Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020Premier Soccer League: 1. Division - 2019/2020

Polokwane City11Lamontville Golden Arrows

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestPlayer substitution56''
inWiseman Maluleke
inKenneth Nthatheni
Player substitution62''
inMohammed Anas
inJabulani Maluleke
Goal70''
goalMohammed Anas
Player substitution75''
inPuleng Tlolane
inWalter Musona
Goal8''
goalKnox Mutizwa
Yellow card16''
yellow cardNkosinathi Sibisi
Yellow card34''
yellow cardSiyabonga Dube
Player substitution48''
inNduduzo Sibiya
inNtsako Makhubela
Yellow card54''
yellow cardZolani Nkombelo
Player substitution60''
inThabani Zuke
inLindokuhle Mtshali
Yellow card61''
yellow cardThabani Zuke
Yellow card85''
yellow cardDanny Phiri

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
8'
goalKnox Mutizwa
16'
yellow cardNkosinathi Sibisi
34'
yellow cardSiyabonga Dube
Second half
48'
inNduduzo Sibiya
outNtsako Makhubela
54'
yellow cardZolani Nkombelo
inWiseman Maluleke
outKenneth Nthatheni
56'
60'
inThabani Zuke
outLindokuhle Mtshali
61'
yellow cardThabani Zuke
inMohammed Anas
outJabulani Maluleke
62'
goalMohammed Anas
70'
inPuleng Tlolane
outWalter Musona
75'
85'
yellow cardDanny Phiri
85'

Danny Phiri is shown a yellow card by the referee

75'

Polokwane City make a substitution. Walter Musona runs off the field and in comes Puleng Tlolane

70'

G O O O A A L - Mohammed Anas scores in the penalty shoot-out.

62'

Polokwane City make a substitution. Jabulani Maluleke runs off the field and in comes Mohammed Anas

61'

Thabani Zuke is shown a yellow card by the referee

60'

Lamontville Golden Arrows make a substitution. Lindokuhle Mtshali runs off the field and in comes Thabani Zuke

56'

Polokwane City make a substitution. Kenneth Nthatheni runs off the field and in comes Wiseman Maluleke

54'

Zolani Nkombelo is shown a yellow card by the referee

48'

Lamontville Golden Arrows make a substitution. Ntsako Makhubela runs off the field and in comes Nduduzo Sibiya

34'

Siyabonga Dube is shown a yellow card by the referee

16'

Nkosinathi Sibisi is shown a yellow card by the referee

8'

G O O O A A L - Knox Mutizwa scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
1George ChigovaSifiso Mlungwana36
Starting Lineups
24Simphiwe Hlongwaneyellow card54'Zolani Nkombelo2
6Themba ChaukeTrevor Mathiane20
28Kenneth Nthatheniout56'yellow card16'Nkosinathi Sibisi29
2Mpho Mvelaseyellow card34'Siyabonga Dube14
13Kabelo Mahlaselaout60'Lindokuhle Mtshali35
20Salulani Phiriyellow card85'Danny Phiri26
23Sicelokuhle HlatshwayoGladwin Shitolo5
15Walter Musonaout75'out48'Ntsako Makhubela15
9Charlton Mashumbagoal8'Knox Mutizwa18
8Jabulani Malulekeout62'Lerato Lamola41
Substitutes
17Sifiso MokitiLungelo Dube23
14Edgar Diala ManakaThando Khwela34
40Mwenya Chibwein48'Nduduzo Sibiya11
3Mohammed Anasin62'goal70'Nkosingiphile Gumede32
10Puleng Tlolanein75'in60'yellow card61'Thabani Zuke31
18Wiseman Malulekein56'Devine Lunga13
4Eden NeneDanny Wayne Venter4
Coach
Clinton LarsenSteve Komphela
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
30
17
8
5
43:22
59
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
2
30
17
6
7
48:27
57
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
3
30
14
10
6
40:29
52
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
4
30
14
10
6
33:22
52
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
5
30
14
8
8
43:26
50
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
6
30
11
9
10
40:37
42
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
7
30
10
12
8
29:27
42
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
8
30
9
12
9
43:39
39
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
9
30
9
12
9
31:35
39
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
10
30
9
9
12
26:34
36
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
11
30
8
10
12
18:26
34
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
12
30
8
10
12
23:35
34
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
13
30
7
9
14
20:33
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
14
30
7
8
15
19:28
29
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
15
Relegation Playoff
30
8
5
17
27:44
29
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
30
7
4
19
25:44
25
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
10
3
2
20:7
33
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
2
15
8
3
4
23:13
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
3
15
9
5
1
23:12
32
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
4
15
8
4
3
21:14
28
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
5
15
8
6
1
29:13
30
  • W
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(SuperSport United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    19/01/2020 13:30
6
15
9
3
3
21:12
30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Black Leopards)
    24/01/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bidvest Wits)
    18/01/2020 18:15
7
15
6
6
3
16:12
24
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
8
15
7
6
2
28:15
27
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Chippa United)
    19/01/2020 13:30
9
15
8
3
4
20:15
27
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
10
15
6
5
4
11:13
23
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
11
15
4
7
4
8:7
19
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Maritzburg United)
    11/01/2020 18:15
12
15
6
5
4
16:16
23
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
13
15
4
5
6
10:18
17
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • W
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
14
15
3
5
7
11:15
14
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Bidvest Wits)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Baroka FC - Polokwane City)
    11/01/2020 13:30
15
Relegation Playoff
15
6
3
6
15:16
21
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Black Leopards - Kaizer Chiefs)
    18/01/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
5
2
8
16:22
17
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
15
7
5
3
23:15
26
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Polokwane City - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    27/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Maritzburg United - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    21/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Cape Town City FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    17/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    14/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Mamelodi Sundowns FC)
    11/03/2020 17:30
2
15
9
3
3
25:14
30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Baroka FC - Kaizer Chiefs)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Kaizer Chiefs)
    30/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Kaizer Chiefs)
    19/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Polokwane City - Kaizer Chiefs)
    15/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Kaizer Chiefs)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Kaizer Chiefs)
    25/01/2020 13:30
3
15
5
5
5
17:17
20
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Maritzburg United - Orlando Pirates)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Orlando Pirates)
    23/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Orlando Pirates)
    11/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Orlando Pirates)
    07/03/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - Orlando Pirates)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Chippa United - Orlando Pirates)
    01/02/2020 16:00
4
15
6
6
3
12:8
24
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Black Leopards - Bidvest Wits)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Bidvest Wits)
    27/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Maritzburg United - Bidvest Wits)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Bidvest Wits)
    15/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Bidvest Wits)
    12/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Bidvest Wits)
    29/02/2020 18:15
5
15
6
2
7
14:13
20
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Cape Town City FC - SuperSport United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Orlando Pirates - SuperSport United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Black Leopards - SuperSport United)
    25/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Highlands Park - SuperSport United)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - SuperSport United)
    14/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - SuperSport United)
    01/02/2020 13:30
6
15
2
6
7
19:25
12
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Cape Town City FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Cape Town City FC)
    29/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Cape Town City FC)
    20/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Chippa United - Cape Town City FC)
    14/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Polokwane City - Cape Town City FC)
    16/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Maritzburg United - Cape Town City FC)
    31/01/2020 18:00
7
15
4
6
5
13:15
18
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Maritzburg United)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Highlands Park - Maritzburg United)
    29/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Black Leopards - Maritzburg United)
    16/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Kaizer Chiefs - Maritzburg United)
    15/02/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Maritzburg United)
    12/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Baroka FC - Maritzburg United)
    26/01/2020 13:30
8
15
2
6
7
15:24
12
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    24/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(SuperSport United - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    16/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cape Town City FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    08/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Highlands Park - Bloemfontein Celtic)
    15/02/2020 13:30
9
15
1
9
5
11:20
12
  • D
  • 1 : 1(AmaZulu FC - Highlands Park)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Highlands Park)
    22/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Chippa United - Highlands Park)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Highlands Park)
    29/02/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Bidvest Wits - Highlands Park)
    19/02/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Highlands Park)
    18/01/2020 16:00
10
15
3
4
8
15:21
13
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - Stellenbosch FC)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - Stellenbosch FC)
    23/08/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Maritzburg United - Stellenbosch FC)
    28/02/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Black Leopards - Stellenbosch FC)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Highlands Park - Stellenbosch FC)
    11/01/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Stellenbosch FC)
    21/12/2019 13:30
11
15
4
3
8
10:19
15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Kaizer Chiefs - Chippa United)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - Chippa United)
    28/08/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Baroka FC - Chippa United)
    22/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Chippa United)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Chippa United)
    15/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 3 : 0(SuperSport United - Chippa United)
    24/01/2020 18:00
12
15
2
5
8
7:19
11
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    24/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    18/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(AmaZulu FC - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    15/02/2020 18:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Polokwane City - Lamontville Golden Arrows)
    19/01/2020 13:30
13
15
3
4
8
10:15
13
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stellenbosch FC - AmaZulu FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bidvest Wits - AmaZulu FC)
    21/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Kaizer Chiefs - AmaZulu FC)
    07/03/2020 18:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Chippa United - AmaZulu FC)
    29/02/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Orlando Pirates - AmaZulu FC)
    25/01/2020 16:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - AmaZulu FC)
    17/01/2020 18:00
14
15
4
3
8
8:13
15
  • L
  • 4 : 1(SuperSport United - Baroka FC)
    02/09/2020 16:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Baroka FC)
    30/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Orlando Pirates - Baroka FC)
    18/08/2020 16:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Baroka FC)
    15/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bloemfontein Celtic - Baroka FC)
    01/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Highlands Park - Baroka FC)
    01/02/2020 18:15
15
Relegation Playoff
15
2
2
11
12:28
8
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Mamelodi Sundowns FC - Black Leopards)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Black Leopards)
    29/08/2020 13:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Lamontville Golden Arrows - Black Leopards)
    21/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bidvest Wits - Black Leopards)
    10/03/2020 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Baroka FC - Black Leopards)
    07/03/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Polokwane City - Black Leopards)
    01/03/2020 13:30
16
Relegation (Championship)
15
2
2
11
9:22
8
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Bidvest Wits - Polokwane City)
    05/09/2020 13:30
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bloemfontein Celtic - Polokwane City)
    30/08/2020 11:30
  • L
  • 2 : 0(SuperSport United - Polokwane City)
    19/08/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Maritzburg United - Polokwane City)
    06/03/2020 18:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AmaZulu FC - Polokwane City)
    02/02/2020 13:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Stellenbosch FC - Polokwane City)
    25/01/2020 13:30