League Two - 2019/2020League Two - 2019/2020

Macclesfield Town21Forest Green Rovers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution61''
inEmmanuel Osadebe
inJames Harris
Yellow card69''
yellow cardFraser Horsfall
Player substitution71''
inBen Stephens
inConnor Kirby
Goal74''
goalJoe Ironside
Red card80''
red cardCorey O'Keeffe
Goal83''
goalArthur Gnahoua
Player substitution84''
inJacob Blyth
inJoe Ironside
Goal17''
goalCarl Winchester
Player substitution28''
inLewis Mondal
inJevani Brown
Player substitution65''
inAaron Collins
inRobert Hall
Player substitution88''
inMathew Stevens
inJosh March
Summary
17'
goalCarl Winchester
28'
inLewis Mondal
outJevani Brown
Second half
inEmmanuel Osadebe
outJames Harris
61'
65'
inAaron Collins
outRobert Hall
yellow cardFraser Horsfall
69'
inBen Stephens
outConnor Kirby
71'
goalJoe Ironside
74'
red cardCorey O'Keeffe
80'
goalArthur Gnahoua
83'
inJacob Blyth
outJoe Ironside
84'
88'
inMathew Stevens
outJosh March
88'

Forest Green Rovers make a substitution. Josh March runs off the field and in comes Mathew Stevens

84'

Macclesfield Town make a substitution. Joe Ironside runs off the field and in comes Jacob Blyth

83'

G O O O A A L - Arthur Gnahoua scores in the penalty shoot-out.

80'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Corey O'Keeffe is dismissed

74'

G O O O A A L - Joe Ironside scores in the penalty shoot-out.

71'

Macclesfield Town make a substitution. Connor Kirby runs off the field and in comes Ben Stephens

69'

Fraser Horsfall is shown a yellow card by the referee

65'

Forest Green Rovers make a substitution. Robert Hall runs off the field and in comes Aaron Collins

61'

Macclesfield Town make a substitution. James Harris runs off the field and in comes Emmanuel Osadebe

28'

Forest Green Rovers make a substitution. Jevani Brown runs off the field and in comes Lewis Mondal

17'

G O O O A A L - Carl Winchester scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Jonathan MitchellConrad Logan26
Starting Lineups
23David FitzpatrickNathan McGinley19
15Fraser Horsfallyellow card69'Liam Kitching20
5Fiacre KelleherFarrend Rawson6
16Corey O'Keeffered card80'Dominic Bernard3
19Danny Whiteheadgoal17'Carl Winchester7
7Arthur Gnahouagoal83'Ebou Adams14
14Connor Kirbyout71'Odin Bailey42
8James Harrisout61'out28'Jevani Brown16
11Theo Archibaldout65'Robert Hall15
9Joe Ironsidegoal74'out84'out88'Josh March28
Substitutes
18Jacob Blythin84'in28'Lewis Mondal25
25Nathan CameronMatthew Mills5
20Emmanuel Osadebein61'in65'Aaron Collins10
13Reice Charles-CookKevin Dawson18
24Michael RoseJack Aitchison29
10Ben Stephensin71'Adam Smith1
in88'Mathew Stevens9
Coach
Mark KennedyMark Cooper
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
9
8
67:43
69
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
36
21
6
9
62:39
69
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Walsall - Swindon Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
8
9
61:39
68
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
18
11
8
53:43
65
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
36
17
13
6
52:27
64
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
15
13
9
52:37
58
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Mansfield Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
17
7
13
54:40
58
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
8
37
14
15
8
50:44
57
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
9
37
14
12
11
44:40
54
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
10
37
13
11
13
49:46
50
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Salford City
    24/03/2020 19:45
11
36
13
10
13
43:40
49
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
12
37
11
15
11
51:47
48
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
13
37
12
11
14
45:51
47
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
14
36
13
8
15
40:49
47
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
15
36
12
10
14
32:39
46
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
16
37
12
9
16
40:48
45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
17
36
10
12
14
47:55
42
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
18
37
10
12
15
39:56
42
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
19
37
9
14
14
44:57
41
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
20
37
10
10
17
44:56
40
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Scunthorpe United
    28/03/2020 15:00
21
36
9
11
16
48:55
38
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
22
37
7
11
19
35:60
32
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Morecambe
    28/03/2020 15:00
23
36
3
13
20
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
37
7
15
15
32:47
19
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
3
3
38:17
42
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
2
4
34:17
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Salford City
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
3
Champions League (Promotion)
19
12
5
2
38:16
41
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
31:15
37
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Scunthorpe United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
11
5
2
35:17
38
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
5
4
28:17
32
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Mansfield Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Crewe Alexandra
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
11
2
6
31:14
35
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
18
9
8
1
28:15
35
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
9
18
11
5
2
29:14
38
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
10
19
5
6
8
20:24
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
11
17
5
4
8
16:22
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
12
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
13
18
6
5
7
22:27
23
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
14
19
6
5
8
21:26
23
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Swindon Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
15
19
9
7
3
20:13
34
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
16
18
7
3
8
23:27
24
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Northampton Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
17
19
5
8
6
26:30
23
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Morecambe
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
18
19
5
7
7
17:26
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
19
18
6
7
5
28:21
25
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
20
19
6
6
7
24:25
24
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
21
17
4
5
8
27:29
17
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Walsall
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
22
18
4
8
6
20:23
20
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
23
17
2
6
9
10:22
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Scunthorpe United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Swindon Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
18
5
9
4
19:17
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Cheltenham Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
18
7
6
5
29:26
27
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Crewe Alexandra
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Crewe Alexandra
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crewe Alexandra
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Crewe Alexandra
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
28:22
28
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Swindon Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Swindon Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Walsall - Swindon Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Swindon Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
18
8
3
7
23:23
27
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Plymouth Argyle
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Plymouth Argyle
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Plymouth Argyle
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
4
7
22:28
28
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Exeter City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Exeter City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Exeter City
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
8
4
17:10
26
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Cheltenham Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Cheltenham Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Cheltenham Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
6
8
5
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Walsall - Colchester United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Colchester United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Colchester United
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
5
7
23:26
23
  • ?
  • Newport County - Northampton Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Northampton Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Northampton Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Northampton Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
8
19
5
7
7
22:29
22
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Port Vale
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Port Vale
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Port Vale
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
19
3
7
9
15:26
16
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Bradford City
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Bradford City
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Bradford City
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
10
18
8
5
5
29:22
29
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Salford City
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Salford City
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Salford City
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
11
19
8
6
5
27:18
30
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Forest Green Rovers
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Forest Green Rovers
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Forest Green Rovers
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
12
18
1
10
7
21:28
13
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crawley Town
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
13
19
6
6
7
23:24
24
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Grimsby Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Grimsby Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Newport County - Grimsby Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
14
17
7
3
7
19:23
24
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Walsall
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Walsall
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Walsall
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Walsall
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
15
17
3
3
11
12:26
12
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Newport County
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Newport County
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Newport County
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
16
19
5
6
8
17:21
21
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Cambridge United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Cambridge United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Cambridge United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
17
17
5
4
8
21:25
19
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Leyton Orient
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Leyton Orient
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Leyton Orient
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    31/03/2020 18:45
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
18
18
5
5
8
22:30
20
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Carlisle United
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Carlisle United
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Carlisle United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
19
19
3
7
9
16:36
16
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Oldham Athletic
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Oldham Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
20
18
4
4
10
20:31
16
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Scunthorpe United
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Scunthorpe United
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Scunthorpe United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Scunthorpe United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
21
19
5
6
8
21:26
21
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Mansfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Mansfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Mansfield Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
19
3
3
13
15:37
12
  • ?
  • Salford City - Morecambe
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Morecambe
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Morecambe
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
23
19
1
7
11
14:28
10
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Stevenage
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Stevenage
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Stevenage
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
19
2
6
11
13:30
12
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Macclesfield Town
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Macclesfield Town
    10/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Macclesfield Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00