League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Morecambe11Cambridge United

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal46''
goalAdam Phillips
Yellow card55''
yellow cardAdam Phillips
Yellow card59''
yellow cardJordan Slew
Player substitution73''
inAaron Wildig
inAlex Kenyon
Player substitution79''
inTom Brewitt
inAdam Phillips
Player substitution85''
inAJ Leitch-Smith
inJordan Slew
Yellow card90''
yellow cardRyan Cooney
Yellow card25''
yellow cardPaul Lewis
Yellow card36''
yellow cardGeorge Maris
Goal68''
goalHarvey Knibbs
Player substitution86''
inLuke Hannant
inLiam O'Neil
Player substitution87''
inIdris El Mizouni
inJack Roles
Player substitution90''
inDaniel Jones
inHarrison Dunk
Summary
25'
yellow cardPaul Lewis
36'
yellow cardGeorge Maris
Second half
goalAdam Phillips
46'
yellow cardAdam Phillips
55'
yellow cardJordan Slew
59'
68'
goalHarvey Knibbs
inAaron Wildig
outAlex Kenyon
73'
inTom Brewitt
outAdam Phillips
79'
inAJ Leitch-Smith
outJordan Slew
85'
86'
inLuke Hannant
outLiam O'Neil
87'
inIdris El Mizouni
outJack Roles
90'
inDaniel Jones
outHarrison Dunk
yellow cardRyan Cooney
90'
90'

Ryan Cooney is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Cambridge United make a substitution. Harrison Dunk runs off the field and in comes Daniel Jones

87'

Cambridge United make a substitution. Jack Roles runs off the field and in comes Idris El Mizouni

86'

Cambridge United make a substitution. Liam O'Neil runs off the field and in comes Luke Hannant

85'

Morecambe make a substitution. Jordan Slew runs off the field and in comes AJ Leitch-Smith

79'

Morecambe make a substitution. Adam Phillips runs off the field and in comes Tom Brewitt

73'

Morecambe make a substitution. Alex Kenyon runs off the field and in comes Aaron Wildig

68'

G O O O A A L - Harvey Knibbs scores in the penalty shoot-out.

59'

Jordan Slew is shown a yellow card by the referee

55'

Adam Phillips is shown a yellow card by the referee

46'

G O O O A A L - Adam Phillips scores in the penalty shoot-out.

36'

George Maris is shown a yellow card by the referee

25'

Paul Lewis is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
37Christoffer MafoumbiDimitar Mitov1
Starting Lineups
3Luke Conlanout90'Harrison Dunk11
16Sam LavelleHarry Darling16
5Steven OldGreg Taylor5
30Ryan Cooneyyellow card90'Kyle Knoyle2
32Toumani Diagouragaout86'Liam O'Neil8
4Alex Kenyonout73'yellow card36'George Maris10
31Adam Phillipsgoal46'yellow card55'out79'out87'Jack Roles30
29Jordan Slewyellow card59'out85'yellow card25'Paul Lewis22
9Cole StocktonVictor Adeboyejo18
19Carlos Mendesgoal68'Harvey Knibbs26
Substitutes
12Ritchie SuttonReggie Lambe19
21Mark HalsteadGeorge Taft4
34Christian Mbuluin86'Luke Hannant7
14Tom Brewittin79'in87'Idris El Mizouni34
10AJ Leitch-Smithin85'Leon Davies17
15Aaron Wildigin73'in90'Daniel Jones3
Callum Burton25
Coach
Derek AdamsColin Calderwood
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
9
8
67:43
69
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
36
21
6
9
62:39
69
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
8
9
61:39
68
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
18
11
8
53:43
65
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
36
17
13
6
52:27
64
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
15
13
9
52:37
58
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
17
7
13
54:40
58
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
8
37
14
15
8
50:44
57
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
9
37
14
12
11
44:40
54
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
10
37
13
11
13
49:46
50
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
11
36
13
10
13
43:40
49
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
37
11
15
11
51:47
48
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
13
37
12
11
14
45:51
47
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
36
13
8
15
40:49
47
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
15
36
12
10
14
32:39
46
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
16
37
12
9
16
40:48
45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
17
36
10
12
14
47:55
42
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
18
37
10
12
15
39:56
42
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
19
37
9
14
14
44:57
41
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
20
37
10
10
17
44:56
40
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
21
36
9
11
16
48:55
38
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
22
37
7
15
15
32:47
32
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
23
37
7
11
19
35:60
32
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
36
3
13
20
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
3
3
38:17
42
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
2
4
34:17
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
19
12
5
2
38:16
41
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
31:15
37
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
11
5
2
35:17
38
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
5
4
28:17
32
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
11
2
6
31:14
35
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
8
18
9
8
1
28:15
35
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
9
18
11
5
2
29:14
38
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
10
19
5
6
8
20:24
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
11
17
5
4
8
16:22
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
12
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
13
18
6
5
7
22:27
23
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
14
19
6
5
8
21:26
23
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
15
19
9
7
3
20:13
34
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
18
7
3
8
23:27
24
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
17
19
5
8
6
26:30
23
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
19
5
7
7
17:26
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
19
18
6
7
5
28:21
25
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
20
19
6
6
7
24:25
24
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
21
17
4
5
8
27:29
17
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
22
18
5
9
4
19:17
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
23
18
4
8
6
20:23
20
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
6
9
10:22
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
18
7
6
5
29:26
27
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
28:22
28
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
18
8
3
7
23:23
27
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
4
7
22:28
28
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
8
4
17:10
26
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
6
8
5
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
5
7
23:26
23
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
8
19
5
7
7
22:29
22
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
9
19
3
7
9
15:26
16
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
10
18
8
5
5
29:22
29
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
11
19
8
6
5
27:18
30
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
12
18
1
10
7
21:28
13
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
13
19
6
6
7
23:24
24
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
14
17
7
3
7
19:23
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
15
17
3
3
11
12:26
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
16
19
5
6
8
17:21
21
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
17
17
5
4
8
21:25
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
18
18
5
5
8
22:30
20
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
19
19
3
7
9
16:36
16
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
20
18
4
4
10
20:31
16
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
21
19
5
6
8
21:26
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
22
19
2
6
11
13:30
12
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
23
19
3
3
13
15:37
12
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
19
1
7
11
14:28
10
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45