Championship - 2019/2020

Millwall21Charlton Athletic

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal6''
goalShaun Hutchinson
Yellow card45''
yellow cardJayson Molumby
Player substitution78''
inConnor Mahoney
inJon Dadi Boedvarsson
Player substitution86''
inAiden O'Brien
inBen Thompson
Player substitution86''
inMatt Smith
inTom Bradshaw
Goal90''
goalMatt Smith
Yellow card41''
yellow cardDarren Pratley
Goal51''
goalJonathan Leko
Player substitution67''
inBeram Kayal
inDarren Pratley
Player substitution84''
inGeorge Lapslie
inJonathan Leko

Official Streams:

Summary
goalShaun Hutchinson
6'
41'
yellow cardDarren Pratley
yellow cardJayson Molumby
45'
Second half
51'
goalJonathan Leko
67'
inBeram Kayal
outDarren Pratley
inConnor Mahoney
outJon Dadi Boedvarsson
78'
84'
inGeorge Lapslie
outJonathan Leko
inAiden O'Brien
outBen Thompson
86'
inMatt Smith
outTom Bradshaw
86'
goalMatt Smith
90'
41%
41
Ball Possession59%
59
5
5
Shots on Target5
5
3
3
Shots off Target1
1
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
8
8
Corners3
3
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
2
2
Offsides2
2
14
14
Fouls Commited13
13
1
1
Yellow cards1
1
0
0
Red cards0
0
90'

G O O O A A L - Matt Smith scores in the penalty shoot-out.

86'

Millwall make a substitution. Tom Bradshaw runs off the field and in comes Matt Smith

86'

Millwall make a substitution. Ben Thompson runs off the field and in comes Aiden O'Brien

84'

Charlton Athletic make a substitution. Jonathan Leko runs off the field and in comes George Lapslie

78'

Millwall make a substitution. Jon Dadi Boedvarsson runs off the field and in comes Connor Mahoney

67'

Charlton Athletic make a substitution. Darren Pratley runs off the field and in comes Beram Kayal

51'

G O O O A A L - Jonathan Leko scores in the penalty shoot-out.

45'

Jayson Molumby is shown a yellow card by the referee

41'

Darren Pratley is shown a yellow card by the referee

6'

G O O O A A L - Shaun Hutchinson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
33Bartosz BialkowskiDillon Phillips1
Starting Lineups
3Murray WallaceMahamadou-Naby Sarr23
5Jake CooperJason Pearce6
4Shaun Hutchinsongoal6'Tom Lockyer5
12Mahlon RomeoBen Purrington3
8Ben Thompsonout86'Conor Gallagher11
6Shaun Williamsyellow card41'out67'Darren Pratley15
16Jayson Molumbyyellow card45'Josh Cullen24
7Jed WallaceAdam Matthews2
23Jon Dadi Boedvarssonout78'goal51'out84'Jonathan Leko14
9Tom Bradshawout86'Macauley Bonne17
Substitutes
10Matt Smithin86'goal90'in84'George Lapslie32
22Aiden O'Brienin86'in67'Beram Kayal21
21Connor Mahoneyin78'Adedeji Oshilaja4
11Shane FergusonJosh Davison44
14Luke SteeleErhun Oztumer29
26Jiri SkalakChris Solly20
15Alex PearceAshley Maynard-Brewer30
Coach
Gary RowettLee Bowyer
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
16
9
6
1
29:17
33
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
16
9
4
3
31:17
31
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
9
4
3
21:9
31
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
8
5
3
22:16
29
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
8
4
3
20:13
28
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
7
2
25:21
28
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
7
16
7
5
4
24:17
26
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
8
16
7
4
5
21:14
25
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
9
16
7
3
6
21:13
24
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
10
16
7
3
6
26:30
24
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
11
16
6
4
6
22:19
22
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
12
16
6
4
6
23:21
22
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
13
16
7
1
8
16:21
22
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
14
16
5
6
5
23:23
21
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
15
16
5
6
5
19:22
21
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
16
16
5
6
5
18:21
21
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
17
15
5
3
7
19:20
18
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
18
16
5
3
8
20:24
18
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
19
16
4
4
8
18:24
16
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
20
16
4
3
9
13:24
15
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
21
16
4
2
10
22:30
14
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
16
2
7
7
13:21
13
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
16
3
2
11
17:29
11
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
16
1
6
9
16:33
9
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
7
3
4
0
17:12
13
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Cardiff City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Huddersfield Town)
    22/09/2019 11:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Blackburn Rovers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
9
7
2
0
25:10
23
  • ?
  • Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion
    02/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Preston North End - Barnsley)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Preston North End - Bristol City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
5
2
1
9:4
17
  • ?
  • Leeds United - Middlesbrough
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - West Bromwich Albion)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leeds United - Derby County)
    21/09/2019 11:30
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
1
3
11:10
13
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Swansea City - Stoke City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swansea City - Reading)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Swansea City - Nottingham Forest)
    14/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
4
1
2
9:5
13
  • ?
  • Nottingham Forest - Cardiff City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Barnsley)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nottingham Forest - Preston North End)
    31/08/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
3
1
10:8
12
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol City - Swansea City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Middlesbrough)
    31/08/2019 11:30
7
8
4
2
2
15:10
14
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fulham - Charlton Athletic)
    05/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Fulham - Wigan Athletic)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fulham - West Bromwich Albion)
    14/09/2019 11:30
8
8
4
3
1
9:5
15
  • ?
  • Sheffield Wednesday - Birmingham City
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Wigan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sheffield Wednesday - Fulham)
    21/09/2019 14:00
9
7
2
3
2
8:6
9
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brentford - Bristol City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brentford - Stoke City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Brentford - Derby County)
    31/08/2019 14:00
10
9
3
3
3
17:18
12
  • ?
  • Queens Park Rangers - Nottingham Forest
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Blackburn Rovers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich Albion)
    28/09/2019 11:30
11
8
4
1
3
10:6
13
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Charlton Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Leeds United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Birmingham City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
12
9
3
2
4
12:13
11
  • ?
  • Hull City - Preston North End
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Hull City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Cardiff City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
13
8
5
1
2
10:6
16
  • ?
  • Birmingham City - Millwall
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Middlesbrough)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Preston North End)
    21/09/2019 14:05
14
8
5
2
1
14:7
17
  • ?
  • Cardiff City - Stoke City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cardiff City - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff City - Middlesbrough)
    21/09/2019 14:00
15
8
5
2
1
12:7
17
  • ?
  • Millwall - Wigan Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Leeds United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Millwall - Queens Park Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
16
8
4
3
1
11:6
15
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Luton Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Derby County - Birmingham City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derby County - Cardiff City)
    13/09/2019 18:45
17
8
4
0
4
12:12
12
  • ?
  • Reading - Leeds United
    26/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Reading - Fulham)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Reading - Blackburn Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
18
8
3
3
2
10:8
12
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Luton Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackburn Rovers - Millwall)
    14/09/2019 14:00
19
8
2
2
4
8:10
8
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Hull City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Millwall)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Sheffield Wednesday)
    15/09/2019 11:00
20
8
4
1
3
8:9
13
  • ?
  • Wigan Athletic - Reading
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Birmingham City)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Charlton Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
21
7
2
2
3
11:12
8
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luton Town - Millwall)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Luton Town - Hull City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Luton Town - Huddersfield Town)
    31/08/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
3
3
5:8
9
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middlesbrough - Preston North End)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Middlesbrough - Reading)
    14/09/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
8
1
1
6
8:15
4
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stoke City - Huddersfield Town)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Stoke City - Nottingham Forest)
    27/09/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stoke City - Bristol City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
9
1
4
4
12:19
7
  • ?
  • Barnsley - Hull City
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Derby County)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Barnsley - Brentford)
    29/09/2019 12:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
9
6
2
1
12:5
20
  • ?
  • Preston North End - West Bromwich Albion
    02/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Hull City - West Bromwich Albion)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Stoke City - West Bromwich Albion)
    04/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Middlesbrough - West Bromwich Albion)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - West Bromwich Albion)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - West Bromwich Albion)
    28/09/2019 11:30
2
Champions League (Promotion)
7
2
2
3
6:7
8
  • ?
  • Derby County - Preston North End
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Preston North End)
    03/11/2019 12:05
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Reading - Preston North End)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Middlesbrough - Preston North End)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Preston North End)
    21/09/2019 14:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Nottingham Forest - Preston North End)
    31/08/2019 14:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
2
2
12:5
14
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Leeds United
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Leeds United)
    26/10/2019 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Preston North End - Leeds United)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Leeds United)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Leeds United)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Barnsley - Leeds United)
    15/09/2019 11:30
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
4
0
11:6
16
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Swansea City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Swansea City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wigan Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/11/2019 12:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barnsley - Swansea City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Charlton Athletic - Swansea City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol City - Swansea City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
8
4
3
1
11:8
15
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Nottingham Forest
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Luton Town - Nottingham Forest)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Nottingham Forest)
    20/10/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Nottingham Forest)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Stoke City - Nottingham Forest)
    27/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Swansea City - Nottingham Forest)
    14/09/2019 14:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
9
4
4
1
15:13
16
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Bristol City
    27/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff City - Bristol City)
    10/11/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Bristol City)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Luton Town - Bristol City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Brentford - Bristol City)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Preston North End - Bristol City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
7
8
3
3
2
9:7
12
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Fulham
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Birmingham City - Fulham)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Middlesbrough - Fulham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Stoke City - Fulham)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Reading - Fulham)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sheffield Wednesday - Fulham)
    21/09/2019 14:00
8
8
3
1
4
12:9
10
  • ?
  • West Bromwich Albion - Sheffield Wednesday
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackburn Rovers - Sheffield Wednesday)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Hull City - Sheffield Wednesday)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Middlesbrough - Sheffield Wednesday)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Sheffield Wednesday)
    15/09/2019 11:00
9
9
5
0
4
13:7
15
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Brentford
    27/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Wigan Athletic - Brentford)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Queens Park Rangers - Brentford)
    28/10/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Swansea City - Brentford)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Brentford)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Barnsley - Brentford)
    29/09/2019 12:30
10
7
4
0
3
9:12
12
  • ?
  • Fulham - Queens Park Rangers
    22/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Leeds United - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Hull City - Queens Park Rangers)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Cardiff City - Queens Park Rangers)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Millwall - Queens Park Rangers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sheffield Wednesday - Queens Park Rangers)
    31/08/2019 14:00
11
8
2
3
3
12:13
9
  • ?
  • Luton Town - Charlton Athletic
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Millwall - Charlton Athletic)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Charlton Athletic)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol City - Charlton Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fulham - Charlton Athletic)
    05/10/2019 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Charlton Athletic)
    21/09/2019 14:00
12
7
3
2
2
11:8
11
  • ?
  • Middlesbrough - Hull City
    24/11/2019 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Fulham - Hull City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Nottingham Forest - Hull City)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Hull City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Luton Town - Hull City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Millwall - Hull City)
    31/08/2019 14:00
13
8
2
0
6
6:15
6
  • ?
  • Huddersfield Town - Birmingham City
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Cardiff City - Birmingham City)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Leeds United - Birmingham City)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Birmingham City)
    01/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Derby County - Birmingham City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Charlton Athletic - Birmingham City)
    14/09/2019 14:00
14
8
0
4
4
9:16
4
  • ?
  • Charlton Athletic - Cardiff City
    23/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Swansea City - Cardiff City)
    27/10/2019 12:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Millwall - Cardiff City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Cardiff City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Cardiff City)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Derby County - Cardiff City)
    13/09/2019 18:45
15
8
0
4
4
7:15
4
  • ?
  • Swansea City - Millwall
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Reading - Millwall)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Brentford - Millwall)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Luton Town - Millwall)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Millwall)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackburn Rovers - Millwall)
    14/09/2019 14:00
16
8
1
3
4
7:15
6
  • ?
  • Fulham - Derby County
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Derby County)
    09/11/2019 12:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Hull City - Derby County)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Charlton Athletic - Derby County)
    19/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Barnsley - Derby County)
    02/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leeds United - Derby County)
    21/09/2019 11:30
17
7
1
3
3
7:8
6
  • ?
  • Brentford - Reading
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Reading)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bristol City - Reading)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swansea City - Reading)
    28/09/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Middlesbrough - Reading)
    14/09/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Huddersfield Town - Reading)
    24/08/2019 14:00
18
8
2
0
6
10:16
6
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Blackburn Rovers
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leeds United - Blackburn Rovers)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Preston North End - Blackburn Rovers)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Birmingham City - Blackburn Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Blackburn Rovers)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Reading - Blackburn Rovers)
    21/09/2019 14:00
19
8
2
2
4
10:14
8
  • ?
  • Bristol City - Huddersfield Town
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Preston North End - Huddersfield Town)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brentford - Huddersfield Town)
    02/11/2019 15:05
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Huddersfield Town)
    19/10/2019 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stoke City - Huddersfield Town)
    01/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Huddersfield Town)
    22/09/2019 11:00
20
8
0
2
6
5:15
2
  • ?
  • Stoke City - Wigan Athletic
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bristol City - Wigan Athletic)
    27/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Derby County - Wigan Athletic)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Wigan Athletic)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Fulham - Wigan Athletic)
    27/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Hull City - Wigan Athletic)
    14/09/2019 14:00
21
9
2
0
7
11:18
6
  • ?
  • Brentford - Luton Town
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Reading - Luton Town)
    09/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Luton Town)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Fulham - Luton Town)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Luton Town)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackburn Rovers - Luton Town)
    28/09/2019 14:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
8
0
4
4
8:13
4
  • ?
  • Leeds United - Middlesbrough
    30/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Queens Park Rangers - Middlesbrough)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Derby County - Middlesbrough)
    02/11/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Huddersfield Town - Middlesbrough)
    23/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Birmingham City - Middlesbrough)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cardiff City - Middlesbrough)
    21/09/2019 14:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
8
2
1
5
9:14
7
  • ?
  • Cardiff City - Stoke City
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 4(Barnsley - Stoke City)
    09/11/2019 15:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Millwall - Stoke City)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sheffield Wednesday - Stoke City)
    22/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Swansea City - Stoke City)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Brentford - Stoke City)
    21/09/2019 14:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
7
0
2
5
4:14
2
  • ?
  • Blackburn Rovers - Barnsley
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Huddersfield Town - Barnsley)
    26/10/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(West Bromwich Albion - Barnsley)
    22/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Preston North End - Barnsley)
    05/10/2019 14:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Nottingham Forest - Barnsley)
    21/09/2019 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Wigan Athletic - Barnsley)
    31/08/2019 14:00