First Division B 2nd Stage - 2019/2020

Oud-Heverlee35Union St.Gilloise

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal21''
goalThomas Henry
Player substitution46''
inKamal Sowah
inTom van Hyfte
Player substitution67''
inTristan Borges
inFrederic Duplus
Player substitution67''
inJeremy Perbet
inAboubakar Keita
Goal73''
goalMathieu Maertens
Goal81''
goalThomas Henry
Goal14''
goalCasper Nielsen
Goal28''
goalAron Sigurdarson
Goal31''
goalIbrahima Sory Bah
Player substitution60''
inMathias Fixelles
inCharlie Brown
Player substitution69''
inIsaiah Young
inIbrahima Sory Bah
Goal83''
goalTeddy Teuma
Goal90''
goalTeddy Teuma

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
14'
goalCasper Nielsen
goalThomas Henry
21'
28'
goalAron Sigurdarson
31'
goalIbrahima Sory Bah
Second half
inKamal Sowah
outTom van Hyfte
46'
60'
inMathias Fixelles
outCharlie Brown
inTristan Borges
outFrederic Duplus
67'
inJeremy Perbet
outAboubakar Keita
67'
69'
inIsaiah Young
outIbrahima Sory Bah
goalMathieu Maertens
73'
goalThomas Henry
81'
83'
goalTeddy Teuma
90'
goalTeddy Teuma
90'

G O O O A A L - Teddy Teuma scores in the penalty shoot-out.

83'

G O O O A A L - Teddy Teuma scores in the penalty shoot-out.

81'

G O O O A A L - Thomas Henry scores in the penalty shoot-out.

73'

G O O O A A L - Mathieu Maertens scores in the penalty shoot-out.

69'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Ibrahima Sory Bah runs off the field and in comes Isaiah Young

67'

Oud-Heverlee make a substitution. Aboubakar Keita runs off the field and in comes Jeremy Perbet

67'

Oud-Heverlee make a substitution. Frederic Duplus runs off the field and in comes Tristan Borges

60'

Union St.Gilloise make a substitution. Charlie Brown runs off the field and in comes Mathias Fixelles

46'

Oud-Heverlee make a substitution. Tom van Hyfte runs off the field and in comes Kamal Sowah

31'

G O O O A A L - Ibrahima Sory Bah scores in the penalty shoot-out.

28'

G O O O A A L - Aron Sigurdarson scores in the penalty shoot-out.

21'

G O O O A A L - Thomas Henry scores in the penalty shoot-out.

14'

G O O O A A L - Casper Nielsen scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Starting Lineups
8Tom van Hyfteout46'Kevin Kis3
2Jan van den BerghIsmael Kandouss59
9Thomas Henrygoal21'goal81'goal31'out69'Ibrahima Sory Bah14
19Frederic Duplusout67'goal83'goal90'Teddy Teuma17
10Xavier Merciergoal14'Casper Nielsen6
99Aboubakar Keitaout67'Siebe van der Heyden44
3Derrick Tshimangagoal28'Aron Sigurdarson23
4Kenneth SchuermansAnders Kristiansen1
7Yannick AguemonSoufiane El Banouhi28
33Mathieu Maertensgoal73'out60'Charlie Brown7
26Laurent HenkinetMarcel Mehlem8
Substitutes
5Pierre-Yves NgawaAdrien Saussez26
43Jeremy Perbetin67'Nik Lorbek43
22Oliver Mynyin69'Isaiah Young30
6David HubertSigurd Haugen18
16Darren KeetJonas Bager4
11Yanis Mbombo LokwaFederico Vega22
14Kamal Sowahin46'in60'Mathias Fixelles11
24Tristan Borgesin67'
Coach
Vincent EuvrardThomas Christiansen
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
2
4
23:17
23
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
2
12
5
5
2
14:8
20
  • ?
  • Beerschot - Lommel
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
3
13
5
5
3
15:10
20
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    25/01/2020 16:00
4
13
4
7
2
22:16
19
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
13
5
2
6
22:26
17
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
12
4
3
5
11:16
15
  • ?
  • Beerschot - Lommel
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
13
2
8
3
22:23
14
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
13
1
4
8
11:24
7
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
7
3
1
3
9:11
10
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
2
6
2
4
0
7:5
10
  • ?
  • Beerschot - Lommel
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
3
6
2
3
1
7:5
9
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
4
6
1
3
2
10:11
6
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
7
3
0
4
11:15
9
  • L
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
6
3
2
1
5:3
11
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
7
1
4
2
12:14
7
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
6
0
1
5
2:13
1
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
6
4
1
1
14:6
13
  • ?
  • Union St.Gilloise - Westerlo
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lommel - Westerlo)
    15/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Beerschot - Westerlo)
    31/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oud-Heverlee - Westerlo)
    19/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Lokeren - Westerlo)
    22/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Virton - Westerlo)
    30/11/2019 16:00
2
6
3
1
2
7:3
10
  • ?
  • Lokeren - Beerschot
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Beerschot)
    07/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Virton - Beerschot)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Beerschot)
    20/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Westerlo - Beerschot)
    14/12/2019 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Beerschot)
    01/12/2019 15:00
3
7
3
2
2
8:5
11
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Virton)
    22/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Virton)
    16/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lommel - Virton)
    02/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Roeselare - Virton)
    18/01/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Oud-Heverlee - Virton)
    21/12/2019 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Virton)
    07/12/2019 16:00
4
7
3
4
0
12:5
13
  • W
  • 3 : 5(Oud-Heverlee - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Virton - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/02/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lokeren - Union St.Gilloise)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Union St.Gilloise)
    18/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Roeselare - Union St.Gilloise)
    21/12/2019 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Westerlo - Union St.Gilloise)
    08/12/2019 15:00
5
Relegation Playoff
6
2
2
2
11:11
8
  • ?
  • Virton - Oud-Heverlee
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Beerschot - Oud-Heverlee)
    14/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lokeren - Oud-Heverlee)
    24/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Oud-Heverlee)
    11/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Oud-Heverlee)
    13/12/2019 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lommel - Oud-Heverlee)
    06/12/2019 19:30
6
Relegation Playoff
6
1
1
4
6:13
4
  • ?
  • Beerschot - Lommel
    23/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oud-Heverlee - Lommel)
    08/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Union St.Gilloise - Lommel)
    26/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Westerlo - Lommel)
    11/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Virton - Lommel)
    14/12/2019 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Roeselare - Lommel)
    30/11/2019 19:30
7
Relegation Playoff
6
1
4
1
10:9
7
  • ?
  • Lommel - Roeselare
    28/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Union St.Gilloise - Roeselare)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Roeselare)
    01/02/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Westerlo - Roeselare)
    25/01/2020 19:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Beerschot - Roeselare)
    10/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Lokeren - Roeselare)
    07/12/2019 19:30
8
Relegation Playoff
7
1
3
3
9:11
6
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Roeselare - Lokeren)
    22/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Westerlo - Lokeren)
    12/02/2020 19:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lommel - Lokeren)
    17/01/2020 19:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Virton - Lokeren)
    12/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Union St.Gilloise - Lokeren)
    15/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oud-Heverlee - Lokeren)
    29/11/2019 19:30