League Two - 2020/2021

Port Vale00Stevenage

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestYellow card19''
yellow cardTom Conlon
Player substitution45''
inScott Burgess
inLuke Joyce
Player substitution68''
inMark Cullen
inWill Swan
Player substitution84''
inKurtis Guthrie
inDevante Rodney
Yellow card16''
yellow cardRemeao Hutton
Player substitution65''
inBen Coker
inRemeao Hutton
Player substitution84''
inMathew Stevens
inJack Aitchison
Player substitution90''
inRomain Vincelot
inDanny Newton

TV Channels:

Official Streams:

Summary
16'
yellow cardRemeao Hutton
yellow cardTom Conlon
19'
inScott Burgess
outLuke Joyce
45'
Second half
65'
inBen Coker
outRemeao Hutton
inMark Cullen
outWill Swan
68'
inKurtis Guthrie
outDevante Rodney
84'
84'
inMathew Stevens
outJack Aitchison
90'
inRomain Vincelot
outDanny Newton
90'

Stevenage make a substitution. Danny Newton runs off the field and in comes Romain Vincelot

84'

Stevenage make a substitution. Jack Aitchison runs off the field and in comes Mathew Stevens

84'

Port Vale make a substitution. Devante Rodney runs off the field and in comes Kurtis Guthrie

68'

Port Vale make a substitution. Will Swan runs off the field and in comes Mark Cullen

65'

Stevenage make a substitution. Remeao Hutton runs off the field and in comes Ben Coker

45'

Port Vale make a substitution. Luke Joyce runs off the field and in comes Scott Burgess

19'

Tom Conlon is shown a yellow card by the referee

16'

Remeao Hutton is shown a yellow card by the referee

Goalkeeper
1Scott BrownJamie Cumming1
Starting Lineups
11Christian MontanoJoe Martin28
3Adam CrookesScott Cuthbert5
5Leon LeggeTerence Vancooten15
6Nathan Smithyellow card16'out65'Remeao Hutton12
2James Gibbonsout84'Jack Aitchison27
17Jake TaylorChris Lines40
4Luke Joyceout45'Tom Pett26
10Tom Conlonyellow card19'Elliot Osborne8
21Devante Rodneyout84'Elliott List17
34Will Swanout68'out90'Danny Newton11
Substitutes
20Scott Burgessin45'in65'Ben Coker3
32Tom ScottLuke Prosser6
27Alex Hurstin84'Mathew Stevens35
13Mark Cullenin68'Billy Johnson13
33Mustapha Olagunjuin90'Romain Vincelot4
15Zak MillsArthur Read19
14Kurtis Guthriein84'Harry Draper41
Coach
Darrell ClarkeAlex Revell
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
31
15
7
9
47:29
52
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Cambridge United
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cambridge United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cambridge United - Southend United)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Salford City - Cambridge United)
    09/02/2021 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Barrow - Cambridge United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
29
14
9
6
40:29
51
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Colchester United
    27/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Southend United)
    24/02/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Newport County - Forest Green Rovers)
    21/02/2021 13:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carlisle United - Forest Green Rovers)
    02/02/2021 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town)
    30/01/2021 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
29
14
8
7
38:26
50
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cheltenham Town - Bradford City)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Cheltenham Town)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Harrogate - Cheltenham Town)
    09/02/2021 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town)
    30/01/2021 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
30
14
7
9
41:41
49
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Morecambe
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Salford City)
    23/02/2021 18:30
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Barrow - Morecambe)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Morecambe)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stevenage - Morecambe)
    06/02/2021 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
14
6
9
40:36
48
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Tranmere Rovers
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Carlisle United - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Stevenage)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Port Vale)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Morecambe - Tranmere Rovers)
    30/01/2021 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
29
13
8
8
38:31
47
  • ?
  • Newport County - Stevenage
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Walsall - Newport County)
    24/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Newport County - Forest Green Rovers)
    21/02/2021 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Exeter City)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Southend United)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Grimsby Town)
    06/02/2021 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
28
12
10
6
51:35
46
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Exeter City
    27/02/2021 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Exeter City)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Bradford City)
    06/02/2021 13:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Exeter City)
    02/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carlisle United - Exeter City)
    30/01/2021 13:00
8
29
12
9
8
39:25
45
  • ?
  • Southend United - Salford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Salford City)
    23/02/2021 18:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Carlisle United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Salford City - Barrow)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Salford City - Cambridge United)
    09/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    30/01/2021 15:00
9
30
12
8
10
38:40
44
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Barrow
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Scunthorpe United)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Bolton Wanderers)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Mansfield Town - Bolton Wanderers)
    17/02/2021 17:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Stevenage)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Morecambe)
    09/02/2021 19:00
10
26
13
4
9
37:27
43
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Carlisle United - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Carlisle United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Carlisle United)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carlisle United - Forest Green Rovers)
    02/02/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carlisle United - Exeter City)
    30/01/2021 13:00
11
28
11
7
10
32:31
40
  • ?
  • Walsall - Bradford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Leyton Orient)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cheltenham Town - Bradford City)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Bradford City
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Bradford City)
    06/02/2021 13:00
12
29
11
6
12
35:31
39
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Tranmere Rovers
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Leyton Orient)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Port Vale)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Leyton Orient)
    02/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Leyton Orient)
    30/01/2021 15:00
13
30
11
6
13
34:37
39
  • ?
  • Harrogate - Grimsby Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Mansfield Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Harrogate)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Carlisle United)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Harrogate - Cheltenham Town)
    09/02/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Crawley Town - Harrogate)
    06/02/2021 15:00
14
28
10
8
10
38:37
38
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Exeter City
    27/02/2021 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crawley Town - Colchester United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Crawley Town - Harrogate)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Leyton Orient)
    02/02/2021 19:00
15
29
8
13
8
35:38
37
  • ?
  • Walsall - Bradford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Walsall - Newport County)
    24/02/2021 17:30
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stevenage - Walsall)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Cheltenham Town)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Mansfield Town)
    09/02/2021 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Port Vale - Walsall)
    23/01/2021 15:00
16
28
11
2
15
31:37
35
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Scunthorpe United)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Harrogate)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Bradford City
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Colchester United - Scunthorpe United)
    29/01/2021 19:15
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    26/01/2021 19:00
17
29
10
5
14
46:53
35
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Barrow)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    26/01/2021 19:00
18
30
9
7
14
41:44
34
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Cambridge United
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Port Vale - Stevenage)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Port Vale)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Port Vale)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Port Vale - Southend United)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    26/01/2021 19:00
19
29
7
13
9
37:40
34
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Morecambe
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Mansfield Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cambridge United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Mansfield Town - Bolton Wanderers)
    17/02/2021 17:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Mansfield Town)
    14/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Mansfield Town)
    09/02/2021 18:45
20
31
7
13
11
24:31
34
  • ?
  • Newport County - Stevenage
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Port Vale - Stevenage)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stevenage - Walsall)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Stevenage)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Stevenage)
    09/02/2021 19:00
21
29
7
12
10
31:39
33
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Colchester United
    27/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crawley Town - Colchester United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Mansfield Town)
    14/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Colchester United - Scunthorpe United)
    29/01/2021 19:15
22
30
7
6
17
21:46
27
  • ?
  • Southend United - Salford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Southend United)
    24/02/2021 18:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Bolton Wanderers)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cambridge United - Southend United)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Southend United)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Port Vale - Southend United)
    30/01/2021 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
28
6
8
14
33:39
26
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Barrow
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Barrow)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Barrow - Morecambe)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Salford City - Barrow)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Barrow - Cambridge United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Barrow)
    30/01/2021 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
28
6
6
16
22:47
24
  • ?
  • Harrogate - Grimsby Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Grimsby Town)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    23/01/2021 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Grimsby Town - Southend United)
    16/01/2021 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
16
8
5
3
22:13
29
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Scunthorpe United
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cambridge United - Southend United)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Cambridge United - Crawley Town)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Harrogate)
    09/01/2021 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
14
6
5
3
19:16
23
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Colchester United
    27/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Southend United)
    24/02/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic
    02/01/2021 15:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
14
6
4
4
20:15
22
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Southend United
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Cheltenham Town - Bradford City)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Newport County)
    19/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Stevenage)
    26/12/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Bolton Wanderers)
    15/12/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
7
4
3
19:16
25
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    02/03/2021 18:30
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Salford City)
    23/02/2021 18:30
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Morecambe - Tranmere Rovers)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Walsall)
    19/01/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Morecambe - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
8
1
6
24:18
25
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Newport County
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Stevenage)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Port Vale)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Harrogate)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/01/2021 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
3
3
17:14
27
  • ?
  • Newport County - Stevenage
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Newport County - Forest Green Rovers)
    21/02/2021 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Exeter City)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Southend United)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Grimsby Town)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Salford City)
    16/01/2021 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
8
2
4
29:16
26
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Walsall
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Bradford City)
    06/02/2021 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Exeter City - Morecambe)
    26/01/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Exeter City - Stevenage)
    23/01/2021 13:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Bolton Wanderers)
    12/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2020 13:00
8
15
7
8
0
26:11
29
  • ?
  • Salford City - Port Vale
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Carlisle United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Salford City - Barrow)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Salford City - Cambridge United)
    09/02/2021 17:30
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Salford City - Harrogate)
    22/01/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Walsall)
    26/12/2020 15:00
9
16
6
4
6
18:18
22
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Barrow
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Scunthorpe United)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Stevenage)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Morecambe)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Leyton Orient)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Cheltenham Town)
    16/01/2021 15:00
10
13
9
1
3
27:16
28
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Carlisle United - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Carlisle United - Forest Green Rovers)
    02/02/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carlisle United - Exeter City)
    30/01/2021 13:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Carlisle United - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Carlisle United - Mansfield Town)
    15/12/2020 19:00
11
14
6
4
4
15:13
22
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Mansfield Town
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Leyton Orient)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Barrow)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bradford City - Port Vale)
    29/12/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Cambridge United)
    19/12/2020 15:00
12
15
7
4
4
22:13
25
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Tranmere Rovers
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Port Vale)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Leyton Orient - Forest Green Rovers)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Leyton Orient - Morecambe)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Leyton Orient - Salford City)
    02/01/2021 15:00
13
14
4
4
6
11:15
16
  • ?
  • Harrogate - Grimsby Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Mansfield Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Carlisle United)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Harrogate - Cheltenham Town)
    09/02/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Harrogate - Newport County)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Harrogate - Exeter City)
    19/01/2021 19:00
14
14
6
4
4
21:15
22
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Exeter City
    27/02/2021 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Crawley Town - Colchester United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Crawley Town - Harrogate)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Leyton Orient)
    02/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Newport County)
    26/12/2020 15:00
15
16
5
5
6
16:19
20
  • ?
  • Walsall - Bradford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Walsall - Newport County)
    24/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Cheltenham Town)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Mansfield Town)
    09/02/2021 18:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Oldham Athletic)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    02/01/2021 15:00
16
14
6
2
6
18:19
20
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Harrogate)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Bradford City
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    23/01/2021 13:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Salford City)
    12/01/2021 19:00
17
15
4
1
10
21:27
13
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Bolton Wanderers
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Barrow)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    13/01/2021 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Harrogate)
    26/12/2020 15:00
18
15
5
4
6
21:18
19
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Cambridge United
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Port Vale - Stevenage)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 5 : 1(Port Vale - Southend United)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Port Vale - Walsall)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Grimsby Town)
    09/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Port Vale - Barrow)
    26/12/2020 15:00
19
14
2
6
6
18:23
12
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Morecambe
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cambridge United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Mansfield Town - Bolton Wanderers)
    17/02/2021 17:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Mansfield Town - Salford City)
    05/01/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    02/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Mansfield Town - Southend United)
    19/12/2020 15:00
20
15
4
6
5
13:12
18
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stevenage - Walsall)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stevenage - Morecambe)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Exeter City)
    02/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Tranmere Rovers)
    16/01/2021 15:00
21
14
6
5
3
21:16
23
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Carlisle United
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Mansfield Town)
    14/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Colchester United - Scunthorpe United)
    29/01/2021 19:15
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Cambridge United)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Colchester United - Cheltenham Town)
    29/12/2020 19:45
22
15
4
1
10
13:23
13
  • ?
  • Southend United - Salford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Bolton Wanderers)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Bradford City)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Mansfield Town)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Southend United - Cambridge United)
    19/01/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Southend United - Barrow)
    09/01/2021 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
7
4
20:20
16
  • ?
  • Barrow - Harrogate
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Barrow - Morecambe)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Barrow - Cambridge United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Barrow - Scunthorpe United)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barrow - Tranmere Rovers)
    29/12/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Barrow - Cheltenham Town)
    19/12/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
4
7
11:21
13
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Leyton Orient
    02/03/2021 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Grimsby Town - Southend United)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Grimsby Town - Cambridge United)
    02/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Grimsby Town - Oldham Athletic)
    29/12/2020 19:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
15
7
2
6
25:16
23
  • ?
  • Port Vale - Cambridge United
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Mansfield Town - Cambridge United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Salford City - Cambridge United)
    09/02/2021 17:30
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Barrow - Cambridge United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Southend United - Cambridge United)
    19/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Colchester United - Cambridge United)
    16/01/2021 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
15
8
4
3
21:13
28
  • ?
  • Stevenage - Forest Green Rovers
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Newport County - Forest Green Rovers)
    21/02/2021 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Carlisle United - Forest Green Rovers)
    02/02/2021 18:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Leyton Orient - Forest Green Rovers)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Forest Green Rovers)
    19/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Forest Green Rovers)
    26/12/2020 13:00
3
Champions League (Promotion)
15
8
4
3
18:11
28
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Cheltenham Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Cambridge United - Cheltenham Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Cheltenham Town)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Harrogate - Cheltenham Town)
    09/02/2021 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Cheltenham Town)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Cheltenham Town)
    16/01/2021 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
16
7
3
6
22:25
24
  • ?
  • Mansfield Town - Morecambe
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Barrow - Morecambe)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Morecambe)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Morecambe)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Stevenage - Morecambe)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Exeter City - Morecambe)
    26/01/2021 18:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
6
5
3
16:18
23
  • ?
  • Leyton Orient - Tranmere Rovers
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Carlisle United - Tranmere Rovers)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Morecambe - Tranmere Rovers)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Tranmere Rovers)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Barrow - Tranmere Rovers)
    29/12/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    19/12/2020 15:00
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
15
5
5
5
21:17
20
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Newport County
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Walsall - Newport County)
    24/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Harrogate - Newport County)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Oldham Athletic - Newport County)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Cheltenham Town - Newport County)
    19/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Crawley Town - Newport County)
    26/12/2020 15:00
7
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
14
4
8
2
22:19
20
  • ?
  • Crawley Town - Exeter City
    27/02/2021 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Colchester United - Exeter City)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Newport County - Exeter City)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Stevenage - Exeter City)
    02/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Carlisle United - Exeter City)
    30/01/2021 13:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Harrogate - Exeter City)
    19/01/2021 19:00
8
14
5
1
8
13:14
16
  • ?
  • Southend United - Salford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Salford City)
    23/02/2021 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Salford City)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Newport County - Salford City)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Salford City)
    12/01/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Mansfield Town - Salford City)
    05/01/2021 19:00
9
14
6
4
4
20:22
22
  • ?
  • Oldham Athletic - Bolton Wanderers
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Bolton Wanderers)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Mansfield Town - Bolton Wanderers)
    17/02/2021 17:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Exeter City - Bolton Wanderers)
    12/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 3 : 3(Carlisle United - Bolton Wanderers)
    26/12/2020 15:00
10
13
4
3
6
10:11
15
  • ?
  • Colchester United - Carlisle United
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Salford City - Carlisle United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Carlisle United)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Walsall - Carlisle United)
    02/01/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Harrogate - Carlisle United
    29/12/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Forest Green Rovers - Carlisle United)
    19/12/2020 15:00
11
14
5
3
6
17:18
18
  • ?
  • Walsall - Bradford City
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Cheltenham Town - Bradford City)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Scunthorpe United - Bradford City
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Exeter City - Bradford City)
    06/02/2021 13:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Southend United - Bradford City)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cambridge United - Bradford City)
    23/01/2021 15:00
12
14
4
2
8
13:18
14
  • ?
  • Grimsby Town - Leyton Orient
    02/03/2021 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bradford City - Leyton Orient)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Crawley Town - Leyton Orient)
    02/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Leyton Orient)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Leyton Orient)
    26/12/2020 13:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Morecambe - Leyton Orient)
    15/12/2020 18:30
13
16
7
2
7
23:22
23
  • ?
  • Barrow - Harrogate
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Scunthorpe United - Harrogate)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Crawley Town - Harrogate)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Harrogate)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Salford City - Harrogate)
    22/01/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Cambridge United - Harrogate)
    09/01/2021 15:00
14
14
4
4
6
17:22
16
  • ?
  • Morecambe - Crawley Town
    02/03/2021 18:30
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Grimsby Town - Crawley Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Cambridge United - Crawley Town)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Crawley Town)
    02/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Forest Green Rovers - Crawley Town)
    29/12/2020 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Leyton Orient - Crawley Town)
    19/12/2020 15:00
15
13
3
8
2
19:19
17
  • ?
  • Exeter City - Walsall
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Stevenage - Walsall)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Port Vale - Walsall)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Morecambe - Walsall)
    19/01/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Salford City - Walsall)
    26/12/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Oldham Athletic - Walsall)
    15/12/2020 19:00
16
14
5
0
9
13:18
15
  • ?
  • Cambridge United - Scunthorpe United
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Scunthorpe United)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Colchester United - Scunthorpe United)
    29/01/2021 19:15
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Barrow - Scunthorpe United)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Stevenage - Scunthorpe United)
    02/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Walsall - Scunthorpe United)
    29/12/2020 19:00
17
14
6
4
4
25:26
22
  • ?
  • Carlisle United - Oldham Athletic
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Cheltenham Town - Oldham Athletic)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Oldham Athletic)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic
    02/01/2021 15:00
18
15
4
3
8
20:26
15
  • ?
  • Salford City - Port Vale
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Leyton Orient - Port Vale)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Port Vale)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Port Vale)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Forest Green Rovers - Port Vale)
    16/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Mansfield Town - Port Vale)
    02/01/2021 15:00
19
15
5
7
3
19:17
22
  • ?
  • Bradford City - Mansfield Town
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Harrogate - Mansfield Town)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Colchester United - Mansfield Town)
    14/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Walsall - Mansfield Town)
    09/02/2021 18:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Mansfield Town)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Oldham Athletic - Mansfield Town)
    13/01/2021 19:45
20
16
3
7
6
11:19
16
  • ?
  • Newport County - Stevenage
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Port Vale - Stevenage)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Crawley Town - Stevenage)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Stevenage)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Stevenage)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Grimsby Town - Stevenage)
    30/01/2021 15:00
21
15
1
7
7
10:23
10
  • ?
  • Forest Green Rovers - Colchester United
    27/02/2021 17:30
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Crawley Town - Colchester United)
    20/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Leyton Orient - Colchester United)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Stevenage - Colchester United)
    26/01/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Morecambe - Colchester United)
    23/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Southend United - Colchester United)
    26/12/2020 13:00
22
15
3
5
7
8:23
14
  • ?
  • Cheltenham Town - Southend United
    02/03/2021 19:00
  • W
  • 1 : 3(Forest Green Rovers - Southend United)
    24/02/2021 18:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Cambridge United - Southend United)
    13/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Newport County - Southend United)
    09/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 5 : 1(Port Vale - Southend United)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Grimsby Town - Southend United)
    16/01/2021 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
1
10
13:19
10
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Barrow
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Oldham Athletic - Barrow)
    23/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Salford City - Barrow)
    16/02/2021 19:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bradford City - Barrow)
    30/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Southend United - Barrow)
    09/01/2021 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Port Vale - Barrow)
    26/12/2020 15:00
24
Relegation (Championship)
14
3
2
9
11:26
11
  • ?
  • Harrogate - Grimsby Town
    27/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Newport County - Grimsby Town)
    06/02/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Scunthorpe United - Grimsby Town)
    23/01/2021 13:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Port Vale - Grimsby Town)
    09/01/2021 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Morecambe - Grimsby Town)
    26/12/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Grimsby Town)
    15/12/2020 19:45