League 1 - 2019/2020

Peterborough United10Bolton Wanderers

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution14''
inNiall Mason
inNathan Thompson
Goal23''
goalIvan Toney
Yellow card39''
yellow cardMohamed Eisa
Player substitution74''
inMarcus Maddison
inSerhat Tasdemir
Player substitution75''
inRicky Jade-Jones
inMohamed Eisa
Yellow card15''
yellow cardLuke Murphy
Player substitution56''
inThibaud Verlinden
inRonan Darcy
Player substitution56''
inChris O'Grady
inYoan Zouma
Yellow card88''
yellow cardLiam Bridcutt

Official Streams:

Summary
inNiall Mason
outNathan Thompson
14'
15'
yellow cardLuke Murphy
goalIvan Toney
23'
yellow cardMohamed Eisa
39'
Second half
56'
inThibaud Verlinden
outRonan Darcy
56'
inChris O'Grady
outYoan Zouma
inMarcus Maddison
outSerhat Tasdemir
74'
inRicky Jade-Jones
outMohamed Eisa
75'
88'
yellow cardLiam Bridcutt
88'

Liam Bridcutt is shown a yellow card by the referee

75'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Mohamed Eisa runs off the field and in comes Ricky Jade-Jones

74'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Serhat Tasdemir runs off the field and in comes Marcus Maddison

56'

Bolton Wanderers make a substitution. Yoan Zouma runs off the field and in comes Chris O'Grady

56'

Bolton Wanderers make a substitution. Ronan Darcy runs off the field and in comes Thibaud Verlinden

39'

Mohamed Eisa is shown a yellow card by the referee

23'

G O O O A A L - Ivan Toney scores in the penalty shoot-out.

15'

Luke Murphy is shown a yellow card by the referee

14'

Peterborough United make a substitution. Nathan Thompson runs off the field and in comes Niall Mason

Goalkeeper
1Christy PymRemi Matthews20
Starting Lineups
6Frankie KentJosh Earl32
5Mark Beeversyellow card88'Liam Bridcutt28
15Nathan Thompsonout14'out56'Yoan Zouma30
3Dan ButlerAdam Chicksen12
4Alex WoodyardJoe Dodoo23
14Louis Reedyellow card15'Luke Murphy8
23Joe WardJason Lowe4
20Serhat Tasdemirout74'Joshua Emmanuel2
17Ivan Toneygoal23'out56'Ronan Darcy27
7Mohamed Eisayellow card39'out75'Daryl Murphy9
Substitutes
31Kyle BarkerJake Wright6
32Harrison Burrowsin56'Thibaud Verlinden17
25Conor O'MalleyAdam Senior34
16Rhys BennettMatthew Alexander43
24Niall Masonin14'in56'Chris O'Grady10
37Ricky Jade-Jonesin75'Sonny Graham35
11Marcus Maddisonin74'Jordan Boon31
Coach
Darren FergusonKeith Hill
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
26
14
5
7
48:26
47
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Rotherham United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
26
13
8
5
34:27
47
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
12
9
5
39:24
45
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
25
11
11
3
36:26
44
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Wycombe Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
26
11
8
7
43:26
41
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
25
11
8
6
36:24
41
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
7
25
11
8
6
37:29
41
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
8
25
11
6
8
34:30
39
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
9
24
10
7
7
36:24
37
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
10
26
10
7
9
44:35
37
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
11
24
10
7
7
39:32
37
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
12
27
11
4
12
36:33
37
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
13
25
10
6
9
30:35
36
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
14
26
8
11
7
29:25
35
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Gillingham
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
15
25
8
10
7
32:29
34
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
16
25
8
10
7
24:28
34
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
17
26
7
8
11
36:39
29
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
18
26
8
4
14
30:43
28
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
19
26
7
6
13
31:38
27
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
20
27
7
4
16
27:39
25
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
25
5
7
13
28:45
22
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
26
2
7
17
29:66
13
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
24
4
7
13
19:54
7
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
6
3
4
24:11
21
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rotherham United - Rochdale)
    07/12/2019 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
10
3
1
26:16
33
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
11
4
5
2
17:10
17
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
8
4
1
17:9
28
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Wycombe Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Bury
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Lincoln City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Ipswich Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Rochdale)
    16/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
7
3
2
21:10
24
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Blackpool
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
13
7
5
1
25:10
26
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Blackpool)
    14/12/2019 15:00
7
13
8
5
0
24:12
29
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Sunderland
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Portsmouth - Ipswich Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
8
12
6
3
3
13:8
21
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Burton Albion - Lincoln City)
    07/12/2019 15:00
9
15
7
4
4
21:15
25
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
10
12
7
3
2
25:12
24
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Burton Albion)
    23/11/2019 15:00
11
13
7
5
1
20:11
26
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
12
12
9
1
2
24:12
28
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
13
13
5
5
3
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Bury
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
14
14
7
3
4
22:14
24
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
15
12
6
2
4
18:15
20
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Bury
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
16
12
5
4
3
15:15
19
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Peterborough United)
    05/11/2019 19:50
17
12
5
2
5
25:17
17
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 7 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
18
12
3
3
6
12:17
12
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Bury
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Rochdale - Ipswich Town)
    05/11/2019 19:45
19
13
5
5
3
15:14
20
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
20
14
6
1
7
15:19
19
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
5
5
19:20
14
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
12
0
4
8
11:34
4
  • ?
  • Southend United - Lincoln City
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bury
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 4(Southend United - Oxford United)
    23/11/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
13
3
6
4
14:20
15
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
13
8
2
3
24:15
26
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Rotherham United
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Oxford United - Rotherham United)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Rotherham United)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Rotherham United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Portsmouth - Rotherham United)
    26/11/2019 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
12
3
5
4
8:11
14
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Wycombe Wanderers
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Wycombe Wanderers)
    26/11/2019 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
8
4
3
22:14
28
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Ipswich Town
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Oxford United - Ipswich Town)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Ipswich Town)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 3(Lincoln City - Ipswich Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
3
7
2
19:17
16
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Coventry City
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Coventry City)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Tranmere Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Wycombe Wanderers - Coventry City)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Coventry City)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Coventry City)
    23/11/2019 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
5
5
22:16
17
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Oxford United
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Oxford United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Oxford United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Oxford United)
    14/12/2019 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
12
4
3
5
11:14
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Sunderland)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Sunderland)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Doncaster Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Sunderland
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Sunderland)
    07/12/2019 15:00
7
12
3
3
6
13:17
12
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Portsmouth
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Portsmouth)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Portsmouth)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Portsmouth)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Rochdale - Portsmouth)
    23/11/2019 15:00
8
13
5
3
5
21:22
18
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Burton Albion
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Bolton Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Accrington Stanley - Burton Albion)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Burton Albion)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Sunderland - Burton Albion)
    26/11/2019 19:45
9
9
3
3
3
15:9
12
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Doncaster Rovers
    24/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Peterborough United - Doncaster Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Doncaster Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Wycombe Wanderers - Doncaster Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 7(Southend United - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/10/2019 18:45
10
14
3
4
7
19:23
13
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Lincoln City - Peterborough United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Rotherham United - Peterborough United)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Peterborough United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Peterborough United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
11
11
3
2
6
19:21
11
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Fleetwood Town)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Rochdale - Fleetwood Town)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - Fleetwood Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Blackpool - Fleetwood Town)
    07/12/2019 15:00
12
15
2
3
10
12:21
9
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Lincoln City
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Sunderland - Lincoln City)
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Oxford United - Lincoln City)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Lincoln City)
    21/12/2019 15:00
13
12
5
1
6
12:20
16
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bristol Rovers)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Bristol Rovers)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Ipswich Town - Bristol Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 4(Shrewsbury Town - Bristol Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
14
12
1
8
3
7:11
11
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Gillingham
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Peterborough United - Gillingham)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Ipswich Town - Gillingham)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Gillingham)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Gillingham)
    23/11/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Accrington Stanley - Gillingham)
    26/10/2019 14:00
15
13
2
8
3
14:14
14
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Blackpool)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Rotherham United - Blackpool)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Blackpool)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Blackpool)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Ipswich Town - Blackpool)
    23/11/2019 15:00
16
13
3
6
4
9:13
15
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Doncaster Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    07/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Shrewsbury Town
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Shrewsbury Town)
    21/12/2019 15:00
17
14
2
6
6
11:22
12
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Blackpool - Accrington Stanley)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Accrington Stanley)
    07/12/2019 15:00
18
14
5
1
8
18:26
16
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Rochdale)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rochdale)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Gillingham - Rochdale)
    29/12/2019 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Burton Albion - Rochdale)
    21/12/2019 15:00
19
13
2
1
10
16:24
7
  • ?
  • Rochdale - AFC Wimbledon
    04/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - AFC Wimbledon)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - AFC Wimbledon)
    07/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Blackpool - AFC Wimbledon)
    16/11/2019 15:00
20
13
1
3
9
12:20
6
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Southend United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Gillingham - Milton Keynes Dons)
    21/12/2019 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Milton Keynes Dons)
    07/12/2019 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
12
2
2
8
9:25
8
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Southend United - Tranmere Rovers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Burton Albion - Tranmere Rovers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lincoln City - Tranmere Rovers)
    14/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/11/2019 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
14
2
3
9
18:32
9
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Southend United
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AFC Wimbledon - Southend United)
    01/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Southend United
    29/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Southend United)
    21/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Southend United)
    07/12/2019 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
11
1
1
9
5:34
4
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Bolton Wanderers
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Lincoln City - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Sunderland - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2019 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Peterborough United - Bolton Wanderers)
    14/12/2019 15:00