League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Newport County11Leyton Orient

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution64''
inPadraig Amond
inRyan Haynes
Player substitution79''
inDominic Poleon
inRyan Inniss
Goal81''
goalPadraig Amond
Yellow card83''
yellow cardDan McNamara
Goal2''
goalRuel Sotiriou
Yellow card23''
yellow cardDaniel Happe
Yellow card38''
yellow cardMarvin Ekpiteta
Yellow card61''
yellow cardJordan Maguire-Drew
Player substitution71''
inJames Brophy
inJordan Maguire-Drew
Yellow card77''
yellow cardCraig Clay
Yellow card83''
yellow cardRuel Sotiriou
Player substitution84''
inMatt Harrold
inRuel Sotiriou
Summary
2'
goalRuel Sotiriou
23'
yellow cardDaniel Happe
38'
yellow cardMarvin Ekpiteta
Second half
61'
yellow cardJordan Maguire-Drew
inPadraig Amond
outRyan Haynes
64'
71'
inJames Brophy
outJordan Maguire-Drew
77'
yellow cardCraig Clay
inDominic Poleon
outRyan Inniss
79'
goalPadraig Amond
81'
83'
yellow cardRuel Sotiriou
yellow cardDan McNamara
83'
84'
inMatt Harrold
outRuel Sotiriou
84'

Leyton Orient make a substitution. Ruel Sotiriou runs off the field and in comes Matt Harrold

83'

Dan McNamara is shown a yellow card by the referee

83'

Ruel Sotiriou is shown a yellow card by the referee

81'

G O O O A A L - Padraig Amond scores in the penalty shoot-out.

79'

Newport County make a substitution. Ryan Inniss runs off the field and in comes Dominic Poleon

77'

Craig Clay is shown a yellow card by the referee

71'

Leyton Orient make a substitution. Jordan Maguire-Drew runs off the field and in comes James Brophy

64'

Newport County make a substitution. Ryan Haynes runs off the field and in comes Padraig Amond

61'

Jordan Maguire-Drew is shown a yellow card by the referee

38'

Marvin Ekpiteta is shown a yellow card by the referee

23'

Daniel Happe is shown a yellow card by the referee

2'

G O O O A A L - Ruel Sotiriou scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1Tom KingSam Sargeant12
Starting Lineups
3Ryan Haynesout64'yellow card23'Daniel Happe15
28Mickey DemetriouJamie Turley23
27Ryan Innissout79'yellow card38'Marvin Ekpiteta5
12Dan McNamarayellow card83'Myles Judd14
17Scott BennettJosh Wright44
16George NurseGeorge Marsh21
10Josh Sheehanyellow card77'Craig Clay8
4Joss Labadieyellow card61'out71'Jordan Maguire-Drew10
15Tristan Abrahamsgoal2'yellow card83'out84'Ruel Sotiriou20
11Jamille MattLee Angol19
Substitutes
24Dominic Poleonin79'in71'James Brophy16
30Nick TownsendDale Gorman4
8Matthew DolanJames Dayton11
22Taylor Maloneyin84'Matt Harrold18
29Dom JefferiesArthur Janata24
9Padraig Amondin64'goal81'Josh Coulson6
Hector Kyprianou26
Coach
Michael FlynnRoss Embleton
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
9
8
67:43
69
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
36
21
6
9
62:39
69
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
37
20
8
9
61:39
68
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
18
11
8
53:43
65
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
36
17
13
6
52:27
64
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
15
13
9
52:37
58
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
37
17
7
13
54:40
58
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
8
37
14
15
8
50:44
57
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
9
37
14
12
11
44:40
54
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
10
37
13
11
13
49:46
50
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
11
36
13
10
13
43:40
49
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
37
11
15
11
51:47
48
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
13
37
12
11
14
45:51
47
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
36
13
8
15
40:49
47
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
15
36
12
10
14
32:39
46
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
16
37
12
9
16
40:48
45
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
17
36
10
12
14
47:55
42
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
18
37
10
12
15
39:56
42
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
19
37
9
14
14
44:57
41
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
20
37
10
10
17
44:56
40
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
21
36
9
11
16
48:55
38
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
22
37
7
15
15
32:47
32
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
23
37
7
11
19
35:60
32
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
36
3
13
20
24:50
22
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
3
3
38:17
42
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
19
13
2
4
34:17
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Crawley Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
19
12
5
2
38:16
41
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
31:15
37
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
11
5
2
35:17
38
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
9
5
4
28:17
32
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
11
2
6
31:14
35
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Carlisle United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
8
18
9
8
1
28:15
35
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
9
18
11
5
2
29:14
38
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
10
19
5
6
8
20:24
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
11
17
5
4
8
16:22
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
12
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Newport County
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
13
18
6
5
7
22:27
23
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
14
19
6
5
8
21:26
23
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
15
19
9
7
3
20:13
34
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
18
7
3
8
23:27
24
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
17
19
5
8
6
26:30
23
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Plymouth Argyle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
19
5
7
7
17:26
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Leyton Orient
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
19
18
6
7
5
28:21
25
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
20
19
6
6
7
24:25
24
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Salford City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
21
17
4
5
8
27:29
17
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
22
18
5
9
4
19:17
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
23
18
4
8
6
20:23
20
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
6
9
10:22
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
18
7
6
5
29:26
27
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Crewe Alexandra
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crewe Alexandra)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
28:22
28
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Swindon Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
18
8
3
7
23:23
27
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Plymouth Argyle
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
8
4
7
22:28
28
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Exeter City
    23/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Walsall - Exeter City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Northampton Town - Exeter City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
8
4
17:10
26
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
19
6
8
5
24:20
26
  • ?
  • Newport County - Colchester United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Colchester United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Colchester United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
5
7
23:26
23
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Northampton Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Grimsby Town - Northampton Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
8
19
5
7
7
22:29
22
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Port Vale
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Port Vale)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Walsall - Port Vale)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
9
19
3
7
9
15:26
16
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Bradford City
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Bradford City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Newport County - Bradford City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
10
18
8
5
5
29:22
29
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Salford City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Macclesfield Town - Salford City)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
11
19
8
6
5
27:18
30
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Forest Green Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Swindon Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
12
18
1
10
7
21:28
13
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Crawley Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Crawley Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
13
19
6
6
7
23:24
24
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Grimsby Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    07/03/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Grimsby Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Grimsby Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
14
17
7
3
7
19:23
24
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Walsall
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
15
17
3
3
11
12:26
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Newport County
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Carlisle United - Newport County)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Grimsby Town - Newport County)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
16
19
5
6
8
17:21
21
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Cambridge United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Cambridge United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
17
17
5
4
8
21:25
19
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Leyton Orient
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
18
18
5
5
8
22:30
20
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Carlisle United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cambridge United - Carlisle United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
19
19
3
7
9
16:36
16
  • ?
  • Walsall - Oldham Athletic
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Crawley Town - Oldham Athletic)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
20
18
4
4
10
20:31
16
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Scunthorpe United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Scunthorpe United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
21
19
5
6
8
21:26
21
  • ?
  • Salford City - Mansfield Town
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Northampton Town - Mansfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
22
19
2
6
11
13:30
12
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Macclesfield Town
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Macclesfield Town)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
23
19
3
3
13
15:37
12
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Morecambe
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Morecambe)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Carlisle United - Morecambe)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
19
1
7
11
14:28
10
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Stevenage
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Stevenage)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45