Primera Division - 2020

La Serena12Cobresal

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal13''
goalFabian Hormazabal
Player substitution64''
inSteffan Pino
inAlessandro Rizzoli
Yellow card89''
yellow cardSteffan Pino
Goal34''
goalAlan Murialdo
Yellow card36''
yellow cardCristopher Mesias
Yellow card41''
yellow cardSebastian Silva
Player substitution46''
inFranco Ragusa
inCristopher Mesias
Goal62''
goalPablo Cardenas
Yellow card76''
yellow cardPablo Cardenas
Player substitution79''
inSebastian Varas
inAlan Murialdo
Player substitution84''
inJohn Santander
inJuan Gaete
Yellow card90''
yellow cardMarcelo Filla

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalFabian Hormazabal
13'
34'
goalAlan Murialdo
36'
yellow cardCristopher Mesias
41'
yellow cardSebastian Silva
Second half
46'
inFranco Ragusa
outCristopher Mesias
62'
goalPablo Cardenas
inSteffan Pino
outAlessandro Rizzoli
64'
76'
yellow cardPablo Cardenas
79'
inSebastian Varas
outAlan Murialdo
84'
inJohn Santander
outJuan Gaete
yellow cardSteffan Pino
89'
90'
yellow cardMarcelo Filla
90'

Marcelo Filla is shown a yellow card by the referee

89'

Steffan Pino is shown a yellow card by the referee

84'

Cobresal make a substitution. Juan Gaete runs off the field and in comes John Santander

79'

Cobresal make a substitution. Alan Murialdo runs off the field and in comes Sebastian Varas

76'

Pablo Cardenas is shown a yellow card by the referee

64'

La Serena make a substitution. Alessandro Rizzoli runs off the field and in comes Steffan Pino

62'

G O O O A A L - Pablo Cardenas scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Cobresal make a substitution. Cristopher Mesias runs off the field and in comes Franco Ragusa

41'

Sebastian Silva is shown a yellow card by the referee

36'

Cristopher Mesias is shown a yellow card by the referee

34'

G O O O A A L - Alan Murialdo scores in the penalty shoot-out.

13'

G O O O A A L - Fabian Hormazabal scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Starting Lineups
20Jaime ValdesMarcelo Jorquera7
24Vicente Durangoal62'yellow card76'Pablo Cardenas27
21Franco OlegoLeandro Requena22
2David MontoyaFelipe Reynero11
14Nicolas Baezayellow card41'Sebastian Silva26
5Kevin MedelRodolfo Gonzalez5
7Fabian Hormazabalgoal13'yellow card36'out46'Cristopher Mesias13
3David Achucarroout84'Juan Gaete18
15Alessandro Rizzoliout64'goal34'out79'Alan Murialdo9
17Zacarias Lopez Gonzalezyellow card90'Marcelo Filla2
33Enzo RuizMarcelo Canete10
Substitutes
19Danilo CatalanSebastian Cespedes28
25Walter PonceLucas Ignacio Portilla24
30Danny Perezin84'John Santander15
28Felipe BarrientosJorge Deschamps1
9Steffan Pinoin64'yellow card89'in79'Sebastian Varas14
13Raul Olivaresin46'Franco Ragusa20
22Daniel MonardesJuan Gutierrez8
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
4
3
0
1
11:4
9
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
2
3
3
0
0
9:4
9
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
4
3
0
1
9:4
9
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
3
3
0
0
8:3
9
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
5
4
3
0
1
5:5
9
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
6
4
3
0
1
5:6
9
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00
7
4
2
2
0
6:4
8
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
8
4
2
1
1
6:7
7
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
9
4
1
2
1
2:4
5
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
10
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
11
4
1
1
2
5:6
4
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
12
4
1
1
2
5:6
4
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
13
3
1
0
2
5:4
3
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
14
4
1
0
3
4:7
3
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
15
4
0
1
3
3:7
1
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
16
4
0
1
3
4:10
1
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
17
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
4
0
0
4
2:6
0
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
2
0
0
8:1
6
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
2
1
1
0
0
3:2
3
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
3
2
1
0
1
4:4
3
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
2
2
0
0
6:2
6
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
5
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Union La Calera - Universidad Catolica
    28/02/2020 23:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
6
2
2
0
0
2:0
6
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00
7
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
8
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Cobresal - Deportes Iquique
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
9
2
1
1
0
1:0
4
  • ?
  • Palestino - Antofagasta
    28/02/2020 20:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
10
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
11
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
12
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Union Espanola - Everton CD
    29/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
13
1
1
0
0
3:0
3
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad de Concepcion
    29/02/2020 21:00
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
14
2
0
0
2
1:5
0
  • ?
  • Santiago Wanderers - Audax Italiano
    02/03/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
15
2
0
0
2
1:4
0
  • ?
  • Universidad de Concepcion - Cobresal
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
16
2
0
1
1
2:6
1
  • ?
  • Deportes Iquique - O'Higgins
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
17
Relegation Playoff
0
0
0
0
0:0
0
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - La Serena
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
18
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Universidad de Chile
    01/03/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad de Chile)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Chile)
    26/01/2020 21:00
2
2
2
0
0
6:2
6
  • ?
  • Union La Calera - Universidad Catolica
    28/02/2020 23:00
  • ?
  • Colo Colo - Universidad Catolica
    16/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Antofagasta - Universidad Catolica)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Santiago Wanderers - Universidad Catolica)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
2
2
0
0
5:0
6
  • ?
  • Palestino - Antofagasta
    28/02/2020 20:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Deportes Iquique - Antofagasta)
    16/02/2020 00:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(La Serena - Antofagasta)
    03/02/2020 22:30
4
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
  • ?
  • Santiago Wanderers - Audax Italiano
    02/03/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Union Espanola - Audax Italiano)
    17/02/2020 22:30
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - Audax Italiano
    31/01/2020 21:30
5
2
1
0
1
2:4
3
  • ?
  • Everton CD - Union La Calera
    22/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Universidad de Chile - Union La Calera)
    08/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(O'Higgins - Union La Calera)
    25/01/2020 00:00
6
2
1
0
1
3:6
3
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Curico Unido
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Curico Unido)
    17/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Universidad de Chile - Curico Unido)
    01/02/2020 20:30
7
2
0
2
0
3:3
2
  • ?
  • Union Espanola - Everton CD
    29/02/2020 23:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cobresal - Everton CD)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Deportes Iquique - Everton CD)
    02/02/2020 23:30
8
2
1
0
1
3:5
3
  • ?
  • Huachipato - Cobresal
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(La Serena - Cobresal)
    08/02/2020 00:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Audax Italiano - Cobresal)
    25/01/2020 23:30
9
2
0
1
1
1:4
1
  • ?
  • Audax Italiano - Palestino
    23/02/2020 23:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union Espanola - Palestino)
    09/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colo Colo - Palestino)
    28/01/2020 23:30
10
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Huachipato
    02/03/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Palestino - Huachipato)
    01/02/2020 20:30
11
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Deportes Iquique - O'Higgins
    08/03/2020 21:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Palestino - O'Higgins)
    15/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Universidad Catolica - O'Higgins)
    02/02/2020 21:00
12
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
  • ?
  • O'Higgins - Union Espanola
    24/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Union La Calera - Union Espanola)
    01/02/2020 00:00
13
2
0
0
2
2:4
0
  • ?
  • Curico Unido - Colo Colo
    24/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Audax Italiano - Colo Colo)
    09/02/2020 21:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cobresal - Colo Colo)
    02/02/2020 15:00
14
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
  • ?
  • La Serena - Santiago Wanderers
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(O'Higgins - Santiago Wanderers)
    10/02/2020 21:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Universidad de Concepcion - Santiago Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
15
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Antofagasta - Universidad de Concepcion
    21/02/2020 21:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huachipato - Universidad de Concepcion)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Everton CD - Universidad de Concepcion)
    24/01/2020 21:30
16
2
0
0
2
2:4
0
  • ?
  • Universidad Catolica - Deportes Iquique
    21/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - Deportes Iquique)
    08/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Union Espanola - Deportes Iquique)
    26/01/2020 23:30
17
Relegation Playoff
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Universidad de Chile - Coquimbo Unido
    23/02/2020 20:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Everton CD - Coquimbo Unido)
    10/02/2020 23:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Antofagasta - Coquimbo Unido)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Coquimbo Unido - La Serena
    01/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Union La Calera - La Serena)
    14/02/2020 21:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Curico Unido - La Serena)
    28/01/2020 21:00