Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Luzern22Servette

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card5''
yellow cardLucas Alves
Yellow card34''
yellow cardLorik Emini
Yellow card49''
yellow cardIbrahima N'diaye
Goal60''
goalFrancesco Margiotta
Player substitution64''
inPascal Schuerpf
inDarian Males
Goal65''
goalFrancesco Margiotta
Player substitution70''
inIdriz Voca
inLorik Emini
Player substitution79''
inBlessing Eleke
inIbrahima N'diaye
Goal5''
goalBoris Cespedes
Yellow card10''
yellow cardBoris Cespedes
Yellow card29''
yellow cardSteve Rouiller
Goal44''
goalTimothe Cognat
Player substitution46''
inNicolas Vouilloz
inDennis Iapichino
Player substitution66''
inKastriot Imeri
inTimothe Cognat
Player substitution66''
inAlex Schalk
inGrejohn Kyei
Player substitution90''
inRicardo Azevedo
inKoro Kone

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
5'
goalBoris Cespedes
yellow cardLucas Alves
5'
10'
yellow cardBoris Cespedes
29'
yellow cardSteve Rouiller
yellow cardLorik Emini
34'
44'
goalTimothe Cognat
Second half
46'
inNicolas Vouilloz
outDennis Iapichino
yellow cardIbrahima N'diaye
49'
goalFrancesco Margiotta
60'
inPascal Schuerpf
outDarian Males
64'
goalFrancesco Margiotta
65'
66'
inKastriot Imeri
outTimothe Cognat
66'
inAlex Schalk
outGrejohn Kyei
inIdriz Voca
outLorik Emini
70'
inBlessing Eleke
outIbrahima N'diaye
79'
90'
inRicardo Azevedo
outKoro Kone
53%
53
Ball Possession47%
47
7
7
Shots on Target5
5
3
3
Shots off Target6
6
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
8
8
Corners6
6
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
3
3
Offsides1
1
16
16
Fouls Commited13
13
3
3
Yellow cards2
2
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

Koro Kone is coming off and he is replaced by Ricardo Azevedo

90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

79'

Ibrahima N'diaye is coming off and he is replaced by Blessing Eleke

70'

Lorik Emini is coming off and he is replaced by Idriz Voca

66'

Grejohn Kyei is coming off and he is replaced by Alex Schalk

66'

Timothe Cognat is coming off and he is replaced by Kastriot Imeri

65'

G O O O A A A L - Francesco Margiotta is on target!

64'

Darian Males is coming off and he is replaced by Pascal Schuerpf

60'

G O O O A A A L - Francesco Margiotta is on target!

49'

Yellow card for Ibrahima N'diaye

46'

Dennis Iapichino is coming off and he is replaced by Nicolas Vouilloz

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

44'

G O O O A A A L - Timothe Cognat is on target!

34'

Yellow card for Lorik Emini

29'

Yellow card for Steve Rouiller

10'

Yellow card for Boris Cespedes

5'

Yellow card for Lucas Alves

5'

G O O O A A A L - Boris Cespedes is on target!

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Swissporarena, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Swissporarena
Goalkeeper
32Marius MuellerJeremy Frick32
Starting Lineups
25David Mistrafovicout46'Dennis Iapichino21
46Marco BurchVincent Sasso23
5Lucas Alvesyellow card5'yellow card29'Steve Rouiller4
17Simon GretherChristopher Routis3
29Darian Malesout64'goal44'out66'Timothe Cognat8
31Lorik Eminiyellow card34'out70'Gael Ondoua29
15Marvin Schulzgoal5'yellow card10'Boris Cespedes5
77MatosMiroslav Stevanovic9
9Francesco Margiottagoal60'goal65'out90'Koro Kone18
7Ibrahima N'diayeyellow card49'out79'out66'Grejohn Kyei25
Substitutes
10Blessing Elekein79'in46'Nicolas Vouilloz37
30Ardon Jasariin66'Kastriot Imeri17
34Silvan SidlerJoel Kiassumbua1
42Idriz Vocain70'in66'Alex Schalk11
23Simon EnzlerEmmanuel Samba43
11Pascal Schuerpfin64'Andrea Maccoppi14
73Salah Azi Binousin90'Ricardo Azevedo41
Coach
Fabio CelestiniAlain Geiger
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
28
18
3
7
60:40
57
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
2
Europa League (Qualification)
28
16
7
5
59:35
55
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
28
15
4
9
56:29
49
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
28
10
11
7
43:30
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
5
28
12
5
11
34:35
41
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
6
28
12
5
11
39:51
41
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
28
8
9
11
29:33
33
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
8
28
7
4
17
30:56
25
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
9
Relegation Playoff
28
6
6
16
31:50
24
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
28
4
10
14
29:51
22
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
12
2
0
39:12
38
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
9
2
3
31:11
29
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
13
6
5
2
19:9
23
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Servette - Thun)
    14/12/2019 18:00
5
14
7
3
4
21:17
24
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
14
4
6
4
10:12
18
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00
8
14
4
3
7
16:27
15
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
4
7
19:25
13
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
14:23
9
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Servette)
    25/01/2020 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
13
9
1
3
28:17
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - St. Gallen
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Basel - St. Gallen)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Thun - St. Gallen)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
14
4
5
5
20:23
17
  • ?
  • Basel - Young Boys
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Luzern - Young Boys)
    01/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
14
6
2
6
25:18
20
  • ?
  • Sion - Basel
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Young Boys - Basel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
14
5
2
7
13:18
17
  • ?
  • Servette - Luzern
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
6
14
5
3
6
17:23
18
  • ?
  • Xamax - FC Zuerich
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - FC Zuerich)
    02/02/2020 15:00
7
14
4
3
7
19:21
15
  • ?
  • Luzern - Lugano
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(St. Gallen - Lugano)
    26/01/2020 15:00
8
14
3
1
10
14:29
10
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Thun
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Thun)
    02/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Sion
    11/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
7
5
15:28
13
  • ?
  • Thun - Xamax
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lugano - Xamax)
    01/02/2020 18:00