First Division B - 2020/2021

Lierse Kempenzonen02Union St.Gilloise

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card26''
yellow cardScott Bitsindou
Player substitution46''
inEmile Samijn
inEuloge Fessou
Player substitution55''
inIbrahim El Ansri
inJellert van Landschoot
Player substitution75''
inBob Straetman
inJo Gilis
Yellow card82''
yellow cardBen Santermans
Goal20''
goalTeddy Teuma
Goal35''
goalDante Vanzeir
Yellow card41''
yellow cardDeniz Undav
Yellow card59''
yellow cardChristian Burgess
Yellow card59''
yellow cardAnthony Moris
Player substitution68''
inBrighton Labeau
inDante Vanzeir
Player substitution70''
inSenne Lynen
inAron Sigurdarson
Yellow card76''
yellow cardMathias Fixelles
Player substitution85''
inAnas Hamzaoui
inLoic Lapoussin

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
20'
goalTeddy Teuma
yellow cardScott Bitsindou
26'
35'
goalDante Vanzeir
41'
yellow cardDeniz Undav
Second half
inEmile Samijn
outEuloge Fessou
46'
inIbrahim El Ansri
outJellert van Landschoot
55'
59'
yellow cardChristian Burgess
59'
yellow cardAnthony Moris
68'
inBrighton Labeau
outDante Vanzeir
70'
inSenne Lynen
outAron Sigurdarson
inBob Straetman
outJo Gilis
75'
76'
yellow cardMathias Fixelles
yellow cardBen Santermans
82'
85'
inAnas Hamzaoui
outLoic Lapoussin
85'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Loic Lapoussin runs off the field and in comes Anas Hamzaoui

82'

Ben Santermans is shown a yellow card by the referee

76'

Mathias Fixelles is shown a yellow card by the referee

75'

Lierse Kempenzonen make a substitution. Jo Gilis runs off the field and in comes Bob Straetman

70'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Aron Sigurdarson runs off the field and in comes Senne Lynen

68'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Dante Vanzeir runs off the field and in comes Brighton Labeau

59'

Anthony Moris is shown a yellow card by the referee

59'

Christian Burgess is shown a yellow card by the referee

55'

Lierse Kempenzonen make a substitution. Jellert van Landschoot runs off the field and in comes Ibrahim El Ansri

46'

Lierse Kempenzonen make a substitution. Euloge Fessou runs off the field and in comes Emile Samijn

41'

Deniz Undav is shown a yellow card by the referee

35'

G O O O A A L - Dante Vanzeir scores in the penalty shoot-out.

26'

Scott Bitsindou is shown a yellow card by the referee

20'

G O O O A A L - Teddy Teuma scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Starting Lineups
18Jellert van Landschootout55'goal35'out68'Dante Vanzeir13
3Ben Santermansyellow card82'Siebe van der Heyden44
88Sava Petrovout70'Aron Sigurdarson23
21Yentil van Genechtenout85'Loic Lapoussin94
25Jo Gilisout75'yellow card76'Mathias Fixelles11
20Scott Bitsindouyellow card26'yellow card59'Christian Burgess16
27Timo Cauwenbergyellow card41'Deniz Undav9
24Hannes Smoldersyellow card59'Anthony Moris49
8Ayyoub AllachEdisson Jordanov24
1Bernd Brughmansgoal20'Teddy Teuma17
77Euloge Fessouout46'Jonas Bager4
Substitutes
4Jef van der Vekenin68'Brighton Labeau96
19Emile Samijnin46'Ismael Kandouss59
10Bob Straetmanin75'Guillaume Francois19
5Simon Van GeetAnders Kristiansen1
12Jarno De SmetAlexander Cochrane3
15Mathieu Troonbeeckxin70'Senne Lynen20
7Ibrahim El Ansriin55'in85'Anas Hamzaoui5
Coach
Tom Van ImschootFelice Mazzu
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
5
0
2
25:16
15
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
2
1
13:8
14
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    31/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
3
6
3
1
2
8:8
10
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    07/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
4
7
2
2
3
13:16
8
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    24/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
5
7
2
1
4
11:15
7
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
6
6
2
0
4
10:11
6
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    03/10/2020 15:00
7
4
1
3
0
3:1
6
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    18/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
8
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
3
3
6:14
3
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - Lommel)
    30/08/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
3
2
0
1
9:5
6
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    19/04/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(RFC Seraing - Westerlo)
    13/09/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Waasland-Beveren
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(RFC Seraing - Deinze)
    28/08/2020 18:00
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
3
2
1
0
7:4
7
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    23/01/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Waasland-Beveren
    31/10/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - RFC Seraing)
    19/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    30/08/2020 14:00
3
3
2
0
1
3:3
6
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    20/03/2021 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Deinze - Waasland-Beveren
    26/09/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - RWD Molenbeek)
    12/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Deinze - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/08/2020 17:00
4
4
1
1
2
8:10
4
  • ?
  • Lommel - Club Brugge NXT
    08/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    30/01/2021 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lommel - Deinze)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Lommel - Waasland-Beveren
    29/08/2020 18:45
5
4
2
0
2
8:10
6
  • ?
  • Lierse Kempenzonen - Lommel
    30/10/2020 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/08/2020 18:45
6
4
2
0
2
8:6
6
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    06/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Waasland-Beveren
    12/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Union St.Gilloise)
    26/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Lommel)
    18/09/2020 18:00
7
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Deinze
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    03/04/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Waasland-Beveren
    18/10/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Westerlo - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    23/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
3
0
4:4
3
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - Lommel)
    30/08/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
4
3
0
1
16:11
9
  • ?
  • Deinze - RFC Seraing
    01/11/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    27/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RFC Seraing
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(RWD Molenbeek - RFC Seraing)
    18/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 5(Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing)
    27/09/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - RFC Seraing)
    19/09/2020 18:45
2
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
4
2
1
1
6:4
7
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise
    31/10/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    10/04/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Union St.Gilloise)
    26/09/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Union St.Gilloise)
    13/09/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Union St.Gilloise
    22/08/2020 18:45
3
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Westerlo - Deinze
    26/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    19/12/2020 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Deinze
    07/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Club Brugge NXT - Deinze)
    16/10/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lommel - Deinze)
    27/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(RFC Seraing - Deinze)
    28/08/2020 18:00
4
3
1
1
1
5:6
4
  • ?
  • RFC Seraing - Lommel
    25/10/2020 19:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    13/03/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Lommel
    24/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    04/10/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(RWD Molenbeek - Lommel)
    18/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Club Brugge NXT - Lommel)
    30/08/2020 18:00
5
3
0
1
2
3:5
1
  • ?
  • RWD Molenbeek - Lierse Kempenzonen
    24/10/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    04/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    11/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Westerlo - Lierse Kempenzonen)
    23/08/2020 14:00
6
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • Club Brugge NXT - RWD Molenbeek
    01/11/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    06/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - RWD Molenbeek
    03/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Deinze - RWD Molenbeek)
    12/09/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Lierse Kempenzonen - RWD Molenbeek)
    29/08/2020 18:45
7
3
1
2
0
3:1
5
  • ?
  • Deinze - Westerlo
    23/10/2020 18:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    20/02/2021 16:00
  • ?
  • Waasland-Beveren - Westerlo
    22/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    17/10/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(RFC Seraing - Westerlo)
    13/09/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    30/08/2020 14:00
8
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
2:10
0
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Club Brugge NXT
    25/10/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 6 : 1(RFC Seraing - Club Brugge NXT)
    02/10/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lierse Kempenzonen - Club Brugge NXT)
    20/09/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(RWD Molenbeek - Club Brugge NXT)
    22/08/2020 18:45