League 1 - 2019/2020League 1 - 2019/2020

Portsmouth20Sunderland

Finished

1
X
2
background of football game timelineHomeGuestGoal25''
goalChristian Burgess
Yellow card45''
yellow cardSteve Seddon
Player substitution46''
inEllis Harrison
inJohn Marquis
Goal52''
goalJames Bolton
Yellow card71''
yellow cardSean Raggett
Player substitution90''
inBen Close
inAndy Cannon
Yellow card45''
yellow cardLynden Gooch
Player substitution46''
inKyle Lafferty
inCharlie Wyke
Player substitution69''
inDuncan Watmore
inChristopher Maguire
Player substitution69''
inAntoine Semenyo
inDenver Hume
Yellow card70''
yellow cardGeorge Dobson
Yellow card90''
yellow cardAntoine Semenyo

Official Streams:

Summary
goalChristian Burgess
25'
yellow cardSteve Seddon
45'
45'
yellow cardLynden Gooch
Second half
inEllis Harrison
outJohn Marquis
46'
46'
inKyle Lafferty
outCharlie Wyke
goalJames Bolton
52'
69'
inDuncan Watmore
outChristopher Maguire
69'
inAntoine Semenyo
outDenver Hume
70'
yellow cardGeorge Dobson
yellow cardSean Raggett
71'
90'
yellow cardAntoine Semenyo
inBen Close
outAndy Cannon
90'
90'

Portsmouth make a substitution. Andy Cannon runs off the field and in comes Ben Close

90'

Antoine Semenyo is shown a yellow card by the referee

71'

Sean Raggett is shown a yellow card by the referee

70'

George Dobson is shown a yellow card by the referee

69'

Sunderland make a substitution. Denver Hume runs off the field and in comes Antoine Semenyo

69'

Sunderland make a substitution. Christopher Maguire runs off the field and in comes Duncan Watmore

52'

G O O O A A L - James Bolton scores in the penalty shoot-out.

46'

Sunderland make a substitution. Charlie Wyke runs off the field and in comes Kyle Lafferty

46'

Portsmouth make a substitution. John Marquis runs off the field and in comes Ellis Harrison

45'

Lynden Gooch is shown a yellow card by the referee

45'

Steve Seddon is shown a yellow card by the referee

25'

G O O O A A L - Christian Burgess scores in the penalty shoot-out.

Goalkeeper
35Alex BassJon McLaughlin1
Starting Lineups
42Steve Seddonyellow card45'Joel Lynch3
20Sean Raggettyellow card71'Bailey Wright26
6Christian Burgessgoal25'Jordan Willis4
13James Boltongoal52'out69'Denver Hume33
24Cameron McGeehanMax Power6
4Tom Nayloryellow card70'George Dobson18
11Ronan CurtisLuke O'Nien13
14Andy Cannonout90'yellow card45'Lynden Gooch11
7Ryan Williamsout46'Charlie Wyke9
10John Marquisout46'out69'Christopher Maguire7
Substitutes
19Marcus Harnessin69'yellow card90'Antoine Semenyo42
33Ben Closein90'in46'Kyle Lafferty8
3Lee Brownin69'Duncan Watmore14
1Craig MacGillivrayJosh Scowen28
16Jack WhatmoughLee Burge16
22Ellis Harrisonin46'Tom Flanagan12
15Ross McCrorieConor McLaughlin2
Coach
Kenny JackettPhil Parkinson
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
34
18
13
3
48:30
67
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
35
18
8
9
61:38
62
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
61:37
60
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
9
9
53:36
60
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
16
12
7
51:38
60
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
35
17
8
10
68:40
59
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
7
36
16
11
9
48:32
59
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
8
34
17
8
9
45:40
59
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
9
34
15
9
10
51:33
54
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
10
36
14
10
12
46:36
52
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
11
35
12
15
8
42:34
51
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
12
35
12
12
11
50:50
48
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
13
35
11
12
12
44:43
45
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
14
35
12
9
14
38:49
45
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
15
35
12
6
17
44:46
42
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
16
34
10
11
13
31:42
41
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
17
35
10
10
15
47:53
40
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
18
35
10
7
18
36:47
37
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
19
34
10
6
18
39:57
36
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
20
35
8
11
16
39:52
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
21
Relegation (Championship)
34
8
8
18
36:60
32
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
35
4
7
24
39:85
19
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
34
5
11
18
27:66
14
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
11
5
1
22:11
38
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Portsmouth)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Coventry City - Bolton Wanderers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/01/2020 15:00
2
Champions League (Promotion)
17
8
5
4
31:16
29
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Rotherham United - Burton Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Rotherham United - Bristol Rovers)
    18/01/2020 15:00
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
11
3
3
33:13
36
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Oxford United - Sunderland)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Blackpool)
    01/02/2020 15:00
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
12
6
0
36:15
42
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Bury
    25/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
10
7
1
25:13
37
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
12
3
2
41:13
39
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bury
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Oxford United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Peterborough United - Rotherham United)
    25/01/2020 15:00
7
19
10
8
1
35:13
38
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Shrewsbury Town
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • ?
  • Sunderland - Bury
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
8
18
13
3
2
34:20
42
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Bury
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
9
19
10
5
4
30:19
35
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - Bury
    13/04/2020 14:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
10
17
6
5
6
23:18
23
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 4(Ipswich Town - Peterborough United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
11
17
9
3
5
27:17
30
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Bury
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Gillingham - Oxford United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
12
17
6
8
3
19:14
26
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Oxford United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Gillingham)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
13
17
9
2
6
27:23
29
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Blackpool - Gillingham)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Southend United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
14
18
7
6
5
23:19
27
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Fleetwood Town)
    25/01/2020 15:00
15
17
10
3
4
28:18
33
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Rotherham United)
    07/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
16
17
6
5
6
21:24
23
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    08/02/2020 15:00
17
17
7
2
8
33:27
23
  • ?
  • Accrington Stanley - Doncaster Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
18
18
9
1
8
20:21
28
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Bury
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
19
16
5
4
7
19:22
19
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 0(Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rochdale - Gillingham)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Rochdale - Bolton Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
20
18
5
9
4
18:18
24
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Tranmere Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • AFC Wimbledon - Bury
    04/04/2020 14:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Fleetwood Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
3
6
8
19:26
15
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 3(Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Ipswich Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
17
2
4
11
18:42
10
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 1(Southend United - Lincoln City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
4
8
5
17:23
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
  • L
  • 0 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Portsmouth)
    18/01/2020 15:00
#TeamMPWDLGPtsForm
1
Champions League (Promotion)
17
7
8
2
26:19
29
  • ?
  • Lincoln City - Coventry City
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Coventry City)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Rochdale - Coventry City)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Southend United - Coventry City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Bristol Rovers - Coventry City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Coventry City)
    28/01/2020 19:45
2
Champions League (Promotion)
18
10
3
5
30:22
33
  • ?
  • Fleetwood Town - Rotherham United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Rochdale - Rotherham United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Coventry City - Rotherham United)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Rotherham United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rotherham United
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Lincoln City - Rotherham United)
    07/02/2020 19:45
3
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
6
6
6
28:24
24
  • ?
  • Wycombe Wanderers - Oxford United
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Oxford United)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Oxford United)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Oxford United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Oxford United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Oxford United
    28/01/2020 19:45
4
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
5
3
9
17:21
18
  • ?
  • Ipswich Town - Portsmouth
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Peterborough United - Portsmouth)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Portsmouth)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Portsmouth)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Tranmere Rovers - Portsmouth)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Lincoln City - Portsmouth)
    28/01/2020 19:45
5
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
17
6
5
6
26:25
23
  • ?
  • Gillingham - Fleetwood Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Fleetwood Town
    03/05/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Portsmouth - Fleetwood Town)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Ipswich Town - Fleetwood Town)
    03/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Sunderland - Fleetwood Town)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Fleetwood Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
6
Champions League Qualification (Promotion Playoff)
18
5
5
8
27:27
20
  • ?
  • Bolton Wanderers - Peterborough United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Peterborough United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Peterborough United)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 4(Ipswich Town - Peterborough United)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Peterborough United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Peterborough United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
7
17
6
3
8
13:19
21
  • ?
  • Blackpool - Sunderland
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Bristol Rovers - Sunderland)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Coventry City - Sunderland)
    01/03/2020 12:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Oxford United - Sunderland)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Sunderland)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Tranmere Rovers - Sunderland)
    29/01/2020 19:45
8
16
4
5
7
11:20
17
  • ?
  • Burton Albion - Wycombe Wanderers
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Bolton Wanderers - Wycombe Wanderers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Wycombe Wanderers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Wycombe Wanderers)
    21/01/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Sunderland - Wycombe Wanderers)
    11/01/2020 15:00
9
15
5
4
6
21:14
19
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Doncaster Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Doncaster Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Shrewsbury Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Gillingham - Doncaster Rovers)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 3(Tranmere Rovers - Doncaster Rovers)
    04/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Fleetwood Town - Doncaster Rovers)
    01/02/2020 15:00
10
19
8
5
6
23:18
29
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Ipswich Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Ipswich Town
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Ipswich Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Ipswich Town)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Sunderland - Ipswich Town)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rotherham United - Ipswich Town)
    28/01/2020 19:45
11
18
3
12
3
15:17
21
  • ?
  • Milton Keynes Dons - Gillingham
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Sunderland - Gillingham)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Lincoln City - Gillingham)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Southend United - Gillingham)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Blackpool - Gillingham)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Burton Albion - Gillingham)
    08/02/2020 15:00
12
18
6
4
8
31:36
22
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Burton Albion
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Lincoln City - Burton Albion)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Southend United - Burton Albion)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 1(Ipswich Town - Burton Albion)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 2(Rotherham United - Burton Albion)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(AFC Wimbledon - Burton Albion)
    28/01/2020 19:45
13
18
2
10
6
17:20
16
  • ?
  • Shrewsbury Town - Blackpool
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Fleetwood Town - Blackpool)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Blackpool)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Blackpool)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Blackpool)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Blackpool)
    28/01/2020 20:50
14
17
5
3
9
15:30
18
  • ?
  • Peterborough United - Bristol Rovers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Southend United - Bristol Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Bristol Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Tranmere Rovers - Bristol Rovers)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Bolton Wanderers - Bristol Rovers)
    28/01/2020 20:00
15
18
2
3
13
16:28
9
  • ?
  • Tranmere Rovers - Lincoln City
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Lincoln City
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 3(Accrington Stanley - Lincoln City)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Southend United - Lincoln City)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Ipswich Town - Lincoln City)
    25/01/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City)
    11/01/2020 15:00
16
17
4
6
7
10:18
18
  • ?
  • Coventry City - Shrewsbury Town
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 0 : 1(Bristol Rovers - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Portsmouth - Shrewsbury Town)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Rochdale - Shrewsbury Town)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 0(Gillingham - Shrewsbury Town)
    29/01/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Fleetwood Town - Shrewsbury Town)
    18/01/2020 15:00
17
18
3
8
7
14:26
17
  • ?
  • Portsmouth - Accrington Stanley
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 0 : 0(Bolton Wanderers - Accrington Stanley)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Oxford United - Accrington Stanley)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 0 : 2(Shrewsbury Town - Accrington Stanley)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Accrington Stanley
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Burton Albion - Accrington Stanley)
    25/01/2020 15:00
18
17
1
6
10
16:26
9
  • ?
  • Oxford United - Milton Keynes Dons
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Rotherham United - Milton Keynes Dons)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Portsmouth - Milton Keynes Dons)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Lincoln City - Milton Keynes Dons)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Shrewsbury Town - Milton Keynes Dons)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Burton Albion - Milton Keynes Dons)
    14/01/2020 19:45
19
18
5
2
11
20:35
17
  • ?
  • Bristol Rovers - Rochdale
    28/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Rochdale
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Portsmouth - Rochdale)
    28/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 0(Sunderland - Rochdale)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 1 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Rochdale)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Milton Keynes Dons - Rochdale)
    28/01/2020 19:45
20
17
3
2
12
21:34
11
  • ?
  • Doncaster Rovers - AFC Wimbledon
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Gillingham - AFC Wimbledon)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 5 : 0(Oxford United - AFC Wimbledon)
    18/02/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Rotherham United - AFC Wimbledon)
    15/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Accrington Stanley - AFC Wimbledon)
    01/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Portsmouth - AFC Wimbledon)
    11/01/2020 15:00
21
Relegation (Championship)
17
5
2
10
17:34
17
  • ?
  • Rochdale - Tranmere Rovers
    17/03/2020 19:45
  • ?
  • Bury - Tranmere Rovers
    09/04/2020 18:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Blackpool - Tranmere Rovers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Tranmere Rovers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • W
  • 2 : 3(Shrewsbury Town - Tranmere Rovers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Wycombe Wanderers - Tranmere Rovers)
    22/02/2020 15:00
22
Relegation (Championship)
18
2
3
13
21:43
9
  • ?
  • Rotherham United - Southend United
    14/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Oxford United - Southend United)
    29/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 4 : 0(Peterborough United - Southend United)
    11/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Southend United)
    08/02/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 3 : 1(Doncaster Rovers - Southend United)
    28/01/2020 19:45
  • W
  • 1 : 2(Accrington Stanley - Southend United)
    18/01/2020 15:00
23
Relegation (Championship)
17
1
3
13
10:43
6
  • ?
  • Southend United - Bolton Wanderers
    21/03/2020 15:00
  • ?
  • Bury - Bolton Wanderers
    18/04/2020 11:00
  • D
  • 2 : 2(Burton Albion - Bolton Wanderers)
    10/03/2020 19:45
  • D
  • 0 : 0(AFC Wimbledon - Bolton Wanderers)
    07/03/2020 15:00
  • L
  • 2 : 1(Blackpool - Bolton Wanderers)
    25/02/2020 19:45
  • L
  • 1 : 0(Milton Keynes Dons - Bolton Wanderers)
    22/02/2020 15:00