First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Lommel00Union St.Gilloise

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution61''
inAbdoulie Sanyang
inJamal Aabbou
Player substitution63''
inKolbeinn Thordarson
inRobin Henkens
Player substitution83''
inLaurens Vermijl
inAlessandro Cerigioni
Player substitution61''
inJonas Bager
inIsmael Kandouss
Player substitution67''
inNils Bouekou
inIsaiah Young
Player substitution77''
inAbdelrafik Gerard
inCasper Nielsen

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
Second half
inAbdoulie Sanyang
outJamal Aabbou
61'
61'
inJonas Bager
outIsmael Kandouss
inKolbeinn Thordarson
outRobin Henkens
63'
67'
inNils Bouekou
outIsaiah Young
77'
inAbdelrafik Gerard
outCasper Nielsen
inLaurens Vermijl
outAlessandro Cerigioni
83'
83'

Lommel make a substitution. Alessandro Cerigioni runs off the field and in comes Laurens Vermijl

77'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Casper Nielsen runs off the field and in comes Abdelrafik Gerard

67'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Isaiah Young runs off the field and in comes Nils Bouekou

63'

Lommel make a substitution. Robin Henkens runs off the field and in comes Kolbeinn Thordarson

61'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Ismael Kandouss runs off the field and in comes Jonas Bager

61'

Lommel make a substitution. Jamal Aabbou runs off the field and in comes Abdoulie Sanyang

Starting Lineups
6Glenn Nevenout77'Casper Nielsen6
21Alessandro Cerigioniout83'Sigurd Haugen18
7Robin Henkensout63'out67'Isaiah Young30
28Jamal Aabbouout61'Teddy Teuma17
14Sebastiaan BrebelsAdrien Saussez26
19Tim Siekmanout61'Ismael Kandouss59
2Jonathan HendrickxKevin Kis3
17Mitja KrizanMarcel Mehlem8
8Ricardo IppelSerge Tabekou10
55Tomas SvedkauskasFederico Vega22
12Amine KhammasPietro Perdichizzi2
Substitutes
4Ben Santermansin61'Jonas Bager4
18Kolbeinn Thordarsonin63'Roman Ferber9
70Anass ZarourySiebe van der Heyden44
3Timo Cauwenbergin67'Nils Bouekou7
11Laurens Vermijlin83'Anders Kristiansen1
22Abdoulie Sanyangin61'Anas Hamzaoui5
32Jesse Bertramsin77'Abdelrafik Gerard20
Coach
Peter MaesThomas Christiansen
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
5
2
18:9
26
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
2
14
7
2
5
24:20
23
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
3
14
6
5
3
19:11
23
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
14
5
7
2
25:17
22
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
23:30
17
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
14
4
4
6
12:18
16
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
7
Relegation Playoff
14
2
9
3
22:23
15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
14
1
4
9
11:26
7
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
4
0
9:6
13
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
2
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
3
7
3
3
1
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
4
7
2
3
2
13:12
9
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
7
3
3
1
5:3
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
0
1
6
2:15
1
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:3
13
  • ?
  • Virton - Beerschot
    02/03/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Beerschot)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
2
7
4
1
2
15:9
13
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(OH Leuven - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(OH Leuven - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(OH Leuven - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
7
2
2
3
12:15
8
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Virton - OH Leuven)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - OH Leuven)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - OH Leuven)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - OH Leuven)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - OH Leuven)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - OH Leuven)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
7
1
1
5
7:15
4
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Lommel)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(OH Leuven - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
5
1
10:9
8
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Roeselare)
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(OH Leuven - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30