Championship - 2019/2020Championship - 2019/2020

Partick Thistle21Greenock Morton

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card35''
yellow cardBen Hall
Red card53''
red cardStuart Bannigan
Player substitution58''
inShea Gordon
inDario Zanatta
Goal59''
goalShea Gordon
Goal66''
goalShea Gordon
Player substitution72''
inCraig Slater
inReece Cole
Player substitution82''
inLewis Mansell
inKenny Miller
Goal61''
goalJack Baird
Player substitution71''
inAidan Nesbitt
inChris Millar
Player substitution71''
inBilly King
inCameron Salkeld
Player substitution77''
inJohn Sutton
inKyle Jacobs
Summary
yellow cardBen Hall
35'
Second half
red cardStuart Bannigan
53'
inShea Gordon
outDario Zanatta
58'
goalShea Gordon
59'
61'
goalJack Baird
goalShea Gordon
66'
71'
inAidan Nesbitt
outChris Millar
71'
inBilly King
outCameron Salkeld
inCraig Slater
outReece Cole
72'
77'
inJohn Sutton
outKyle Jacobs
inLewis Mansell
outKenny Miller
82'
46%
46
Ball Possession54%
54
2
2
Shots on Target4
4
6
6
Shots off Target9
9
0
0
Blocked shots0
0
0
0
Crosses0
0
3
3
Corners8
8
0
0
Counter attacks0
0
0
0
Offsides0
0
11
11
Fouls Commited7
7
1
1
Yellow cards0
0
1
1
Red cards0
0
82'

Partick Thistle make a substitution. Kenny Miller runs off the field and in comes Lewis Mansell

77'

Greenock Morton make a substitution. Kyle Jacobs runs off the field and in comes John Sutton

72'

Partick Thistle make a substitution. Reece Cole runs off the field and in comes Craig Slater

71'

Greenock Morton make a substitution. Cameron Salkeld runs off the field and in comes Billy King

71'

Greenock Morton make a substitution. Chris Millar runs off the field and in comes Aidan Nesbitt

66'

G O O O A A L - Shea Gordon scores in the penalty shoot-out.

61'

G O O O A A L - Jack Baird scores in the penalty shoot-out.

59'

G O O O A A L - Shea Gordon scores in the penalty shoot-out.

58'

Partick Thistle make a substitution. Dario Zanatta runs off the field and in comes Shea Gordon

53'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Stuart Bannigan is dismissed

35'

Ben Hall is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
22Scott FoxSam Ramsbottom1
Starting Lineups
6Sean McGintyLewis Strapp16
4Thomas O'WarePeter Grant5
5Ben Hallyellow card35'goal61'Jack Baird30
3James PenriceStephen Welsh3
16Cammy PalmerJim McAlister8
8Stuart Banniganred card53'Reece Lyon17
12Reece Coleout72'out77'Kyle Jacobs6
24Osman Kakayout71'Chris Millar7
9Kenny Millerout82'Robert McHugh11
19Dario Zanattaout58'out71'Cameron Salkeld14
Substitutes
14Shea Gordonin58'goal59'goal66'Adam Livingstone28
18Lewis Mansellin82'Cameron Blues18
1Jamie SneddonBrian McLean4
43Steven Saundersin71'Billy King32
11Gary Harkinsin77'John Sutton21
17Craig Slaterin72'in71'Aidan Nesbitt10
7Joe CardleDaniel Rogers20
Coach
Ian McCallDavid Hopkin
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
28
18
5
5
52:22
59
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
2
27
14
3
10
39:32
45
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
3
27
11
8
8
32:31
41
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
4
27
12
4
11
38:35
40
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
5
28
10
7
11
41:36
37
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
6
26
10
6
10
24:26
36
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
7
28
10
6
12
45:52
36
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
8
28
7
10
11
33:43
31
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
9
28
7
7
14
28:40
28
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
27
6
8
13
32:47
26
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
10
3
1
35:10
33
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Dundee United - Inverness CT)
    21/02/2020 19:05
2
13
8
2
3
24:14
26
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Partick Thistle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
3
13
7
2
4
17:14
23
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
4
14
6
3
5
18:14
21
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Partick Thistle
    20/03/2020 19:05
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
5
15
7
3
5
25:17
24
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
6
13
6
4
3
14:10
22
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Arbroath - Dunfermline Athletic)
    04/03/2020 19:45
7
14
6
5
3
27:22
23
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
8
14
4
4
6
12:19
16
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Alloa Athletic - Ayr United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
9
14
4
2
8
17:20
14
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Arbroath
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
13
2
4
7
13:22
10
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
14
8
2
4
17:12
26
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dundee United
    24/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee United
    10/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee United
    27/03/2020 19:05
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Dundee United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee United)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dunfermline Athletic - Dundee United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
2
14
6
1
7
15:18
19
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Inverness CT
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Inverness CT
    18/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Inverness CT
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Inverness CT
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Alloa Athletic - Inverness CT)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT)
    25/02/2020 19:45
3
14
4
6
4
15:17
18
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Dundee FC
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Dundee FC
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dundee FC
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dundee FC
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ayr United - Dundee FC)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Queen of South - Dundee FC)
    22/02/2020 15:00
4
13
6
1
6
20:21
19
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Ayr United
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Ayr United
    17/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Ayr United
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Ayr United
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Ayr United
    13/03/2020 19:05
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Ayr United)
    10/03/2020 19:45
5
13
3
4
6
16:19
13
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Dunfermline Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Dunfermline Athletic
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Dunfermline Athletic
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Dunfermline Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Partick Thistle - Dunfermline Athletic)
    10/03/2020 19:45
6
13
4
2
7
10:16
14
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Arbroath
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Arbroath
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Arbroath
    24/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Arbroath
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Greenock Morton - Arbroath)
    07/03/2020 15:00
7
14
4
1
9
18:30
13
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Greenock Morton
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Greenock Morton
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Greenock Morton
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Greenock Morton
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Inverness CT - Greenock Morton)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Queen of South - Greenock Morton)
    29/02/2020 15:00
8
14
3
6
5
21:24
15
  • ?
  • Arbroath - Alloa Athletic
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Alloa Athletic
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Alloa Athletic
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Partick Thistle - Alloa Athletic
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Dundee FC - Alloa Athletic)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 4 : 4(Greenock Morton - Alloa Athletic)
    22/02/2020 15:00
9
14
3
5
6
11:20
14
  • ?
  • Greenock Morton - Queen of South
    02/05/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Alloa Athletic - Queen of South
    18/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Dundee United - Queen of South
    03/04/2020 18:05
  • ?
  • Dundee FC - Queen of South
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Inverness CT - Queen of South)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dunfermline Athletic - Queen of South)
    07/03/2020 15:00
10
Relegation (Championship)
14
4
4
6
19:25
16
  • ?
  • Dunfermline Athletic - Partick Thistle
    25/04/2020 18:20
  • ?
  • Queen of South - Partick Thistle
    11/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Ayr United - Partick Thistle
    20/03/2020 19:05
  • ?
  • Inverness CT - Partick Thistle
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Dundee United - Partick Thistle)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Dundee FC - Partick Thistle)
    08/02/2020 15:00