Super League - 2019/2020Super League - 2019/2020

Luzern30Thun

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution8''
inPascal Schuerpf
inIbrahima N'diaye
Goal9''
goalLucas Alves
Goal13''
goalFrancesco Margiotta
Player substitution46''
inSilvan Sidler
inLorik Emini
Goal62''
goalPascal Schuerpf
Player substitution71''
inMarco Buerki
inBlessing Eleke
Player substitution86''
inDavid Mistrafovic
inMarco Burch
Yellow card15''
yellow cardNikki Havenaar
Yellow card15''
yellow cardLeonardo Bertone
Player substitution46''
inJustin Roth
inNikki Havenaar
Player substitution57''
inBoureima Bande
inSimone Rapp
Player substitution64''
inMiguel Castroman
inNicolas Hasler
Player substitution69''
inSven Joss
inStefan Glarner
Player substitution69''
inHiran Ahmed
inGregory Karlen
Yellow card74''
yellow cardJustin Roth

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
inPascal Schuerpf
outIbrahima N'diaye
8'
goalLucas Alves
9'
goalFrancesco Margiotta
13'
15'
yellow cardNikki Havenaar
15'
yellow cardLeonardo Bertone
Second half
inSilvan Sidler
outLorik Emini
46'
46'
inJustin Roth
outNikki Havenaar
57'
inBoureima Bande
outSimone Rapp
goalPascal Schuerpf
62'
64'
inMiguel Castroman
outNicolas Hasler
69'
inSven Joss
outStefan Glarner
69'
inHiran Ahmed
outGregory Karlen
inMarco Buerki
outBlessing Eleke
71'
74'
yellow cardJustin Roth
inDavid Mistrafovic
outMarco Burch
86'
38%
38
Ball Possession62%
62
8
8
Shots on Target1
1
5
5
Shots off Target7
7
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
5
5
Corners2
2
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
1
1
Offsides2
2
7
7
Fouls Commited14
14
0
0
Yellow cards3
3
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

86'

Marco Burch is coming off and he is replaced by David Mistrafovic

74'

Yellow card for Justin Roth

71'

Blessing Eleke is coming off and he is replaced by Marco Buerki

69'

Gregory Karlen is coming off and he is replaced by Hiran Ahmed

69'

Stefan Glarner is coming off and he is replaced by Sven Joss

64'

Nicolas Hasler is coming off and he is replaced by Miguel Castroman

62'

G O O O A A A L - Pascal Schuerpf is on target!

57'

Simone Rapp is coming off and he is replaced by Boureima Bande

46'

Nikki Havenaar is coming off and he is replaced by Justin Roth

46'

Lorik Emini is coming off and he is replaced by Silvan Sidler

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

15'

Yellow card for Leonardo Bertone

15'

Yellow card for Nikki Havenaar

13'

G O O O A A A L - Francesco Margiotta is on target!

9'

G O O O A A A L - Lucas Alves is on target!

8'

Ibrahima N'diaye is coming off and he is replaced by Pascal Schuerpf

The referee starts the match

Welcome to Swissporarena, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

Swissporarena
Goalkeeper
32Marius MuellerGuillaume Faivre1
Starting Lineups
46Marco Burchout86'Nias Hefti29
5Lucas Alvesgoal9'Miguel Rodrigues4
4Stefan Knezevicyellow card15'out46'Nikki Havenaar5
7Ibrahima N'diayeout8'out69'Stefan Glarner31
31Lorik Eminiout46'yellow card15'Leonardo Bertone16
15Marvin Schulzout64'Nicolas Hasler28
17Simon GretherMatteo Tosetti11
77Matosout69'Gregory Karlen8
9Francesco Margiottagoal13'out57'Simone Rapp13
10Blessing Elekeout71'Ridge Munsy9
Substitutes
73Salah Azi Binousin46'yellow card74'Justin Roth19
34Silvan Sidlerin46'in69'Sven Joss39
11Pascal Schuerpfin8'goal62'in64'Miguel Castroman7
2Otar Kakabadzein69'Hiran Ahmed15
25David Mistrafovicin86'Kenan Fatkic6
6Marco Buerkiin71'in57'Boureima Bande27
23Simon EnzlerAndreas Hirzel30
Coach
Fabio CelestiniMarc Schneider
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
30
18
5
7
64:44
59
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
30
17
7
6
65:38
58
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
3
Europa League (Qualification)
31
17
4
10
63:32
55
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
4
Europa League (Qualification)
30
11
12
7
46:31
45
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
5
30
12
6
12
37:40
42
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
6
30
12
6
12
40:56
42
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
7
30
8
11
11
35:39
35
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
8
30
8
4
18
33:60
28
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
9
Relegation Playoff
29
7
6
16
32:50
27
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
10
Relegation (Championship)
30
4
11
15
30:55
23
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
2
4
32:23
29
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
13
2
0
43:12
41
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
16
11
2
3
38:13
35
  • ?
  • Basel - Lugano
    26/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
7
6
2
22:10
27
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Servette - FC Zuerich)
    16/02/2020 15:00
5
15
7
4
4
24:20
25
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
6
14
7
2
5
22:28
23
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(FC Zuerich - Luzern)
    25/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
7
4
13:15
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
8
15
5
3
7
19:27
18
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
9
Relegation Playoff
15
4
4
7
20:25
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
4
9
15:24
10
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Qualification)
15
9
3
3
32:21
30
  • ?
  • Thun - St. Gallen
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - St. Gallen)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Lugano - St. Gallen)
    09/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - St. Gallen)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - St. Gallen)
    20/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Luzern - St. Gallen)
    16/02/2020 15:00
2
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
5
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • FC Zuerich - Young Boys
    18/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Basel - Young Boys)
    11/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Young Boys)
    30/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Thun - Young Boys)
    23/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(St. Gallen - Young Boys)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Young Boys)
    16/02/2020 15:00
3
Europa League (Qualification)
15
6
2
7
25:19
20
  • ?
  • Servette - Basel
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sion - Basel)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lugano - Basel)
    01/07/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Xamax - Basel)
    24/06/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Luzern - Basel)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(FC Zuerich - Basel)
    08/02/2020 18:00
4
Europa League (Qualification)
15
4
6
5
24:21
18
  • ?
  • Young Boys - Servette
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(FC Zuerich - Servette)
    04/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Luzern - Servette)
    27/06/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sion - Servette)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Basel - Servette)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(St. Gallen - Servette)
    09/02/2020 15:00
5
15
5
2
8
13:20
17
  • ?
  • St. Gallen - Luzern
    16/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Servette - Luzern)
    08/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Sion - Luzern)
    02/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Lugano - Luzern)
    24/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Thun - Luzern)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Xamax - Luzern)
    09/02/2020 15:00
6
16
5
4
7
18:28
19
  • ?
  • Lugano - FC Zuerich
    21/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Basel - FC Zuerich)
    14/07/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Xamax - FC Zuerich)
    07/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - FC Zuerich)
    01/07/2020 18:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(St. Gallen - FC Zuerich)
    25/06/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Young Boys - FC Zuerich)
    19/06/2020 18:30
7
15
4
4
7
22:24
16
  • ?
  • Sion - Lugano
    18/07/2020 16:15
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Luzern - Lugano)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Young Boys - Lugano)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(FC Zuerich - Lugano)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Servette - Lugano)
    21/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Thun - Lugano)
    09/02/2020 15:00
8
15
3
1
11
14:33
10
  • ?
  • Lugano - Thun
    15/07/2020 18:30
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Young Boys - Thun)
    08/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luzern - Thun)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(St. Gallen - Thun)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Xamax - Thun)
    20/06/2020 16:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Basel - Thun)
    15/02/2020 18:00
9
Relegation Playoff
14
3
2
9
12:25
11
  • ?
  • Xamax - Sion
    15/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(St. Gallen - Sion)
    05/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Sion)
    28/06/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lugano - Sion)
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Young Boys - Sion)
    08/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Thun - Sion)
    26/01/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
7
6
15:31
13
  • ?
  • Luzern - Xamax
    19/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Thun - Xamax)
    12/07/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Basel - Xamax)
    04/07/2020 16:15
  • L
  • 6 : 0(Young Boys - Xamax)
    27/06/2020 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(FC Zuerich - Xamax)
    22/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sion - Xamax)
    15/02/2020 18:00