Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Luzern12Servette

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal67''
goalIbrahima N'diaye
Player substitution67''
inBlessing Eleke
inFrancesco Margiotta
Player substitution80''
inMatos
inPascal Schuerpf
Player substitution89''
inShkelqim Demhasaj
inSilvan Sidler
Yellow card90''
yellow cardMarius Mueller
Yellow card90''
yellow cardShkelqim Demhasaj
Goal9''
goalGrejohn Kyei
Goal24''
goalVarol Tasar
Player substitution68''
inBoris Cespedes
inGrejohn Kyei
Player substitution80''
inMychell Ruan Chagas
inVarol Tasar
Player substitution85''
inChristopher Routis
inSebastien Wuethrich

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
9'
goalGrejohn Kyei
24'
goalVarol Tasar
Second half
goalIbrahima N'diaye
67'
inBlessing Eleke
outFrancesco Margiotta
67'
68'
inBoris Cespedes
outGrejohn Kyei
inMatos
outPascal Schuerpf
80'
80'
inMychell Ruan Chagas
outVarol Tasar
85'
inChristopher Routis
outSebastien Wuethrich
inShkelqim Demhasaj
outSilvan Sidler
89'
yellow cardMarius Mueller
90'
yellow cardShkelqim Demhasaj
90'
54%
54
Ball Possession46%
46
6
6
Shots on Target4
4
9
9
Shots off Target5
5
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
12
12
Corners5
5
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
3
3
Offsides0
0
8
8
Fouls Commited12
12
2
2
Yellow cards0
0
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

90'

Yellow card for Shkelqim Demhasaj

90'

Yellow card for Marius Mueller

89'

Silvan Sidler is coming off and he is replaced by Shkelqim Demhasaj

85'

Sebastien Wuethrich is coming off and he is replaced by Christopher Routis

80'

Varol Tasar is coming off and he is replaced by Mychell Ruan Chagas

80'

Pascal Schuerpf is coming off and he is replaced by Matos

68'

Grejohn Kyei is coming off and he is replaced by Boris Cespedes

67'

Francesco Margiotta is coming off and he is replaced by Blessing Eleke

67'

G O O O A A A L - Ibrahima N'diaye is on target!

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

24'

G O O O A A A L - Varol Tasar is on target!

9'

G O O O A A A L - Grejohn Kyei is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Swissporarena, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Swissporarena
Goalkeeper
32Marius Muelleryellow card90'Jeremy Frick32
Starting Lineups
34Silvan Sidlerout89'Dennis Iapichino21
4Stefan KnezevicVincent Sasso23
5Lucas AlvesSteve Rouiller4
2Otar KakabadzeAnthony Sauthier2
17Simon GretherTimothe Cognat8
42Idriz VocaGael Ondoua29
29Darian Malesgoal24'out80'Varol Tasar20
11Pascal Schuerpfout80'out85'Sebastien Wuethrich10
7Ibrahima N'diayegoal67'Miroslav Stevanovic9
9Francesco Margiottaout67'goal9'out68'Grejohn Kyei25
Substitutes
25David MistrafovicAndrea Maccoppi14
23Simon Enzlerin68'Boris Cespedes5
10Blessing Elekein67'Joel Kiassumbua1
77Matosin80'Ricardo Azevedo38
3Lazar Cirkovicin85'Christopher Routis3
31Lorik EminiMichael Goncalves15
20Shkelqim Demhasajin89'yellow card90'in80'Mychell Ruan Chagas22
Coach
Thomas HaeberliAlain Geiger
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
23
14
3
6
51:31
45
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
23
13
6
4
46:31
45
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
23
12
4
7
48:24
40
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
23
10
7
6
38:23
37
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
5
23
9
5
9
28:45
32
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
23
9
4
10
25:30
31
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
23
6
8
9
24:27
26
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
23
6
5
12
28:41
23
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
23
3
10
10
25:38
19
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
23
5
4
14
23:46
19
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
12
7
2
3
27:16
23
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - FC Zuerich
    24/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    24/11/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
11
9
2
0
27:10
29
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    10/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Young Boys - Thun)
    27/10/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
12
7
2
3
27:11
23
  • ?
  • Basel - Sion
    27/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Basel - Young Boys)
    01/12/2019 15:00
4
11
6
3
2
17:7
21
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    23/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Servette - Young Boys)
    03/11/2019 15:00
5
12
5
2
5
19:28
17
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Lugano
    27/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    23/11/2019 18:00
6
11
5
2
4
14:14
17
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    01/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    09/11/2019 18:00
7
12
2
6
4
6:11
12
  • ?
  • Lugano - Luzern
    24/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Young Boys)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Servette)
    01/12/2019 15:05
8
11
3
3
5
17:20
12
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Xamax)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Sion - Young Boys)
    24/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
11
1
3
7
10:18
6
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - Lugano)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Xamax - Thun)
    09/11/2019 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
3
7
12:25
9
  • ?
  • Thun - Young Boys
    24/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Thun - Lugano)
    24/11/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
11
7
1
3
24:15
22
  • ?
  • Sion - St. Gallen
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    01/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Young Boys - St. Gallen)
    10/11/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
12
4
4
4
19:21
16
  • ?
  • Thun - Young Boys
    24/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Young Boys)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Basel - Young Boys)
    01/12/2019 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
11
5
2
4
21:13
17
  • ?
  • Luzern - Basel
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Basel)
    23/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Lugano - Basel)
    10/11/2019 15:00
4
12
4
4
4
21:16
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Servette
    24/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lugano - Servette)
    01/12/2019 15:05
5
11
4
3
4
9:17
15
  • ?
  • Young Boys - FC Zuerich
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    02/11/2019 18:00
6
12
4
2
6
11:16
14
  • ?
  • Lugano - Luzern
    24/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Luzern)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    23/11/2019 18:00
7
11
4
2
5
18:16
14
  • ?
  • Servette - Lugano
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - Lugano)
    07/12/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Thun - Lugano)
    24/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luzern - Lugano)
    03/11/2019 15:00
8
12
3
2
7
11:21
11
  • ?
  • Basel - Sion
    27/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    08/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(FC Zuerich - Sion)
    10/11/2019 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
12
2
7
3
15:20
13
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Xamax
    27/06/2020 17:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Xamax)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(St. Gallen - Xamax)
    24/11/2019 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
11
3
1
7
11:21
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Thun
    20/06/2020 17:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Sion - Thun)
    30/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Xamax - Thun)
    09/11/2019 18:00