Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Kaizer Chiefs32Orlando Pirates

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal2''
goalNtsikelelo Nyauza
Goal29''
goalLeonardo Castro
Player substitution46''
inDumisani Zuma
inLeonardo Castro
Player substitution63''
inSiphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya
inGeorge Maluleka
Player substitution72''
inBernard Parker
inReeve Frosler
Goal84''
goalDaniel Cardoso
Red card90''
red cardErick Mathoho
Goal39''
goalMaliele Vincent Pule
Player substitution57''
inTshegofatso John Mabaso
inFortune Makaringe
Goal60''
goalGabadinho Mhango
Player substitution71''
inJustin Shonga
inMaliele Vincent Pule
Player substitution87''
inAugustine Mulenga
inXola Mlambo

TV Channels:

Summary
goalNtsikelelo Nyauza
2'
goalLeonardo Castro
29'
39'
goalMaliele Vincent Pule
Second half
inDumisani Zuma
outLeonardo Castro
46'
57'
inTshegofatso John Mabaso
outFortune Makaringe
60'
goalGabadinho Mhango
inSiphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya
outGeorge Maluleka
63'
71'
inJustin Shonga
outMaliele Vincent Pule
inBernard Parker
outReeve Frosler
72'
goalDaniel Cardoso
84'
87'
inAugustine Mulenga
outXola Mlambo
red cardErick Mathoho
90'
90'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Erick Mathoho is dismissed

87'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Xola Mlambo runs off the field and in comes Augustine Mulenga

84'

G O O O A A L - Daniel Cardoso scores in the penalty shoot-out.

72'

Kaizer Chiefs make a substitution. Reeve Frosler runs off the field and in comes Bernard Parker

71'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Maliele Vincent Pule runs off the field and in comes Justin Shonga

63'

Kaizer Chiefs make a substitution. George Maluleka runs off the field and in comes Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiya

60'

G O O O A A L - Gabadinho Mhango scores in the penalty shoot-out.

57'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Fortune Makaringe runs off the field and in comes Tshegofatso John Mabaso

46'

Kaizer Chiefs make a substitution. Leonardo Castro runs off the field and in comes Dumisani Zuma

39'

G O O O A A L - Maliele Vincent Pule scores in the penalty shoot-out.

29'

G O O O A A L - Leonardo Castro scores in the penalty shoot-out.

2'

G O O O A A A L - disaster for Ntsikelelo Nyauza as he scores an own goal!

Goalkeeper
40Daniel AkpeyiWayne Sandilands30
Starting Lineups
20Yagan SasmanInnocent Maela23
4Daniel Cardosogoal84'goal2'Ntsikelelo Nyauza5
3Erick Mathohored card90'Abel Mabaso44
39Reeve Froslerout72'goal39'out71'Maliele Vincent Pule45
21Lebogang ManyamaBen Motshwari6
31Willard Katsandeout87'Xola Mlambo20
12George Malulekaout63'Paseka Mako29
9Samir NurkovicThembinkosi Lorch3
8Leonardo Castrogoal29'out46'goal60'Gabadinho Mhango7
11Khama Billiatout57'Fortune Makaringe15
Substitutes
28Dumisani Zumain46'Siphesihle Ndlovu8
30Siyabonga NgezanaSiyabonga Mpontshane40
44Bruce Bvumain57'Tshegofatso John Mabaso16
7Lazarous KamboleOnassis Mntambo32
36Siphosakhe Ntiya-Ntiyain63'Justice Chabalala33
45Njabulo Blomin71'Justin Shonga12
25Bernard Parkerin72'in87'Augustine Mulenga17
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
9
1
1
19:7
28
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
2
10
5
3
2
13:10
18
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
3
11
4
5
2
15:12
17
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
4
11
4
5
2
12:15
17
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
5
7
5
0
2
11:6
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
6
11
4
3
4
13:12
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
7
10
3
4
3
15:11
13
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
8
10
3
4
3
7:7
13
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
9
11
3
4
4
14:16
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
10
11
4
1
6
10:14
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
11
10
3
3
4
10:12
12
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
12
11
3
3
5
7:9
12
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
13
11
2
5
4
19:20
11
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
14
11
2
5
4
9:11
11
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
7:13
11
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
4
6
5:11
7
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
4
1
1
8:4
13
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
2
5
3
1
1
6:4
10
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
3
5
2
3
0
9:5
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
4
6
4
2
0
11:7
14
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00
5
4
2
0
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
6
5
3
0
2
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
7
5
3
1
1
12:5
10
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
8
5
2
2
1
5:4
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
9
5
2
3
0
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
10
5
2
0
3
4:5
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
11
6
2
1
3
5:7
7
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
12
6
0
3
3
3:7
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
13
5
2
1
2
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
14
4
1
3
0
3:2
6
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
6
2
1
3
4:8
7
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
4
2
1:4
4
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
5
0
0
11:3
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
2
5
2
2
1
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
3
6
2
2
2
6:7
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
4
5
0
3
2
1:8
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
5
3
3
0
0
5:0
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
6
6
1
3
2
5:7
6
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
7
5
0
3
2
3:6
3
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
8
5
1
2
2
2:3
5
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
9
6
1
1
4
6:11
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
10
6
2
1
3
6:9
7
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
11
4
1
2
1
5:5
5
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
12
5
3
0
2
4:2
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Baroka FC
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
13
6
0
4
2
11:13
4
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
14
7
1
2
4
6:9
5
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
5
1
1
3
3:5
4
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
1
0
4
4:7
3
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00