League 1 - 2019/2020League 1 - 2019/2020

Milton Keynes Dons10Oxford United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card17''
yellow cardJordan Houghton
Goal59''
goalJoe Mason
Yellow card67''
yellow cardLee Nicholls
Player substitution72''
inBen Reeves
inHiram Boateng
Yellow card75''
yellow cardDean Lewington
Yellow card82''
yellow cardKieran Agard
Player substitution83''
inJordan Bowery
inKieran Agard
Player substitution90''
inDavid Kasumu
inConor McGrandles
Yellow card90''
yellow cardBen Reeves
Yellow card39''
yellow cardRob Dickie
Player substitution59''
inJamie Mackie
inRobert Hall
Player substitution64''
inShandon Baptiste
inMark Sykes
Player substitution80''
inDaniel Agyei
inCameron Brannagan
Yellow card88''
yellow cardTariqe Fosu
Yellow card90''
yellow cardAlex Gorrin

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardJordan Houghton
17'
39'
yellow cardRob Dickie
Second half
59'
inJamie Mackie
outRobert Hall
goalJoe Mason
59'
64'
inShandon Baptiste
outMark Sykes
yellow cardLee Nicholls
67'
inBen Reeves
outHiram Boateng
72'
yellow cardDean Lewington
75'
80'
inDaniel Agyei
outCameron Brannagan
yellow cardKieran Agard
82'
inJordan Bowery
outKieran Agard
83'
88'
yellow cardTariqe Fosu
inDavid Kasumu
outConor McGrandles
90'
90'
yellow cardAlex Gorrin
yellow cardBen Reeves
90'
90'

Ben Reeves is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Alex Gorrin is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Milton Keynes Dons make a substitution. Conor McGrandles runs off the field and in comes David Kasumu

88'

Tariqe Fosu is shown a yellow card by the referee

83'

Milton Keynes Dons make a substitution. Kieran Agard runs off the field and in comes Jordan Bowery

82'

Kieran Agard is shown a yellow card by the referee

80'

Oxford United make a substitution. Cameron Brannagan runs off the field and in comes Daniel Agyei

75'

Dean Lewington is shown a yellow card by the referee

72'

Milton Keynes Dons make a substitution. Hiram Boateng runs off the field and in comes Ben Reeves

67'

Lee Nicholls is shown a yellow card by the referee

64'

Oxford United make a substitution. Mark Sykes runs off the field and in comes Shandon Baptiste

59'

G O O O A A L - Joe Mason scores in the penalty shoot-out.

59'

Oxford United make a substitution. Robert Hall runs off the field and in comes Jamie Mackie

39'

Rob Dickie is shown a yellow card by the referee

17'

Jordan Houghton is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Lee Nichollsyellow card67'Jordan Archer26
Starting Lineups
3Dean Lewingtonyellow card75'Josh Ruffels3
4Joe WalshJohn Mousinho15
5Regan Pooleyellow card39'Rob Dickie4
25Callum BrittainChristopher Cadden2
24Jordan Houghtonyellow card17'out80'Cameron Brannagan8
8Alex Gilbeyyellow card90'Alex Gorrin6
18Conor McGrandlesout90'out64'Mark Sykes18
26Hiram Boatengout72'yellow card88'Tariqe Fosu11
20Joe Masongoal59'Matt Taylor9
14Kieran Agardyellow card82'out83'out59'Robert Hall7
Substitutes
29David Kasumuin90'Nico Jones46
10Rhys HealeyJack Stevens13
7Ben Reevesin72'yellow card90'Sam Long12
40Matthew Sorinolain80'Daniel Agyei23
22Stuart Moorein59'Jamie Mackie19
11Brennan DickensonElliott Moore5
9Jordan Boweryin83'in64'Shandon Baptiste16
Coach
Russell MartinKarl Robinson
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
34
18
13
3
48:30
67
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
35
18
8
9
61:38
62
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
61:37
60
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
53:36
60
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
16
12
7
51:38
60
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
8
10
68:40
59
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
7
36
16
11
9
48:32
59
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
8
34
17
8
9
45:40
59
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
9
34
15
9
10
51:33
54
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
10
36
14
10
12
46:36
52
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
11
35
12
15
8
42:34
51
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
12
35
12
12
11
50:50
48
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
13
35
11
12
12
44:43
45
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
35
12
9
14
38:49
45
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
15
35
12
6
17
44:46
42
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
16
34
10
11
13
31:42
41
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
17
35
10
10
15
47:53
40
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
18
35
10
7
18
36:47
37
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
19
34
10
6
18
39:57
36
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
20
35
8
11
16
39:52
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
21
Relegation (Championship)
34
8
8
18
36:60
32
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
35
4
7
24
39:85
19
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
34
5
11
18
27:66
14
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
11
5
1
22:11
38
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Portsmouth)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Bolton Wanderers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
5
4
31:16
29
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Rotherham United - Burton Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
11
3
3
33:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Oxford United - Sunderland)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Blackpool)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
12
6
0
36:15
42
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
25:13
37
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
12
3
2
41:13
39
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Oxford United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
7
19
10
8
1
35:13
38
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
8
18
13
3
2
34:20
42
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
9
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
10
17
6
5
6
23:18
23
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ipswich Town - Peterborough United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
11
17
9
3
5
27:17
30
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
12
17
6
8
3
19:14
26
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Oxford United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Gillingham)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
13
17
9
2
6
27:23
29
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Blackpool - Gillingham)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Southend United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
14
18
7
6
5
23:19
27
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
15
17
10
3
4
28:18
33
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Rotherham United)
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
17
6
5
6
21:24
23
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    08/02/2020 15:00
17
17
7
2
8
33:27
23
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
18
18
9
1
8
20:21
28
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
19
16
5
4
7
19:22
19
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
20
18
5
9
4
18:18
24
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Tranmere Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
3
6
8
19:26
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
4
11
18:42
10
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Southend United - Lincoln City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
4
8
5
17:23
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
7
8
2
26:19
29
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
3
5
30:22
33
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Rotherham United)
    07/02/2020 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
6
6
28:24
24
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Oxford United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Oxford United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
5
3
9
17:21
18
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Portsmouth)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
6
5
6
26:25
23
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
5
5
8
27:27
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ipswich Town - Peterborough United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
7
17
6
3
8
13:19
21
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Oxford United - Sunderland)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Sunderland)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/01/2020 19:45
8
16
4
5
7
11:20
17
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
9
15
5
4
6
21:14
19
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Doncaster Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
10
19
8
5
6
23:18
29
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Ipswich Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
11
18
3
12
3
15:17
21
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Blackpool - Gillingham)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Gillingham)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
18
6
4
8
31:36
22
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Burton Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Rotherham United - Burton Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
13
18
2
10
6
17:20
16
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Blackpool)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
14
17
5
3
9
15:30
18
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
15
18
2
3
13
16:28
9
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Southend United - Lincoln City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
16
17
4
6
7
10:18
18
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
17
18
3
8
7
14:26
17
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
17
1
6
10
16:26
9
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
19
18
5
2
11
20:35
17
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Rochdale
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
20
17
3
2
12
21:34
11
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
5
2
10
17:34
17
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
18
2
3
13
21:43
9
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Southend United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
1
3
13
10:43
6
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00