Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2020/2021

Mamelodi Sundowns FC43AmaZulu FC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal19''
goalThemba Zwane
Goal21''
goalThemba Zwane
Goal30''
goalThemba Zwane
Yellow card53''
yellow cardThemba Zwane
Goal56''
goalPeter Shalulile
Yellow card66''
yellow cardMotjeka Madisha
Player substitution75''
inKhuliso Mudau
inPeter Shalulile
Player substitution78''
inMatlala Makgalwa
inKermit Erasmus
Player substitution84''
inHlompho Alpheus Kekana
inLebohang Maboe
Player substitution84''
inHaashim Domingo
inThemba Zwane
Yellow card89''
yellow cardMatlala Makgalwa
Yellow card90''
yellow cardLyle Lakay
Player substitution90''
inMosa Lebusa
inThapelo Morena
Goal15''
goalLehlohonolo Michael Majoro
Goal48''
goalAmigo Memela
Player substitution57''
inTalent Chawapiwa
inSiyethemba Sithebe
Goal59''
goalSandile Khumalo
Player substitution67''
inSbusiso Magaqa
inXola Mlambo
Yellow card71''
yellow cardAmigo Memela
Player substitution90''
inSomila Ntsundwana
inAugustine Mulenga
Yellow card90''
yellow cardSomila Ntsundwana

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
15'
goalLehlohonolo Michael Majoro
goalThemba Zwane
19'
goalThemba Zwane
21'
goalThemba Zwane
30'
Second half
48'
goalAmigo Memela
yellow cardThemba Zwane
53'
goalPeter Shalulile
56'
57'
inTalent Chawapiwa
outSiyethemba Sithebe
59'
goalSandile Khumalo
yellow cardMotjeka Madisha
66'
67'
inSbusiso Magaqa
outXola Mlambo
71'
yellow cardAmigo Memela
inKhuliso Mudau
outPeter Shalulile
75'
inMatlala Makgalwa
outKermit Erasmus
78'
inHlompho Alpheus Kekana
outLebohang Maboe
84'
inHaashim Domingo
outThemba Zwane
84'
yellow cardMatlala Makgalwa
89'
90'
inSomila Ntsundwana
outAugustine Mulenga
90'
yellow cardSomila Ntsundwana
yellow cardLyle Lakay
90'
inMosa Lebusa
outThapelo Morena
90'
90'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Thapelo Morena runs off the field and in comes Mosa Lebusa

90'

Lyle Lakay is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Somila Ntsundwana is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Augustine Mulenga runs off the field and in comes Somila Ntsundwana

89'

Matlala Makgalwa is shown a yellow card by the referee

84'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Themba Zwane runs off the field and in comes Haashim Domingo

84'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Lebohang Maboe runs off the field and in comes Hlompho Alpheus Kekana

78'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Kermit Erasmus runs off the field and in comes Matlala Makgalwa

75'

Mamelodi Sundowns FC make a substitution. Peter Shalulile runs off the field and in comes Khuliso Mudau

71'

Amigo Memela is shown a yellow card by the referee

67'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Xola Mlambo runs off the field and in comes Sbusiso Magaqa

66'

Motjeka Madisha is shown a yellow card by the referee

59'

G O O O A A L - Sandile Khumalo scores in the penalty shoot-out.

57'

AmaZulu FC make a substitution. Siyethemba Sithebe runs off the field and in comes Talent Chawapiwa

56'

G O O O A A L - Peter Shalulile scores in the penalty shoot-out.

53'

Themba Zwane is shown a yellow card by the referee

48'

G O O O A A L - Amigo Memela scores in the penalty shoot-out.

30'

G O O O A A L - Themba Zwane scores in the penalty shoot-out.

21'

G O O O A A L - Themba Zwane scores in the penalty shoot-out.

19'

G O O O A A L - Themba Zwane scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

G O O O A A L - Lehlohonolo Michael Majoro scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Kennedy MweeneSiyabonga Mbatha28
Starting Lineups
7Lyle Lakayyellow card90'Sibusiso Mabiliso29
3Ricardo Nascimentogoal59'Sandile Khumalo22
40Rivaldo CoetzeeMario Booysen4
2Motjeka Madishayellow card66'Mbongeni Gumede17
27Thapelo Morenaout90'goal48'yellow card71'Amigo Memela15
18Themba Zwanegoal19'goal21'goal30'yellow card53'out84'Makhehlene Makhaula8
33Lebohang Maboeout84'out57'Siyethemba Sithebe10
15Andile Jaliout67'Xola Mlambo23
11Kermit Erasmusout78'out90'Augustine Mulenga30
38Peter Shalulilegoal56'out75'goal15'Lehlohonolo Michael Majoro20
Substitutes
12George MalulekaNtuthuko Madela3
26Matlala Makgalwain78'yellow card89'Siphelele Promise Mthembu11
23Haashim Domingoin84'in67'Sbusiso Magaqa26
8Hlompho Alpheus Kekanain84'in57'Talent Chawapiwa19
20Ricardo GossTapelo Nyongo27
5Mosa Lebusain90'Neil Boshoff43
25Khuliso Mudauin75'Thembela Sikhakhane5
36Promise MkhumaSamuel Darpoh33
4Tebogo Lengermanin90'yellow card90'Somila Ntsundwana45
Coach
Steve KomphelaAyanda Dlamini
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
3
2
0
5:1
11
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
2
4
3
1
0
9:3
10
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
3
5
3
0
2
7:6
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
4
4
2
2
0
5:3
8
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
5
4
2
1
1
6:4
7
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
6
4
2
1
1
6:5
7
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
7
4
1
3
0
7:5
6
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
8
4
1
3
0
2:1
6
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
9
4
1
2
1
4:3
5
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
10
4
1
2
1
2:3
5
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
11
5
1
2
2
3:6
5
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
12
4
1
1
2
6:6
4
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
13
4
1
1
2
4:5
4
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
14
5
1
1
3
4:7
4
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
5
1
0
4
2:8
3
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
0
0
5
3:9
0
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
2
1
0
2:0
7
  • ?
  • Moroka Swallows - Maritzburg United
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
2
2
1
1
0
4:3
4
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
3
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
4
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
5
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30
6
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
7
2
1
1
0
5:3
4
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
8
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
9
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
10
3
1
1
1
2:3
4
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
11
2
0
1
1
0:3
1
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
12
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
13
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
14
3
1
1
1
2:2
4
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC
    16/12/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
2
1
0
1
2:3
3
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Tshakhuma FC
    16/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Moroka Swallows
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tshakhuma FC - Moroka Swallows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Moroka Swallows)
    25/10/2020 13:30
2
2
2
0
0
5:0
6
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    05/12/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    24/10/2020 13:30
3
3
1
0
2
4:6
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - SuperSport United
    19/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Maritzburg United - SuperSport United)
    27/11/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    21/11/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    28/10/2020 17:30
4
2
1
1
0
2:1
4
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates
    05/12/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Orlando Pirates)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    24/10/2020 18:15
5
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tshakhuma FC - Baroka FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    27/10/2020 17:30
6
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC
    28/11/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
7
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
  • ?
  • TS Galaxy - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    28/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/10/2020 13:30
8
3
0
3
0
1:1
3
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - TS Galaxy
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Moroka Swallows - TS Galaxy)
    21/11/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - TS Galaxy)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tshakhuma FC - TS Galaxy)
    25/10/2020 13:30
9
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Stellenbosch FC
    28/11/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
10
1
0
1
0
0:0
1
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Tshakhuma FC
    29/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Tshakhuma FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
11
3
1
1
1
3:3
4
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Kaizer Chiefs
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/11/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2020 17:30
12
2
0
0
2
3:5
0
  • ?
  • Tshakhuma FC - AmaZulu FC
    05/12/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TS Galaxy - AmaZulu FC)
    28/10/2020 17:30
13
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Chippa United
    06/12/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Chippa United)
    24/10/2020 16:00
14
2
0
0
2
2:5
0
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    22/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Moroka Swallows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    28/10/2020 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
3
0
0
3
0:5
0
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards
    09/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Black Leopards)
    25/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    04/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    24/10/2020 18:15
16
Relegation (Championship)
3
0
0
3
2:6
0
  • ?
  • Moroka Swallows - Maritzburg United
    15/12/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    21/11/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    03/11/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    24/10/2020 13:30