26/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Kano Pillars)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lobi Stars - Kano Pillars)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Dakkada FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rivers United FC - Kano Pillars)
    23/02/2020 15:00
8
26
8
10
8
26:26
34
  • ?
  • Warri Wolves FC - Dakkada FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Dakkada FC - Enugu Rangers)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Dakkada FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dakkada FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Dakkada FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dakkada FC - Kwara United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
25
9
7
9
27:29
34
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Sunshine Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunshine Stars - Katsina United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Enyimba - Sunshine Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Abia Warriors)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - Sunshine Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Enugu Rangers)
    23/02/2020 15:00
10
24
9
7
8
18:25
34
  • ?
  • Enyimba - Katsina United
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunshine Stars - Katsina United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Katsina United - Akwa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Katsina United)
    11/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Nasarawa United - Katsina United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Katsina United - Abia Warriors)
    23/02/2020 15:00
11
24
9
6
9
25:23
33
  • ?
  • Warri Wolves FC - Enyimba
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rivers United FC - Warri Wolves FC)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - MFM FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Adamawa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - Sunshine Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Akwa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    23/02/2020 15:00
12
25
10
3
12
25:28
33
  • ?
  • Ifeanyi Ubah United - Jigawa Golden Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lobi Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Dakkada FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rivers United FC - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - MFM FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Adamawa United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    23/02/2020 14:30
13
25
9
5
11
21:21
32
  • ?
  • Heartland Owerri - Wikki Tourist
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Heartland Owerri)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Lobi Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dakkada FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Heartland Owerri - Rivers United FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Heartland Owerri)
    23/02/2020 15:00
14
25
8
7
10
19:19
31
  • ?
  • Enyimba - MFM FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(MFM FC - Abia Warriors)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - MFM FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Enugu Rangers)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - MFM FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Heartland Owerri)
    23/02/2020 15:00
15
25
8
7
10
23:24
31
  • ?
  • Heartland Owerri - Wikki Tourist
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Kano Pillars)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kwara United - Wikki Tourist)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wikki Tourist - Plateau United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Nasarawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Wikki Tourist)
    23/02/2020 15:00
16
25
8
6
11
23:28
30
  • ?
  • Abia Warriors - Rivers United FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(MFM FC - Abia Warriors)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Adamawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Abia Warriors)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Akwa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Katsina United - Abia Warriors)
    23/02/2020 15:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
25
8
5
12
27:27
29
  • ?
  • Kwara United - Nasarawa United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Akwa United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Nasarawa United - Katsina United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Nasarawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Nasarawa United - Enugu Rangers)
    26/02/2020 15:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
25
9
2
14
25:35
29
  • ?
  • Ifeanyi Ubah United - Jigawa Golden Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Heartland Owerri)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Kwara United)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Wikki Tourist)
    23/02/2020 15:00
19
Relegation (Championship)
25
8
4
13
23:33
28
  • ?
  • Kwara United - Nasarawa United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Kwara United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kwara United - Wikki Tourist)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Kwara United)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kwara United - Lobi Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dakkada FC - Kwara United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
20
Relegation (Championship)
25
6
2
17
17:47
20
  • ?
  • Katsina United - Adamawa United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Adamawa United - Enyimba)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Adamawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Adamawa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Adamawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Adamawa United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    23/02/2020 14:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
13
11
2
0
29:6
35
  • ?
  • Plateau United - Heartland Owerri
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Kwara United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Plateau United - Dakkada FC)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plateau United - Rivers United FC)
    02/02/2020 15:00
2
13
10
3
0
19:5
33
  • ?
  • Rivers United FC - Enyimba
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rivers United FC - Warri Wolves FC)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rivers United FC - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rivers United FC - Kano Pillars)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rivers United FC - Kwara United)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rivers United FC - Wikki Tourist)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
13
9
4
0
20:5
31
  • ?
  • Lobi Stars - Warri Wolves FC
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lobi Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lobi Stars - Kano Pillars)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lobi Stars - Plateau United)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lobi Stars - Wikki Tourist)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lobi Stars - Enugu Rangers)
    05/02/2020 15:00
4
12
8
1
3
14:7
25
  • ?
  • Enugu Rangers - Lobi Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Rivers United FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Katsina United)
    11/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Adamawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Kano Pillars)
    19/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Enugu Rangers - Akwa United)
    16/02/2020 15:00
5
10
8
1
1
20:6
25
  • ?
  • Enyimba - Enugu Rangers
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Enyimba - Sunshine Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Enyimba - Kwara United)
    19/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Enyimba - Wikki Tourist)
    12/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Enyimba - Abia Warriors)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Enyimba - Heartland Owerri)
    15/01/2020 15:00
6
12
5
6
1
15:8
21
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Enyimba
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Akwa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Akwa United - Dakkada FC)
    12/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Akwa United - Enugu Rangers)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Akwa United - Heartland Owerri)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Akwa United - Kwara United)
    15/01/2020 15:00
7
11
7
3
1
17:3
24
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Enyimba
    26/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Dakkada FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kano Pillars - MFM FC)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Adamawa United)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Akwa United)
    19/01/2020 15:00
8
13
7
2
4
16:12
23
  • ?
  • Dakkada FC - Abia Warriors
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Dakkada FC - Enugu Rangers)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Dakkada FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dakkada FC - Kwara United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dakkada FC - Plateau United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dakkada FC - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    25/01/2020 15:00
9
13
7
5
1
19:10
26
  • ?
  • Sunshine Stars - Adamawa United
    29/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sunshine Stars - Katsina United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Abia Warriors)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Enugu Rangers)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunshine Stars - Kano Pillars)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
12
8
4
0
15:6
28
  • ?
  • Katsina United - Adamawa United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Katsina United - Akwa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Katsina United - Abia Warriors)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Katsina United - Warri Wolves FC)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Katsina United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Katsina United - Kano Pillars)
    15/01/2020 15:00
11
11
7
2
2
15:5
23
  • ?
  • Warri Wolves FC - Enyimba
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - MFM FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - Sunshine Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - Katsina United)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Warri Wolves FC - Enugu Rangers)
    15/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/01/2020 15:00
12
12
10
2
0
17:3
32
  • ?
  • Ifeanyi Ubah United - Jigawa Golden Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Dakkada FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - MFM FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Sunshine Stars)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Akwa United)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Enyimba)
    19/01/2020 15:00
13
12
7
3
2
15:6
24
  • ?
  • Heartland Owerri - Wikki Tourist
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Lobi Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Heartland Owerri - Rivers United FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Adamawa United)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Sunshine Stars)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Katsina United)
    19/01/2020 15:00
14
13
6
6
1
15:6
24
  • ?
  • MFM FC - Katsina United
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(MFM FC - Abia Warriors)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Enugu Rangers)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Heartland Owerri)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(MFM FC - Kano Pillars)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(MFM FC - Enyimba)
    05/02/2020 15:00
15
13
7
4
2
19:10
25
  • ?
  • Wikki Tourist - Ifeanyi Ubah United
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Kano Pillars)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wikki Tourist - Plateau United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Nasarawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Lobi Stars)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wikki Tourist - Dakkada FC)
    02/02/2020 15:00
16
12
8
3
1
18:10
27
  • ?
  • Abia Warriors - Rivers United FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Adamawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Akwa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Abia Warriors - Enyimba)
    17/02/2020 09:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Abia Warriors - Warri Wolves FC)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    15/01/2020 15:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
13
7
3
3
17:9
24
  • ?
  • Nasarawa United - Sunshine Stars
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Akwa United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Nasarawa United - Katsina United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Nasarawa United - Enugu Rangers)
    26/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Nasarawa United - Enyimba)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nasarawa United - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    16/02/2020 15:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
13
9
2
2
18:11
29
  • ?
  • Jigawa Golden Stars - Enugu Rangers
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Heartland Owerri)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Kwara United)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Wikki Tourist)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Jigawa Golden Stars - Nasarawa United)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Jigawa Golden Stars - Lobi Stars)
    01/02/2020 15:00
19
Relegation (Championship)
12
6
3
3
14:8
21
  • ?
  • Kwara United - Nasarawa United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kwara United - Wikki Tourist)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kwara United - Lobi Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kwara United - Rivers United FC)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kwara United - MFM FC)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kwara United - Sunshine Stars)
    19/01/2020 15:00
20
Relegation (Championship)
13
6
2
5
13:13
20
  • ?
  • Adamawa United - Akwa United
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Adamawa United - Enyimba)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Adamawa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Adamawa United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    23/02/2020 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Adamawa United - Heartland Owerri)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Adamawa United - Kwara United)
    26/01/2020 14:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
12
3
5
4
7:9
14
  • ?
  • Kano Pillars - Plateau United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Wikki Tourist - Plateau United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lobi Stars - Plateau United)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dakkada FC - Plateau United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Plateau United)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Sunshine Stars - Plateau United)
    15/01/2020 15:00
2
12
3
3
6
9:10
12
  • ?
  • Abia Warriors - Rivers United FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Rivers United FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Heartland Owerri - Rivers United FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kwara United - Rivers United FC)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plateau United - Rivers United FC)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Rivers United FC)
    20/01/2020 15:00
3
12
3
3
6
6:14
12
  • ?
  • Enugu Rangers - Lobi Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Lobi Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kwara United - Lobi Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Lobi Stars)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Jigawa Golden Stars - Lobi Stars)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rivers United FC - Lobi Stars)
    15/01/2020 15:00
4
12
2
6
4
11:13
12
  • ?
  • Enyimba - Enugu Rangers
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Dakkada FC - Enugu Rangers)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Enugu Rangers)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Nasarawa United - Enugu Rangers)
    26/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Enugu Rangers)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Akwa United - Enugu Rangers)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
10
3
2
5
10:14
11
  • ?
  • Warri Wolves FC - Enyimba
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Adamawa United - Enyimba)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Nasarawa United - Enyimba)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Abia Warriors - Enyimba)
    17/02/2020 09:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(MFM FC - Enyimba)
    05/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Enyimba)
    19/01/2020 15:00
6
13
3
5
5
8:14
14
  • ?
  • Adamawa United - Akwa United
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Nasarawa United - Akwa United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Katsina United - Akwa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Akwa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Enugu Rangers - Akwa United)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Akwa United)
    02/02/2020 15:00
7
13
1
7
5
10:15
10
  • ?
  • Kwara United - Kano Pillars
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Kano Pillars)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lobi Stars - Kano Pillars)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rivers United FC - Kano Pillars)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Kano Pillars)
    19/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(MFM FC - Kano Pillars)
    09/02/2020 15:00
8
13
1
8
4
10:14
11
  • ?
  • Warri Wolves FC - Dakkada FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Dakkada FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Dakkada FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Plateau United - Dakkada FC)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Akwa United - Dakkada FC)
    12/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wikki Tourist - Dakkada FC)
    02/02/2020 15:00
9
12
2
2
8
8:19
8
  • ?
  • Akwa United - Sunshine Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Enyimba - Sunshine Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - Sunshine Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Ifeanyi Ubah United - Sunshine Stars)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Sunshine Stars)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kwara United - Sunshine Stars)
    19/01/2020 15:00
10
12
1
3
8
3:19
6
  • ?
  • Enyimba - Katsina United
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunshine Stars - Katsina United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Katsina United)
    11/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Nasarawa United - Katsina United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - Katsina United)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Katsina United)
    19/01/2020 15:00
11
13
2
4
7
10:18
10
  • ?
  • Lobi Stars - Warri Wolves FC
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rivers United FC - Warri Wolves FC)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Adamawa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Akwa United - Warri Wolves FC)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Katsina United - Warri Wolves FC)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Abia Warriors - Warri Wolves FC)
    26/01/2020 15:00
12
13
0
1
12
8:25
1
  • ?
  • Wikki Tourist - Ifeanyi Ubah United
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lobi Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rivers United FC - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Adamawa United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    23/02/2020 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Katsina United - Ifeanyi Ubah United)
    26/01/2020 15:00
13
13
2
2
9
6:15
8
  • ?
  • Plateau United - Heartland Owerri
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Heartland Owerri)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Dakkada FC - Heartland Owerri)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(MFM FC - Heartland Owerri)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Adamawa United - Heartland Owerri)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Akwa United - Heartland Owerri)
    26/01/2020 15:00
14
12
2
1
9
4:13
7
  • ?
  • Enyimba - MFM FC
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Warri Wolves FC - MFM FC)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ifeanyi Ubah United - MFM FC)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kano Pillars - MFM FC)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kwara United - MFM FC)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wikki Tourist - MFM FC)
    19/01/2020 14:30
15
12
1
3
8
4:14
6
  • ?
  • Heartland Owerri - Wikki Tourist
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kwara United - Wikki Tourist)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Wikki Tourist)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Enyimba - Wikki Tourist)
    12/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lobi Stars - Wikki Tourist)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Rivers United FC - Wikki Tourist)
    26/01/2020 15:00
16
13
0
3
10
5:18
3
  • ?
  • Dakkada FC - Abia Warriors
    25/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(MFM FC - Abia Warriors)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunshine Stars - Abia Warriors)
    08/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Katsina United - Abia Warriors)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Enyimba - Abia Warriors)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Nasarawa United - Abia Warriors)
    02/02/2020 15:00
17
Relegation (Championship)
12
1
2
9
10:18
5
  • ?
  • Kwara United - Nasarawa United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Nasarawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wikki Tourist - Nasarawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Jigawa Golden Stars - Nasarawa United)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lobi Stars - Nasarawa United)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Dakkada FC - Nasarawa United)
    16/01/2020 15:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
12
0
0
12
7:24
0
  • ?
  • Ifeanyi Ubah United - Jigawa Golden Stars
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nasarawa United - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    12/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dakkada FC - Jigawa Golden Stars)
    25/01/2020 15:00
19
Relegation (Championship)
13
2
1
10
9:25
7
  • ?
  • Heartland Owerri - Kwara United
    29/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plateau United - Kwara United)
    18/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Jigawa Golden Stars - Kwara United)
    08/03/2020 15:10
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dakkada FC - Kwara United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Enyimba - Kwara United)
    19/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rivers United FC - Kwara United)
    09/02/2020 15:00
20
Relegation (Championship)
12
0
0
12
4:34
0
  • ?
  • Katsina United - Adamawa United
    22/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Abia Warriors - Adamawa United)
    15/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Enugu Rangers - Adamawa United)
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Heartland Owerri - Adamawa United)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kano Pillars - Adamawa United)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Plateau United - Adamawa United)
    19/01/2020 15:00