Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Lugano21Young Boys

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal17''
goalFilip Holender
Yellow card25''
yellow cardFilip Holender
Yellow card29''
yellow cardMiroslav Covilo
Yellow card37''
yellow cardAlexander Gerndt
Yellow card54''
yellow cardMarco Aratore
Player substitution69''
inChristopher Lungoyi
inFilip Holender
Yellow card76''
yellow cardOlivier Custodio
Player substitution78''
inRansford Selasi
inMarco Aratore
Goal84''
goalAlexander Gerndt
Yellow and red card88''
yellow and red cardAlexander Gerndt
Player substitution90''
inAkos Kecskes
inSandi Lovric
Player substitution46''
inMiralem Sulejmani
inMarvin Spielmann
Player substitution78''
inGianluca Gaudino
inChristopher Martins
Player substitution78''
inSamuel Ballet
inSaidy Janko
Goal89''
goalSamuel Ballet

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalFilip Holender
17'
yellow cardFilip Holender
25'
yellow cardMiroslav Covilo
29'
yellow cardAlexander Gerndt
37'
Second half
46'
inMiralem Sulejmani
outMarvin Spielmann
yellow cardMarco Aratore
54'
inChristopher Lungoyi
outFilip Holender
69'
yellow cardOlivier Custodio
76'
78'
inGianluca Gaudino
outChristopher Martins
inRansford Selasi
outMarco Aratore
78'
78'
inSamuel Ballet
outSaidy Janko
goalAlexander Gerndt
84'
yellow-red cardAlexander Gerndt
88'
89'
goalSamuel Ballet
inAkos Kecskes
outSandi Lovric
90'
39%
39
Ball Possession61%
61
3
3
Shots on Target3
3
4
4
Shots off Target7
7
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
5
5
Corners9
9
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
1
1
Offsides3
3
19
19
Fouls Commited10
10
5
5
Yellow cards1
1
1
1
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

90'

Sandi Lovric is coming off and he is replaced by Akos Kecskes

89'

G O O O A A A L - Samuel Ballet is on target!

88'

RED CARD! - Alexander Gerndt receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

84'

G O O O A A A L - Alexander Gerndt is on target!

78'

Saidy Janko is coming off and he is replaced by Samuel Ballet

78'

Marco Aratore is coming off and he is replaced by Ransford Selasi

78'

Christopher Martins is coming off and he is replaced by Gianluca Gaudino

76'

Yellow card for Olivier Custodio

69'

Filip Holender is coming off and he is replaced by Christopher Lungoyi

54'

Yellow card for Marco Aratore

46'

The second half is underway

46'

Marvin Spielmann is coming off and he is replaced by Miralem Sulejmani

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

37'

Yellow card for Alexander Gerndt

29'

Yellow card for Miroslav Covilo

25'

Yellow card for Filip Holender

17'

G O O O A A A L - Filip Holender is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Stadio Cornaredo, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Stadio Cornaredo
Goalkeeper
46Noam BaumannDavid von Ballmoos26
Starting Lineups
16Numa LavanchyUlisses Garcia21
30Fabio DaprelaJordan Lefort25
28Fulvio SulmoniFabian Lustenberger28
18Eloge Yaoout78'Saidy Janko23
6Miroslav Coviloyellow card29'Christian Fassnacht16
70Marco Aratoreyellow card54'out78'Michel Aebischer20
20Olivier Custodioyellow card76'out78'Christopher Martins35
11Filip Holendergoal17'yellow card25'out69'out46'Marvin Spielmann7
24Sandi Lovricout90'Felix Mambimbi19
19Alexander Gerndtyellow card37'goal84'yellow/red card88'Guillaume Hoarau99
Substitutes
27Franklin Saserein78'Gianluca Gaudino11
29David JovanovicEsteban Petignat6
1David Da Costain46'Miralem Sulejmani10
8Christopher Lungoyiin69'Nicolas Buergy14
74Simone PiazzaMarco Woelfli1
4Akos Kecskesin90'in78'goal89'Samuel Ballet61
47Ransford Selasiin78'Cedric Zesiger5
Coach
Maurizio JacobacciGerardo Seoane
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
30
18
5
7
64:44
59
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
30
17
7
6
65:38
58
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
31
17
4
10
63:32
55
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
30
11
12
7
46:31
45
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
5
30
12
6
12
37:40
42
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
6
30
12
6
12
40:56
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
7
30
8
11
11
35:39
35
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
8
30
8
4
18
33:60
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
6
16
32:50
27
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
30
4
11
15
30:55
23
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
13
2
0
43:12
41
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
16
11
2
3
38:13
35
  • ?
  • Basel - Lugano
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
6
2
22:10
27
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
5
15
7
4
4
24:20
25
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
7
4
13:15
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
8
15
5
3
7
19:27
18
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
4
7
20:25
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
3
3
32:21
30
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
5
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
6
2
7
25:19
20
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
15
5
2
8
13:20
17
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
6
16
5
4
7
18:28
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - FC Zuerich
    21/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
15
4
4
7
22:24
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
8
15
3
1
11
14:33
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
7
6
15:31
13
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00