Veikkausliga: Veikkausliiga - 2020

KuPS02Honka

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card35''
yellow cardVille Saxman
Yellow card46''
yellow cardPetteri Pennanen
Player substitution58''
inAniekpeno Udoh
inBismarck Adjei-Boateng
Player substitution65''
inIgors Tarasovs
inJuho Pirttijoki
Player substitution72''
inTabi Manga
inSaku Savolainen
Goal38''
goalLucas Paz Kaufmann
Player substitution76''
inRui Modesto
inLucas Paz Kaufmann
Goal82''
goalDemba Savage
Player substitution90''
inEdmund Arko-Mensah
inJonas Levaenen
Player substitution90''
inJuan Alegria
inMacoumba Kandji

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardVille Saxman
35'
38'
goalLucas Paz Kaufmann
Second half
yellow cardPetteri Pennanen
46'
inAniekpeno Udoh
outBismarck Adjei-Boateng
58'
inIgors Tarasovs
outJuho Pirttijoki
65'
inTabi Manga
outSaku Savolainen
72'
76'
inRui Modesto
outLucas Paz Kaufmann
82'
goalDemba Savage
90'
inEdmund Arko-Mensah
outJonas Levaenen
90'
inJuan Alegria
outMacoumba Kandji
90'

Macoumba Kandji is coming off and he is replaced by Juan Alegria

90'

Jonas Levaenen is coming off and he is replaced by Edmund Arko-Mensah

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

82'

G O O O A A A L - Demba Savage is on target!

76'

Lucas Paz Kaufmann is coming off and he is replaced by Rui Modesto

72'

Saku Savolainen is coming off and he is replaced by Tabi Manga

65'

Juho Pirttijoki is coming off and he is replaced by Igors Tarasovs

58'

Bismarck Adjei-Boateng is coming off and he is replaced by Aniekpeno Udoh

46'

Yellow card for Petteri Pennanen

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

38'

G O O O A A A L - Lucas Paz Kaufmann is on target!

35'

Yellow card for Ville Saxman

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Savon Sanomat Areena, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Savon Sanomat Areena
Goalkeeper
1Otso VirtanenTim Murray13
Starting Lineups
29Artur PikkKonsta Rasimus16
4Nuno TomasTapio Heikkilae3
18Juho Pirttijokiout65'Henri Aalto5
6Saku Savolainenout72'out90'Jonas Levaenen7
20Ville Saxmanyellow card35'Javi Hervas8
19Bismarck Adjei-Boatengout58'Duarte Tammilehto33
25Urho Nissilagoal38'out76'Lucas Paz Kaufmann10
8Petteri Pennanenyellow card46'Borja Martin14
9Rangelout90'Macoumba Kandji99
7Usmani Salegoal82'Demba Savage80
Substitutes
13Aniekpeno Udohin58'in90'Juan Alegria19
34Igors Tarasovsin65'in90'Edmund Arko-Mensah31
31Hemmo Riihimaekiin76'Rui Modesto17
17Tabi Mangain72'Markus Uusitalo1
10Ats PurjeJerry Voutilainen6
22Arttu HeinonenRoope Pyyskaenen81
28Jiri NissinenDani Hatakka26
Coach
Arne ErlandsenVesa Vesara
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
20
13
5
2
47:16
44
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Honka - HJK)
    20/09/2020 10:00
2
21
12
5
4
37:23
41
  • ?
  • TPS - KuPS
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(KuPS - Haka)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
3
21
12
4
5
35:16
40
  • ?
  • HJK - FC Inter Turku
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - TPS)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Honka)
    23/09/2020 15:30
4
21
9
10
2
25:13
37
  • ?
  • Ilves - Honka
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Honka - FC Lahti)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
5
21
9
6
6
33:28
33
  • ?
  • Ilves - Honka
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(SJK - Ilves)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
6
21
7
8
6
31:29
29
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - HIFK
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Honka - FC Lahti)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Lahti - Haka)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
7
Relegation Playoff
21
8
4
9
28:31
28
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - HIFK
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(HIFK - RoPS)
    22/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
8
Relegation Playoff
20
7
5
8
24:26
26
  • ?
  • TPS - SJK
    30/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(SJK - Ilves)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(SJK - HIFK)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(SJK - FC Lahti)
    23/09/2020 15:30
9
Relegation Playoff
21
5
7
9
25:40
22
  • ?
  • Haka - IFK Mariehamn
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(KuPS - Haka)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Lahti - Haka)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
20
5
5
10
28:38
20
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - KuPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - Ilves)
    23/09/2020 15:30
11
Relegation Playoff
20
4
3
13
19:37
15
  • ?
  • TPS - SJK
    30/10/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - TPS)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(TPS - RoPS)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
12
Relegation Playoff
21
1
2
18
13:48
5
  • ?
  • RoPS - SJK
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(HIFK - RoPS)
    22/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(TPS - RoPS)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
6
4
0
26:8
22
  • ?
  • HJK - FC Inter Turku
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 6 : 1(HJK - IFK Mariehamn)
    30/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(HJK - SJK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
2
11
7
1
3
20:14
22
  • L
  • 2 : 3(KuPS - Haka)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(KuPS - RoPS)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(KuPS - TPS)
    29/08/2020 15:30
3
11
9
1
1
24:6
28
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - TPS)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Honka)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(FC Inter Turku - SJK)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(FC Inter Turku - HIFK)
    14/08/2020 15:30
4
11
5
4
2
13:9
19
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Honka - FC Lahti)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Honka - HJK)
    20/09/2020 10:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Honka - Ilves)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Honka - HIFK)
    01/09/2020 15:30
5
10
4
4
2
16:11
16
  • ?
  • Ilves - Honka
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ilves - Haka)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ilves - HJK)
    13/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Ilves - FC Lahti)
    22/08/2020 14:00
6
10
3
5
2
13:12
14
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - HIFK
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Lahti - Haka)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Lahti - TPS)
    17/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(FC Lahti - KuPS)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Lahti - FC Inter Turku)
    31/08/2020 15:30
7
Relegation Playoff
11
4
3
4
13:16
15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(HIFK - RoPS)
    22/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HIFK - IFK Mariehamn)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HIFK - FC Inter Turku)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(HIFK - HJK)
    10/09/2020 15:30
8
Relegation Playoff
11
4
2
5
14:17
14
  • L
  • 1 : 3(SJK - Ilves)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(SJK - HIFK)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(SJK - FC Lahti)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(SJK - FC Inter Turku)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SJK - RoPS)
    29/08/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
10
1
2
7
9:24
5
  • ?
  • Haka - IFK Mariehamn
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Haka - SJK)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Haka - Ilves)
    01/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Haka - FC Lahti)
    26/08/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
10
3
3
4
13:14
12
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - KuPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - Ilves)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - FC Lahti)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(IFK Mariehamn - RoPS)
    26/08/2020 15:30
11
Relegation Playoff
9
3
1
5
10:13
10
  • ?
  • TPS - SJK
    30/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(TPS - RoPS)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TPS - IFK Mariehamn)
    14/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(TPS - Haka)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TPS - HIFK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TPS - FC Inter Turku)
    22/08/2020 12:00
12
Relegation Playoff
10
0
2
8
8:22
2
  • ?
  • RoPS - SJK
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RoPS - KuPS)
    20/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(RoPS - Honka)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(RoPS - HJK)
    22/08/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RoPS - FC Inter Turku)
    18/08/2020 15:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
10
7
1
2
21:8
22
  • ?
  • IFK Mariehamn - HJK
    29/10/2020 16:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SJK - HJK)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Honka - HJK)
    20/09/2020 10:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ilves - HJK)
    13/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(HIFK - HJK)
    10/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(RoPS - HJK)
    22/08/2020 14:00
2
10
5
4
1
17:9
19
  • ?
  • TPS - KuPS
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Inter Turku - KuPS)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - KuPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(RoPS - KuPS)
    20/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(FC Lahti - KuPS)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Haka - KuPS)
    14/08/2020 15:30
3
10
3
3
4
11:10
12
  • ?
  • HJK - FC Inter Turku
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Ilves - FC Inter Turku)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(HIFK - FC Inter Turku)
    14/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(SJK - FC Inter Turku)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(FC Lahti - FC Inter Turku)
    31/08/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TPS - FC Inter Turku)
    22/08/2020 12:00
4
10
4
6
0
12:4
18
  • ?
  • Ilves - Honka
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(KuPS - Honka)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(HIFK - Honka)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Inter Turku - Honka)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(RoPS - Honka)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(SJK - Honka)
    21/08/2020 15:30
5
11
5
2
4
17:17
17
  • W
  • 1 : 3(SJK - Ilves)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(HIFK - Ilves)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(KuPS - Ilves)
    05/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - Ilves)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Honka - Ilves)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Haka - Ilves)
    01/09/2020 15:30
6
11
4
3
4
18:17
15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Honka - FC Lahti)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(RoPS - FC Lahti)
    15/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - FC Lahti)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(SJK - FC Lahti)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(IFK Mariehamn - FC Lahti)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Haka - FC Lahti)
    26/08/2020 15:30
7
Relegation Playoff
10
4
1
5
15:15
13
  • ?
  • FC Lahti - HIFK
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(HJK - HIFK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(KuPS - HIFK)
    08/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(SJK - HIFK)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Honka - HIFK)
    01/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TPS - HIFK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
8
Relegation Playoff
9
3
3
3
10:9
12
  • ?
  • TPS - SJK
    30/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(IFK Mariehamn - SJK)
    18/10/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(FC Inter Turku - SJK)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Haka - SJK)
    12/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(HJK - SJK)
    26/08/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ilves - SJK)
    15/08/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
11
4
5
2
16:16
17
  • W
  • 2 : 3(KuPS - Haka)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(FC Lahti - Haka)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Honka - Haka)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Ilves - Haka)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(TPS - Haka)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(HIFK - Haka)
    23/08/2020 15:30
10
Relegation Playoff
10
2
2
6
15:24
8
  • ?
  • Haka - IFK Mariehamn
    01/11/2020 12:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Honka - IFK Mariehamn)
    15/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(FC Lahti - IFK Mariehamn)
    02/10/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HIFK - IFK Mariehamn)
    19/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(TPS - IFK Mariehamn)
    14/09/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(HJK - IFK Mariehamn)
    30/08/2020 15:30
11
Relegation Playoff
11
1
2
8
9:24
5
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Inter Turku - TPS)
    22/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Haka - TPS)
    16/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Ilves - TPS)
    27/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(HJK - TPS)
    24/09/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Lahti - TPS)
    17/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(KuPS - TPS)
    29/08/2020 15:30
12
Relegation Playoff
11
1
0
10
5:26
3
  • L
  • 1 : 0(HIFK - RoPS)
    22/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(TPS - RoPS)
    19/10/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(HJK - RoPS)
    28/09/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Haka - RoPS)
    23/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(KuPS - RoPS)
    09/09/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SJK - RoPS)
    29/08/2020 14:00