Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Orlando Pirates31Highlands Park

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal7''
goalThembinkosi Lorch
Goal11''
goalGabadinho Mhango
Yellow card45''
yellow cardNtsikelelo Nyauza
Goal45''
goalPaseka Mako
Yellow card67''
yellow cardAbel Mabaso
Player substitution68''
inBulelani Alfred Ndengane
inBongani Sam
Player substitution74''
inMthokozisi Dube
inAbel Mabaso
Player substitution83''
inTshegofatso John Mabasa
inThembinkosi Lorch
Yellow card40''
yellow cardRodney Ramagalela
Yellow card56''
yellow cardMothobi Mvala
Player substitution63''
inShaune Mogaila
inRenielwe Letsholonyane
Player substitution76''
inMlungisi Mbunjana
inRichard Mbheie
Goal81''
goalMlungisi Mbunjana
Player substitution85''
inWayde Jooste
inLesenya Ramoraka

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
goalThembinkosi Lorch
7'
goalGabadinho Mhango
11'
40'
yellow cardRodney Ramagalela
yellow cardNtsikelelo Nyauza
45'
goalPaseka Mako
45'
Second half
56'
yellow cardMothobi Mvala
63'
inShaune Mogaila
outRenielwe Letsholonyane
yellow cardAbel Mabaso
67'
inBulelani Alfred Ndengane
outBongani Sam
68'
inMthokozisi Dube
outAbel Mabaso
74'
76'
inMlungisi Mbunjana
outRichard Mbheie
81'
goalMlungisi Mbunjana
inTshegofatso John Mabasa
outThembinkosi Lorch
83'
85'
inWayde Jooste
outLesenya Ramoraka
85'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Lesenya Ramoraka runs off the field and in comes Wayde Jooste

83'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Thembinkosi Lorch runs off the field and in comes Tshegofatso John Mabasa

81'

G O O O A A L - Mlungisi Mbunjana scores in the penalty shoot-out.

76'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Richard Mbheie runs off the field and in comes Mlungisi Mbunjana

74'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Abel Mabaso runs off the field and in comes Mthokozisi Dube

68'

Orlando Pirates make a substitution. Bongani Sam runs off the field and in comes Bulelani Alfred Ndengane

67'

Abel Mabaso is shown a yellow card by the referee

63'

Highlands Park make a substitution. Renielwe Letsholonyane runs off the field and in comes Shaune Mogaila

56'

Mothobi Mvala is shown a yellow card by the referee

45'

G O O O A A L - Paseka Mako scores in the penalty shoot-out.

45'

Ntsikelelo Nyauza is shown a yellow card by the referee

40'

Rodney Ramagalela is shown a yellow card by the referee

11'

G O O O A A L - Gabadinho Mhango scores in the penalty shoot-out.

7'

G O O O A A L - Thembinkosi Lorch scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
30Wayne SandilandsKyle Peters30
Starting Lineups
19Bongani Samout68'Luckyboy Mokoena10
4Happy JeleLimbikani Mzava2
5Ntsikelelo Nyauzayellow card45'Bevan Fransman5
29Paseka Makogoal45'out76'Richard Mbheie21
15Fortune MakaringeLindokuhle Mbatha43
6Ben Motshwariout85'Lesenya Ramoraka20
44Abel Mabasoyellow card67'out74'yellow card56'Mothobi Mvala14
11Amigo Memelaout63'Renielwe Letsholonyane6
7Gabadinho Mhangogoal11'Peter Shalulile38
3Thembinkosi Lorchgoal7'out83'yellow card40'Rodney Ramagalela13
Substitutes
32Onassis MntamboSello Motsepe34
18Kabelo Dlaminiin63'Shaune Mogaila12
1Joris DelleTapuwa Kapini16
16Tshegofatso John Mabasain83'Thalente Mbatha25
28Mthokozisi Dubein74'in85'Wayde Jooste27
27Bulelani Alfred Ndenganein68'Jerry Msane15
34James Monyanein76'goal81'Mlungisi Mbunjana8
Coach
Josef ZinnbauerOwen Da Gama
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
30
17
8
5
43:22
59
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
2
30
17
6
7
48:27
57
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
3
30
14
10
6
40:29
52
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
4
30
14
10
6
33:22
52
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
5
30
14
8
8
43:26
50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
6
30
11
9
10
40:37
42
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
7
30
10
12
8
29:27
42
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
8
30
9
12
9
43:39
39
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
9
30
9
12
9
31:35
39
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
10
30
9
9
12
26:34
36
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
11
30
8
10
12
18:26
34
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
12
30
8
10
12
23:35
34
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
13
30
7
9
14
20:33
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
14
30
7
8
15
19:28
29
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
15
Relegation Playoff
30
8
5
17
27:44
29
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
30
7
4
19
25:44
25
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
10
3
2
20:7
33
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
2
15
8
3
4
23:13
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
3
15
9
5
1
23:12
32
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
4
15
8
4
3
21:14
28
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
5
15
8
6
1
29:13
30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
6
15
9
3
3
21:12
30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
7
15
6
6
3
16:12
24
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
8
15
7
6
2
28:15
27
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
9
15
8
3
4
20:15
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
10
15
6
5
4
11:13
23
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
11
15
4
7
4
8:7
19
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
12
15
6
5
4
16:16
23
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
13
15
4
5
6
10:18
17
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
14
15
3
5
7
11:15
14
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
15
6
3
6
15:16
21
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
5
2
8
16:22
17
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
7
5
3
23:15
26
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
2
15
9
3
3
25:14
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
3
15
5
5
5
17:17
20
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
4
15
6
6
3
12:8
24
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
5
15
6
2
7
14:13
20
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
6
15
2
6
7
19:25
12
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
6
5
13:15
18
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
8
15
2
6
7
15:24
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
9
15
1
9
5
11:20
12
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
10
15
3
4
8
15:21
13
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
11
15
4
3
8
10:19
15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
12
15
2
5
8
7:19
11
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
13
15
3
4
8
10:15
13
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
14
15
4
3
8
8:13
15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
15
Relegation Playoff
15
2
2
11
12:28
8
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
2
11
9:22
8
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30