League 1 - 2019/2020League 1 - 2019/2020

Oxford United00Shrewsbury Town

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card14''
yellow cardRob Dickie
Player substitution45''
inElliott Moore
inAnthony Forde
Player substitution62''
inJamie Mackie
inRobert Hall
Player substitution72''
inSam Long
inJames Henry
Yellow card73''
yellow cardEthan Ebanks-Landell
Player substitution77''
inDaniel Udoh
inFejiri Okenabirhie
Yellow card84''
yellow cardDavid Edwards
Player substitution85''
inRyan Giles
inDavid Edwards
Yellow card89''
yellow cardAaron Pierre
Player substitution90''
inBrad Walker
inSean Goss
Yellow card90''
yellow cardRo-Shaun Williams

Official Streams:

Summary
yellow cardRob Dickie
14'
inElliott Moore
outAnthony Forde
45'
Second half
inJamie Mackie
outRobert Hall
62'
inSam Long
outJames Henry
72'
73'
yellow cardEthan Ebanks-Landell
77'
inDaniel Udoh
outFejiri Okenabirhie
84'
yellow cardDavid Edwards
85'
inRyan Giles
outDavid Edwards
89'
yellow cardAaron Pierre
90'
inBrad Walker
outSean Goss
90'
yellow cardRo-Shaun Williams
90'

Ro-Shaun Williams is shown a yellow card by the referee

90'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. Sean Goss runs off the field and in comes Brad Walker

89'

Aaron Pierre is shown a yellow card by the referee

85'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. David Edwards runs off the field and in comes Ryan Giles

84'

David Edwards is shown a yellow card by the referee

77'

Shrewsbury Town make a substitution. Fejiri Okenabirhie runs off the field and in comes Daniel Udoh

73'

Ethan Ebanks-Landell is shown a yellow card by the referee

72'

Oxford United make a substitution. James Henry runs off the field and in comes Sam Long

62'

Oxford United make a substitution. Robert Hall runs off the field and in comes Jamie Mackie

45'

Oxford United make a substitution. Anthony Forde runs off the field and in comes Elliott Moore

14'

Rob Dickie is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
Jordan ArcherMax O'Leary25
Starting Lineups
3Josh Ruffelsyellow card89'Aaron Pierre2
15John Mousinhoyellow card73'Ethan Ebanks-Landell24
4Rob Dickieyellow card14'yellow card90'Ro-Shaun Williams5
2Christopher CaddenScott Golbourne3
18Mark Sykesout90'Sean Goss22
17James Henryout72'Oliver Norburn8
14Anthony Fordeout45'Josh Laurent28
11Tariqe FosuDonald Love17
9Matt Tayloryellow card84'out85'David Edwards4
7Robert Hallout62'out77'Fejiri Okenabirhie10
Substitutes
46Nico JonesJoe Murphy1
13Jack Stevensin77'Daniel Udoh23
12Sam Longin72'Lenell John-Lewis14
23Daniel Agyeiin90'Brad Walker15
Tyler GoodrhamJason Cummings35
5Elliott Moorein45'Omar Beckles6
19Jamie Mackiein62'in85'Ryan Giles11
Coach
Karl RobinsonSam Ricketts
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
15
5
8
50:28
50
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
28
14
8
6
36:32
50
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
13
9
6
40:25
48
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
13
7
9
52:36
46
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
11
12
3
36:26
45
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
12
8
6
39:29
44
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Sunderland
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
7
26
11
9
6
36:24
42
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
8
26
11
8
7
43:26
41
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
9
26
11
8
7
39:25
41
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
10
27
11
8
8
37:33
41
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
11
26
10
9
7
39:32
39
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
12
27
10
8
9
31:36
38
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
13
29
11
4
14
36:36
37
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
14
27
8
12
7
31:27
36
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
15
26
8
10
8
33:31
34
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
16
25
8
10
7
24:28
34
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
17
28
7
9
12
37:42
30
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
18
28
8
5
15
33:47
29
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
19
27
7
7
13
33:40
28
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
20
28
8
4
16
29:40
28
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
25
5
7
13
28:45
22
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
27
2
7
18
30:69
13
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
25
4
8
13
20:55
8
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
7
3
4
25:11
24
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
15
11
3
1
28:17
36
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
5
5
2
18:10
20
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
9
3
2
31:13
30
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
4
1
17:9
28
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bolton Wanderers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Lincoln City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
5
0
24:12
29
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Sunderland
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Ipswich Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
14
7
6
1
25:10
27
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Ipswich Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
8
12
7
3
2
21:10
24
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
16
8
4
4
24:16
28
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
13
6
4
3
14:9
22
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Gillingham
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
11
14
7
6
1
20:11
27
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
12
14
5
6
3
18:15
21
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
13
13
9
1
3
24:14
28
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rotherham United
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
14
14
7
3
4
22:14
24
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
15
12
6
2
4
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Southend United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
16
12
5
4
3
15:15
19
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
17
13
5
2
6
25:19
17
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
18
13
3
4
6
14:19
13
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
19
14
5
6
3
17:16
21
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
15
7
1
7
17:20
22
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
5
5
19:20
14
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
12
0
4
8
11:34
4
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
7
4
15:21
16
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
2
4
25:17
26
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Rotherham United
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
13
3
5
5
8:15
14
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
8
4
4
22:15
28
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Ipswich Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
4
4
7
21:23
16
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Peterborough United
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
3
8
2
19:17
17
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Coventry City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
4
3
6
15:17
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
7
12
4
3
5
11:14
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
14
4
5
5
22:16
17
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
9
10
3
4
3
15:9
13
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers)
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
10
14
5
4
5
23:24
19
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Burton Albion
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
11
12
3
3
6
19:21
12
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
12
13
5
2
6
13:21
17
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
16
2
3
11
12:22
9
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
14
13
1
9
3
9:13
12
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Gillingham
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
15
14
2
8
4
15:16
14
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Blackpool)
    14/12/2019 15:00
16
13
3
6
4
9:13
15
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
17
15
2
7
6
12:23
13
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    21/12/2019 15:00
18
15
5
1
9
19:28
16
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
19
13
2
1
10
16:24
7
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
20
13
1
3
9
12:20
6
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
2
8
9:25
8
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
3
10
19:35
9
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Southend United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
1
9
5:34
4
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/12/2019 15:00