A-League - 2019/2020

Newcastle Jets11Perth Glory

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal31''
goalJason Hoffman
Yellow card38''
yellow cardMatthew Ridenton
Player substitution70''
inBen Kantarovski
inMatthew Ridenton
Player substitution80''
inAngus Thurgate
inNicholas Fitzgerald
Player substitution85''
inBobby Burns
inAbdiel Arroyo
Yellow card29''
yellow cardJuande
Yellow card38''
yellow cardAlexander Grant
Player substitution64''
inSu-Beom Kim
inJames Meredith
Player substitution64''
inChris Harold
inJoel Chianese
Player substitution76''
inGabriel Popovic
inBruno Fornaroli
Goal86''
goalDiego Castro
Yellow and red card87''
yellow and red cardAlexander Grant

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
29'
yellow cardJuande
goalJason Hoffman
31'
yellow cardMatthew Ridenton
38'
38'
yellow cardAlexander Grant
Second half
64'
inSu-Beom Kim
outJames Meredith
64'
inChris Harold
outJoel Chianese
inBen Kantarovski
outMatthew Ridenton
70'
76'
inGabriel Popovic
outBruno Fornaroli
inAngus Thurgate
outNicholas Fitzgerald
80'
inBobby Burns
outAbdiel Arroyo
85'
86'
goalDiego Castro
87'
yellow-red cardAlexander Grant
90'

That's it! The referee blows the final whistle

87'

RED CARD! - Alexander Grant receives his second yellow card and is sent off!

86'

G O O O A A A L - Diego Castro is on target!

85'

Abdiel Arroyo is coming off and he is replaced by Bobby Burns

80'

Nicholas Fitzgerald is coming off and he is replaced by Angus Thurgate

76'

Bruno Fornaroli is coming off and he is replaced by Gabriel Popovic

70'

Matthew Ridenton is coming off and he is replaced by Ben Kantarovski

64'

Joel Chianese is coming off and he is replaced by Chris Harold

64'

James Meredith is coming off and he is replaced by Su-Beom Kim

46'

The second half is underway

45'

It's over! The referee blows for half time

38'

Yellow card for Alexander Grant

38'

Yellow card for Matthew Ridenton

31'

G O O O A A A L - Jason Hoffman is on target!

29'

Yellow card for Juande

The referee starts the match

Welcome to McDonald Jones Stadium, the match will start in about 5 minutes.

McDonald Jones Stadium
Goalkeeper
1Glen MossLiam Reddy33
Starting Lineups
18Johnny Koutroumbisout64'James Meredith8
44Nikolai Topor-Stanleyyellow card38'yellow/red card87'Alexander Grant2
22Lachlan JacksonGregory Wuethrich4
16Matthew MillarIvan Franjic5
23Matthew Ridentonyellow card38'out70'Neil Kilkenny88
6Steven Peter Ugarkovicyellow card29'Juande27
11Nicholas Fitzgeraldout80'Christopher Ikonomidis19
10Dimitri Petratosgoal86'Diego Castro17
3Jason Hoffmangoal31'out64'Joel Chianese7
9Abdiel Arroyoout85'out76'Bruno Fornaroli9
Substitutes
2Bobby Burnsin85'in64'Chris Harold14
28Patrick LangloisDino Djulbic6
5Ben Kantarovskiin70'in76'Gabriel Popovic28
20Lewis ItalianoJake Brimmer20
32Angus Thurgatein80'in64'Su-Beom Kim12
19Kosta PetratosTando Velaphi1
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
6
4
1
1
13:9
13
  • ?
  • Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Melbourne City FC
    22/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne City FC)
    17/11/2019 05:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    08/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Melbourne City FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    03/11/2019 05:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Western United FC - Melbourne City FC)
    27/10/2019 07:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Adelaide United)
    20/10/2019 05:00
2
5
4
0
1
11:6
12
  • ?
  • Perth Glory - Sydney FC
    23/11/2019 10:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Melbourne Victory)
    17/11/2019 07:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Sydney FC - Newcastle Jets)
    01/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Sydney FC)
    26/10/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    20/10/2019 07:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Adelaide United - Sydney FC)
    11/10/2019 08:35
3
5
3
1
1
6:4
10
  • ?
  • Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Melbourne City FC
    22/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Western United FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    09/11/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Brisbane Roar FC)
    02/11/2019 06:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Sydney FC)
    26/10/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Melbourne Victory - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    18/10/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    12/10/2019 06:05
4
6
3
1
2
8:7
10
  • ?
  • Central Coast Mariners - Western United FC
    24/11/2019 07:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Western United FC - Newcastle Jets)
    16/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Western United FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    09/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Melbourne Victory - Western United FC)
    02/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Western United FC - Melbourne City FC)
    27/10/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Western United FC - Perth Glory)
    19/10/2019 06:00
5
5
3
0
2
9:7
9
  • ?
  • Adelaide United - Melbourne Victory
    23/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Central Coast Mariners - Adelaide United)
    16/11/2019 06:05
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Adelaide United - Brisbane Roar FC)
    10/11/2019 07:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Newcastle Jets - Adelaide United)
    26/10/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Adelaide United)
    20/10/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Adelaide United - Sydney FC)
    11/10/2019 08:35
6
5
1
3
1
6:6
6
  • ?
  • Perth Glory - Sydney FC
    23/11/2019 10:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newcastle Jets - Perth Glory)
    09/11/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Perth Glory - Central Coast Mariners)
    03/11/2019 07:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wellington Phoenix - Perth Glory)
    27/10/2019 05:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Western United FC - Perth Glory)
    19/10/2019 06:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Perth Glory - Brisbane Roar FC)
    13/10/2019 07:05
7
5
1
2
2
5:6
5
  • ?
  • Wellington Phoenix - Brisbane Roar FC
    23/11/2019 06:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne City FC)
    17/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Adelaide United - Brisbane Roar FC)
    10/11/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Brisbane Roar FC)
    02/11/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne Victory)
    25/10/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Perth Glory - Brisbane Roar FC)
    13/10/2019 07:05
8
6
1
2
3
6:8
5
  • ?
  • Adelaide United - Melbourne Victory
    23/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Melbourne Victory)
    17/11/2019 07:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Melbourne Victory - Wellington Phoenix)
    10/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Melbourne Victory - Western United FC)
    02/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne Victory)
    25/10/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Melbourne Victory - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    18/10/2019 08:30
9
5
1
2
2
5:8
5
  • ?
  • Newcastle Jets - Western Sydney Wanderers FC
    30/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Western United FC - Newcastle Jets)
    16/11/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newcastle Jets - Perth Glory)
    09/11/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Sydney FC - Newcastle Jets)
    01/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Newcastle Jets - Adelaide United)
    26/10/2019 06:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Central Coast Mariners - Newcastle Jets)
    19/10/2019 08:30
10
5
1
1
3
6:10
4
  • ?
  • Central Coast Mariners - Western United FC
    24/11/2019 07:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Central Coast Mariners - Adelaide United)
    16/11/2019 06:05
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    08/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Perth Glory - Central Coast Mariners)
    03/11/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Central Coast Mariners - Newcastle Jets)
    19/10/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    12/10/2019 06:05
11
5
0
1
4
5:9
1
  • ?
  • Wellington Phoenix - Brisbane Roar FC
    23/11/2019 06:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Melbourne Victory - Wellington Phoenix)
    10/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Melbourne City FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    03/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wellington Phoenix - Perth Glory)
    27/10/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    20/10/2019 07:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wellington Phoenix - Western United FC)
    13/10/2019 05:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
3
0
0
8:4
9
  • ?
  • Melbourne City FC - Perth Glory
    06/12/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    08/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Melbourne City FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    03/11/2019 05:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Adelaide United)
    20/10/2019 05:00
2
3
3
0
0
8:3
9
  • ?
  • Sydney FC - Brisbane Roar FC
    07/12/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Melbourne Victory)
    17/11/2019 07:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Sydney FC - Newcastle Jets)
    01/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    20/10/2019 07:00
3
3
2
1
0
3:1
7
  • ?
  • Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Melbourne City FC
    22/11/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Brisbane Roar FC)
    02/11/2019 06:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Sydney FC)
    26/10/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    12/10/2019 06:05
4
4
1
1
2
4:5
4
  • ?
  • Western United FC - Sydney FC
    01/12/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Western United FC - Newcastle Jets)
    16/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Western United FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    09/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Western United FC - Melbourne City FC)
    27/10/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Western United FC - Perth Glory)
    19/10/2019 06:00
5
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • Adelaide United - Melbourne Victory
    23/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Adelaide United - Brisbane Roar FC)
    10/11/2019 07:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Adelaide United - Sydney FC)
    11/10/2019 08:35
6
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Perth Glory - Sydney FC
    23/11/2019 10:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Perth Glory - Central Coast Mariners)
    03/11/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Perth Glory - Brisbane Roar FC)
    13/10/2019 07:05
7
2
1
0
1
4:4
3
  • ?
  • Brisbane Roar FC - Central Coast Mariners
    30/11/2019 06:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne City FC)
    17/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne Victory)
    25/10/2019 08:30
8
4
0
2
2
4:6
2
  • ?
  • Melbourne Victory - Perth Glory
    29/11/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Melbourne Victory - Wellington Phoenix)
    10/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Melbourne Victory - Western United FC)
    02/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Melbourne Victory - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    18/10/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Melbourne Victory - Melbourne City FC)
    12/10/2019 08:35
9
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
  • ?
  • Newcastle Jets - Western Sydney Wanderers FC
    30/11/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newcastle Jets - Perth Glory)
    09/11/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Newcastle Jets - Adelaide United)
    26/10/2019 06:00
10
2
0
1
1
2:4
1
  • ?
  • Central Coast Mariners - Western United FC
    24/11/2019 07:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Central Coast Mariners - Adelaide United)
    16/11/2019 06:05
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Central Coast Mariners - Newcastle Jets)
    19/10/2019 08:30
11
2
0
0
2
1:3
0
  • ?
  • Wellington Phoenix - Brisbane Roar FC
    23/11/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Wellington Phoenix - Perth Glory)
    27/10/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wellington Phoenix - Western United FC)
    13/10/2019 05:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
3
1
1
1
5:5
4
  • ?
  • Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Melbourne City FC
    22/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne City FC)
    17/11/2019 05:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Western United FC - Melbourne City FC)
    27/10/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Melbourne Victory - Melbourne City FC)
    12/10/2019 08:35
2
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • Perth Glory - Sydney FC
    23/11/2019 10:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Sydney FC)
    26/10/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Adelaide United - Sydney FC)
    11/10/2019 08:35
3
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
  • ?
  • Newcastle Jets - Western Sydney Wanderers FC
    30/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Western United FC - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    09/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Melbourne Victory - Western Sydney Wanderers FC)
    18/10/2019 08:30
4
2
2
0
0
4:2
6
  • ?
  • Central Coast Mariners - Western United FC
    24/11/2019 07:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Melbourne Victory - Western United FC)
    02/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Wellington Phoenix - Western United FC)
    13/10/2019 05:00
5
3
2
0
1
6:4
6
  • ?
  • Central Coast Mariners - Adelaide United
    22/12/2019 07:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Central Coast Mariners - Adelaide United)
    16/11/2019 06:05
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Newcastle Jets - Adelaide United)
    26/10/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Adelaide United)
    20/10/2019 05:00
6
3
1
2
0
4:3
5
  • ?
  • Melbourne Victory - Perth Glory
    29/11/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newcastle Jets - Perth Glory)
    09/11/2019 06:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Wellington Phoenix - Perth Glory)
    27/10/2019 05:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Western United FC - Perth Glory)
    19/10/2019 06:00
7
3
0
2
1
1:2
2
  • ?
  • Wellington Phoenix - Brisbane Roar FC
    23/11/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Adelaide United - Brisbane Roar FC)
    10/11/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Brisbane Roar FC)
    02/11/2019 06:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Perth Glory - Brisbane Roar FC)
    13/10/2019 07:05
8
2
1
0
1
2:2
3
  • ?
  • Adelaide United - Melbourne Victory
    23/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Melbourne Victory)
    17/11/2019 07:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Brisbane Roar FC - Melbourne Victory)
    25/10/2019 08:30
9
3
1
1
1
3:5
4
  • ?
  • Adelaide United - Newcastle Jets
    08/12/2019 07:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Western United FC - Newcastle Jets)
    16/11/2019 08:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Sydney FC - Newcastle Jets)
    01/11/2019 08:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Central Coast Mariners - Newcastle Jets)
    19/10/2019 08:30
10
3
1
0
2
4:6
3
  • ?
  • Brisbane Roar FC - Central Coast Mariners
    30/11/2019 06:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Melbourne City FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    08/11/2019 08:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Perth Glory - Central Coast Mariners)
    03/11/2019 07:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Western Sydney Wanderers FC - Central Coast Mariners)
    12/10/2019 06:05
11
3
0
1
2
4:6
1
  • ?
  • Adelaide United - Wellington Phoenix
    01/12/2019 07:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Melbourne Victory - Wellington Phoenix)
    10/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Melbourne City FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    03/11/2019 05:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Sydney FC - Wellington Phoenix)
    20/10/2019 07:00