League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Mansfield Town11Northampton Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card36''
yellow cardJames Clarke
Yellow card59''
yellow cardMalvind Benning
Player substitution69''
inNick Maynard
inDanny Rose
Yellow card72''
yellow cardAndy Cook
Goal74''
goalAndy Cook
Player substitution80''
inAlistair Smith
inWillem Tomlinson
Player substitution82''
inCraig Davies
inAndy Cook
Yellow card90''
yellow cardNeil Bishop
Yellow card90''
yellow cardMatt Preston
Yellow card12''
yellow cardAlan McCormack
Yellow card38''
yellow cardJordan Turnbull
Yellow card56''
yellow cardPaul Anderson
Yellow card56''
yellow cardRyan Watson
Player substitution62''
inHarry Smith
inPaul Anderson
Player substitution63''
inAndrew Williams
inAlan McCormack
Player substitution80''
inJoe Martin
inMichael Harriman
Goal84''
goalHarry Smith
Summary
12'
yellow cardAlan McCormack
yellow cardJames Clarke
36'
38'
yellow cardJordan Turnbull
Second half
56'
yellow cardPaul Anderson
56'
yellow cardRyan Watson
yellow cardMalvind Benning
59'
62'
inHarry Smith
outPaul Anderson
63'
inAndrew Williams
outAlan McCormack
inNick Maynard
outDanny Rose
69'
yellow cardAndy Cook
72'
goalAndy Cook
74'
80'
inJoe Martin
outMichael Harriman
inAlistair Smith
outWillem Tomlinson
80'
inCraig Davies
outAndy Cook
82'
84'
goalHarry Smith
yellow cardNeil Bishop
90'
yellow cardMatt Preston
90'
90'

Matt Preston is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Neil Bishop is shown a yellow card by the referee

84'

G O O O A A L - Harry Smith scores in the penalty shoot-out.

82'

Mansfield Town make a substitution. Andy Cook runs off the field and in comes Craig Davies

80'

Mansfield Town make a substitution. Willem Tomlinson runs off the field and in comes Alistair Smith

80'

Northampton Town make a substitution. Michael Harriman runs off the field and in comes Joe Martin

74'

G O O O A A L - Andy Cook scores in the penalty shoot-out.

72'

Andy Cook is shown a yellow card by the referee

69'

Mansfield Town make a substitution. Danny Rose runs off the field and in comes Nick Maynard

63'

Northampton Town make a substitution. Alan McCormack runs off the field and in comes Andrew Williams

62'

Northampton Town make a substitution. Paul Anderson runs off the field and in comes Harry Smith

59'

Malvind Benning is shown a yellow card by the referee

56'

Ryan Watson is shown a yellow card by the referee

56'

Paul Anderson is shown a yellow card by the referee

38'

Jordan Turnbull is shown a yellow card by the referee

36'

James Clarke is shown a yellow card by the referee

12'

Alan McCormack is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
12Robert OlejnikDavid Cornell1
Starting Lineups
3Malvind Benningyellow card59'yellow card38'Jordan Turnbull6
17Ryan SweeneyScott Wharton16
4Matt Prestonyellow card90'Charlie Goode5
21James Clarkeyellow card36'Nicky Adams10
22C.J. Hamiltonyellow card56'Ryan Watson8
16Willem Tomlinsonout80'yellow card12'out63'Alan McCormack4
6Neil Bishopyellow card90'out80'Michael Harriman23
7Alex MacDonaldyellow card56'out62'Paul Anderson
32Danny Roseout69'Vadaine Oliver19
19Andy Cookyellow card72'goal74'out82'Sam Hoskins7
Substitutes
5Krystian PearceMatthew Warburton20
1Conrad Loganin63'Andrew Williams11
11Nick Maynardin69'in80'Joe Martin3
10Otis KhanReece Hall-Johnson2
9Craig Daviesin82'Shaun McWilliams17
30Alistair Smithin80'in62'goal84'Harry Smith9
28Jimmy KnowlesSteven Arnold25
Coach
Graham CoughlanKeith Curle
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
29
17
5
7
52:31
56
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
28
15
9
4
38:27
54
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
27
15
5
7
45:28
50
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
14
7
7
51:35
49
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
11
13
5
38:25
46
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
13
7
8
41:31
46
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
12
10
7
35:27
46
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
8
27
11
11
5
41:22
44
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
29
12
8
9
34:27
44
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
29
10
11
8
35:36
41
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
11
26
9
9
8
26:24
36
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
12
29
9
9
11
36:40
36
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
13
29
10
6
13
29:39
36
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
14
29
8
11
10
39:41
35
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
15
29
8
9
12
39:42
33
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
16
29
8
8
13
31:38
32
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
17
29
7
10
12
36:46
31
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
18
29
7
9
13
40:45
30
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
19
27
7
9
11
27:33
30
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
20
29
6
12
11
28:43
30
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
21
28
7
8
13
26:45
29
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
22
28
7
13
8
28:31
28
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
23
29
5
8
16
25:51
23
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
29
3
13
13
20:33
22
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
10
2
3
27:13
32
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Exeter City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Oldham Athletic)
    14/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
5
1
22:11
29
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Stevenage
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
13
8
3
2
27:13
27
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Bradford City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
3
3
27:14
27
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
5
2
20:11
26
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
2
3
25:10
29
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Grimsby Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
3
2
22:10
30
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
13
7
4
2
28:14
25
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Colchester United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
9
14
5
4
5
12:13
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
10
14
7
6
1
19:11
27
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Port Vale - Walsall)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
14
6
6
2
16:11
24
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Oldham Athletic)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
15
4
5
6
15:19
17
  • ?
  • Salford City - Crawley Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
14
4
4
6
12:17
16
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00
14
15
7
4
4
22:18
25
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
15
15
4
6
5
22:21
18
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
16
14
5
3
6
18:19
18
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
17
15
3
6
6
19:25
15
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Bradford City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
18
15
3
4
8
24:27
13
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Carlisle United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
19
13
3
4
6
11:18
13
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
20
14
3
6
5
16:19
15
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
14
4
5
5
12:19
17
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Swindon Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Cambridge United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
14
5
8
1
16:10
23
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
23
15
3
6
6
16:21
15
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Mansfield Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
6
7
10:18
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Leyton Orient
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
3
4
25:18
24
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Swindon Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Port Vale - Swindon Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Swindon Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Swindon Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
4
3
16:16
25
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Exeter City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Salford City - Exeter City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Exeter City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
2
5
18:15
23
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Plymouth Argyle)
    07/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
6
4
4
24:21
22
  • ?
  • Walsall - Crewe Alexandra
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Salford City - Crewe Alexandra)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Stevenage - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
4
8
3
18:14
20
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Colchester United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    26/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Colchester United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
5
5
16:21
17
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Northampton Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Northampton Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
3
7
5
13:17
16
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Bradford City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
8
14
4
7
3
13:8
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Cheltenham Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Northampton Town - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Cheltenham Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cheltenham Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
15
7
4
4
22:14
25
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
10
15
3
5
7
16:25
14
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Port Vale
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Port Vale)
    14/12/2019 15:00
11
12
3
3
6
10:13
12
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Newport County
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Newport County)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Newport County)
    07/12/2019 15:00
12
14
5
4
5
21:21
19
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Salford City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Salford City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Colchester United - Salford City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
13
15
6
2
7
17:22
20
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Walsall
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Walsall)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Exeter City - Walsall)
    21/12/2019 15:00
14
14
1
7
6
17:23
10
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Crawley Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Crawley Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
15
14
4
3
7
17:21
15
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Scunthorpe United)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Scunthorpe United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
16
15
3
5
7
13:19
14
  • ?
  • Newport County - Cambridge United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Cambridge United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
17
14
4
4
6
17:21
16
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Leyton Orient)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Leyton Orient)
    07/12/2019 15:00
18
14
4
5
5
16:18
17
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bradford City - Mansfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Mansfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swindon Town - Mansfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
19
14
4
5
5
16:15
17
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Grimsby Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Grimsby Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
20
15
3
6
6
12:24
15
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Morecambe - Oldham Athletic)
    26/12/2019 15:00
21
14
3
3
8
14:26
12
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Carlisle United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Carlisle United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
14
2
5
7
12:21
11
  • ?
  • Newport County - Macclesfield Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Macclesfield Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Macclesfield Town)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Macclesfield Town)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
14
2
2
10
9:30
8
  • ?
  • Walsall - Morecambe
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cambridge United - Morecambe)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Morecambe)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe)
    23/11/2019 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
14
1
7
6
10:15
10
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Stevenage
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Stevenage)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Stevenage)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Walsall - Stevenage)
    23/11/2019 15:00