Premier League - 2019/2020

Penybont23Cefn Druids AFC

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal13''
goalMatthew Harris
Goal35''
goalDan Griffiths
Red card70''
red cardNathan Wood
Goal56''
goalTyrone Ofori
Goal71''
goalAlex Mudimu
Goal90''
goalJames Davies
Summary
goalMatthew Harris
13'
goalDan Griffiths
35'
Second half
56'
goalTyrone Ofori
red cardNathan Wood
70'
71'
goalAlex Mudimu
90'
goalJames Davies
90'

G O O O A A L - James Davies scores in the penalty shoot-out.

71'

G O O O A A L - Alex Mudimu scores in the penalty shoot-out.

70'

SENT OFF! - After a serious foul Nathan Wood is dismissed

56'

G O O O A A L - Tyrone Ofori scores in the penalty shoot-out.

35'

G O O O A A L - Dan Griffiths scores in the penalty shoot-out.

13'

G O O O A A L - Matthew Harris scores in the penalty shoot-out.

#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
16
11
2
3
49:16
35
  • ?
  • Barry Town - TNS
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
2
16
9
7
0
28:11
34
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
3
16
10
2
4
35:12
32
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
4
16
9
3
4
21:17
30
  • ?
  • Barry Town - TNS
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
5
15
8
3
4
24:20
27
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
6
16
7
3
6
24:22
24
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
7
Relegation Playoff
16
5
6
5
19:20
21
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
8
Relegation Playoff
16
6
3
7
16:21
21
  • ?
  • Newtown - Carmarthen
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
16
3
4
9
21:42
13
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
10
Relegation Playoff
15
2
4
9
19:33
10
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
11
Relegation Playoff
16
3
1
12
15:43
10
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
16
1
4
11
17:31
7
  • ?
  • Newtown - Carmarthen
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
7
0
1
15:5
21
  • ?
  • TNS - Cardiff Met University
    20/12/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
2
8
5
3
0
18:8
18
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Bala Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Connah's Quay - Aberystwyth)
    13/09/2019 18:45
3
8
5
1
2
14:6
16
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bala Town - Aberystwyth)
    27/09/2019 18:45
4
8
4
2
2
11:8
14
  • ?
  • Barry Town - TNS
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Barry Town - Cefn Druids AFC)
    22/09/2019 13:30
5
8
6
2
0
14:5
20
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - Newtown)
    27/09/2019 18:45
6
8
4
1
3
14:13
13
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
7
Relegation Playoff
7
3
2
2
6:7
11
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - TNS)
    16/09/2019 19:00
8
Relegation Playoff
7
3
3
1
9:6
12
  • ?
  • Newtown - Carmarthen
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newtown - Connah's Quay)
    20/09/2019 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Bala Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
9
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
11:28
5
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Barry Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
10
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
11:19
5
  • ?
  • Penybont - Newtown
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
9
2
1
6
9:26
7
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - Cefn Druids AFC
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
8
0
2
6
7:18
2
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 6(Carmarthen - TNS)
    21/09/2019 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
8
4
2
2
34:11
14
  • ?
  • Barry Town - TNS
    13/12/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 0 : 12(Airbus UK Broughton - TNS)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Connah's Quay - TNS)
    01/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - TNS)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Caernarfon - TNS)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 6(Carmarthen - TNS)
    21/09/2019 13:30
2
8
4
4
0
10:3
16
  • ?
  • Cefn Druids AFC - Connah's Quay
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Penybont - Connah's Quay)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 4(Barry Town - Connah's Quay)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Aberystwyth - Connah's Quay)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Connah's Quay)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Connah's Quay)
    05/10/2019 13:30
3
8
5
1
2
21:6
16
  • ?
  • Connah's Quay - Bala Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Carmarthen - Bala Town)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 5(Aberystwyth - Bala Town)
    08/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Bala Town)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cefn Druids AFC - Bala Town)
    04/10/2019 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Bala Town)
    14/09/2019 13:30
4
8
5
1
2
10:9
16
  • ?
  • Aberystwyth - Barry Town
    20/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cefn Druids AFC - Barry Town)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Caernarfon - Barry Town)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bala Town - Barry Town)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Newtown - Barry Town)
    05/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(TNS - Barry Town)
    28/09/2019 13:30
5
7
2
1
4
10:15
7
  • ?
  • Carmarthen - Caernarfon
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Newtown - Caernarfon)
    08/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Caernarfon)
    18/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Connah's Quay - Caernarfon)
    15/10/2019 18:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Aberystwyth - Caernarfon)
    20/09/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Barry Town - Caernarfon)
    07/09/2019 13:30
6
8
3
2
3
10:9
11
  • ?
  • Airbus UK Broughton - Cefn Druids AFC
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Aberystwyth - Cefn Druids AFC)
    29/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Cefn Druids AFC)
    23/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carmarthen - Cefn Druids AFC)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Penybont - Cefn Druids AFC)
    27/10/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Barry Town - Cefn Druids AFC)
    22/09/2019 13:30
7
Relegation Playoff
9
2
4
3
13:13
10
  • ?
  • TNS - Cardiff Met University
    20/12/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cefn Druids AFC - Cardiff Met University)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Caernarfon - Cardiff Met University)
    29/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newtown - Cardiff Met University)
    25/10/2019 18:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Aberystwyth - Cardiff Met University)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Airbus UK Broughton - Cardiff Met University)
    05/10/2019 13:30
8
Relegation Playoff
9
3
0
6
7:15
9
  • ?
  • Penybont - Newtown
    21/12/2019 14:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Barry Town - Newtown)
    30/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Newtown)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Bala Town - Newtown)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Newtown)
    19/10/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Cefn Druids AFC - Newtown)
    11/10/2019 18:45
9
Relegation Playoff
8
2
2
4
10:14
8
  • ?
  • Cardiff Met University - Aberystwyth
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(TNS - Aberystwyth)
    15/11/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 5(Airbus UK Broughton - Aberystwyth)
    02/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Carmarthen - Aberystwyth)
    18/10/2019 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Penybont - Aberystwyth)
    04/10/2019 18:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bala Town - Aberystwyth)
    27/09/2019 18:45
10
Relegation Playoff
7
1
2
4
8:14
5
  • ?
  • Bala Town - Penybont
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Barry Town - Penybont)
    22/11/2019 20:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Airbus UK Broughton - Penybont)
    09/11/2019 14:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cardiff Met University - Penybont)
    01/11/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Connah's Quay - Penybont)
    29/09/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Caernarfon - Penybont)
    14/09/2019 13:30
11
Relegation Playoff
7
1
0
6
6:17
3
  • ?
  • Caernarfon - Airbus UK Broughton
    13/12/2019 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bala Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    15/11/2019 20:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Barry Town - Airbus UK Broughton)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 6 : 2(TNS - Airbus UK Broughton)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Penybont - Airbus UK Broughton)
    21/09/2019 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Aberystwyth - Airbus UK Broughton)
    07/09/2019 13:30
12
Relegation Playoff
8
1
2
5
10:13
5
  • ?
  • Newtown - Carmarthen
    14/12/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(TNS - Carmarthen)
    03/12/2019 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Cardiff Met University - Carmarthen)
    16/11/2019 14:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Caernarfon - Carmarthen)
    26/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bala Town - Carmarthen)
    12/10/2019 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Airbus UK Broughton - Carmarthen)
    28/09/2019 13:30