Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Mamelodi Sundowns FC10AmaZulu FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal45''
goalJose Meza
Player substitution68''
inAubrey Ngoma
inJose Meza
Player substitution81''
inMatlala Makgalwa
inSibusiso Vilakazi
Player substitution90''
inSamuel Tiyani Mabunda
inLebohang Maboe
Player substitution46''
inOvidy Obvious Karuru
inTsepo Masilela
Player substitution46''
inNeil Boshoff
inSiyabonga Mbatha
Player substitution74''
inLehlohonolo Michael Majoro
inSiyethemba Sithebe

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalJose Meza
45'
Second half
46'
inOvidy Obvious Karuru
outTsepo Masilela
46'
inNeil Boshoff
outSiyabonga Mbatha
inAubrey Ngoma
outJose Meza
68'
74'
inLehlohonolo Michael Majoro
outSiyethemba Sithebe
inMatlala Makgalwa
outSibusiso Vilakazi
81'
inSamuel Tiyani Mabunda
outLebohang Maboe
90'
90'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Lebohang Maboe runs off the field and in comes Samuel Tiyani Mabunda

81'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Sibusiso Vilakazi runs off the field and in comes Matlala Makgalwa

74'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Siyethemba Sithebe runs off the field and in comes Lehlohonolo Michael Majoro

68'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Jose Meza runs off the field and in comes Aubrey Ngoma

46'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Siyabonga Mbatha runs off the field and in comes Neil Boshoff

46'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Tsepo Masilela runs off the field and in comes Ovidy Obvious Karuru

45'

G O O O A A L - Jose Meza scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Kennedy Mweeneout46'Siyabonga Mbatha28
Starting Lineups
7Lyle Lakayout46'Tsepo Masilela39
5Mosa LebusaSandile Khumalo32
2Motjeka MadishaMario Booysen18
16Anele NgcongcaPhumlani Gumede25
11Sibusiso Vilakaziout81'Samuel Darpoh33
15Andile JaliNhlanhla Vilakazi50
40Rivaldo CoetzeeMichael Alan Morton4
21Sphelele Mkhuliseout74'Siyethemba Sithebe10
23Jose Mezagoal45'out68'Sphesihle Maduna34
33Lebohang Maboeout90'Bongi Ntuli7
Substitutes
32Nicholus Lukhubeniin46'Neil Boshoff43
30Reyaad PieterseThokozani Ngubane13
9Mauricio AffonsoButholezwe Ncube6
26Matlala Makgalwain81'Ntuthuko Madela3
25Aubrey Ngomain68'in74'Lehlohonolo Michael Majoro20
13Samuel Tiyani Mabundain90'in46'Ovidy Obvious Karuru11
6Wayne ArendseMbongeni Gumede17
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
22
15
3
4
40:17
48
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
2
21
13
5
3
30:15
44
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
3
24
11
7
6
34:21
40
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
4
23
11
7
5
35:26
40
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
5
24
10
9
5
23:17
39
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
6
21
11
5
5
25:17
38
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
7
23
8
8
7
21:26
32
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
8
24
8
7
9
26:31
31
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
9
23
7
7
9
33:33
28
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
10
23
6
9
8
30:32
27
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
11
24
7
6
11
21:30
27
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
12
24
6
8
10
15:23
26
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
13
24
6
5
13
15:21
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
14
24
7
2
15
21:32
23
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
24
6
5
13
14:27
23
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
24
5
5
14
21:36
20
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
7
1
3
20:10
22
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/12/2019 18:15
2
11
8
2
1
16:6
26
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
3
12
6
5
1
22:11
23
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
4
11
7
3
1
19:10
24
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits
    21/03/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Black Leopards)
    21/12/2019 13:30
5
12
6
4
2
14:9
22
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
6
11
5
3
3
15:12
18
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
7
12
6
4
2
14:10
22
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
8
12
7
1
4
17:13
22
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - Black Leopards)
    05/01/2020 13:30
9
11
5
4
2
21:12
19
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - AmaZulu FC)
    22/12/2019 13:30
10
12
6
3
3
16:10
21
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    08/04/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
11
11
4
3
4
7:11
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
12
12
3
6
3
7:6
15
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Baroka FC)
    01/12/2019 13:30
13
13
3
4
6
10:13
13
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
14
12
5
1
6
13:15
16
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Polokwane City - Chippa United)
    04/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
6:15
11
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United)
    01/12/2019 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
4
3
5
11:13
15
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Black Leopards - AmaZulu FC)
    07/12/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
8
2
1
20:7
26
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    22/12/2019 13:30
2
10
5
3
2
14:9
18
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/12/2019 17:30
3
12
5
2
5
12:10
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - SuperSport United
    11/04/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - SuperSport United)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - SuperSport United)
    21/12/2019 18:15
4
12
4
4
4
16:16
16
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates
    17/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Polokwane City - Orlando Pirates)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/01/2020 13:30
5
12
4
5
3
9:8
17
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Maritzburg United
    21/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Maritzburg United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
6
10
6
2
2
10:5
20
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits
    18/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bidvest Wits)
    07/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bidvest Wits)
    04/01/2020 13:30
7
11
2
4
5
7:16
10
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    22/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Maritzburg United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    03/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    30/11/2019 16:00
8
12
1
6
5
9:18
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Highlands Park
    04/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Highlands Park)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Highlands Park)
    06/12/2019 18:00
9
12
2
3
7
12:21
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/01/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    07/01/2020 17:30
10
11
0
6
5
14:22
6
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Cape Town City FC
    20/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Cape Town City FC)
    12/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Cape Town City FC)
    20/12/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC)
    27/11/2019 17:30
11
13
3
3
7
14:19
12
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/12/2019 17:30
12
12
3
2
7
8:17
11
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    12/04/2020 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Chippa United)
    08/01/2020 17:30
13
11
3
1
7
5:8
10
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC
    21/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Baroka FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Baroka FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Baroka FC)
    05/01/2020 13:30
14
12
2
1
9
8:17
7
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Polokwane City
    04/04/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Polokwane City)
    21/12/2019 16:00
15
Relegation Playoff
13
3
3
7
8:12
12
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC
    04/04/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Cape Town City FC - AmaZulu FC)
    08/01/2020 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
12
1
2
9
10:23
5
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards
    05/04/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    12/01/2020 13:30