League 2 - 2019/2020League 2 - 2019/2020

Newport County10Macclesfield Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal34''
goalJoss Labadie
Yellow card44''
yellow cardAshley Baker
Player substitution73''
inBilly Waters
inJordan Green
Player substitution86''
inTristan Abrahams
inPadraig Amond
Yellow card31''
yellow cardDanny Whitehead
Player substitution38''
inTheo Archibald
inBen Stephens
Player substitution74''
inJacob Blyth
inJames Harris
Yellow card88''
yellow cardDavid Fitzpatrick
Summary
31'
yellow cardDanny Whitehead
goalJoss Labadie
34'
38'
inTheo Archibald
outBen Stephens
yellow cardAshley Baker
44'
Second half
inBilly Waters
outJordan Green
73'
74'
inJacob Blyth
outJames Harris
inTristan Abrahams
outPadraig Amond
86'
88'
yellow cardDavid Fitzpatrick
88'

David Fitzpatrick is shown a yellow card by the referee

86'

Newport County make a substitution. Padraig Amond runs off the field and in comes Tristan Abrahams

74'

Macclesfield Town make a substitution. James Harris runs off the field and in comes Jacob Blyth

73'

Newport County make a substitution. Jordan Green runs off the field and in comes Billy Waters

44'

Ashley Baker is shown a yellow card by the referee

38'

Macclesfield Town make a substitution. Ben Stephens runs off the field and in comes Theo Archibald

34'

G O O O A A L - Joss Labadie scores in the penalty shoot-out.

31'

Danny Whitehead is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Tom KingJonathan Mitchell1
Starting Lineups
3Ryan Haynesyellow card88'David Fitzpatrick23
28Mickey DemetriouFraser Horsfall15
17Scott BennettFiacre Kelleher5
12Ashley Bakeryellow card44'Connor Kirby14
10Josh Sheehanyellow card31'Danny Whitehead19
7Robbie WillmottArthur Gnahoua7
33Jordan Greenout73'Emmanuel Osadebe20
4Joss Labadiegoal34'out74'James Harris8
9Padraig Amondout86'out38'Ben Stephens10
11Jamille MattJoe Ironside9
Substitutes
8Matthew Dolanin74'Jacob Blyth18
5Kyle HowkinsTheo Vassell6
16George NurseReice Charles-Cook13
6Dale GormanMichael Rose24
15Tristan Abrahamsin86'in38'Theo Archibald11
22Billy Watersin73'
30Nick Townsend
Coach
Michael FlynnMark Kennedy
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
33
19
6
8
57:36
63
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
33
18
9
6
50:36
63
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Exeter City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
3
Champions League (Promotion)
33
18
7
8
60:40
61
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
32
18
6
8
53:36
60
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
32
14
12
6
47:26
54
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
34
14
12
8
46:40
54
  • ?
  • Walsall - Port Vale
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
34
13
13
8
47:34
52
  • ?
  • Salford City - Colchester United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
8
33
15
7
11
47:36
52
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Exeter City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
9
34
13
12
9
41:35
51
  • ?
  • Newport County - Bradford City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
10
34
12
10
12
41:39
46
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
11
34
11
11
12
44:44
44
  • ?
  • Salford City - Colchester United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
12
34
12
8
14
38:44
44
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
13
34
12
7
15
35:46
43
  • ?
  • Walsall - Port Vale
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
14
34
9
14
11
45:46
41
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Stevenage
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
15
32
10
11
11
38:40
41
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Grimsby Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
31
10
10
11
27:27
40
  • ?
  • Newport County - Bradford City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
17
34
9
11
14
43:52
38
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
18
34
8
13
13
37:52
37
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
19
33
9
9
15
41:50
36
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
20
34
8
11
15
46:53
35
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
21
33
8
11
14
33:50
35
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Morecambe
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
22
34
7
9
18
32:56
30
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Morecambe
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
23
33
7
14
12
31:39
29
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
24
Relegation (Championship)
34
3
13
18
23:45
22
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Stevenage
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
16
11
2
3
29:14
35
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Swindon Town - Bradford City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Swindon Town - Cambridge United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
16
10
5
1
29:13
35
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Crawley Town
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
17
11
3
3
33:16
36
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
10
4
2
32:16
34
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
9
4
2
32:16
31
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Plymouth Argyle)
    26/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
9
7
1
26:13
34
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Scunthorpe United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
9
5
3
28:15
32
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Cheltenham Town
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
8
17
10
2
5
28:12
32
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Exeter City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00
9
17
10
5
2
27:13
35
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Plymouth Argyle
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
17
5
4
8
16:22
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
11
17
4
6
7
17:22
18
  • ?
  • Salford City - Colchester United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
12
17
7
3
7
22:25
24
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Carlisle United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
13
17
5
4
8
16:23
19
  • ?
  • Walsall - Port Vale
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
14
17
8
5
4
25:19
29
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Stevenage
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
15
16
5
5
6
18:22
20
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Newport County
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
16
17
7
7
3
17:12
28
  • ?
  • Newport County - Bradford City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
17
17
4
7
6
22:27
19
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
18
17
5
7
5
23:21
22
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Newport County
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
19
17
5
6
6
23:23
21
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
20
17
4
5
8
27:29
17
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
21
16
4
6
6
13:21
18
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Morecambe
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carlisle United - Bradford City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
22
17
4
7
6
19:22
19
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
23
16
5
8
3
18:14
23
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
6
9
10:22
12
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
28:22
28
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Swindon Town
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Swindon Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Carlisle United - Swindon Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Colchester United - Swindon Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Newport County - Swindon Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Swindon Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
4
5
21:23
28
  • ?
  • Northampton Town - Exeter City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Macclesfield Town - Exeter City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Swindon Town - Exeter City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Port Vale - Exeter City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Grimsby Town - Exeter City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Exeter City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
16
7
4
5
27:24
25
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crewe Alexandra
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Crewe Alexandra)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Crewe Alexandra)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Crewe Alexandra)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Swindon Town - Crewe Alexandra)
    11/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
8
2
6
21:20
26
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Plymouth Argyle
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Salford City - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Colchester United - Plymouth Argyle)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Stevenage - Plymouth Argyle)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carlisle United - Plymouth Argyle)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Scunthorpe United - Plymouth Argyle)
    04/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
5
8
4
15:10
23
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Cheltenham Town
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Carlisle United - Cheltenham Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Cheltenham Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Cheltenham Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Cheltenham Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
5
5
7
20:27
20
  • ?
  • Walsall - Port Vale
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Northampton Town - Port Vale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Swindon Town - Port Vale)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Port Vale)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Port Vale)
    11/01/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
4
8
5
19:19
20
  • ?
  • Salford City - Colchester United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Colchester United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Colchester United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Exeter City - Colchester United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
8
16
5
5
6
19:24
20
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Northampton Town
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Walsall - Northampton Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Northampton Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Northampton Town)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Northampton Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Crawley Town - Northampton Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
9
17
3
7
7
14:22
16
  • ?
  • Newport County - Bradford City
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oldham Athletic - Bradford City)
    01/02/2020 15:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mansfield Town - Bradford City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Bradford City)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crawley Town - Bradford City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
10
17
7
6
4
25:17
27
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Forest Green Rovers
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Forest Green Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Mansfield Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Forest Green Rovers)
    04/01/2020 15:00
11
17
7
5
5
27:22
26
  • ?
  • Macclesfield Town - Salford City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Salford City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Port Vale - Salford City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Salford City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Salford City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Grimsby Town - Salford City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
12
17
5
5
7
16:19
20
  • ?
  • Plymouth Argyle - Cambridge United
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Cambridge United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Cambridge United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Cambridge United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Exeter City - Cambridge United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Macclesfield Town - Cambridge United)
    04/01/2020 15:00
13
17
7
3
7
19:23
24
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Walsall
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Walsall)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Walsall)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Carlisle United - Walsall)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Walsall)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Salford City - Walsall)
    04/01/2020 15:00
14
17
1
9
7
20:27
12
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Crawley Town
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Crawley Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Salford City - Crawley Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Plymouth Argyle - Crawley Town)
    28/01/2020 20:15
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Walsall - Crawley Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Crawley Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
15
16
5
6
5
20:18
21
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Grimsby Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Colchester United - Grimsby Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bradford City - Grimsby Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Crawley Town - Grimsby Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Grimsby Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mansfield Town - Grimsby Town)
    04/01/2020 15:00
16
14
3
3
8
10:15
12
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Newport County
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mansfield Town - Newport County)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Plymouth Argyle - Newport County)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Newport County)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Scunthorpe United - Newport County)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Exeter City - Newport County)
    26/12/2019 15:00
17
17
5
4
8
21:25
19
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Leyton Orient
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Leyton Orient)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Stevenage - Leyton Orient)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Crewe Alexandra - Leyton Orient)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Port Vale - Leyton Orient)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Walsall - Leyton Orient)
    01/01/2020 15:00
18
17
3
6
8
14:31
15
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Oldham Athletic
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Exeter City - Oldham Athletic)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Oldham Athletic)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Oldham Athletic)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Oldham Athletic)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Macclesfield Town - Oldham Athletic)
    11/01/2020 15:00
19
16
4
3
9
18:27
15
  • ?
  • Swindon Town - Scunthorpe United
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crawley Town - Scunthorpe United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Northampton Town - Scunthorpe United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bradford City - Scunthorpe United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Scunthorpe United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
17
4
6
7
19:24
18
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Mansfield Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Leyton Orient - Mansfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Mansfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Plymouth Argyle - Mansfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Cambridge United - Mansfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
21
17
4
5
8
20:29
17
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Carlisle United
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Carlisle United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Mansfield Town - Carlisle United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Carlisle United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Crewe Alexandra - Carlisle United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
22
17
3
2
12
13:34
11
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Morecambe
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Morecambe)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Morecambe)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Morecambe)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Northampton Town - Morecambe)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    01/01/2020 15:00
23
17
2
6
9
13:25
12
  • ?
  • Crewe Alexandra - Macclesfield Town
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Morecambe - Macclesfield Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Macclesfield Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Macclesfield Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Colchester United - Macclesfield Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Port Vale - Macclesfield Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
17
1
7
9
13:23
10
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Stevenage
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bradford City - Stevenage)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Cambridge United - Stevenage)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Northampton Town - Stevenage)
    01/01/2020 15:00