Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Maritzburg United22Bloemfontein Celtic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution46''
inBandile Shandu
inMicah Leaalafa
Player substitution53''
inDaylon Claasen
inThabiso Kutumela
Player substitution62''
inJudas Moseamedi
inJeremy Brockie
Goal87''
goalDaylon Claasen
Goal90''
goalJudas Moseamedi
Goal52''
goalSera Motebang
Player substitution68''
inNeo Maema
inSera Motebang
Player substitution68''
inSipho Chaine
inJackson Mabokgwane
Goal82''
goalSiphelele Luthuli
Player substitution90''
inTebogo Potsane
inGiven Mashikinya
Summary
Second half
inBandile Shandu
outMicah Leaalafa
46'
52'
goalSera Motebang
inDaylon Claasen
outThabiso Kutumela
53'
inJudas Moseamedi
outJeremy Brockie
62'
68'
inNeo Maema
outSera Motebang
68'
inSipho Chaine
outJackson Mabokgwane
82'
goalSiphelele Luthuli
goalDaylon Claasen
87'
goalJudas Moseamedi
90'
90'
inTebogo Potsane
outGiven Mashikinya
90'

Bloemfontein Celtic make a substitution. Given Mashikinya runs off the field and in comes Tebogo Potsane

90'

G O O O A A L - Judas Moseamedi scores in the penalty shoot-out.

87'

G O O O A A L - Daylon Claasen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

82'

G O O O A A L - Siphelele Luthuli scores in the penalty shoot-out.

68'

Bloemfontein Celtic make a substitution. Jackson Mabokgwane runs off the field and in comes Sipho Chaine

68'

Bloemfontein Celtic make a substitution. Sera Motebang runs off the field and in comes Neo Maema

62'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Jeremy Brockie runs off the field and in comes Judas Moseamedi

53'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Thabiso Kutumela runs off the field and in comes Daylon Claasen

52'

G O O O A A L - Sera Motebang scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Maritzburg United make a substitution. Micah Leaalafa runs off the field and in comes Bandile Shandu

Goalkeeper
31Richard Oforiout68'Jackson Mabokgwane16
Starting Lineups
5Daniel MorganSifiso Ngobeni26
23Rushine De ReuckRonald Pfumbidzai15
3Pogiso SanokaThato Lingwati24
13Micah Leaalafaout46'Lucky Baloyi35
25Siyanda Xulugoal82'Siphelele Luthuli13
6Miguel Timmout90'Given Mashikinya18
12Gabriel NyoniLantshene Phalane8
10Jeremy Brockieout62'Menzi Masuku50
8Keagan BuchananNdumiso Mabena10
7Thabiso Kutumelaout53'goal52'out68'Sera Motebang9
Substitutes
17Daylon Claasenin53'goal87'in90'Tebogo Potsane11
26Bandile Shanduin46'Ryan De Jongh20
36Mxolisi KuneneTeboho Khasipe28
9Clive AugustoTumelo Njoti14
4Nazeer Alliein68'Sipho Chaine31
30Bongani Mpandlein68'Neo Maema12
20Judas Moseamediin62'goal90'Mpusana Tani2
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
11
9
1
1
19:7
28
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
2
10
5
3
2
13:10
18
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
3
11
4
5
2
15:12
17
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
4
11
4
5
2
12:15
17
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
5
7
5
0
2
11:6
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
6
11
4
3
4
13:12
15
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
7
10
3
4
3
15:11
13
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
8
10
3
4
3
7:7
13
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
9
11
3
4
4
14:16
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
10
11
4
1
6
10:14
13
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
11
10
3
3
4
10:12
12
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
12
11
3
3
5
7:9
12
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
13
11
2
5
4
19:20
11
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
14
11
2
5
4
9:11
11
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
11
3
2
6
7:13
11
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
16
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
4
6
5:11
7
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
4
1
1
8:4
13
  • ?
  • Kaizer Chiefs - Bloemfontein Celtic
    07/12/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
2
5
3
1
1
6:4
10
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - SuperSport United)
    03/08/2019 13:00
3
5
2
3
0
9:5
9
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Orlando Pirates)
    14/08/2019 17:30
4
6
4
2
0
11:7
14
  • ?
  • Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bidvest Wits
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00
5
4
2
0
2
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Bidvest Wits - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    17/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
6
5
3
0
2
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
7
5
3
1
1
12:5
10
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
8
5
2
2
1
5:4
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Highlands Park)
    09/08/2019 18:00
9
5
2
3
0
8:5
9
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
10
5
2
0
3
4:5
6
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
11
6
2
1
3
5:7
7
  • ?
  • Black Leopards - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
12
6
0
3
3
3:7
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
13
5
2
1
2
8:7
7
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    10/08/2019 16:00
14
4
1
3
0
3:2
6
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
15
Relegation Playoff
6
2
1
3
4:8
7
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
6
0
4
2
1:4
4
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
5
5
0
0
11:3
15
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Kaizer Chiefs
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Chippa United - Kaizer Chiefs)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/10/2019 13:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    24/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Highlands Park - Kaizer Chiefs)
    04/08/2019 13:00
2
5
2
2
1
7:6
8
  • ?
  • Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC
    11/12/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Black Leopards - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Chippa United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2019 17:30
3
6
2
2
2
6:7
8
  • ?
  • Maritzburg United - SuperSport United
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - SuperSport United)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - SuperSport United)
    30/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Polokwane City - SuperSport United)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Baroka FC - SuperSport United)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - SuperSport United)
    24/08/2019 16:00
4
5
0
3
2
1:8
3
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(SuperSport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    11/08/2019 13:00
5
3
3
0
0
5:0
9
  • ?
  • Highlands Park - Bidvest Wits
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Bidvest Wits)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Bidvest Wits)
    14/08/2019 17:35
  • W
  • 0 : 3(AmaZulu FC - Bidvest Wits)
    03/08/2019 18:15
6
6
1
3
2
5:7
6
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Highlands Park
    30/11/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Highlands Park)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Highlands Park)
    05/11/2019 17:25
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Highlands Park)
    23/10/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Baroka FC - Highlands Park)
    22/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Highlands Park)
    24/08/2019 13:00
7
5
0
3
2
3:6
3
  • ?
  • Polokwane City - Bloemfontein Celtic
    30/11/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/11/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Baroka FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    03/08/2019 16:00
8
5
1
2
2
2:3
5
  • ?
  • AmaZulu FC - Maritzburg United
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Maritzburg United)
    05/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cape Town City FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Maritzburg United)
    21/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Maritzburg United)
    25/08/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Maritzburg United)
    04/08/2019 13:00
9
6
1
1
4
6:11
4
  • ?
  • Baroka FC - Orlando Pirates
    07/12/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Orlando Pirates)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Highlands Park - Orlando Pirates)
    29/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Orlando Pirates)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Bidvest Wits - Orlando Pirates)
    21/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Orlando Pirates)
    20/08/2019 17:30
10
6
2
1
3
6:9
7
  • ?
  • Orlando Pirates - Polokwane City
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Cape Town City FC - Polokwane City)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Polokwane City)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Polokwane City)
    29/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Polokwane City)
    14/09/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Polokwane City)
    28/08/2019 17:30
11
4
1
2
1
5:5
5
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Black Leopards
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(SuperSport United - Black Leopards)
    25/10/2019 18:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stellenbosch FC - Black Leopards)
    21/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Black Leopards)
    28/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Black Leopards)
    10/08/2019 18:15
12
5
3
0
2
4:2
9
  • ?
  • Chippa United - Baroka FC
    01/12/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Polokwane City - Baroka FC)
    09/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Baroka FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Baroka FC)
    28/09/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Black Leopards - Baroka FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Baroka FC)
    06/08/2019 17:30
13
6
0
4
2
11:13
4
  • ?
  • Bloemfontein Celtic - Cape Town City FC
    27/11/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Cape Town City FC)
    10/11/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Cape Town City FC)
    01/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Orlando Pirates - Cape Town City FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(SuperSport United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/09/2019 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2019 17:30
14
7
1
2
4
6:9
5
  • ?
  • SuperSport United - Stellenbosch FC
    30/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    06/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Polokwane City - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/10/2019 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Stellenbosch FC)
    15/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/08/2019 17:30
15
Relegation Playoff
5
1
1
3
3:5
4
  • ?
  • Mamelodi Sundowns FC - AmaZulu FC
    26/11/2019 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - AmaZulu FC)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(SuperSport United - AmaZulu FC)
    28/09/2019 18:20
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - AmaZulu FC)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Highlands Park - AmaZulu FC)
    27/08/2019 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Polokwane City - AmaZulu FC)
    10/08/2019 13:00
16
Relegation (Championship)
5
1
0
4
4:7
3
  • ?
  • Cape Town City FC - Chippa United
    07/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Chippa United)
    09/11/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Chippa United)
    26/10/2019 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Chippa United)
    27/09/2019 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Chippa United)
    14/09/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Chippa United)
    24/08/2019 13:00